Faun Drome Classic

UCI, One-day race, 26th February 2023, France

Results UCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Perez AnthonyCofidis 200 04:57:26
2 Costa RuiIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 150 + 01:11
3 Bagioli AndreaSoudal Quick-Step 125 + 01:11
4 Gaudu DavidGroupama-FDJ 100 + 01:13
5 Simmons QuinnLidl-Trek 85 + 01:13
6 Skjelmose MattiasLidl-Trek 70 + 01:34
7 Zimmermann GeorgIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 60 + 01:38
8 Clarke SimonIsrael-Premier Tech 50 + 01:41
9 Strong CorbinIsrael-Premier Tech 40 + 01:43
10 Godon DorianAG2R Citroën Team 35 + 01:48
11 Bardet RomainTeam dsm-firmenich 30 + 01:57
12 Pacher QuentinGroupama-FDJ 25 + 03:20
13 Eriksson LucasTudor Pro Cycling Team 20 + 03:35
14 Sweeny HarryLotto Dstny 15 + 03:48
15 Martin GuillaumeCofidis 10 + 03:55
16 Alaphilippe JulianSoudal Quick-Step 5 + 04:49
17 Wandahl FrederikBORA-hansgrohe 5 + 06:46
18 Eiking Odd ChristianEF Education-EasyPost 5 + 06:46
19 Træen TorsteinUno-X Pro Cycling Team 5 + 06:56
20 Calmejane LilianIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 5 + 07:04
21 Busatto FrancescoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 5 + 08:13
22 Burgaudeau MathieuTotalEnergies 5 + 08:13
23 Finé EddyCofidis 5 + 08:13
24 Rodriguez CristianTeam Arkéa-Samsic 5 + 08:15
25 Debeaumarché NicolasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 5 + 08:15
26 De Tier FlorisBingoal WB 5 + 08:15
27 Bernard JulienLidl-Trek 5 + 08:15
28 Cavagna RemiSoudal Quick-Step 5 + 08:15
29 Kudus MerhawiEF Education-EasyPost 5 + 08:15
30 Pellaud SimonTudor Pro Cycling Team 5 + 08:20
31 Formolo DavideUAE Team Emirates 3 + 08:20
32 Bennett GeorgeUAE Team Emirates 3 + 08:20
33 Dinham MatthewTeam dsm-firmenich 3 + 08:20
34 Koretzky VictorBORA-hansgrohe 3 + 08:20
35 Tizza MarcoBingoal WB 3 + 08:27
36 Sobrero MatteoTeam Jayco-AlUla 3 + 08:27
37 Guérin AlexisBingoal WB 3 + 08:27
38 Cepeda AlexanderEF Education-EasyPost 3 + 08:46
39 Tusveld MartijnTeam dsm-firmenich 3 + 08:46
40 Debruyne RamsesLotto Dstny 3 + 08:46
41 Delettre AlexandreCofidis + 10:28
42 Lafay VictorCofidis + 10:28
43 Dversnes FredrikUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:38
44 Palzer AntonBORA-hansgrohe + 13:38
45 Honore MikkelEF Education-EasyPost + 13:38
46 Willems JagoLotto Dstny + 13:38
47 Ourselin PaulTotalEnergies + 13:38
48 Brun NilsTudor Pro Cycling Team + 13:38
49 Paleni EnzoGroupama-FDJ + 13:38
50 Chaves EstebanEF Education-EasyPost + 13:38
51 Danès LéoCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 13:38
52 Hamilton ChrisTeam dsm-firmenich + 13:38
53 Hindley JaiBORA-hansgrohe + 13:38
54 Pronskiy VadimAstana Qazaqstan Team + 13:38
55 Peters NansAG2R Citroën Team + 13:38
56 Colleoni KevinTeam Jayco-AlUla + 13:38
57 Simon JulienTotalEnergies + 13:38
58 Verre AlessandroTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 13:38
59 Frigo MarcoIsrael-Premier Tech + 13:38
60 Reichenbach SebastienTudor Pro Cycling Team + 13:38
61 Jegat JordanCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 13:38
62 Grégoire RomainGroupama-FDJ + 13:38
63 Cardis RomainSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 13:38
64 Van Niekerk MorneSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 13:38
65 Isidore NoaCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 13:38
66 Plamondon RobinCIC U Nantes Atlantique + 13:38
67 Teugels LennertBingoal WB + 13:38
68 Champoussin ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 13:38
69 Bouhanni NacerTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 13:38
70 Benedetti CesareBORA-hansgrohe + 13:38
71 De Marchi AlessandroTeam Jayco-AlUla + 13:49
72 Riabushenko AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team + 14:13
DNS Gallopin TonyLidl-Trek
DNS Kron AndreasLotto Dstny
DNF Chérel MikaëlAG2R Citroën Team
DNF Gall FelixAG2R Citroën Team
DNF Vendrame AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
DNF Venturini ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
DNF Felline FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF López MartinAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Vinokurov NicolasAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Zeits AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Higuita SergioBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Uijtdebroeks CianBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Meens JohanBingoal WB
DNF Peyskens DimitriBingoal WB
DNF Van der Beken AaronBingoal WB
DNF Guégan MaëlCIC U Nantes Atlantique
DNF Joalland YaëlCIC U Nantes Atlantique
DNF Mahoudo NolannCIC U Nantes Atlantique
DNF Champion ThomasCofidis
DNF Mariault AxelCofidis
DNF Caicedo JonathanEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Quinn SeanEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Armirail BrunoGroupama-FDJ
DNF Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama-FDJ
DNF Martinez LennyGroupama-FDJ
DNF Huys LaurensIntermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF Rota LorenzoIntermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF Berwick SebastianIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Hollyman MasonIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Williams StephenIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Woods MichaelIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Cataldo DarioLidl-Trek
DNF Tesfazion NatnaelLidl-Trek
DNF Moniquet SylvainLotto Dstny
DNF Van Eetvelt LennertLotto Dstny
DNF Van Gils MaximLotto Dstny
DNF Delbove JorisSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93
DNF Devaux ThomasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93
DNF Gachignard ThomasSaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93
DNF Maldonado AnthonySaint Michel-Mavic-Auber 93
DNF Devenyns DriesSoudal Quick-Step
DNF Knox JamesSoudal Quick-Step
DNF Svrcek MartinSoudal Quick-Step
DNF Van Wilder IlanSoudal Quick-Step
DNF Barré LouisTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Gesbert ElieTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Pichon LaurentTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Grmay TsgabuTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Peña Jesus DavidTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Zana FilippoTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Combaud RomainTeam dsm-firmenich
DNF Dhondt RobbeTeam dsm-firmenich
DNF Poole MaxTeam dsm-firmenich
DNF Doubey FabienTotalEnergies
DNF Jousseaume AlanTotalEnergies
DNF Latour PierreTotalEnergies
DNF Vuillermoz AlexisTotalEnergies
DNF Charrin AloïsTudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kamp AlexanderTudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Thalmann RolandTudor Pro Cycling Team
DNF Fisher-Black FinnUAE Team Emirates
DNF Gibbons RyanUAE Team Emirates
DNF Groß FelixUAE Team Emirates
DNF Ulissi DiegoUAE Team Emirates
DNF Eg NiklasUno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Hindsgaul Madsen JacobUno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Holter ÅdneUno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sander Hansen MarcusUno-X Pro Cycling Team

Information