Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour do Rio
UCI, Stage race, 4th stage, 1st September 2012, Brazil
Race info
Results
History
2024
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2004
2003
2002
2000
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Brazil
Colombia
Cuba
Ecuador
Germany
Italy
Mexico
Rwanda
Slovenia
Spain
Uruguay
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Ilesic
Aldo Ino
1984
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
04:42:44
02
Silva
Kleber Ramos
1985
Real Cycling Team
+ 00
03
Nardin
Tiago Duarte
1988
-
+ 00
04
Gomirato
Davide
1988
-
+ 00
05
Oyola
Robigzon
1988
EPM - UNE
+ 00
06
Guama
Byron
1985
Movistar CT
+ 00
07
Affonso
Murilo Ferraz
1991
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
+ 00
08
Sgrinzato
Mario
1989
-
+ 00
09
Lozano
David
1988
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 00
10
Mazzi
Alessandro
1987
-
+ 00
11
Pereira
Eduardo
1989
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
+ 00
12
Romero Amaran
Luis
1979
Jamis-Sutter Home
+ 00
13
Diniz
Alex Correia
1985
Real Cycling Team
+ 00
14
Fiorilli
Tiago
1984
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
+ 00
15
Rivera
Oscar Javier
1989
EPM - UNE
+ 00
16
Mantovani
Alexandre
1980
-
+ 00
17
Simon
Edgardo
1974
Real Cycling Team
+ 00
18
Rosskopf
Joey
1989
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 00
19
Egidio
Cristian
1987
-
+ 00
20
Seabra
Renato
1978
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
+ 00
21
Maia
Renan
1991
-
+ 00
22
Bolivar Hernandez
Isaac
1991
EPM - UNE
+ 00
23
Solera
William
1988
-
+ 00
24
Ruiz
Renato
1981
-
+ 00
25
Gallegos Imbaqui
Jorge Andres
1979
-
+ 00
26
Justo
Tiego Gasparotto
1988
-
+ 00
27
Driscoll
Jamey
1986
Jamis-Sutter Home
+ 00
28
Panizo
Gregolry
1985
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
+ 30
29
Chiarello
William
1991
-
+ 47
30
Bulgarelli
Otavio
1984
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
+ 01:23
31
Navarrete
Segundo
1985
-
+ 01:29
32
Rincón
Ramiro
1987
EPM - UNE
+ 01:29
33
Rienda
Juan Carlos
1988
-
+ 06:20
34
Maniezzo
Alan
1984
Real Cycling Team
+ 06:39
35
Moser
Marcelo
1977
Real Cycling Team
+ 06:39
36
Rodrigues
Jose
1984
Real Cycling Team
+ 08:37
37
Lima
Leonardo
1985
-
+ 12:19
38
Estevinho
Raul Vitor
1985
-
+ 27:02
39
Mota
Fabiele dos Santos
1978
-
+ 27:02
40
Pulini
Andre Luiz
1979
-
+ 27:02
41
Calabria
Fabio
1987
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 27:02
42
Silva
Roberto Pinheiro
1983
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
+ 27:02
43
Simoes
Alcides
1981
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
+ 27:02
44
Ortiz
Ricardo Andrey Queir
1980
-
+ 27:02
45
Callegarin
Daniele
1982
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 27:02
46
Ragonessi
Jose
1984
-
+ 27:02
47
Nascimento
Antonio
1977
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
+ 27:02
48
Perez Garcia
Juan Miguel
1987
-
+ 27:02
49
Ruhumuriza
Abraham
1979
-
+ 27:02
50
Simes
Jackie
1988
Jamis-Sutter Home
+ 27:02
51
Hadi
Janvier
1992
-
+ 27:02
52
Camilo
Everson de Assis
1985
-
+ 27:02
53
Da Silva
Jean Marcelo
1985
-
+ 27:02
54
Juarez Garrido
Juan Ramón
1983
-
+ 27:02
55
Miller
Carson
1989
Jamis-Sutter Home
+ 27:02
56
Rudahunga
Emmanuel
1990
-
+ 27:02
57
Castiblanco
Camilo
1987
EPM - UNE
+ 27:02
58
Silva
David
1982
-
+ 27:02
59
Knapp
Mauricio
1991
-
+ 27:02
60
Byukusenge
Nathan
1980
-
+ 27:02
61
Keunecke
Karsten
1981
-
+ 27:02
62
Fiumana
Thomas
1990
-
+ 27:02
63
Correia Jr.
Nelson
1983
-
+ 27:02
64
Bernardinetti
Marco
1991
-
+ 27:02
65
Tomborelli
Isaac
1989
-
+ 27:02
66
Quisphe
Carlos Eduardo
1991
-
+ 27:02
67
Marques
Felipe Cristiano
1990
-
+ 27:02
68
Schäfer
Timo
1992
-
+ 27:02
69
Bone Leon
Jose
1989
-
+ 27:02
70
Sanchez Mula
Gabriel
1985
-
+ 27:02
71
Pereira Silva
Jocemildo
1975
-
+ 27:02
72
Mota
Fabiano
1981
-
+ 27:02
73
Santos
Renato Aparecido
1983
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
+ 31:12
74
Ramirez
Juan
1976
-
+ 31:40
DNF
Garcia
Antonio
1972
-
DNF
Colorado
Francisco
1980
EPM - UNE
DNF
Pereira
Luciano
1981
-
DNF
Oyakaua
Patrick Alexandre
1988
-
DNF
Siqueira
Jefeter
1988
-
DNF
Pinheiro
Eduardo
1979
-
DNF
Nazaret
Magno
1986
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
DNF
Novello
Marcos Christian
1976
-
DNF
Ortiz Jr
Luiz Alberto de Mira
1975
-
DNF
Miessen
Andreas
1992
-
DNF
Balbino
Eliel Rodrigo Pereir
1979
-
DNF
Eldridge
Joe
1982
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF
Fernandez Garcia
Michel
1983
-
DNF
Santos
Emerson Silva
1991
-
DNF
Gaspar
Joao
1992
-
DNF
Silva
Bruno
1991
-
DNF
Silva
Rafael Antonio
1983
-
DNF
Serpa
Raphael
1985
-
Information
Tour do Rio
Brazil
4th stage | 190.0 km
Teresopolis
->
Rio das Ostras
2.2
K.Silva
| Leader