Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour do Rio
UCI, Stage race, 3rd stage, 31st August 2012, Brazil
Race info
Results
History
2024
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2004
2003
2002
2000
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Argentina
Australia
Brazil
Colombia
Cuba
Ecuador
Germany
Italy
Mexico
Rwanda
Slovenia
Spain
Uruguay
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Silva
Kleber Ramos
1985
Real Cycling Team
02:57:01
02
Diniz
Alex Correia
1985
Real Cycling Team
+ 00
03
Guama
Byron
1985
Movistar CT
+ 00
04
Rincón
Ramiro
1987
EPM - UNE
+ 12
05
Bolivar Hernandez
Isaac
1991
EPM - UNE
+ 15
06
Oyola
Robigzon
1988
EPM - UNE
+ 25
07
Sgrinzato
Mario
1989
-
+ 25
08
Nardin
Tiago Duarte
1988
-
+ 25
09
Fiorilli
Tiago
1984
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
+ 25
10
Colorado
Francisco
1980
EPM - UNE
+ 25
11
Simon
Edgardo
1974
Real Cycling Team
+ 25
12
Rivera
Oscar Javier
1989
EPM - UNE
+ 25
13
Romero Amaran
Luis
1979
Jamis-Sutter Home
+ 25
14
Affonso
Murilo Ferraz
1991
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
+ 01:19
15
Moser
Marcelo
1977
Real Cycling Team
+ 01:19
16
Justo
Tiego Gasparotto
1988
-
+ 01:35
17
Seabra
Renato
1978
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
+ 01:35
18
Chiarello
William
1991
-
+ 02:55
19
Rodrigues
Jose
1984
Real Cycling Team
+ 03:37
20
Rosskopf
Joey
1989
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 03:48
21
Driscoll
Jamey
1986
Jamis-Sutter Home
+ 03:56
22
Mazzi
Alessandro
1987
-
+ 03:56
23
Rienda
Juan Carlos
1988
-
+ 04:47
24
Gaspar
Joao
1992
-
+ 05:12
25
Mantovani
Alexandre
1980
-
+ 05:12
26
Egidio
Cristian
1987
-
+ 05:12
27
Miller
Carson
1989
Jamis-Sutter Home
+ 05:12
28
Solera
William
1988
-
+ 05:12
29
Ruiz
Renato
1981
-
+ 05:12
30
Maia
Renan
1991
-
+ 05:12
31
Mota
Fabiano
1981
-
+ 05:12
32
Lima
Leonardo
1985
-
+ 05:12
33
Castiblanco
Camilo
1987
EPM - UNE
+ 05:12
34
Callegarin
Daniele
1982
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 05:12
35
Rudahunga
Emmanuel
1990
-
+ 06:01
36
Calabria
Fabio
1987
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 08:07
37
Lozano
David
1988
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 08:07
38
Gomirato
Davide
1988
-
+ 08:07
39
Bulgarelli
Otavio
1984
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
+ 08:07
40
Ortiz Jr
Luiz Alberto de Mira
1975
-
+ 08:07
41
Simoes
Alcides
1981
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
+ 08:07
42
Keunecke
Karsten
1981
-
+ 08:07
43
Knapp
Mauricio
1991
-
+ 08:07
44
Nazaret
Magno
1986
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
+ 08:07
45
Da Silva
Jean Marcelo
1985
-
+ 08:32
46
Ruhumuriza
Abraham
1979
-
+ 08:32
47
Perez Garcia
Juan Miguel
1987
-
+ 08:41
48
Simes
Jackie
1988
Jamis-Sutter Home
+ 08:41
49
Maniezzo
Alan
1984
Real Cycling Team
+ 08:41
50
Camilo
Everson de Assis
1985
-
+ 08:41
51
Ragonessi
Jose
1984
-
+ 09:13
52
Navarrete
Segundo
1985
-
+ 09:13
53
Juarez Garrido
Juan Ramón
1983
-
+ 09:23
54
Estevinho
Raul Vitor
1985
-
+ 11:37
55
Hadi
Janvier
1992
-
+ 11:37
56
Correia Jr.
Nelson
1983
-
+ 11:37
57
Bernardinetti
Marco
1991
-
+ 11:54
58
Silva
David
1982
-
+ 11:54
59
Siqueira
Jefeter
1988
-
+ 12:27
60
Serpa
Raphael
1985
-
+ 12:27
61
Ortiz
Ricardo Andrey Queir
1980
-
+ 12:57
62
Marques
Felipe Cristiano
1990
-
+ 14:33
63
Silva
Rafael Antonio
1983
-
+ 14:51
64
Schäfer
Timo
1992
-
+ 14:51
65
Santos
Renato Aparecido
1983
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
+ 15:42
66
Novello
Marcos Christian
1976
-
+ 15:42
67
Pulini
Andre Luiz
1979
-
+ 16:07
68
Mota
Fabiele dos Santos
1978
-
+ 16:07
69
Fiumana
Thomas
1990
-
+ 16:07
70
Pereira
Eduardo
1989
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
+ 16:07
71
Ilesic
Aldo Ino
1984
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 16:07
72
Sanchez Mula
Gabriel
1985
-
+ 16:07
73
Bone Leon
Jose
1989
-
+ 16:07
74
Quisphe
Carlos Eduardo
1991
-
+ 16:07
75
Gallegos Imbaqui
Jorge Andres
1979
-
+ 16:07
76
Byukusenge
Nathan
1980
-
+ 16:35
77
Pereira Silva
Jocemildo
1975
-
+ 18:34
78
Pinheiro
Eduardo
1979
-
+ 19:24
79
Silva
Roberto Pinheiro
1983
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
+ 19:24
80
Eldridge
Joe
1982
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
+ 19:24
81
Panizo
Gregolry
1985
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
+ 19:24
82
Pereira
Luciano
1981
-
+ 19:24
83
Nascimento
Antonio
1977
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
+ 19:24
84
Ramirez
Juan
1976
-
+ 19:24
85
Tomborelli
Isaac
1989
-
+ 19:24
86
Garcia
Antonio
1972
-
+ 19:24
87
Fernandez Garcia
Michel
1983
-
+ 19:24
88
Santos
Emerson Silva
1991
-
+ 22:01
89
Miessen
Andreas
1992
-
+ 23:37
90
Oyakaua
Patrick Alexandre
1988
-
+ 24:04
91
Silva
Bruno
1991
-
+ 25:48
92
Balbino
Eliel Rodrigo Pereir
1979
-
+ 26:40
OOT
Alencar
Danubio
1987
-
OOT
Nardin
Felipe Duarte
1991
-
OOT
Habiyambere
Nicodem
1987
-
OOT
Prunte
Marius
1990
-
DNF
Berti
Cesar
1973
-
DNF
Weber
Cleberson
1984
Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
Information
Tour do Rio
Brazil
3rd stage | 118.0 km
Tres Rios
->
Teresopolis
2.2
K.Silva
| Leader