Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
World Championship RR-U23
World Championship, 9th October 1998
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia&Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Canada
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Egypt
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Hungary
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Mexico
Moldova
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Uzbekistan
Zimbabwe
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Basso
Ivan
1977
-
04:00:29
02
Nocentini
Rinaldo
1977
-
+ 16
03
Di Luca
Danilo
1976
-
+ 16
04
Usov
Alexandre
1977
-
+ 16
05
Hushovd
Thor
1978
-
+ 16
06
Haselbacher
René
1977
-
+ 16
07
Antolinez
Herman
1977
-
+ 16
08
Gajicic
Sasa
1977
-
+ 17
09
Finot
Frederic
1977
-
+ 17
10
Stare
Matej
1978
-
+ 17
11
Elmiger
Martin
1978
-
+ 17
12
Schreck
Stephan
1978
-
+ 17
13
Brandt
Christophe
1977
-
+ 17
14
Smirnovas
Andrejus
-
-
+ 17
15
Sabaliauskas
Marius
1978
-
+ 17
16
Joachim
Benoit
1976
ZVVZ - DLD
+ 17
17
Bruylandts
Dave
1976
-
+ 17
18
Hayman
Mathew
1978
-
+ 17
19
Valjavec
Tadej
1977
-
+ 17
20
Evans
Cadel
1977
-
+ 17
21
Carlström
Kjell
1976
-
+ 17
22
Kroon
Karsten
1976
-
+ 17
23
Ryszewski
Jaroslaw
1976
-
+ 17
24
Gainitdinov
Dmitri
1978
-
+ 17
25
Reihs
Michael
1979
-
+ 18
26
Zubrovas
Andrejus
1977
-
+ 18
27
Summer
Jochen
1977
-
+ 18
28
Zerzan
Pavel
1978
-
+ 18
29
Fadrny
Ondrej
1978
-
+ 18
30
Poos
Christian
1977
-
+ 18
31
Spinelli
Justin
1979
-
+ 18
32
Vicioso
Angel
1977
-
+ 19
33
Güttinger
Sandro
1979
-
+ 19
34
Guns
Jürgen
1976
-
+ 19
35
Kelly
Paul
1974
-
+ 19
36
Clark
Warren
1977
-
+ 19
37
McNena
Michael
1976
-
+ 19
38
Martin
Ludovic
1976
-
+ 19
39
Smirnov
Maxim
1976
Ballan
+ 20
40
Gustov
Volodymir
1977
-
+ 20
41
Chrobak
Jan
1979
-
+ 20
42
Ardila
Mauricio
1979
-
+ 20
43
Flesjå
Kenneth
1978
-
+ 20
44
Slobodnik
Ondrej
1976
-
+ 20
45
Laverde Rueda
Cesar
1976
-
+ 20
46
Castaneda Ramos
Luis Oran
1977
-
+ 23
47
Yakovlev
Sergei
1976
-
+ 24
48
Szekeres
Csaba
1977
-
+ 24
49
Sosik
Pavel
1976
-
+ 24
50
Dementiev
Dimitri
1978
-
+ 25
51
Lunghi
Denis
1976
Team Polti
+ 33
52
Cotar
Marin
1977
-
+ 38
53
Hunter
Robert
1977
Mapei - Bricobi
+ 38
54
Wegelius
Charles
1978
-
+ 38
55
Veneberg
Thorwald
1977
-
+ 38
56
Hulsmans
Kevin
1978
-
+ 39
57
Pate
Danny
1979
-
+ 39
58
Parfimovich
Dmitriy
1976
-
+ 40
59
Faria Estevao
Claudio Miguel
1977
-
+ 40
60
Vig
Aurel
1978
-
+ 52
61
Bodrogi
László
1976
-
+ 01:04
62
Belohvosciks
Raivis
1976
-
+ 01:04
63
Wiesinger
Florian
1976
-
+ 01:05
64
Diaz
Ruben
1976
-
+ 01:05
65
Perez
Marlon
1976
-
+ 01:12
66
Silar
Uros
1978
-
+ 01:29
67
Hobby
Richard
1976
-
+ 01:29
68
Power
Ciaran
1976
-
+ 01:29
69
Astarloa
Igor
1976
-
+ 01:30
70
Rohtmer
Balazs
1978
-
+ 03:20
71
Hegreberg
Morten
1977
-
+ 03:46
72
Muravyev
Dmitriy
1979
-
+ 04:05
73
Kuschynski
Aleksandr
1979
-
+ 04:05
74
Baciu
Leonid
1977
-
+ 04:05
75
Wranqvist
Mikael
-
-
+ 04:05
76
Tamaki
Nobuo
1977
-
+ 04:05
77
De Jong
Jurgen
1976
-
+ 04:06
78
Busch
Thomas
1976
-
+ 04:06
79
Ribeiro
Nuno
1977
-
+ 04:06
80
Klemencic
Zoran
1976
-
+ 04:06
81
Ekström
Niclas
1976
-
+ 04:06
82
Dionne
Charles
1979
-
+ 04:07
83
Stenström
Oscar
1978
-
+ 04:07
84
Pelusi
Seth
1976
Saturn
+ 04:07
85
Trinnie
Daniel
1976
-
+ 04:07
86
Leveau
Mickael
1976
-
+ 04:07
87
Meza Flores
Miguel Angel
1977
-
+ 04:07
88
Scholz
Ronny
1978
-
+ 04:08
89
Couge
Stephane
1976
-
+ 04:08
90
Mandoja
Innar
1978
-
+ 04:08
91
Silva Costa
Ricardo Jorge
1977
-
+ 04:08
92
Kargu
Oskari
1976
-
+ 04:08
93
Suarez
Edilberto
1978
-
+ 04:08
94
Perez Cuapio
Julio
1977
-
+ 04:08
95
Davis
Thomas
1976
-
+ 04:08
96
Hansen
Jimmy
1978
-
+ 04:08
97
Tessier
Jean-Michel
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 04:08
98
Shupikau
Aliaksandr
1976
-
+ 04:09
99
Fofonov
Dmitriy
1976
Collstrop - Zeno Protect
+ 04:09
100
Ingeby
Kristoffer
1979
-
+ 04:09
101
Fernandez Perez
Pablo
1976
-
+ 04:10
102
Iratov
Damir
1978
-
+ 04:10
103
Luhovyy
Roman
1979
-
+ 04:10
104
Sullivan
Sean
1978
-
+ 04:10
105
Nitsche
Torsten
1977
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 04:11
106
Nielsen
Bjarke
1976
-
+ 04:11
107
Moskovchuk
Sergheri
1976
-
+ 04:11
108
Kessler
Matthias
1979
-
+ 04:13
109
Schweda
Raphael
1976
-
+ 04:13
110
Marzoli
Ruggero
1976
-
+ 04:26
111
Gabrovski
Ivailo
1978
-
+ 06:58
112
Reiss
Andris
1978
-
+ 07:28
113
Krushevskiy
Sergei
1976
-
+ 07:38
114
Ritter
Samuel
1978
-
+ 12:42
115
Mahoric
Mitja
1976
-
+ 12:43
116
Rogina
Radoslav
1979
-
+ 12:43
117
Levdanski
Aleksei
1977
-
+ 12:43
118
Strauss
Marcel
1976
Team Ericsson - Villiger
+ 12:43
119
Demarin
Massimo
1979
-
+ 12:43
120
Zayts
Valeriy
1977
-
+ 12:43
121
Kannemeyer
Tiaan
1978
-
+ 12:43
122
Nilsson
John
1978
-
+ 12:43
123
Murcia
Luis
1978
-
+ 12:43
124
Downing
Russell
1978
Team Brite Voice
+ 14:02
125
Miyazawa
Takashi
1978
-
+ 19:00
126
Grebeci
Dalibor
1977
-
+ 19:01
127
Abbas
Mahmoud
1978
-
+ 19:01
128
Szmyd
Sylwester
1978
-
+ 19:01
129
Kholafy
Mohamed
1977
-
+ 20:31
130
Takaoka
Akihiro
1977
-
+ 22:44
DNF
Aldape Chavez
Antonio
1978
-
DNF
Awaad
Khaled
-
-
DNF
Barry
Gareth
1979
-
DNF
Bearman
Gordon
1979
-
DNF
Becker
Max
1978
-
DNF
Bencik
Petr
1976
-
DNF
Bilas
Igor
1977
-
DNF
Bottrill
Matthew
1977
-
DNF
Choquette
Pascal
1978
-
DNF
Cooke
Baden
1978
-
DNF
Dite
Radek
1979
-
DNF
Dos Santos
Pedro
-
-
DNF
Duff
Aidan
1976
-
DNF
Engels
Addy
1977
-
DNF
Fragniere
Cédric
1976
-
DNF
George
David
1976
-
DNF
Hernandez
Juan Carlos
1964
-
DNF
Hrehor
Marcel
-
-
DNF
Kaggestad
Mads
1977
-
DNF
Karlsson
Rikard
-
-
DNF
Kirchen
Kim
1978
-
DNF
Kobzarenko
Valery
1977
-
DNF
Korolev
Andrei
1977
-
DNF
Kovacevic
Samir
1976
-
DNF
Lauzis
Renavsi
-
-
DNF
Lekkas
Panagiotis
1978
-
DNF
Loubser
Kosie
1977
-
DNF
Marta
Nuno Duarte Silva
1976
-
DNF
Nikacevic
Aleksandar
1978
-
DNF
O'Loughlin
David
1978
-
DNF
Ownsworth
John
1977
-
DNF
Pauritsch
Jürgen
1977
-
DNF
Rasch
Gabriel
1976
-
DNF
Remak
Zoltan
1977
-
DNF
Salamov
Ulugbek
1979
-
DNF
Salumets
Margus
1979
-
DNF
Sapa
Marcin
1976
-
DNF
Schwarzlmüller
Kurt
1977
-
DNF
Seniushkin
Yauheni
1977
-
DNF
Spehts
Andris
1979
-
DNF
Takahashi
Shusaku
1977
-
DNF
Tiliskis
Maris
1979
-
DNF
van Dijk
Stefan
1976
-
DNF
Vanacker
Marc
1976
-
DNF
Volery
Benoit
1977
-
DNF
Wolski
Sebastian
1976
-
DNF
Yezulak
Boris
1977
-
DNF
Zabriskie
David
1979
-
DNF
Tombak
Janek
1976
Cofidis
DNF
Huvaere
Wesley
1977
Mapei - Bricobi
Information
World Championship RR-U23
Valkenburg
9th October 1998
WCU | 172.0 km