Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

CX - Gieten

Overview 2019 Stats Yearly overview

Year # Links Winner Second Third
2019 CX: C1 Results Eli Iserbyt Quinten Hermans Corne Van Kessel
2018 CX: C1 Results Mathieu van der Poel Wout Van Aert Toon Aerts
2017 CX: C1 Results Mathieu van der Poel Wout Van Aert Laurens Sweeck
2016 CX: C1 Results Mathieu van der Poel Wout Van Aert Laurens Sweeck
2015 CX: C1 Results Wout Van Aert Lars Van Der Haar Tim Merlier
2014 CX: C1 Results Mathieu van der Poel Lars Van Der Haar Sven Nys
2013 CX: C1 Results Niels Albert Lars Van Der Haar Tom Meeusen
2012 CX: C1 Results Klaas Vantornout Sven Nys Kevin Pauwels
2011 CX: C1 Results Sven Nys Kevin Pauwels Rob Peeters
2010 CX: C1 Results Tom Meeusen Radomir Simunek Dieter Vanthourenhout
2009 CX: C1 Results Sven Nys Kevin Pauwels Niels Albert
2008 CX: C1 Results Klaas Vantornout Bart Wellens Sven Nys
2007 CX: C1 Results Niels Albert Sven Nys Lars Boom
2006 CX: C1 Results Sven Nys Gerben De Knegt Klaas Vantornout
2005 CX: C1 Results Richard Groenendaal Sven Nys Gerben De Knegt
2004 CX: C1 Results Sven Nys Bart Wellens Richard Groenendaal
2003 CX: C1 Results Bart Wellens Tom Vannoppen Sven Nys
2002 CX: C1 Results Sven Nys Bart Wellens Tom Vannoppen
2001 CX: C1 Results Sven Nys Bart Wellens Tom Vannoppen
2000 CX: C1 Results Richard Groenendaal Bart Wellens Peter Van Santvliet
1999 CX: C1 Results Sven Nys Mario De Clercq Richard Groenendaal
1998 CX: C1 Results Sven Nys Richard Groenendaal Bart Wellens
1997 CX: C1 Results Richard Groenendaal Adri van der Poel Bart Wellens
1996 CX: C1 Results Adri van der Poel Mario De Clercq Daniele Pontoni
1995 CX: C1 Results Erwin Vervecken Wim de Vos Radomir Simunek Sr.
1994 CX: C1 Results Paul Herijgers Radomir Simunek Sr. Marc Janssens
1993 CX: C1 Results Paul Herijgers Erwin Vervecken Peter Van Santvliet
1992 CX: C1 Results Danny De Bie Radomir Simunek Sr. Henk Baars
1991 CX: C1 Results Danny De Bie Radomir Simunek Sr. Paul De Brauwer
1990 CX: C1 Results Danny De Bie Adri van der Poel Christian Hautekeete
1989 CX: C1 Results Paul De Brauwer Danny De Bie Henk Baars
1988 CX: NE Results Paul De Brauwer Martin Hendriks Hennie Stamsnijder
1987 CX: NE Results Roland Liboton Martin Hendriks Radomir Simunek Sr.
1986 CX: NE Results Paul De Brauwer Adri van der Poel Martin Hendriks
1985 CX: NE Results Roland Liboton Martin Hendriks Hennie Stamsnijder
1984 CX: NE Results Radomir Simunek Sr. Frank Van Bakel Reinier Groenendaal
1983 CX: NE Results Reinier Groenendaal Cees Van der Wereld Johan Ghyllebert
1982 CX: NE Results Reinier Groenendaal Johan Ghyllebert Cees Van der Wereld
1981 CX: NE Results Reinier Groenendaal Johan Ghyllebert Cees Van der Wereld
1980 CX: NE Results Reiner Paus Reinier Groenendaal Johan Ghyllebert
1979 CX: NE Results Herman Snoeijink Reinier Groenendaal Hennie Stamsnijder
1978 CX: NE Results Herman Snoeijink --
1977 CX: NE Results Gerrit Scheffer Cees Van der Wereld Herman Snoeijink
1976 CX: NE Results Hans Steeker Cees Van der Wereld Hennie Stamsnijder
Superprestige
Netherlands
13.October
Last winner
Eli Iserbyt
First winner (1976)
Hans Steeker
Editions 44 (inc.2019)