World Championship TTT - 2012

Pos Time
01 Omega Pharma - Quick Step 1t 03' 17"
Tom Boonen Sylvain Chavanel Tony Martin Niki Terpstra Kristof Vandewalle Peter Velits
02 BMC Racing Team +03"
Alessandro Ballan Philippe Gilbert Taylor Phinney Marco Pinotti Manuel Quinziato Tejay Van Garderen
03 Orica - GreenEDGE +47"
Sam Bewley Luke Durbridge Sebastian Langeveld Cameron Meyer Jens Mouris Svein Tuft
04 Liquigas-Cannondale +1' 05"
Maciej Bodnar Tiziano Dall'Antonia Kristjan Koren [*] Vincenzo Nibali Maciej Paterski Peter Sagan
05 Rabobank +1' 08"
Lars Boom Stef Clement Rick Flens Robert Gesink Wilco Kelderman Luis León Sánchez
06 Movistar Team +1' 19"
Andrey Amador Jonathan Castroviejo Iván Gutiérrez Vladimir Karpets Vasil Kiryienka Rubén Plaza
07 Katusha Team +1' 19"
Maxim Belkov Vladimir Gusev Aleksandr Kuschynski Denis Menchov Gatis Smukulis Eduard Vorganov
08 RadioShack-Nissan +1' 21"
Tony Gallopin Andreas Klöden Yaroslav Popovych Jesse Sergent Jens Voigt Haimar Zubeldia
09 Sky ProCycling +1' 32"
Edvald Boasson-Hagen Alex Dowsett Juan Antonio Flecha Sergio Henao Ian Stannard Geraint Thomas
10 Garmin - Sharp +1' 35"
Jack Bauer Thomas Dekker Martijn Maaskant Ramunas Navardauskas Andrew Talansky Johan Vansummeren
11 Astana Pro Team +1' 45"
Assan Bazayev Alexsandr Dyachenko Andriy Grivko Dmitriy Gruzdev Tanel Kangert Dmitriy Muravyev
12 Vacansoleil - DCM +1' 48"
Thomas De Gendt Martijn Keizer Gustav Erik Larsson Marco Marcato Tomasz Marczynski Lieuwe Westra
13 Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank +1' 48"
Manuele Boaro Michael Mørkøv Luke Roberts Nicki Sørensen David Tanner Matteo Tosatto
14 RusVelo +2' 14"
Artur Ershov Sergey Firsanov Valery Kaykov Dmitriy Kozontchuk Artem Ovechkin Alexander Serov
15 AG2R La Mondiale +2' 26"
Maxime Bouet Sylvain Georges Matteo Montaguti Jean-Christophe Péraud Christophe Riblon Nicolas Roche
16 Euskaltel-Euskadi +2' 31"
Mikel Astarloza Gorka Izagirre Ion Izagirre Miguel Minguez Romain Sicard Gorka Verdugo
17 Lotto - Belisol +2' 33"
Lars Ytting Bak Gaetan Bille Bart De Clercq Jens Debusschere Adam Hansen Jurgen Roelandts
18 Argos - Shimano +3' 02"
Bert De Backer Patrick Gretsch Roger Kluge Ramon Sinkeldam Matthieu Sprick Albert Timmer
19 Itera - Katusha +3' 10"
Pavel Kochetkov Dmitriy Kosyakov Maxim Pokidov Alexander Rybakov Andrey Solomennikov Ilnur Zakarin
20 Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate +3' 13"
Jesse Anthony Michael Creed Mike Friedman Jonathan Reid Mumford Tom Zirbel Scott Zwizanski
21 Cofidis +3' 18"
Julien Fouchard Egoitz Garcia Jan Ghyselinck Rein Taaramäe Tristan Valentin Romain Zingle
22 FDJ - BigMat +3' 23"
David Boucher Sandy Casar Matthieu Ladagnous Anthony Roux Jérémy Roy Geoffrey Soupe
23 MTN-Qhubeka +3' 38"
Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Bradley Potgieter Meron Russom Dennis Van Niekerk Jaco Venter
24 Acqua e Sapone +3' 54"
Paolo Ciavatta Massimo Codol Francesco Di Paolo Vladimir Miholjevic Danilo Napolitano Francesco Reda
25 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator +3' 56"
Sander Armee Laurens De Vreese Pieter Jacobs Stijn Neirynck Gijs Van Hoecke Pieter Vanspeybrouck
26 CCC Polsat Polkowice +3' 58"
Piotr Gawronski Tomasz Kiendys Bartlomiej Matysiak Nikolay Mihaylov Marek Rutkiewicz Mateusz Taciak
27 Adria Mobil +4' 10"
Kristijan Durasek Kristjan Fajt Matej Gnezda Marko Kump Matej Mugerli Radoslav Rogina
28 Lampre-ISD +4' 19"
Matteo Bono Davide Cimolai Adriano Malori Alessandro Petacchi [*] Daniele Pietropolli Davide Vigano
29 Caja Rural +4' 32"
Javier Aramendia Hernani Broco Karol Domagalski Fabricio Ferrari Antonio Piedra Alexander Ryabkin
30 Rabobank CT +4' 37"
Jasper Bovenhuis Moreno Hofland Daan Olivier Danny van Poppel Rick Zabel Ruben Zepuntke
31 Team Type 1 - Sanofi +5' 24"
Rubens Bertogliati László Bodrogi Javier Mejias Georg Preidler Joey Rosskopf Martijn Verschoor
32 Saur - Sojasun +5' 25"
Cyril Bessy Jimmy Engoulvent Brice Feillu Cyril Lemoine Laurent Mangel Paul Poux
Information
Where Limburg
Date 16th September
Distance km
CAT WCTT
Other
Embed Results