Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Ranking
World Championship
Cyclocross, World Championship, 30th January 2011
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
Men Elite
Women Elite
Men U23
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Czechia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Japan
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Poland
Slovakia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Stybar
Zdenek
1985
-
01:06:37
02
Nys
Sven
1976
-
+ 18
03
Pauwels
Kevin
1984
-
+ 01:15
04
Mourey
Francis
1980
-
+ 01:16
05
Walsleben
Philip
1987
-
+ 01:18
06
Vantornout
Klaas
1982
-
+ 01:23
07
Fontana
Marco Aurelio
1984
-
+ 01:51
08
Wellens
Bart
1978
-
+ 02:01
09
Heule
Christian
1975
-
+ 02:03
10
Meeusen
Tom
1988
-
+ 02:03
11
De Knegt
Gerben
1975
-
+ 02:03
12
Page
Jonathan
1976
-
+ 02:04
13
Gadret
John
1979
-
+ 02:14
14
Dlask
Petr
1976
-
+ 02:16
15
Chainel
Steve
1983
-
+ 02:32
16
Powers
Jeremy
1983
-
+ 02:35
17
Aernouts
Bart
1982
-
+ 02:38
18
Wildhaber
Marcel
1985
-
+ 02:39
19
Gil
Mariusz
1983
-
+ 02:54
20
Hermida Ramos
Jose Antonio
1978
-
+ 02:55
21
Murgoitio Rekalde
Egoitz
1983
-
+ 03:55
22
Zlamalik
Martin
1982
-
+ 03:56
23
Pfingsten
Christoph
1987
-
+ 04:16
24
Albert
Niels
1986
-
+ 04:28
25
Weber
Sascha
1988
-
+ 04:31
26
Lindgren
Emil
1985
-
+ 04:33
27
Driscoll
Jamey
1986
-
+ 04:57
28
Bambula
Ondrej
1987
-
+ 05:00
29
Ruiz de Larrinaga
Javier
1979
-
+ 05:00
30
Van Amerongen
Thijs
1986
-
+ 05:01
31
Cominelli
Cristian
1988
-
32
Suarez
Isaac
1979
-
33
Darvell
Magnus
1982
-
34
Field
Ian
1986
-
35
Cichosz
Marek
1979
-
36
Van Ijzendoorn
Eddy
1985
-
37
Sickmüller
Johannes
1982
-
38
Crawforth
Jody
1980
-
39
Birkenfeld
Rene
1983
-
40
Kyzivat Johnson
Vladimir
1982
-
41
Barenyi
Milan
1974
-
42
Bausch
Gusty
1980
-
43
Kasek
David
1982
-
44
Oldham
Paul
1977
-
45
Westergren
Jens
1979
-
46
Richey
Craig
1984
-
47
Gavenda
Robert
1988
-
48
Bianco
Marco
1982
-
49
Metlicka
Vaclav
1973
-
50
Maruyama
Atsushi
1978
-
51
St.John
Derrick
1977
-
52
Mörx
Roland
1972
-
53
Nielsen
Tommy
1981
-
54
Tsujiura
Keiichi
1980
-
Information
World Championship
St. Wendel
30th January 2011
CX: CM