Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Ranking
World Championship
Cyclocross, World Championship
Overview
Statistics
Edition
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
Men Elite
Women Elite
Men U23
Women U23
Men Junior
Women Junior
Year
CAT
Links
Winner
Second
Third
2024
CM
Results
van der Poel
Mathieu
Nieuwenhuis
Joris
Vanthourenhout
Michael
2023
CM
Results
van der Poel
Mathieu
van Aert
Wout
Iserbyt
Eli
2022
CM
Results
Pidcock
Tom
van der Haar
Lars
Iserbyt
Eli
2021
CM
Results
van der Poel
Mathieu
van Aert
Wout
Aerts
Toon
2020
CM
Results
van der Poel
Mathieu
Pidcock
Tom
Aerts
Toon
2019
CM
Results
van der Poel
Mathieu
van Aert
Wout
Aerts
Toon
2018
CM
Results
van Aert
Wout
Vanthourenhout
Michael
van der Poel
Mathieu
2017
CM
Results
van Aert
Wout
van der Poel
Mathieu
Pauwels
Kevin
2016
CM
Results
van Aert
Wout
van der Haar
Lars
Pauwels
Kevin
2015
CM
Results
van der Poel
Mathieu
van Aert
Wout
van der Haar
Lars
2014
CM
Results
Stybar
Zdenek
Nys
Sven
Pauwels
Kevin
2013
CM
Results
Nys
Sven
Vantornout
Klaas
van der Haar
Lars
2012
CM
Results
Albert
Niels
Peeters
Rob
Pauwels
Kevin
2011
CM
Results
Stybar
Zdenek
Nys
Sven
Pauwels
Kevin
2010
CM
Results
Stybar
Zdenek
Vantornout
Klaas
Nys
Sven
2009
CM
Results
Albert
Niels
Stybar
Zdenek
Nys
Sven
2008
CM
Results
Boom
Lars
Stybar
Zdenek
Nys
Sven
2007
CM
Results
Vervecken
Erwin
Page
Jonathan
Franzoi
Enrico
2006
CM
Results
Vervecken
Erwin
Wellens
Bart
Mourey
Francis
2005
CM
Results
Nys
Sven
Vervecken
Erwin
Vanthourenhout
Sven
2004
CM
Results
Wellens
Bart
De Clercq
Mario
Vanthourenhout
Sven
2003
CM
Results
Wellens
Bart
De Clercq
Mario
Vervecken
Erwin
2002
CM
Results
De Clercq
Mario
Vannoppen
Tom
Nys
Sven
2001
CM
Results
Vervecken
Erwin
Dlask
Petr
De Clercq
Mario
2000
CM
Results
Groenendaal
Richard
De Clercq
Mario
Nys
Sven
1999
CM
Results
De Clercq
Mario
Vervecken
Erwin
van der Poel
Adrie
1998
CM
Results
De Clercq
Mario
Vervecken
Erwin
Djernis
Henrik
1997
CM
Results
Pontoni
Daniele
Frischknecht
Thomas
Bramati
Luca
1996
CM
Results
van der Poel
Adrie
Pontoni
Daniele
Bramati
Luca
1995
CM
Results
Runkel
Dieter
Groenendaal
Richard
Wabel
Beat
1994
CM
Results
Herygers
Paul
Groenendaal
Richard
Vervecken
Erwin
1993
CM
Results
Arnould
Dominique
Kluge
Mike
de Vos
Wim
1992
CM
Results
Kluge
Mike
Camrda
Karel
van der Poel
Adrie
1991
CM
Results
Simunek Sr.
Radomir
van der Poel
Adrie
Le Bras
Bruno
1990
CM
Results
Baars
Henk
van der Poel
Adrie
Le Bras
Bruno
1989
CM
Results
De Bie
Danny
van der Poel
Adrie
Lavainne
Christophe
1988
CM
Results
Richard
Pascal
van der Poel
Adrie
Breu
Beat
1987
CM
Results
Thaler
Klaus-Peter
De Bie
Danny
Lavainne
Christophe
1986
CM
Results
Zweifel
Albert
Richard
Pascal
Stamsnijder
Hennie
1985
CM
Results
Thaler
Klaus-Peter
van der Poel
Adrie
Michely
Claude
1984
CM
Results
Liboton
Roland
Stamsnijder
Hennie
Zweifel
Albert
1983
CM
Results
Liboton
Roland
Zweifel
Albert
Thaler
Klaus-Peter
1982
CM
Results
Liboton
Roland
Zweifel
Albert
Stamsnijder
Hennie
1981
CM
Results
Stamsnijder
Hennie
Liboton
Roland
Zweifel
Albert
1980
CM
Results
Liboton
Roland
Thaler
Klaus-Peter
Stamsnijder
Hennie
1979
CM
Results
Zweifel
Albert
Blaser
Gilles
Vermeire
Robert
1978
CM
Results
Zweifel
Albert
Frischknecht
Peter
Thaler
Klaus-Peter
1977
CM
Results
Zweifel
Albert
Frischknecht
Peter
De Vlaeminck
Eric
1976
CM
Results
Zweifel
Albert
Frischknecht
Peter
Wilhelm
Andre
1975
CM
Results
De Vlaeminck
Roger
Zweifel
Albert
Frischknecht
Peter
1974
CM
Results
Van Damme
Albert
De Vlaeminck
Roger
Frischknecht
Peter
1973
CM
Results
De Vlaeminck
Eric
Wilhelm
Andre
Wolfshohl
Rolf
1972
CM
Results
De Vlaeminck
Eric
Wolfshohl
Rolf
Gretener
Hermann
1971
CM
Results
De Vlaeminck
Eric
Van Damme
Albert
De Clercq
Rene
1970
CM
Results
De Vlaeminck
Eric
Van Damme
Albert
Wolfshohl
Rolf
1969
CM
Results
De Vlaeminck
Eric
Wolfshohl
Rolf
Longo
Renato
1968
CM
Results
De Vlaeminck
Eric
Gretener
Hermann
Pelchat
Michel
1967
CM
Results
Longo
Renato
Wolfshohl
Rolf
Gretener
Hermann
1966
CM
Results
De Vlaeminck
Eric
Gretener
Hermann
Wolfshohl
Rolf
1965
CM
Results
Longo
Renato
Wolfshohl
Rolf
Severini
Amerigo
1964
CM
Results
Longo
Renato
de Clercq
Roger
Mahé
Joseph
1963
CM
Results
Wolfshohl
Rolf
Longo
Renato
Dufraisse
Andre
1962
CM
Results
Longo
Renato
Gandolfo
Maurice
Dufraisse
Andre
1961
CM
Results
Wolfshohl
Rolf
Longo
Renato
Dufraisse
Andre
1960
CM
Results
Wolfshohl
Rolf
Hungerbühler
Arnold
Aubry
Robert
1959
CM
Results
Longo
Renato
Wolfshohl
Rolf
Severini
Amerigo
1958
CM
Results
Dufraisse
Andre
Severini
Amerigo
Wolfshohl
Rolf
1957
CM
Results
Dufraisse
Andre
Van Kerrebroeck
Firmin
Meunier
Georges
1956
CM
Results
Dufraisse
Andre
Meunier
Georges
Plattner
Emanuel
1955
CM
Results
Dufraisse
Andre
Bieri
Hans
Severini
Amerigo
1954
CM
Results
Dufraisse
Andre
Jodet
Pierre
Bieri
Hans
1953
CM
Results
Rondeaux
Roger
Bauvin
Gilbert
Dufraisse
Andre
1952
CM
Results
Rondeaux
Roger
Dufraisse
Andre
Meier
Albert
1951
CM
Results
Rondeaux
Roger
Dufraisse
Andre
Jodet
Pierre
1950
CM
Results
Robic
Jean
Rondeaux
Roger
Jodet
Pierre