Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 De Kustpijl

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Bas Van Der Kooij 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT 4:17:514040
02 Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Metec - TKH + 003230
03 Jarne Van De Paar 2000 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 002425
04 Sasha Weemaes 1998 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 002020
05 Julien Van Den Brande 1995 Tarteletto - Isorex + 001815
06 Marten Kooistra 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 001610
07 Jules Hesters 1998 EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 00145
08 Arne Marit 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00133
09 Yoeri Havik 1991 Vlasman Cycling Team + 00123
10 Jasper Rasch 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 00103
11 Arne De Groote 1997 Aluvano Development Team + 0010
12 Ruben Apers 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 009
13 Jens Reynders 1998 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 008
14 Axel Flet 1994 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 007
15 Yves Coolen 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 006
16 Célestin Leyman 1997 EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 006
17 Elias Maris 1999 Aluvano Development Team + 006
18 Louis Blouwe 1999 EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 005
19 Laurenz Rex 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 005
20 Timothy Stevens 1989 Cibel + 004
21 Jens Bouts 1998 EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 004
22 Alfdan De Decker 1996 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 004
23 Daan Hoeyberghs 1994 Beat Cycling Club + 003
24 Jan Petelin 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 003
25 Rick Pluimers 2000 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 002
26 Jens Vanoverberghe 1999 EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 002
27 Robbe Ghys 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 002
28 Tuur Deprez 1996 Cibel + 001
29 Sander De Pestel 1998 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 001
30 Vincent Van Hemelen 2000 Aluvano Development Team + 00-
31 Toni Franz 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 00
32 Alex Mengoulas 1997 Beat Cycling Club + 00
33 Tiago Da Silva 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa + 00
34 Angelo Van Den Bossche 1996 Aluvano Development Team + 00
35 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
36 Luuc Bugter 1993 Beat Cycling Club + 00
37 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 10
38 Marvin Tasset 1997 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 10
39 Stan Van Tricht 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 10
40 Sébastien Grignard 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 10
41 Sven Burger 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 10
42 Yusuke Kadota 1998 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 10
43 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 10
44 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Metec - TKH + 10
45 Kevin Deltombe 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 14
46 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 14
47 Cédric Beullens 1997 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14
48 Wesley Mol 1999 Team Differdange-GeBa + 14
49 Tom Paquot 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 14
50 Rick Ottema 1992 Metec - TKH + 14
51 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 14
52 Florian Vermeersch 1999 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 14
53 Adam Lewis 1995 Beat Cycling Club + 14
54 Jordy Bouts 1996 EFC-L&R-Vulsteke + 14
55 Hartthijs De Vries 1996 Vlasman Cycling Team + 14
56 Gianni Marchand 1990 Cibel + 17
57 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 17
58 Thomas Joseph 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 17
59 Thijs De Lange 1994 Metec - TKH + 17
60 Tom Van Vuchelen 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 22
61 Felix Dopchie 1999 Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo + 26
62 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Metec - TKH + 26
63 Jordi Meeus 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 26
64 Alexander Maes 1993 Cibel + 26
65 Alexander Evans 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 26
66 David Dekker 1998 Metec - TKH + 33
67 Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel + 46
68 Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Vlasman Cycling Team + 49
69 Jelle Wolsink 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team + 49
70 Rick Van Breda 1990 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 1:07
71 Joost Van der Burg 1993 Vlasman Cycling Team + 1:07
72 Dion Beukeboom 1989 Vlasman Cycling Team + 1:07
73 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 1:29
74 Wim Kleiman 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 1:45
75 Nahom Desale Kalei 1992 Beat Cycling Club + 2:08
76 Simon Daniels 1997 Aluvano Development Team + 3:35
77 Lars Daniels 2000 Aluvano Development Team + 3:35
78 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3:35
79 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3:35
80 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 3:35
81 Maxime Huygens 1992 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 3:35
82 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 3:35
83 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel + 3:35
84 Minne Verboom 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 3:35
85 David Boucher 1980 Tarteletto - Isorex + 6:52
DNS Matthias Van Beethoven 1995 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Martijn Budding 1995 Beat Cycling Club
DNF Gilles Borra 1998 EFC-L&R-Vulsteke
DNF Baptiste Deman 1996 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Léandre Huck 2000 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Léo Roussel 1997 ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Tim Marsman 2000 Metec - TKH
DNF Folkert Oostra 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT
DNF Moreno De Pauw 1991 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Gabriel Muller 1985 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Beau Duvigneau 1995 Vlasman Cycling Team

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

De Kustpijl
Belgium - September 14th
Distance 199.6 km
Classification 1.2