2019 Liège - Bastogne - Liège Espoirs (U23)

Startlist updated
Sat 20.Apr 18:12

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (13) Fantasy

Normal view Extended view Team stats

RC Pesant Club Ligeois

1 Meens, Johan 1999
2 Piret, Corentin 2000
3 Dethier, Bastien 1999
4 Haas, Martin -
5 Hassert, Sven 2000
6 Moreau, Baptiste 1997

Lotto - Soudal U23

7 Huys, Laurens 1998
8 Mertens, Julian 1997
9 Van Gils, Maxim 1999
10 Van Moer, Brent 1998
11 Van Wilder, Ilan 2000
12 Verschaeve, Viktor 1998

Davo-United CT

13 Thys, Joren 2000
14 Herben, Luuk 2000
15 Haex, Joris 2000
16 Peters, Tom 1999
17 Van Landeghem, Elias 1999
18 Heinderson, Maths 1998

Wallonie-Bruxelles Devo

19 Moniquet, Sylvain 1998
20 Pestiaux, Yann 1998
21 Venner, Quentin 1998
22 Frehen, Jérémy 1999
23 Castrique, Jonas 1997
24 Reynders, Jens 1998

GM Recycling Team

25 Vandromme, Alessandro 1998
26 Van Tricht, Stan 1999
27 Houtteman, Nico 1997
28 Wydooghe, Jaron 1997
29 Verougstraete, Nicolas 1997
30 De Winter, Gordon 1997

EFC-L&R-Vulsteke

31 Vansevenant, Mauri 1999
32 Leyman, Célestin 1997
33 Naudts, Thomas 2000
34 Van Der Beken, Aaron 2000
35 Van Grieken, Jarne 2000
36 Verhulst, Lothar 1998

Stageco CT

37 Gerits, Vince 1997
38 Put, Lars 1999
39 Timmers, Lars 1999
40 Brams, Tim 2000
41 Geysegoms, Tom 2000
42 Van Den Put, Ronan 1999

Home Solution-Soenens

43 Bonneu, Kamiel 1999
44 Du Four, Jens 1999
45 Van Oudenhove, Jovany 1997
46 Devos, Han 1997
47 Verheyen, Maarten 1999
48 Vandenbroeck, Yarno 1998

GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31

49 Marien, Clément 1999
50 Calvert, Charley 2000
51 Walsh, Ben 1999
52 Juntunen, Antti-Jussi 1999
53 Bouchet, Axel 1999
54 Romiguière, Louis 1997

C.C.Etupes

55 Bellicaud, Jérémy 1998
56 Delacroix, Théo 1999
57 Devaux, Thomas 1997
58 Richard, Maxime 2000
59 Sedlacek, Vojtech 1999
60 Zingle, Axel 1998

Vendée U

61 Bernard, Enzo 1997
62 Thibaud, Samuel 2000
63 Champion, Thomas 1999
64 Ferron, Valentin 1998
66 Jousseaume, Alan 1998

Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme

67 Brule, Louis 2000
68 Dauschy, Guillaume 1998
69 Dourlens, Charles Antoine 1997
70 Hansart, Phileas 2000
71 Houcke, Killyan 1998

ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles

73 Bernard, Baptiste 1999
74 Colpin, Theo 1999
75 Delvart, Marvyn 1997
76 Huck, Léandre 2000
77 Roussel, Léo 1997
78 Viez, Adam 1998

Continental Groupama-FDJ

79 Brunel, Alexys 1998
80 Guglielmi, Simon 1997
81 Nonnez, Théo 1999
82 Stewart, Jake 1999
83 Scaroni, Cristian 1997
84 Inkelaar, Kevin 1997

A.C.Bisontine

85 Sibille Siron, Jossua 1999
86 Belanger, Florentin 1998
87 Coutelle, Bastien 1999
88 Germain, Thibault 1999
90 Patois, Pierre 2000

Team Wiggins-Le Col

91 Donovan, Mark 1999
92 Pidcock, Thomas 1999
93 Scott, Robert 1998
94 Sauvagnargues, Jacques 1999
95 Tulett, Daniel 1999
96 Jenner, Samuel 1997

SEG Racing Academy

97 Schelling, Ide 1998
98 Peak, Barnabas 1998
99 Antunes, Tiago Gomes 1997
100 Hartley, Adam 1998
101 Arensman, Thymen 1999
102 Groves, Kaden 1998

Akros-Thömus

103 Froidevaux, Robin 1998
104 Aebi, Antoine 1998
105 Zobrist, Manuel 1997
106 Suter, Joel 1998
107 Thiebaud, Valere 1999
108 Voisard, Yannis 1998

Uno-X Norwegian DT

109 Sleen, Torjus 1997
110 Foss, Tobias 1997
111 Leknessund, Andreas 1999
112 Hvideberg, Jonas Iversby 1999
113 Andersen, Idar 1999
114 Kulset, Sindre 1998

Hagens Berman - Axeon

115 Almeida, Joao 1998
116 Carvalho, Andre 1997
117 Anderson, Edward 1998
118 Vacek, Karel 2000
119 Vermaerke, Kevin 2000
120 Garrison, Ian 1998

Team Coloquick

121 Hindsgaul Madsen, Jakob 2000
122 Pedersen, Rasmus Lund 1998
124 Salby, Alexander 1998
125 Pallesen, Jesper Aaskov 1997
126 Price-Pejtersen, Johan 1999

Team Differdange-GeBa

128 Da Silva, Tiago 1997
129 Franz, Toni 1997
130 Kockelmann, Raphael 1999
131 Mol, Wesley 1999
132 Van Elzakker, Wout 1998

Japan

133 Kakizaki, Eugene 1999
134 Omachi, Kento 1998
135 Omae, Kakeru 1997
136 Tomio, Daichi 1997
137 Watanabe, Ayumu 1998
138 Matsuda, Shoi 1999

Development Team Sunweb

139 Gall, Felix 1998
140 Heinschke, Leon 1999
141 Katerberg, Ben 2000
142 Mayrhofer, Marius 2000
143 Mobach, Jarno 1998
144 Salmon, Martin 1997

Baque-Ideus-BH Team

145 Agirre Egaña, Jon 1997
146 Ibarguren Etxeberria, Oier 1997
147 Martinez, Jose 1997
148 Gonzalez Marquez, Ruben 1999
149 Fernandez Ruiz, Miguel Angel 1997
150 Barrenetxea Golzarri, Jon 2000

Top 10 [2019]

1. Vermaerke, Kevin 4:12:03
2. Verschaeve, Viktor + 00
3. Foss, Tobias + 01
4. Nonnez, Théo + 07
5. Carvalho, Andre + 15
6. Vandenbroeck, Yarno + 15
7. Mertens, Julian + 15
8. Groves, Kaden + 15
9. Delacroix, Théo + 15
10. Van Tricht, Stan + 15

Former winners

Almeida, Joao (2018)

Former second & third

Brunel, Alexys (2018)

Oldest rider

Franz, Toni 22y 3m 15d
Houtteman, Nico 22y 3m 11d
Castrique, Jonas 22y 3m 7d
Tomio, Daichi 22y 2m 29d
Ibarguren Etxeberria, Oier 22y 2m 24d

Youngest rider

Haas, Martin ??y ??m ??d
Piret, Corentin 18y 4m 01d
Van Grieken, Jarne 18y 4m 09d
Van Der Beken, Aaron 18y 5m 07d
Vermaerke, Kevin 18y 6m 04d

FC-rank

315. Foss, Tobias 86
331. Leknessund, Andreas 79
356. Groves, Kaden 71
379. Gall, Felix 65
435. Jenner, Samuel 55
478. Mertens, Julian 48
505. Garrison, Ian 45
523. Stewart, Jake 43
570. Schelling, Ide 39
581. Verschaeve, Viktor 38