Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Berner Rundfahrt
UCI, One-day race, 27th April 1986, Switzerland
Race info
Results
History
2023
2022
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Denmark
France
Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Portugal
Spain
Switzerland
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Joho
Stephan
1963
Kas - Mavic Tag
05:15:58
02
Bruggmann
Jürg
1960
Cilo - Aufina
+ 00
03
Andersen
Kim
1958
La Vie Claire
+ 00
04
Vitali
Marco
1960
Cilo - Aufina
+ 00
05
Gianetti
Mauro
1964
Cilo - Aufina
+ 08
06
Freuler
Urs
1958
Atala - Ofmega
+ 51
07
Grezet
Jean-Marie
1959
Cilo - Aufina
+ 51
08
Schmutz
Gottfried
1954
Cilo - Aufina
+ 51
09
Bernard
Jean-Francois
1962
La Vie Claire
+ 51
10
Gisiger
Daniel
1954
Cilo - Aufina
+ 02:25
11
Massard
André
1957
Cilo - Aufina
+ 02:25
12
Wyder
Daniel
1962
Hitachi - Marc - Splendor
+ 04:53
13
Leclercq
Jean-Claude
1962
Kas - Mavic Tag
+ 04:53
14
Knickmann
Roy
1965
La Vie Claire
+ 04:53
15
Muller
Jörg
1961
Kas - Mavic Tag
+ 05:11
16
Glaus
Gilbert
1955
Peugeot - Shell - Velo Talbot
+ 05:39
17
Baumgartner
Walter
1953
-
+ 05:39
18
Lienhard
Erwin
1957
Miko - Tönissteiner - Carlos
+ 05:39
19
Zweifel
Albert
1949
-
+ 05:39
20
Nevens
Jan
1958
Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
+ 05:39
21
Imboden
Heinz
1962
Cilo - Aufina
+ 05:39
22
De Wolf
Alfons
1956
Skala - Skil - Gazelle
+ 08:37
23
Lavenu
Vincent
1956
Miko - Tönissteiner - Carlos
+ 08:37
24
Vandewalle
Geert
1964
Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
+ 08:37
25
Jakobs
Gert
1964
Skala - Skil - Gazelle
+ 08:37
26
Rüttimann
Niki
1962
La Vie Claire
+ 08:37
27
Da Silva
Acácio
1961
Malvor - Bottecchia
+ 08:37
28
Cattaneo
Rocco
1958
Cilo - Aufina
+ 08:37
29
Achermann
Alfred
1959
Kas - Mavic Tag
+ 08:37
30
Pelier
Joël
1962
Kas - Mavic Tag
+ 08:37
31
Dill-Bundi
Robert
1958
Malvor - Bottecchia
+ 19:12
32
Schraner
Viktor
1956
-
+ 19:12
33
Schmitz
Harry
-
-
+ 19:12
34
Pieters
Peter
1962
Skala - Skil - Gazelle
+ 19:12
35
Vicino
Bruno
1952
Malvor - Bottecchia
+ 19:12
36
Gutmann
Mike
1962
Fagor
+ 19:12
37
Russenberger
Marcel
1958
R.M.O. - Meral - Mavic
+ 19:12
38
Von Allmen
Alain
1961
Cilo - Aufina
+ 19:12
39
Pineau
Franck
1963
Reynolds
+ 19:12
40
Ferretti
Antonio
1957
Ecoflam - Jollyscarpe
+ 19:12
41
Da Silva Mora
Francesco
1954
-
+ 19:12
42
Slendebroek
Jannes
1959
Skala - Skil - Gazelle
+ 19:12
43
Van Houwelingen
Jan
1955
Skala - Skil - Gazelle
+ 19:12
44
Rominger
Tony
1961
Cilo - Aufina
+ 19:12
45
Biondi
Laurent
1959
Miko - Tönissteiner - Carlos
+ 19:12
46
Murguialday
Javier
1962
Kas - Mavic Tag
+ 19:12
47
Onnockx
Patrick
1959
Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
+ 19:12
48
Vigneron
Alain
1954
La Vie Claire
+ 19:12
49
Gavillet
Bernard
1960
Cilo - Aufina
+ 19:12
50
Van der Poel
Jacques
1963
Skala - Skil - Gazelle
+ 19:12
51
Van der Hulst
Marco
1963
Skala - Skil - Gazelle
+ 19:12
52
Furlan
Luigi
1963
Malvor - Bottecchia
+ 19:12
53
Elshof
Ralf
1962
Skala - Skil - Gazelle
+ 19:12
54
Schroepfer
Stefan
1952
-
+ 19:12
55
Leleu
Philippe
1958
La Vie Claire
+ 19:12
56
Zimmermann
Urs
1959
Carrera
+ 19:12
57
Mächler
Erich
1960
Carrera
+ 19:12
58
Breu
Beat
1957
Carrera
+ 19:12
59
Richard
Pascal
1964
Kas - Mavic Tag
+ 19:12
60
Goldschagg
Christian
-
-
+ 19:12
61
Weber
Rudi
1958
-
+ 19:12
62
Martinez Urra
Jesus-Maria
1962
Kas - Mavic Tag
+ 19:12
63
Van Eynde
Willem
1960
Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
+ 19:12
64
Somers
Marc
1961
Lotto - Merckx - Emerxil
+ 19:12
65
Wellens
Paul
1952
Miko - Tönissteiner - Carlos
+ 19:12
Information
Berner Rundfahrt
Switzerland
27th April 1986
1.1 | 223.0 km