Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta a Aragón | 2019 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Justin Jules Wallonie Bruxelles 05:04:5914
02 Thomas Boudat Total Direct Energie + 005
03 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 003
04 Antonio Puppio Kometa Cycling Team + 00
05 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 00
06 Bryan Gomez Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
07 Adrien Garel Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
08 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
09 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos - BH + 00
10 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 00
11 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 00
12 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 00
13 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 00
14 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 00
15 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 00
16 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 00
17 Kenny Molly Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
18 Tom Wirtgen Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
19 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 00
20 Lucas Spengler Wallonie Bruxelles + 08
21 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 41
22 Daniel Lopez Parada Burgos - BH + 41
23 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 41
24 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 41
25 Cesar Martingil Sporting - Tavira + 41
26 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez Manzana - Postobon Team + 41
27 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 41
28 Luis Mendonça RP - Boavista + 41
29 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 41
30 Manuel Penalver Burgos - BH + 41
31 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 41
32 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque - Murias + 41
33 Jokin Aranburu Equipo Euskadi + 41
34 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana - Postobon Team + 41
35 Rafael Silva Efapel + 41
36 Mathijs Paasschens Wallonie Bruxelles + 41
37 Antonio Soto Equipo Euskadi + 41
38 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 41
39 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 41
40 Yonder Godoy Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 41
41 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 41
42 Matteo Pelucchi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 41
43 Julien Mortier Wallonie Bruxelles + 41
44 Aldemar Reyes Manzana - Postobon Team + 41
45 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 41
46 Dimitri Peyskens Wallonie Bruxelles + 41
47 Unai Cuadrado Equipo Euskadi + 41
48 Gotzon Martin Equipo Euskadi + 41
49 Hugo Nunes RP - Boavista + 41
50 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 41
51 Diego Milan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 41
52 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Equipo Euskadi + 41
53 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque - Murias + 41
54 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 41
55 Gustavo César Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 41
56 Bert De Backer Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 41
57 Luis Alvarez Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 41
58 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 41
59 Omar Mendoza Manzana - Postobon Team + 41
60 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 41
61 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 41
62 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 41
63 Bruno Silva Efapel + 41
64 Andreas Miltiadis Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 41
65 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 41
66 Rémy Rochas Delko Marseille - Provence + 41
67 Antonio Gomez de la Torre RP - Boavista + 41
68 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom - RusVelo + 41
69 Jose Mendes Sporting - Tavira + 41
70 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 41
71 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 41
72 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 41
73 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 41
74 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 41
75 Elvys Reyes Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 41
76 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 41
77 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 41
78 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 41
79 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence + 41
80 Justin Mottier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 41
81 Antonio Angulo Efapel + 41
82 Pablo Guerrero RP - Boavista + 41
83 Fabricio Ferrari Efapel + 41
84 Jhonatan Restrepo Manzana - Postobon Team + 41
85 Isaac Cantón Kometa Cycling Team + 41
86 Daniel Jaramillo Manzana - Postobon Team + 41
87 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 41
88 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 41
89 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 41
90 Mario Gonzalez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 41
91 Yoann Bagot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 41
92 Diego Sevilla Kometa Cycling Team + 41
93 Juan Camacho Kometa Cycling Team + 41
94 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 41
95 Juan Lopez Kometa Cycling Team + 41
96 Txomin Juaristi Equipo Euskadi + 41
97 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 41
98 Stefano Oldani Kometa Cycling Team + 41
99 Yohann Gène Total Direct Energie + 41
100 Jose Manuel Gutiérrez Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 41
101 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque - Murias + 41
102 Fabien Schmidt Delko Marseille - Provence + 41
103 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 41
104 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 41
105 Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille - Provence + 41
106 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 41
107 Alexis Guérin Delko Marseille - Provence + 41
108 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 41
109 Afonso Silva RP - Boavista + 01:02
110 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:07
111 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:53
112 Steven Lammertink Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:12
113 Diego Lopez Equipo Euskadi + 03:20
114 Luis Gomes RP - Boavista + 03:35
115 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi Basque - Murias + 03:51
116 Jose Carlos Nuñez Sanchez Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 12:00
117 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team + 12:00
118 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 12:00
119 Julian Cardona Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 12:00
120 Fernando Lopes Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 12:00
121 Mikel Ugarte Gamboa Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 12:00
122 Adrian Nunez Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 12:00
123 Nikolay Mihaylov Efapel + 12:00
124 William Guzman Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 12:00
125 Axel Journiaux Total Direct Energie + 12:00
126 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 12:00
127 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:00
128 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 12:00
129 Juan Ramón Juarez Garrido Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 27:08
DNS Paulo Silva Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico
DNS Michele Gazzoli Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico
Pos Name Team Time
01 Justin Jules Wallonie Bruxelles 05:04:49
02 Thomas Boudat Total Direct Energie + 04
03 Eduard Prades Movistar Team + 06
04 Antonio Puppio Kometa Cycling Team + 10
05 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 10
06 Bryan Gomez Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
07 Adrien Garel Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
08 Sergey Chernetskiy Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
09 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos - BH + 10
10 Edgar Pinto W52 - FC Porto + 10
11 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar Team + 10
12 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 10
13 Rein Taaramäe Total Direct Energie + 10
14 Pierre Rolland Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 10
15 Diego Rubio Burgos - BH + 10
16 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 10
17 Kenny Molly Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
18 Tom Wirtgen Wallonie Bruxelles + 10
19 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 10
20 Lucas Spengler Wallonie Bruxelles + 18
21 Dimitri Peyskens Wallonie Bruxelles + 48
22 Txomin Juaristi Equipo Euskadi + 48
23 Jokin Aranburu Equipo Euskadi + 49
24 Angel Madrazo Burgos - BH + 50
25 Jose Manuel Gutiérrez Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 50
26 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 51
27 Daniel Lopez Parada Burgos - BH + 51
28 Alexander Porsev Gazprom - RusVelo + 51
29 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 51
30 Cesar Martingil Sporting - Tavira + 51
31 Luis Carlos Chia Bermudez Manzana - Postobon Team + 51
32 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 51
33 Luis Mendonça Radio Popular - Boavista + 51
34 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 51
35 Manuel Penalver Burgos - BH + 51
36 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 51
37 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 51
38 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana - Postobon Team + 51
39 Rafael Silva Efapel + 51
40 Mathijs Paasschens Wallonie Bruxelles + 51
41 Antonio Soto Equipo Euskadi + 51
42 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 51
43 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 51
44 Yonder Godoy Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 51
45 Jetse Bol Burgos - BH + 51
46 Matteo Pelucchi Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 51
47 Julien Mortier Wallonie Bruxelles + 51
48 Aldemar Reyes Manzana - Postobon Team + 51
49 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 51
50 Unai Cuadrado Equipo Euskadi + 51
51 Gotzon Martin Equipo Euskadi + 51
52 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 51
53 Anton Vorobyev Gazprom - RusVelo + 51
54 Diego Milan Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 51
55 Dzmitry Zhyhunou Equipo Euskadi + 51
56 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 51
57 Samuel Caldeira W52 - FC Porto + 51
58 Gustavo César Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 51
59 Bert De Backer Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 51
60 Luis Alvarez Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 51
61 Rafael Reis W52 - FC Porto + 51
62 Omar Mendoza Manzana - Postobon Team + 51
63 Rafael Valls Movistar Team + 51
64 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 51
65 Bruno Silva Efapel + 51
66 Andreas Miltiadis Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 51
67 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 51
68 Rémy Rochas Delko Marseille - Provence + 51
69 Antonio Gomez de la Torre Radio Popular - Boavista + 51
70 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom - RusVelo + 51
71 Jose Mendes Sporting - Tavira + 51
72 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 51
73 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 51
74 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 51
75 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 51
76 Paul Ourselin Total Direct Energie + 51
77 Elvys Reyes Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 51
78 Artem Nych Gazprom - RusVelo + 51
79 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 51
80 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 51
81 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence + 51
82 Justin Mottier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 51
83 Antonio Angulo Efapel + 51
84 Pablo Guerrero Radio Popular - Boavista + 51
85 Fabricio Ferrari Efapel + 51
86 Jhonatan Restrepo Manzana - Postobon Team + 51
87 Isaac Cantón Kometa Cycling Team + 51
88 Daniel Jaramillo Manzana - Postobon Team + 51
89 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 51
90 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 51
91 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 51
92 Mario Gonzalez Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 51
93 Yoann Bagot Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 51
94 Diego Sevilla Kometa Cycling Team + 51
95 Juan Camacho Kometa Cycling Team + 51
96 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 51
97 Juan Lopez Kometa Cycling Team + 51
98 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 51
99 Stefano Oldani Kometa Cycling Team + 51
100 Yohann Gène Total Direct Energie + 51
101 Sergio Samitier Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 51
102 Fabien Schmidt Delko Marseille - Provence + 51
103 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 51
104 Denis Nekrasov Gazprom - RusVelo + 51
105 Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille - Provence + 51
106 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 51
107 Alexis Guérin Delko Marseille - Provence + 51
108 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 51
109 Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:12
110 Evgeny Kobernyak Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:17
111 Matteo Busato Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:03
112 Steven Lammertink Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 02:22
113 Diego Lopez Equipo Euskadi + 03:30
114 Luis Gomes Radio Popular - Boavista + 03:45
115 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 04:01
116 William Guzman Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 12:08
117 Jose Carlos Nuñez Sanchez Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 12:10
118 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team + 12:10
119 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 12:10
120 Julian Cardona Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 12:10
121 Fernando Lopes Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 12:10
122 Mikel Ugarte Gamboa Guerciotti-Kiwi Atlantico + 12:10
123 Adrian Nunez Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 12:10
124 Nikolay Mihaylov Efapel + 12:10
125 Axel Journiaux Total Direct Energie + 12:10
126 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 12:10
127 Gotzon Udondo Santamaría Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 12:10
128 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 12:10
129 Juan Ramón Juarez Garrido Inteja Imca-Ridea DCT + 27:18
Info
Nations Spain
Date May 17th
Where Andorra -> Catalayud
What 01.Stage
Distance 186.2 km
Leader J.Jules
Youth A.Puppio
Points J.Jules
Mountain J.Gutiérrez
Sprint D.Peyskens