2018 Vuelta a Aragón

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (8)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli 04:27:3773 27 + 01:12
02 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0080 21 + 01:18
03 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0001 - 08:34:15
04 Erwann Corbel 1991 Vital Concept + 0087 18 + 01:35
05 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0056 25 + 52
06 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept + 0003 6 + 15
07 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 0002 - + 09
08 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 0360 27 + 58
09 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 0305 15 + 18
10 Jaime Roson [*] 1993 Movistar Team + 0304 13 + 18
11 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 0307 20 + 18
12 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0306 19 + 18
13 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting - Tavira + 0310 26 + 27
14 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0385 17 + 01:30
15 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 0311 33 + 31
16 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 1109 23 + 26
17 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 1190 13 + 01:38
18 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 1115 19 + 35
19 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 1108 4 + 26
20 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 1897 20 + 02:47
21 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 2192 15 + 01:56
22 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 2181 9 + 01:23
23 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 21100 24 + 03:07
24 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2143 9 + 49
25 Andre Carvalho 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 2119 3 + 36
26 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept + 2175 11 + 01:13
27 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 2188 8 + 01:36
28 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 2117 10 + 36
29 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 2142 - + 49
30 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 2118 4 + 36
31 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 2165 5 + 01:05
32 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 2120 3 + 36
33 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 2144 7 + 49
34 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 2182 10 + 01:25
35 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 21106 22 + 03:51
36 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 2113 3 + 33
37 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 2121 3 + 36
38 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 2112 9 + 32
39 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 2137 3 + 45
40 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 2123 4 + 36
41 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2136 1 + 45
42 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 2162 5 + 01:02
43 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 2145 3 + 49
44 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2124 9 + 36
45 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 2127 6 + 36
46 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting - Tavira + 2125 12 + 36
47 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2128 2 + 36
48 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 2198 20 + 03:01
49 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 2183 8 + 01:25
50 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 2157 6 + 56
51 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting - Tavira + 2138 1 + 45
52 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 2150 10 + 49
53 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 2122 17 + 36
54 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 2148 6 + 49
55 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 2116 6 + 35
56 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 2149 4 + 49
57 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 2126 18 + 36
58 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 2146 5 + 49
59 Andre Crispim 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 2147 4 + 49
60 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 2163 5 + 01:02
61 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2129 1 + 36
62 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2166 7 + 01:06
63 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2130 - + 36
64 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR + 2114 8 + 34
65 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 2139 2 + 45
66 Juan Camacho 1995 Polartec - Kometa + 2189 8 + 01:36
67 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 2131 2 + 36
68 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 2191 8 + 01:41
69 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Team Euskadi + 2199 20 + 03:06
70 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2133 2 + 36
71 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept + 2140 7 + 45
72 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 2174 6 + 01:12
73 Josu Zabala 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2167 7 + 01:06
74 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2151 6 + 49
75 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 2152 4 + 49
76 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 2168 3 + 01:06
77 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 2178 10 + 01:16
78 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 2134 10 + 36
79 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 2153 5 + 49
80 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas 1992 Inteja - MMR + 2193 13 + 01:56
81 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 2158 4 + 56
82 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 2154 1 + 49
83 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 21101 20 + 03:07
84 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 2141 3 + 45
85 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 2164 5 + 01:02
86 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 2155 2 + 49
87 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Team Euskadi + 21102 18 + 03:07
88 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 2186 9 + 01:33
89 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Euskadi + 2132 21 + 36
90 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 21113 21 + 06:30
91 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 2135 23 + 36
92 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 2184 9 + 01:25
93 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Team Euskadi + 2179 10 + 01:16
94 Rodrigo Araque 1991 Team Ukyo + 2169 3 + 01:06
95 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 2194 18 + 01:56
96 Danilo Celano 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2159 2 + 56
97 Awet Habtom 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 21112 21 + 06:09
98 Michel Ries 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 2176 8 + 01:13
99 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 2161 3 + 59
100 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli + 2177 5 + 01:13
101 Wilson Estiben Peña 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 2170 7 + 01:06
102 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 2172 6 + 01:06
103 Isaac Cantón Serrano 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 2171 5 + 01:06
104 Juan Jose Cueto 1992 Inteja - MMR + 4496 18 + 02:34
105 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:2895 10 + 02:20
106 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:15103 37 + 03:11
107 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:15105 8 + 03:50
108 Tesform Okubamariam 1991 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 03:02104 25 + 03:47
109 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 03:02107 13 + 04:26
110 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:59108 33 + 04:42
111 Kyohei Mizuno 1988 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 03:59110 - + 05:34
112 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 03:59109 5 + 05:34
113 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Inteja - MMR + 04:22120 11 + 08:06
114 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 04:28132 3 + 11:13
115 Kohei Yokotsuka 1994 Team Ukyo + 04:28114 2 + 06:53
116 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:28111 13 + 05:45
117 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting - Tavira + 06:59121 12 + 08:34
118 Rafael Lourenço 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 06:59118 53 + 07:37
119 Marc Fournier 1994 Vital Concept + 06:59127 1 + 10:05
120 Mikel Elorza 1991 Inteja - MMR + 06:59123 8 + 08:54
121 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 06:59115 66 + 07:27
122 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 06:59124 2 + 09:45
123 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:59119 36 + 07:51
124 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Inteja - MMR + 06:59129 - + 10:33
125 Steven Lammertink 1993 Vital Concept + 06:59128 1 + 10:06
126 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:59116 69 + 07:27
127 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept + 06:59126 1 + 09:50
128 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting - Tavira + 06:59122 11 + 08:34
129 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 06:59117 71 + 07:27
130 William Guzman 1992 Inteja - MMR + 06:59125 2 + 09:45
131 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:52133 1 + 12:29
132 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Team Euskadi + 09:07130 22 + 10:42
133 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 10:32131 81 + 11:00
134 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 16:03134 75 + 16:31
DNF Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Aragón
Nation Spain
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 194 km
StartHuesca
FinishZaragoza
DateMay 12th (2018)
Leader J.Aberasturi Izaga
Youth H.Carretero
Points J.Aberasturi Izaga
Mountain J.Aberasturi Izaga
Sprint A.Cano Ardila

Matteo Malucelli