Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2018 Vuelta a Aragón

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (8)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03

Results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli 04:27:371614
02 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 00135
03 Jon Aberasturi 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 00103
04 Erwann Corbel 1991 Vital Concept + 008
05 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 007
06 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept + 006
07 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 006
08 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 035
09 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 035
10 Jaime Roson [*] 1993 Movistar Team + 034
11 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 034
12 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 034
13 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting - Tavira + 033
14 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 033
15 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 033
16 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 112
17 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 112
18 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 112
19 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 112
20 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 182
21 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 212
22 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 211
23 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 211
24 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 211
25 Andre Carvalho 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 211
26 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept + 211
27 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 211
28 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 21-
29 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 21-
30 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 21-
31 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 21
32 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 21
33 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 21
34 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 21
35 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 21
36 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 21
37 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH + 21
38 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 21
39 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 21
40 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 21
41 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 21
42 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 21
43 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 21
44 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 21
45 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 21
46 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting - Tavira + 21
47 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 21
48 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 21
49 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 21
50 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 21
51 Alvaro Trueba 1993 Sporting - Tavira + 21
52 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 21
53 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 21
54 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 21
55 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 21
56 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 21
57 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 21
58 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 21
59 Andre Crispim 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 21
60 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 21
61 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21
62 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21
63 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 21
64 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR + 21
65 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 21
66 Juan Camacho 1995 Polartec - Kometa + 21
67 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 21
68 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 21
69 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Team Euskadi + 21
70 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21
71 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept + 21
72 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 21
73 Josu Zabala 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21
74 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21
75 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 21
76 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 21
77 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 21
78 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 21
79 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 21
80 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas 1992 Inteja - MMR + 21
81 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 21
82 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 21
83 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 21
84 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 21
85 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 21
86 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 21
87 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Team Euskadi + 21
88 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 21
89 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Euskadi + 21
90 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 21
91 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 21
92 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 21
93 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Team Euskadi + 21
94 Rodrigo Araque 1991 Team Ukyo + 21
95 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 21
96 Danilo Celano 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 21
97 Awet Habtom 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 21
98 Michel Ries 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 21
99 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 21
100 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli + 21
101 Wilson Pena 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 21
102 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 21
103 Isaac Cantón Serrano 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 21
104 Juan Jose Cueto 1992 Inteja - MMR + 44
105 Nelson Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:28
106 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:15
107 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:15
108 Tesform Okubamariam 1991 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 03:02
109 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 03:02
110 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:59
111 Kyohei Mizuno 1988 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 03:59
112 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 03:59
113 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Inteja - MMR + 04:22
114 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 04:28
115 Kohei Yokotsuka 1994 Team Ukyo + 04:28
116 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:28
117 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting - Tavira + 06:59
118 Rafael Lourenço 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 06:59
119 Marc Fournier 1994 Vital Concept + 06:59
120 Mikel Elorza 1991 Inteja - MMR + 06:59
121 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 06:59
122 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 06:59
123 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:59
124 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Inteja - MMR + 06:59
125 Steven Lammertink 1993 Vital Concept + 06:59
126 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:59
127 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept + 06:59
128 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting - Tavira + 06:59
129 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 06:59
130 William Guzman 1992 Inteja - MMR + 06:59
131 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:52
132 Ricardo Garcia 1988 Team Euskadi + 09:07
133 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 10:32
134 Jose Manuel Diaz 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 16:03
DNF Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Jon Aberasturi 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 08:34:15
02 - Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 09
03 6 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept + 15
04 13 Jaime Roson [*] 1993 Movistar Team + 18
05 15 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 18
06 19 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 18
07 20 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 18
08 4 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 26
09 23 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 26
10 26 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 27
11 33 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 31
12 9 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 32
13 3 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 33
14 8 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 34
15 19 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 35
16 6 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 35
17 10 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 36
18 4 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 36
19 3 Andre Carvalho 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 36
20 3 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 36
21 3 Pablo Torres Muiño 1987 Burgos - BH + 36
22 17 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 36
23 4 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 36
24 9 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 36
25 12 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 36
26 18 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 36
27 6 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 36
28 2 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 36
29 1 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 36
30 - Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 36
31 2 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 36
32 21 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Euskadi + 36
33 2 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 36
34 10 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 36
35 23 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 36
36 1 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 45
37 3 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 45
38 1 Alvaro Trueba 1993 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 45
39 2 Fernando Barceló 1996 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 45
40 7 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept + 45
41 3 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 45
42 - Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 49
43 9 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 49
44 7 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 49
45 3 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 49
46 5 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 49
47 4 Andre Crispim 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 49
48 6 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 49
49 4 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 49
50 10 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 49
51 6 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 49
52 4 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 49
53 5 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 49
54 1 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 49
55 2 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 49
56 25 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 52
57 6 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 56
58 4 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 56
59 2 Danilo Celano 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 56
60 27 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 58
61 3 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 59
62 5 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:02
63 5 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:02
64 5 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 01:02
65 5 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:05
66 7 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:06
67 7 Josu Zabala 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:06
68 3 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 01:06
69 3 Rodrigo Araque 1991 Team Ukyo + 01:06
70 7 Wilson Pena 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 01:06
71 5 Isaac Cantón Serrano 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 01:06
72 6 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 01:06
73 27 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:12
74 6 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:12
75 11 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept + 01:13
76 8 Michel Ries 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 01:13
77 5 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 01:13
78 10 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 01:16
79 10 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Team Euskadi + 01:16
80 21 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:18
81 9 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:23
82 10 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:25
83 8 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:25
84 9 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:25
85 17 Mihkel Räim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:30
86 9 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:33
87 18 Erwann Corbel 1991 Vital Concept + 01:35
88 8 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 01:36
89 8 Juan Camacho 1995 Polartec - Kometa + 01:36
90 13 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 01:38
91 8 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 01:41
92 15 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 01:56
93 13 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas 1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 01:56
94 18 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 01:56
95 10 Nelson Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:20
96 18 Juan Jose Cueto 1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 02:34
97 20 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 02:47
98 20 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 03:01
99 20 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Team Euskadi + 03:06
100 24 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Ukyo + 03:07
101 20 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:07
102 18 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Team Euskadi + 03:07
103 37 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 03:11
104 25 Tesform Okubamariam 1991 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 03:47
105 8 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 03:50
106 22 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 03:51
107 13 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Coldeportes - Claro Zenu-Sello Rojo + 04:26
108 33 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:42
109 5 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 05:34
110 - Kyohei Mizuno 1988 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 05:34
111 13 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 05:45
112 21 Awet Habtom 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 06:09
113 21 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 06:30
114 2 Kohei Yokotsuka 1994 Team Ukyo + 06:53
115 66 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 07:27
116 69 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 07:27
117 71 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 07:27
118 53 Rafael Lourenço 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 07:37
119 36 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 07:51
120 11 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 08:06
121 12 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 08:34
122 11 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 08:34
123 8 Mikel Elorza 1991 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 08:54
124 2 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 09:45
125 2 William Guzman 1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 09:45
126 1 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept + 09:50
127 1 Marc Fournier 1994 Vital Concept + 10:05
128 1 Steven Lammertink 1993 Vital Concept + 10:06
129 - Francisco Mancebo 1976 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 10:33
130 22 Ricardo Garcia 1988 Team Euskadi + 10:42
131 81 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 11:00
132 3 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 11:13
133 1 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 12:29
134 75 Jose Manuel Diaz 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 16:31

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Vuelta a Aragón
Spain
02.stage Flat
194 km
Huesca -> Zaragoza
May 12th (2018)
Leader J.Aberasturi
Youth H.Carretero
Points J.Aberasturi
Mountain J.Aberasturi
Sprint A.Cano Ardila