Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Vuelta a Aragón | 2018 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Jaime Roson [*] Movistar Team 11:50:59125
02 Javier Moreno Delko Marseille - Provence + 0485
03 Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi - Murias + 0670
04 Rein Taaramäe Direct Energie + 0860
05 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi - Murias + 1250
06 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 1840
07 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 3935
08 Angel Madrazo Delko Marseille - Provence + 4030
09 Hernan Aguirre Manzana - Postobon Team + 4025
10 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 5020
11 Oscar Cabedo Burgos - BH + 5615
12 German Chaves Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 5910
13 Igor Merino Cortazar Burgos - BH + 01:025
14 Alexander Evtushenko Lokosphinx + 01:025
15 Daniel Whitehouse Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:025
16 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 01:073
17 Pablo Torres Muiño Burgos - BH + 01:163
18 Benjamin Prades Team Ukyo + 01:163
19 Ricardo Vilela Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:163
20 Mario Gonzalez Sporting - Tavira + 01:163
21 Fabio Duarte Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:293
22 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 01:293
23 Ibai Azurmendi Team Euskadi + 01:293
24 Txomin Juaristi Team Euskadi + 01:293
25 Hernando Bohorquez Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:363
26 Jhojan Garcia Manzana - Postobon Team + 01:49
27 Alessandro Bisolti Androni Giocattoli + 01:52
28 Joaquim Silva Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:52
29 Miguel Angel Rubiano Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:56
30 Sergio Samitier Euskadi - Murias + 01:57
31 Delio Fernandez Cruz Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:17
32 Michel Ries Polartec - Kometa + 02:26
33 Julio Alexis Camacho Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:51
34 Danilo Celano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:58
35 Raffaello Bonusi Androni Giocattoli + 03:06
36 Yoann Bagot Vital Concept + 03:10
37 Kevin Inkelaar Polartec - Kometa + 03:21
38 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 03:29
39 Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 03:33
40 Alexey Vermeulen Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 03:34
41 Egoitz Fernandez Team Euskadi + 03:38
42 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 03:47
43 Jokin Etxabe Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 04:00
44 Luis Felipe Laverde Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 04:07
45 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 04:17
46 Alex Cano Ardila Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 04:31
47 Hector Carretero Movistar Team + 04:33
48 Fernando Barceló Euskadi - Murias + 04:53
49 Kevin Rivera Androni Giocattoli + 04:54
50 Julen Amezqueta Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:05
51 Wilson Pena Polartec - Kometa + 05:11
52 Jorge Arcas Movistar Team + 05:16
53 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:22
54 Matteo Spreafico Androni Giocattoli + 05:28
55 Arnaud Courteille Vital Concept + 05:34
56 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 05:50
57 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Team Euskadi + 06:08
58 Isaac Cantón Polartec - Kometa + 06:14
59 Rodrigo Araque Team Ukyo + 06:19
60 Kevin Reza Vital Concept + 06:42
61 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 06:44
62 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Energie + 06:48
63 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 06:53
64 Tesform Okubamariam Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 07:13
65 Tyler Williams Israel Cycling Academy + 07:32
66 Florian Hudry Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 08:40
67 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 09:44
68 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 09:57
69 Pedro Jose Lopes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 10:13
70 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos - BH + 10:33
71 Sylvain Chavanel Direct Energie + 10:56
72 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 11:08
73 Jérôme Cousin Direct Energie + 11:17
74 Fabio Calabria Team Novo Nordisk + 11:26
75 Angelo Tulik Direct Energie + 11:36
76 Yuma Koishi Team Ukyo + 11:53
77 Fernando Orjuela Manzana - Postobon Team + 12:03
78 Jetse Bol Manzana - Postobon Team + 12:19
79 Jon Aberasturi Euskadi - Murias + 12:23
80 Dennis Van Winden Israel Cycling Academy + 12:49
81 Diego Milan Inteja - MMR + 12:57
82 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 12:58
83 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 13:17
84 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx + 13:22
85 Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira + 13:48
86 Mihkel Räim Israel Cycling Academy + 13:53
87 Oscar Pujol Team Ukyo + 13:53
88 Erwann Corbel Vital Concept + 13:58
89 Joseph Areruya Delko Marseille - Provence + 14:07
90 Thomas Boudat Direct Energie + 14:19
91 Andre Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 14:28
92 Andre Crispim Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 14:41
93 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 14:43
94 Valter Pereira Sporting - Tavira + 14:50
95 Brenton Jones Delko Marseille - Provence + 15:12
96 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 15:23
97 Gotzon Martin Team Euskadi + 15:28
98 Mikel Alonso Team Euskadi + 15:30
99 Gatis Smukulis Delko Marseille - Provence + 16:10
100 Carlos Barbero Movistar Team + 16:45
101 Francisco Mancebo Inteja - MMR + 16:49
102 Alvaro Robredo Crespo Burgos - BH + 16:54
103 Matteo Moschetti Polartec - Kometa + 17:12
104 Juan Camacho Polartec - Kometa + 17:29
105 Mattia Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 17:41
106 Matteo Malucelli Androni Giocattoli + 17:48
107 Awet Habtom Polartec - Kometa + 17:56
108 Umberto Poli Team Novo Nordisk + 18:01
109 Daniele Bennati Movistar Team + 18:14
110 Jonathan Hivert Direct Energie + 18:48
111 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 19:15
112 Marco Benfatto Androni Giocattoli + 19:23
113 Raymond Kreder Team Ukyo + 19:43
114 Benat Txoperena Euskadi - Murias + 19:50
115 Steven Lammertink Vital Concept + 20:07
116 Sam Brand Team Novo Nordisk + 20:52
117 Johan Colon Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 20:59
118 Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 21:29
119 Ricardo Garcia Team Euskadi + 25:02
120 Jaime Castrillo Movistar Team + 27:49
121 Kohei Yokotsuka Team Ukyo + 35:53
122 Adrien Garel Vital Concept + 40:36
123 Hamish Schreurs Israel Cycling Academy + 44:16
124 William Guzman Inteja - MMR + 44:49
DNF Diego Rubio Burgos - BH
DNF Oscar Rodriguez Euskadi - Murias
DNF Juan Jose Cueto Inteja - MMR
DNF Mikel Elorza Inteja - MMR
DNF Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas Inteja - MMR
DNF Albert Torres Inteja - MMR
DNF Fernando Arroyo Interpro Stradalli Cycling
DNF Kyohei Mizuno Interpro Stradalli Cycling
DNF Sondre Holst Enger Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Pedro Miguel Lopes Liberty Seguros - Carglass
DNF Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Michimasa Nakai Team Ukyo
DNF Marc Fournier Vital Concept
Information
Nations Spain
Date May 11th-13th
CAT 2.1