Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Minister of Economy - 2020

Results

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mancebo Francisco Matrix Powertag 4:38:10
02 Quintero Leonel Matrix Powertag + 00
03 Toribio Jose Vicente Matrix Powertag + 06
04 Omae Kakeru Aisan Racing Team + 06
05 Imamura Shunsuke Team Bridgestone Cycling + 06
06 Magosaki Daiki Team Bridgestone Cycling + 06
07 Minato Ryo Shimano Racing Team + 06
08 Yokotsuka Kohei Team Ukyo + 06
09 Kaga Yudai eNShare Racing Team + 06
10 Lebas Thomas Kinan Cycling Team + 06
11 Yamamoto Masaki Kinan Cycling Team + 06
12 Ito Masakazu Aisan Racing Team + 06
13 Kadota Yusuke Hincapie LEOMO Bellmare + 06
14 Hatanaka Yusuke Team Ukyo + 24
15 Tani Junsei Nasu Blasen + 24
16 Koyama Tomoya Hincapie LEOMO Bellmare + 24
17 Kitano Yukinori Igname Shinano Yamagata + 24
18 Yamamoto Genki Kinan Cycling Team + 24
19 Abe Kodai Saitama Dreve + 24
20 Ishihara Yuki Hincapie LEOMO Bellmare + 24
21 Shirakawa Koki Victoire Hiroshima + 24
22 Koishi Yuma Team Ukyo + 24
23 Takeyama Kosuke Team Ukyo + 24
24 Uchino Naoya Igname Shinano Yamagata + 42
25 Sato Ryo Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 59
26 Kimura Keisuke Shimano Racing Team + 59
27 Yonetani Takashi Hincapie LEOMO Bellmare + 59
28 Nishimura Motoi Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 59
29 Okamoto Hayato Aisan Racing Team + 59
30 Oda Hijiri Yowamushi Pedal CT + 59
31 Fernandez Airan Matrix Powertag + 1:31
32 Arashiro Yudai Kinan Cycling Team + 1:31
33 Yoshida Hayato Matrix Powertag + 1:31
34 Takagi Michinari Saitama Dreve + 1:31
35 Chikatani Ryo Team Bridgestone Cycling + 1:49
36 Tokuda Suguru Team Bridgestone Cycling + 1:49
37 Aso Keisuke eNShare Racing Team + 1:49
38 Nishio Keito Nasu Blasen + 2:16
39 Yasuhara Daiki Matrix Powertag + 2:16
40 Ishii Shunpei Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 2:31
41 Uga Ryuki Inagi Fiets Classact + 3:14
42 Mizuno Takayuki Inagi Fiets Classact + 3:14
43 Takasugi Tomoaki Igname Shinano Yamagata + 3:14
44 Komori Ryohei Matrix Powertag + 3:56
45 Arataki Takahito Igname Shinano Yamagata + 4:14
46 Sato Shinya VC Fukuoka + 4:14
47 Matsushima Takuto Yowamushi Pedal CT + 4:14
48 Kosaka Hikaru Utsunomiya Blitzen + 4:33
49 Nagatomi Kazuki Gunma Grifin + 4:33
50 Sato Hiroshi Nasu Blasen + 4:33
51 Kobayashi Marino Giotti Victoria + 4:48
52 Nakajima Yasuharu Kinan Cycling Team + 4:48
53 Hanada Kaisei VC Fukuoka + 5:02
54 Oka Yasumasa Igname Shinano Yamagata + 5:28
55 Nakai Tadaaki Shimano Racing Team + 5:51
56 Saita Naoto Hincapie LEOMO Bellmare + 6:57
57 Kazama Shoma Shimano Racing Team + 6:57
58 Fujita Ryohei Saitama Dreve + 7:03
59 Kuroeda Saya Shimano Racing Team + 7:03
60 Umino Shinsaku Levante Fuji Shizuoka + 7:03
61 Obata Kaoru Hincapie LEOMO Bellmare + 7:03
62 Nagatsuka Toshiki Yowamushi Pedal CT + 7:09
63 Nakata Takuya Shimano Racing Team + 7:09
64 Watanabe Shotaro Nasu Blasen + 7:24
65 Nagashio Konosuke Hincapie LEOMO Bellmare
DNF Kaihara Ryota Aisan Racing Team
DNF Kusaba Keigo Aisan Racing Team
DNF Nakagawa Ken Aisan Racing Team
DNF Sumiyoshi Kota Aisan Racing Team
DNF Tobaru Hayato Aisan Racing Team
DNF Itogawa Noriyuki eNShare Racing Team
DNF Kumon Takuma eNShare Racing Team
DNF Mizuno Kyohei eNShare Racing Team
DNF Sato Toshihide eNShare Racing Team
DNF Furuta Jun Gunma Grifin
DNF Hiratsuka Yusuke Gunma Grifin
DNF Iino Tomoyuki Gunma Grifin
DNF Matsui Toshifumi Gunma Grifin
DNF Mawatari Shinya Gunma Grifin
DNF Wakatsuki Takuma Gunma Grifin
DNF Kobayashi Hiroyuki Hincapie LEOMO Bellmare
DNF Higo Ataru Igname Shinano Yamagata
DNF Sano Chihiro Igname Shinano Yamagata
DNF Watanabe Satoru Igname Shinano Yamagata
DNF Aoki Makoto Inagi Fiets Classact
DNF Fujita Tsutomu Inagi Fiets Classact
DNF Kozai Shinsuke Inagi Fiets Classact
DNF Takahashi Nobushige Inagi Fiets Classact
DNF Tsubaki Hiroshi Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Ito Shunki Levante Fuji Shizuoka
DNF Nagata Kazan Levante Fuji Shizuoka
DNF Nomiya Ichiro Levante Fuji Shizuoka
DNF Sano Junya Levante Fuji Shizuoka
DNF Nishio Hayato Nasu Blasen
DNF Sato Takashi Nasu Blasen
DNF Shibata Masayuki Nasu Blasen
DNF Shinkai Ryuji Nasu Blasen
DNF Handa Shiryu Saitama Dreve
DNF Kishi Takahito Saitama Dreve
DNF Ono Kotaro Saitama Dreve
DNF Ichimaru Shogo Shimano Racing Team
DNF Yokoyama Kota Shimano Racing Team
DNF Hashimoto Eiya Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Ishibashi Manabu Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Kuroeda Shiki Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Sawada Keitaro Team Bridgestone Cycling
DNF Yoshioka Naoya Team Ukyo
DNF Abe Takayuki Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Nakamura Kaito Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Mochidome Kyotaro VC Fukuoka
DNF Takei Yu VC Fukuoka
DNF Yahata Mitsuya VC Fukuoka
DNF Yamashina Ryuichiro VC Fukuoka
DNF Harada Hiroaki Victoire Hiroshima
DNF Hirabayashi Fuki Victoire Hiroshima
DNF Katsura Yoshihiro Victoire Hiroshima
DNF Koyama Takahiro Victoire Hiroshima
DNF Nishida Yudai Victoire Hiroshima
DNF Otsuka Wataru Victoire Hiroshima
DNF Tomio Daichi Victoire Hiroshima
DNF Inoue Fuminari Yowamushi Pedal CT
DNF Maeda Kohei Yowamushi Pedal CT
DNF Murata Yuya Yowamushi Pedal CT
DNF Nishitani Masafumi Yowamushi Pedal CT
DNF Ogawa Keisuke Yowamushi Pedal CT

Information