Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Giro della Toscana - Memorial Alfredo Martini | 2017 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02

Results: 02.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Guillaume Martin Wanty-Groupe 04:03:10
02 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 10
03 Mattia Cattaneo Androni - Sidermec + 13
04 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 15
05 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo - Oscaro + 18
06 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 26
07 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 26
08 Egan Bernal Androni - Sidermec + 28
09 Maxime Bouet Fortuneo - Oscaro + 28
10 Nicola Gaffurini Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 28
11 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina + 28
12 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28
13 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28
14 Frederik Backaert Wanty-Groupe + 33
15 Sebastian Schönberger Tirol Cycling Team + 36
16 Marco Minnaard Wanty-Groupe + 36
17 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 36
18 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 36
19 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 36
20 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 36
21 Yonder Godoy Wilier Triestina + 36
22 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Oscaro + 36
23 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina + 36
24 Fausto Masnada Androni - Sidermec + 36
25 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 36
26 Ettore Carlini D'Amico - Utensilnord + 45
27 Xandro Meurisse Wanty-Groupe + 48
28 Ivan Sosa Androni - Sidermec + 48
29 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini + 48
30 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 48
31 Chris Butler Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 52
32 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 52
33 Nicolas Sessler Israel Cycling Academy + 52
34 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 52
35 Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates + 56
36 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida + 58
37 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina + 01:05
38 Umberto Orsini Bardiani - CSF + 01:11
39 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina + 01:11
40 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida + 01:18
41 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:19
42 Rodolfo Torres Androni - Sidermec + 01:19
43 Iuri Filosi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:32
44 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:32
45 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data + 02:33
46 Maximilian Kuen Tirol Cycling Team + 02:33
47 Michele Gazzara Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 02:37
48 Brice Feillu Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:40
49 Pavel Brutt Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:50
50 Federico Canuti D'Amico - Utensilnord + 03:37
51 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina + 03:46
52 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:51
53 Francesco Bongiorno Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 05:14
54 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:20
55 Federico Zurlo UAE Team Emirates + 06:50
56 Paolo Toto Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 09:38
57 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 09:38
58 Simone Velasco Bardiani - CSF + 13:16
59 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 13:16
60 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 13:16
61 Enrico Salvador Tirol Cycling Team + 13:16
62 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 13:16
63 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:16
64 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 13:16
65 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 13:16
66 Luis Lemus Israel Cycling Academy + 13:16
67 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:16
68 Johann Van Zyl Team Dimension Data + 13:16
69 Jaco Venter Team Dimension Data + 13:16
70 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 13:16
71 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 13:16
72 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:16
73 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 13:16
74 Steve Cummings Team Dimension Data + 13:16
75 Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 13:16
76 Matthias Krizek Tirol Cycling Team + 13:16
77 Bernhard Eisel Team Dimension Data + 13:16
78 Patrick Gamper Tirol Cycling Team + 13:16
79 Simone Antonini Wanty-Groupe + 13:16
80 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty-Groupe + 13:16
81 Andrea Vendrame Androni - Sidermec + 13:16
DNS Andrey Solomennikov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida
DNF Mark Cavendish Team Dimension Data
DNF Ryan Gibbons Team Dimension Data
DNF Filippo Ganna UAE Team Emirates
DNF Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF
DNF Eugert Zhupa Wilier Triestina
DNF Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina
DNF Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Marino Kobayashi Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Giacomo Berlato Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Francesco Gavazzi Androni - Sidermec
DNF Marco Frapporti Androni - Sidermec
DNF Dan Craven Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Guy Sagiv Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Fabien Doubey Wanty-Groupe
DNF Danilo Napolitano Wanty-Groupe
DNF Nikolai Trusov Gazprom - RusVelo
DNF Dylan Page Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Óscar Pelegrí Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Danilo Celano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Armindo Fonseca Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Oscaro
DNF Filippo Fortin Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Markus Wildauer Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Angelo Raffaele D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF Angelo Vitiello D'Amico - Utensilnord
DNF Simone Bernardini Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
DNF Niccolo Salvietti Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega
Pos Name Team Time
01 24 Guillaume Martin Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08:25:01
02 24 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain - Merida + 10
03 38 Mattia Cattaneo Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 13
04 - Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 14
05 3 Egan Bernal Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 16
06 18 Anthony Delaplace Fortuneo - Oscaro + 18
07 4 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 21
08 2 Marco Canola Nippo - Vini Fantini + 26
09 5 Maxime Bouet Fortuneo - Oscaro + 28
10 1 Eduard Prades Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28
11 9 Nicola Gaffurini Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 28
12 10 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 28
13 - Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 36
14 3 Sebastian Schönberger Tirol Cycling Team + 36
15 4 Marco Minnaard Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 36
16 14 Giulio Ciccone Bardiani - CSF + 36
17 11 Ildar Arslanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 36
18 19 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 36
19 14 Fausto Masnada Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 36
20 12 Kristijan Durasek [*] UAE Team Emirates + 36
21 19 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Oscaro + 36
22 17 Ettore Carlini D'Amico - Utensilnord + 45
23 6 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 48
24 14 Ivan Santaromita Nippo - Vini Fantini + 48
25 21 Ivan Sosa Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 57
26 19 Chris Butler Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:01
27 16 Nicolas Sessler Israel Cycling Academy + 01:01
28 19 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Team Dimension Data + 01:01
29 23 Xandro Meurisse Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:03
30 18 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 01:05
31 20 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain - Merida + 01:07
32 9 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain - Merida + 01:18
33 2 Rodolfo Torres Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 01:19
34 14 Umberto Orsini Bardiani - CSF + 01:20
35 4 Brice Feillu Fortuneo - Oscaro + 02:40
36 6 Pavel Brutt Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:50
37 37 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:03
38 33 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 03:16
39 24 Cristian Rodriguez Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 03:24
40 26 Yonder Godoy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 03:24
41 7 Federico Canuti D'Amico - Utensilnord + 03:37
42 17 Darwin Atapuma UAE Team Emirates + 03:40
43 34 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 04:07
44 14 Damiano Cunego Nippo - Vini Fantini + 04:20
45 22 Maximilian Kuen Tirol Cycling Team + 05:21
46 18 Michele Gazzara Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 05:25
47 43 Louis Meintjes UAE Team Emirates + 07:24
48 51 Ilia Koshevoy Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 07:39
49 53 Iuri Filosi Nippo - Vini Fantini + 08:00
50 56 Igor Anton Team Dimension Data + 09:01
51 34 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:08
52 8 Federico Zurlo UAE Team Emirates + 09:38
53 9 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 09:47
54 53 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia + 10:14
55 39 Hideto Nakane Nippo - Vini Fantini + 11:19
56 41 Francesco Bongiorno Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 11:42
57 8 Paolo Toto Sangemini - MG.Kvis Vega + 12:26
58 57 Steve Cummings Team Dimension Data + 13:04
59 41 Simone Velasco Bardiani - CSF + 13:16
60 53 Marko Kump UAE Team Emirates + 13:16
61 45 Grega Bole Bahrain - Merida + 13:16
62 56 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:16
63 36 Sergey Firsanov Gazprom - RusVelo + 13:16
64 15 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 13:25
65 15 Andrea Vendrame Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 13:25
66 13 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:31
67 12 Edoardo Zardini Bardiani - CSF + 16:04
68 7 Jose Manuel Diaz Israel Cycling Academy + 16:04
69 15 Patrick Gamper Tirol Cycling Team + 16:04
70 2 Luis Lemus Israel Cycling Academy + 16:04
71 11 Simone Sterbini Bardiani - CSF + 16:04
72 - Matteo Bono UAE Team Emirates + 16:04
73 10 Sergey Lagutin Gazprom - RusVelo + 16:04
74 5 Matthias Krizek Tirol Cycling Team + 16:04
75 5 Bernhard Eisel Team Dimension Data + 16:04
76 20 Enrico Salvador Tirol Cycling Team + 19:44
77 14 Johann Van Zyl Team Dimension Data + 19:44
78 23 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 19:44
79 14 Jaco Venter Team Dimension Data + 19:44
80 25 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19:44
81 27 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 19:44
Info
Nations Italy
Date September 27th
Where Lajatico -> Volterra
What 02.Stage
Distance 165.1 km
Leader G.Martin
Youth E.Bernal