FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Doha GP
UCI, One-day race, 29th January 2005, Qatar
Race info
Results
History
2008
2006
2005
2004
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Canada
China
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hong Kong
Iraq
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Mongolia
Morocco
Netherlands
Norway
Qatar
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Uzbekistan
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Hunter
Robert
1977
Phonak Hearing Systems
02:12:17
02
Boonen
Tom
1980
Quick Step
+ 00
03
Michaelsen
Lars
1969
Team CSC
+ 00
04
Hammond
Roger
1974
Discovery Channel
+ 00
05
Cipollini
Mario
1967
Liquigas - Bianchi
+ 00
06
Rodriguez
Fred
1973
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 00
07
Cadamuro
Simone
1976
Domina Vacanze
+ 00
08
Korff
Andre
1973
T-Mobile Team
+ 00
09
Charteau
Anthony
1979
Bouygues Telecom
+ 00
10
Vierhouten
Aart
1970
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 00
11
Lombardi
Giovanni
1969
Team CSC
+ 04
12
Burghardt
Marcus
1983
T-Mobile Team
+ 07
13
Kemna
Rudi
1967
Shimano - Memory Corp
+ 09
14
Pütsep
Erki
1976
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 09
15
Wynants
Maarten
1982
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 12
16
Chavanel
Sébastien
1981
Bouygues Telecom
+ 12
17
Van Speybroeck
Wesley
1978
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 12
18
Van Mechelen
Wouter
1981
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 14
19
Roesems
Bert
1972
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 14
20
Siedler
Sebastien
1978
Team Wiesenhof
+ 14
21
Caethoven
Steven
1981
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 14
22
Van Katwijk
Alain
1979
Shimano - Memory Corp
+ 14
23
Mangel
Laurent
1981
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 14
24
Ventoso
Francisco
1982
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 14
25
Hoste
Leif
1977
Discovery Channel
+ 14
26
Baumann
Eric
1980
T-Mobile Team
+ 14
27
Usov
Alexandre
1977
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 14
28
Cretskens
Wilfried
1976
Quick Step
+ 14
29
Flickinger
Andy
1978
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 14
30
Greipel
André
1982
Team Wiesenhof
+ 14
31
Bäckstedt
Magnus
1975
Liquigas - Bianchi
+ 14
32
Clerc
Aurelien
1979
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 14
33
Guidi
Fabrizio
1972
Team CSC
+ 24
34
van Bon
Léon
1972
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 27
35
Zanini
Stefano
1969
Quick Step
+ 32
36
Krivtsov
Yuriy
1979
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 35
37
Mondory
Lloyd
1982
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 35
38
De Schrooder
Benny
1980
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 35
39
Bak
Lars
1980
Team CSC
+ 35
40
Hesjedal
Ryder
1980
Discovery Channel
+ 35
41
Devolder
Stijn
1979
Discovery Channel
+ 35
42
Bruun Eriksen
Thomas
1979
Team CSC
+ 35
43
Voeckler
Thomas
1979
Bouygues Telecom
+ 35
44
Vaitkus
Tomas
1982
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 35
45
Loda
Nicola
1971
Liquigas - Bianchi
+ 35
46
Ravaioli
Ivan
1980
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 53
47
Tjallingii
Maarten
1977
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 56
48
Pollock
Rhys
1980
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 01:02
49
Mattan
Nico
1971
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 01:02
50
Kern
Christophe
1981
Bouygues Telecom
+ 01:02
51
Rapinski
Viktor
1981
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 01:02
52
Hervé
Cedric
1979
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:02
53
Visconti
Giovanni
1983
Domina Vacanze
+ 01:02
54
Giling
Bastiaan
1982
T-Mobile Team
+ 01:02
55
Knees
Christian
1981
Team Wiesenhof
+ 01:02
56
Mori
Manuele
1980
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 01:02
57
Rast
Gregory
1980
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 01:02
58
Bertogliati
Rubens
1979
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 01:02
59
Breschel
Matti
1984
Team CSC
+ 01:09
60
Van der Wal
Eelke
1981
Shimano - Memory Corp
+ 01:09
61
Roberts
Luke
1977
Team CSC
+ 01:09
62
Furlan
Angelo
1977
Domina Vacanze
+ 01:09
63
Gène
Yohann
1981
Bouygues Telecom
+ 01:09
64
Andriotto
Dario
1972
Liquigas - Bianchi
+ 01:09
65
Zanotti
Marco
1974
Liquigas - Bianchi
+ 01:09
66
Portal
Sébastien
1982
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:09
67
Musiol
Daniel
1983
Team Wiesenhof
+ 01:09
68
Knaven
Servais
1971
Quick Step
+ 01:09
69
Kaggestad
Mads
1977
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:09
70
Quinziato
Manuel
1979
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 01:09
71
Tafi
Andrea
1966
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 01:09
72
Hulsmans
Kevin
1978
Quick Step
+ 01:09
73
Bos
Marco
1979
Shimano - Memory Corp
+ 01:09
74
van Heeswijk
Max
1973
Discovery Channel
+ 01:09
75
Joachim
Benoit
1976
Discovery Channel
+ 01:09
76
Schumacher
Stefan
1981
Shimano - Memory Corp
+ 01:09
77
Nazon
Damien
1974
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:09
78
Li
Fuyu
1978
Marco Polo Cycling Team
+ 01:09
79
Mikhailov
Gennady
1974
Discovery Channel
+ 01:09
80
Botcharov
Alexandre
1975
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:09
81
Merckx
Axel
1972
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 01:09
82
De Vocht
Wim
1982
Davitamon - Lotto
+ 01:09
83
Ivanov
Sergei
1975
T-Mobile Team
+ 01:09
84
Kashechkin
Andrey
1980
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:09
85
Nardello
Daniele
1972
T-Mobile Team
+ 01:09
86
Martias
Rony
1980
Bouygues Telecom
+ 01:24
87
Zamperi
Steve
1977
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 01:24
88
Ravard
Anthony
1983
Bouygues Telecom
+ 01:24
89
Patour
Kilian
1982
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:24
90
Stubbe
Tom
1981
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
+ 01:24
91
Riblon
Christophe
1981
AG2R Prévoyance
+ 01:24
92
Sironi
Gianluca
1974
Liquigas - Bianchi
+ 01:24
93
Schmitz
Bram
1977
T-Mobile Team
+ 01:28
94
Muravyev
Dmitriy
1979
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:28
95
Bramati
Davide
1968
Quick Step
+ 01:28
96
Obst
René
1977
Team Wiesenhof
+ 01:28
97
Schröder
Björn
1980
Team Wiesenhof
+ 01:28
98
Pinotti
Marco
1976
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 01:46
99
Mainguenaud
Frederic
1974
Bouygues Telecom
+ 01:50
100
Murn
Uros
1975
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 01:50
101
McCartney
Jason
1973
Discovery Channel
+ 01:53
102
Grivko
Andriy
1983
Domina Vacanze
+ 01:53
103
Urweider
Sascha
1980
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 02:05
104
Milesi
Marco
1970
Liquigas - Bianchi
+ 02:15
105
Ljungqvist
Marcus
1974
Liquigas - Bianchi
+ 02:15
106
Kohl
Bernhard
1982
T-Mobile Team
+ 02:15
107
Nuyens
Nick
1980
Quick Step
+ 02:18
108
Ten Dam
Laurens
1980
Shimano - Memory Corp
+ 03:26
109
Ludewig
Jörg
1975
Domina Vacanze
+ 03:26
OOT
Mohammed
Farkad
-
-
OOT
Rhiele
Mohcena
-
-
OOT
Abduljaleel
Ahmed
1979
Aljazeera Sport Channel
DNS
Reauf
Mihsien
1981
Aljazeera Sport Channel
DNS
Hovelynck
Kurt
1981
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNS
Reinerink
Rik
1973
Shimano - Memory Corp
DNF
Abduljanan
Khalil
1983
Aljazeera Sport Channel
DNF
Al Moraqab
Radhwan
1977
Aljazeera Sport Channel
DNF
Esmaeili Ibrahimi
Tareq
1977
Aljazeera Sport Channel
DNF
Ghyllebert
Pieter
1982
Chocolade Jacques - T-Interim
DNF
Gobbi
Michele
1977
Domina Vacanze
DNF
Nuritdinov
Rafael
1977
Domina Vacanze
DNF
Carter
Michael
1963
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Hollands
Edmunds John
1972
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Leung
Chi Yin
1981
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Ulzii Orshikh
Jamsran
1967
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Van Oord
Rene
1982
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Jalabert
Nicolas
1973
Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF
Cobo
Juan José
1981
Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF
Kano
Tomoya
1973
Shimano - Memory Corp
Information
Doha GP
Qatar
29th January 2005
1.1 | 93.5 km