Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

CC Europe RR

2019

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Elia Viviani Italy 3:30:52250
02 Yves Lampaert Belgium + 01200
03 Pascal Ackermann Germany + 09150
04 Alexander Kristoff Norway + 33125
05 Michael Mørkøv Denmark + 33100
06 Sam Bennett Ireland + 3390
07 Matteo Trentin Italy + 3380
08 Luka Mezgec Slovenia + 3370
09 Arnaud Démare France + 3360
10 Rüdiger Selig Germany + 3350
11 Jasper Philipsen Belgium + 3340
12 Dylan Groenewegen Netherlands + 3335
13 Christopher Lawless Great Britain + 3330
14 Simone Consonni Italy + 3325
15 Toms Skujins Latvia + 3320
16 Rui Oliveira Portugal + 3315
17 Fabian Lienhard Switzerland + 3310
18 Mike Teunissen Netherlands + 335
19 Davide Ballerini Italy + 335
20 Szymon Sajnok Poland + 335
21 Erik Baska Slovakia + 335
22 Silvan Dillier Switzerland + 335
23 Edward Theuns Belgium + 335
24 Mads Pedersen Denmark + 335
25 Andreas Schillinger Germany + 385
26 Dylan Van Baarle Netherlands + 1:025
27 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen Denmark + 1:245
28 Jens Keukeleire Belgium + 1:435
29 Florian Sénéchal France + 1:555
30 Michael Schwarzmann Germany + 2:215
31 Mark Cavendish Great Britain + 2:213
32 Lawrence Naesen Belgium + 2:393
33 Ramon Sinkeldam Netherlands + 4:093
34 Sebastian Langeveld Netherlands + 4:093
35 Luke Rowe Great Britain + 4:093
36 Kristoffer Halvorsen Norway + 4:091
37 Tom Leezer Netherlands + 4:091
38 Kasper Asgreen Denmark + 6:451
39 Laurens De Vreese Belgium + 7:251
40 Patryk Stosz Poland + 7:251
41 Jan Barta Czech Republic + 7:25
42 Kamil Malecki Poland + 7:25
DSQ Jonas Koch Germany
DNS Daniel Hoelgaard Norway
DNS Oleksandr Golovash Ukraine
DNF Besmir Banushi Albania
DNF Ylber Sefa Albania
DNF Olsian Velia Albania
DNF Oscar Cabanas Quintela Andorra
DNF Julio Alfredo Pintado Madrigal Andorra
DNF Matthias Krizek Austria
DNF Stephan Rabitsch Austria
DNF Jodok Salzmann Austria
DNF Lukas Schlemmer Austria
DNF Uladzimir Harakhavik Belarus
DNF Siarhei Papok Belarus
DNF Vasili Strokau Belarus
DNF Tim Merlier Belgium
DNF Otto Vergaerde Belgium
DNF Petr Hampl Czech Republic
DNF Tomas Kalojiros Czech Republic
DNF Dominik Neuman Czech Republic
DNF Michal Schlegel Czech Republic
DNF Frantisek Sisr Czech Republic
DNF Daniel Turek Czech Republic
DNF Magnus Cort Denmark
DNF Mikkel Honore Denmark
DNF Rasmus Iversen Denmark
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt Denmark
DNF Steven Kalf Estonia
DNF Martin Laas Estonia
DNF Oskar Nisu Estonia
DNF Aksel Nommela Estonia
DNF Mihkel Räim Estonia
DNF Norman Vahtra Estonia
DNF Bryan Coquard France
DNF Mickaël Delage France
DNF Julien Duval France
DNF Damien Gaudin France
DNF Olivier Le Gac France
DNF Adrien Petit France
DNF Nico Denz Germany
DNF Marco Mathis Germany
DNF Justin Wolf Germany
DNF Adam Blythe Great Britain
DNF Gabriel Cullaigh Great Britain
DNF Alex Dowsett Great Britain
DNF Daniel McLay Great Britain
DNF Connor Swift Great Britain
DNF Stylianos Farantakis Greece
DNF Charalampos Kastrantas Greece
DNF Polychronis Tzortzakis Greece
DNF Janos Pelikan Hungary
DNF Robert-Jon McCarthy Ireland
DNF Matthew Teggart Ireland
DNF Rory Townsend Ireland
DNF Roy Goldstein Israel
DNF Davide Cimolai Italy
DNF Andrea Pasqualon Italy
DNF Salvatore Puccio Italy
DNF Fabio Sabatini Italy
DNF Maris Bogdanovics Latvia
DNF Emils Liepins Latvia
DNF Krists Neilands Latvia
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins Latvia
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas Lithuania
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius Lithuania
DNF Ivan Centrone Luxembourg
DNF Tiago Da Silva Luxembourg
DNF Tim Diederich Luxembourg
DNF Jan Petelin Luxembourg
DNF Koen Bouwman Netherlands
DNF Elmar Reinders Netherlands
DNF Andrej Petrovski North Macedonia
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov North Macedonia
DNF Sven Erik Bystrøm Norway
DNF Markus Hoelgaard Norway
DNF Anders Skaarseth Norway
DNF Rasmus Tiller Norway
DNF Pawel Bernas Poland
DNF Piotr Brozyna Poland
DNF Kamil Gradek Poland
DNF Michal Paluta Poland
DNF Grzegorz Stepniak Poland
DNF Cesar Martingil Portugal
DNF Eduard Michael Grosu Romania
DNF Igor Frolov Russia
DNF Vladislav Kulikov Russia
DNF Alexander Porsev Russia
DNF Sergey Shilov Russia
DNF Mamyr Stash Russia
DNF Anton Vorobyev Russia
DNF Adrian Babic Slovakia
DNF Juraj Bellan Slovakia
DNF Marek Canecky Slovakia
DNF Jan Andrej Cully Slovakia
DNF Juraj Sagan Slovakia
DNF Patrik Tybor Slovakia
DNF Matic Groselj Slovenia
DNF Gasper Katrasnik Slovenia
DNF Marko Kump Slovenia
DNF David Per Slovenia
DNF Luka Pibernik Slovenia
DNF Lucas Eriksson Sweden
DNF Michael Albasini Switzerland
DNF Claudio Imhof Switzerland
DNF Simon Pellaud Switzerland
DNF Lucas Spengler Switzerland
DNF Vitaliy Buts Ukraine
DNF Oleksandr Polivoda Ukraine
DNF Andriy Vasylyuk Ukraine
Information
Where Alkmaar
Date August 11
Distance 172.7 km
CAT CCRR