FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Okolo Jiznich Cech
UCI, Stage race, 4th -7th September 2014, Czechia
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belgium
Czechia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Qatar
Russia
Slovakia
Slovenia
Spain
Sweden
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Borgersen
Reidar
1980
Team Joker
12:05:36
02
Cieslik
Pawel
1986
Bauknecht - Author
+ 11
03
Buchmann
Emanuel
1992
Rad-Net Rose Team
+ 16
04
Poutsma
Stefan
1991
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 18
05
Guérin
Alexis
1992
Etixx
+ 36
06
Zielinski
Kamil
1988
Mexller
+ 49
07
Pokidov
Maxim
1989
Itera - Katusha
+ 51
08
Leopold
Hans-Jörg
1983
WSA - Greenlife
+ 01:04
09
van Gestel
Dries
1994
Lotto - Belisol U23
+ 01:12
10
Buchacek
Thomas
1978
Bauknecht - Author
+ 01:26
11
Korsæth
Truls
1993
Team Joker
+ 01:36
12
Nych
Artem
1995
Russian Helicopters
+ 01:41
13
Lobanov
Alexsandr
1995
-
+ 01:53
14
Van Rooy
Kenneth
1993
Lotto - Belisol U23
+ 02:18
15
Turek
Daniel
1993
-
+ 02:37
16
Bissinger
Florian
1988
WSA - Greenlife
+ 02:38
17
Pibernik
Luka
1993
Radenska
+ 03:02
18
De Vries
Berden
1989
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 03:02
19
Hoelgaard
Markus
1994
Etixx
+ 03:08
20
Razumov
Maxim
1990
Itera - Katusha
+ 03:13
21
Polnicky
Jiri
1989
Bauknecht - Author
+ 03:14
22
Frolov
Igor
1990
Itera - Katusha
+ 03:14
23
Koch
Jonas
1993
LKT Team Brandenburg
+ 03:14
24
Schlegel
Michal
1995
-
+ 03:17
25
Reinders
Elmar
1992
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 03:17
26
Bolzan
Riccardo
1990
-
+ 03:19
27
Katyrin
Roman
1991
Itera - Katusha
+ 03:22
28
Gaugl
Florian
1991
WSA - Greenlife
+ 03:35
29
Hoelgaard
Daniel
1993
Etixx
+ 03:41
30
Pavlic
Marko
1993
Radenska
+ 03:43
31
Nikolaev
Sergey
1988
Itera - Katusha
+ 03:52
32
Chursin
Pavel
1995
Russian Helicopters
+ 03:58
33
Viero
Simone
1993
-
+ 04:13
34
Witecki
Mariusz
1981
Mexller
+ 04:47
35
Malovec
Lubos
1994
Dukla Trencin - Trek
+ 04:55
36
Bambula
Ondrej
1987
-
+ 05:07
37
Antonov
Aleksandr
1995
-
+ 05:11
38
Kretschy
Florian
1994
-
+ 05:36
39
Vogt
Mario
1992
Rad-Net Rose Team
+ 05:48
40
Hamelink
Jasper
1990
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 06:01
41
Bugge
Vegard Robinson
1989
Team Joker
+ 06:48
42
Barker
Felix
1994
-
+ 06:52
43
Zwingenberger
Philipp
1993
-
+ 08:02
44
Grad
Alexander
1990
Team Heizomat
+ 08:11
45
Kerkhof
Tim
1993
Etixx
+ 08:11
46
Wisniowski
Lukasz
1991
Etixx
+ 08:23
47
Halejak
Wojciech
1983
Mexller
+ 08:52
48
Essers
Julien
1992
Team Heizomat
+ 09:07
49
Okrouhlicky
Tomas
1985
AC Sparta Praha
+ 09:27
50
Chlupac
Dominik
1993
-
+ 11:21
51
Sekanina
Adam
1995
-
+ 11:27
52
Hosek
Josef
1991
Bauknecht - Author
+ 11:31
53
Dasko
Mario
1994
Dukla Trencin - Trek
+ 12:01
54
Frison
Frederik
1992
Lotto - Belisol U23
+ 12:22
55
Kolar
Michael
1992
Tinkoff - Saxo
+ 12:32
56
Korosec
Rok
1993
Radenska
+ 12:40
57
Fiala
Petr
1995
AC Sparta Praha
+ 12:45
58
Hebik
Martin
1982
-
+ 13:02
59
Götz
Markus
1985
WSA - Greenlife
+ 13:18
60
Schormair
Fabian
1994
Team Heizomat
+ 13:22
61
Rybin
Ondrej
1993
Dukla Praha
+ 13:30
62
Meurisse
Xandro
1992
Lotto - Belisol
+ 14:06
63
Cervenka
Marin
1983
AC Sparta Praha
+ 14:17
64
Skala
Jakub
1993
-
+ 14:23
65
Grazian
Christian
1990
-
+ 14:38
66
Kustadinchev
Roman
1995
Russian Helicopters
+ 14:39
67
Hampl
Petr
1993
-
+ 14:50
68
Stöhr
Pavel
1991
AC Sparta Praha
+ 15:07
69
Stöhr
Jan
1991
AC Sparta Praha
+ 15:31
70
Lajcha
Juraj
1994
EPIC Janom Greenway
+ 15:41
71
Cuadros
Alvaro
1995
Etixx
+ 15:42
72
Lindau
Philip
1991
Team Joker
+ 16:14
73
Van Rhee
Joey
1992
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 16:37
74
Reinhardt
Theo
1990
Rad-Net Rose Team
+ 17:41
75
Hunal
Martin
1989
Bauknecht - Author
+ 17:53
76
Malik
Robert
1993
EPIC Janom Greenway
+ 18:00
77
Hoekstra
Jochem
1992
Cycling Team Jo Piels
+ 18:30
78
Taferner
Michael
1993
WSA - Greenlife
+ 20:29
79
Sisr
Frantisek
1993
Dukla Praha
+ 20:31
80
Baska
Erik
1994
Dukla Trencin - Trek
+ 23:12
81
Droste
Jan-Niklas
1990
Team Heizomat
+ 23:21
82
Rapps
Dario
1994
Team Heizomat
+ 23:24
83
Stash
Mamyr
1993
Itera - Katusha
+ 23:28
84
Rucigaj
Ziga
1995
Radenska
+ 23:39
85
Craeghs
Maarten
1992
Lotto - Belisol U23
+ 23:43
86
Wolf
Jan
1989
-
+ 23:58
87
Van Meirhaege
Jef
1992
Lotto - Belisol U23
+ 24:02
88
Kukrle
Michael
1994
-
+ 24:13
89
Hacecky
Martin
1988
Dukla Praha
+ 24:20
90
Detko
Artur
1983
Mexller
+ 24:37
91
Rebiewski
Jaroslaw
1974
Mexller
+ 24:47
92
Ringheim
Jo Kogstad
1991
Team Joker
+ 25:04
93
Berger
Heinrich
1985
-
+ 25:12
94
Förster
Peter
1995
-
+ 25:16
95
Quast
Ole
1989
-
+ 26:23
96
Miskulin
Jure
1994
Radenska
+ 27:31
97
Glajza
Ondrej
1994
-
+ 27:31
98
Schomber
Nils
1994
Rad-Net Rose Team
+ 27:33
99
Sojka
Kornel
1990
Mexller
+ 27:40
100
Metlicka
Vaclav
1973
-
+ 27:44
101
Smola
Lukas
1992
-
+ 27:48
102
Thiele
Kersten
1992
Rad-Net Rose Team
+ 28:45
103
Vobora
Ondrej
1988
-
+ 28:50
104
Kovacik
Juraj
1994
EPIC Janom Greenway
+ 28:51
105
Kalojiros
Tomas
1994
Bauknecht - Author
+ 29:15
106
Vendolsky
Ondrej
1991
Dukla Praha
+ 29:58
107
Donath
Felix
1993
-
+ 30:26
108
Chalupcik
Jan
1993
EPIC Janom Greenway
+ 31:40
109
Krajicek
Matej
1994
EPIC Janom Greenway
+ 32:14
110
Medek
Tomas
1993
AC Sparta Praha
+ 35:21
111
Harnisch
Daniel
1992
-
+ 35:45
112
Hossfeldt
Diego
1993
-
+ 45:04
DNF
Abduljanan
Khalil
1983
-
DNF
Afif
Abdullah
1986
-
DNF
Ajarboua
Abdelrahman Selem
1993
-
DNF
Albourdainy
Ahmed
1990
-
DNF
Blazej
David
1992
-
DNF
Boros
Michael
1992
-
DNF
Boubal
Martin
1984
-
DNF
Cazzola
Daniele
1993
-
DNF
Komin
Alexander
1995
-
DNF
Krügel
Samuel
1991
-
DNF
Mitas
Lukas
1992
-
DNF
Mossa
Said Khalifan
1988
-
DNF
Wachter
Patrick
1993
-
DNF
Taragel
Filip
1992
Dukla Trencin - Trek
DNF
Duben
Martin
1995
EPIC Janom Greenway
DNF
Hiti
Tadej
1993
Radenska
DNF
Kankovsky
Alois
1983
Dukla Praha
DNF
Pietrula
Nicolas
1995
Dukla Praha
DNF
Wilson
Edvin
1989
Team Joker
DNF
Schlemmer
Lukas
1995
WSA - Greenlife
Information
Okolo Jiznich Cech
Czechia
4th -7th September 2014
2.2