2019 GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel 04:51:3203+ 04
02 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 0202+ 02
03 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 020113:41:41
04 Danilo Celano 1989 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 0527+ 07:57
05 Marco Tizza 1992 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 0504+ 18
06 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 0506+ 21
07 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0505+ 20
08 Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 0508+ 21
09 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0507+ 21
10 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 0526+ 07:57
11 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 0909+ 22
12 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 0912+ 25
13 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 0910+ 24
14 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 1111+ 25
15 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 1128+ 08:03
16 Pablo Guerrero 1992 RP - Boavista + 1629+ 08:08
17 Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 1815+ 34
18 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 1813+ 34
19 Josu Zabala 1993 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 2114+ 34
20 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 2830+ 08:20
21 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 3416+ 50
22 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 3617+ 52
23 Joao Barbosa 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 4031+ 08:32
24 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 4432+ 08:36
25 Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 4718+ 01:03
26 Jose Mendes 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 4719+ 01:03
27 Folkert Oostra 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 5220+ 01:08
28 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 5233+ 08:44
29 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:1221+ 01:28
30 Hugo Nunes 1996 RP - Boavista + 01:1637+ 11:16
31 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:3135+ 09:46
32 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Efapel + 02:1338+ 12:08
33 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 02:1334+ 08:52
34 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally UHC Cycling + 02:2122+ 03:25
35 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 03:2623+ 03:42
36 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 04:2239+ 16:15
37 Antonio Barbio 1993 LA Aluminios + 05:2524+ 05:41
38 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 06:4725+ 07:03
39 Savva Novikov 1999 Lokosphinx + 08:5340+ 16:45
40 Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 10:5236+ 11:08
41 Hugo Sancho 1982 Miranda - Mortagua + 11:4250+ 23:13
42 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 19:1258+ 30:43
43 Francisco Campos 1997 W52 - FC Porto + 19:1242+ 19:22
44 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 W52 - FC Porto + 19:1265+ 38:15
45 Daniel Mestre 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 19:1241+ 19:10
46 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 19:1249+ 20:15
47 Gabriel Reguero Corral 1993 VIB Sports + 19:1245+ 19:38
48 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 19:1247+ 20:04
49 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 19:1263+ 35:39
50 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 19:1260+ 31:54
51 Helder Goncalves 2000 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 19:1261+ 31:54
52 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 VIB Sports + 19:1246+ 19:56
53 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 19:1251+ 27:04
54 Emanuel Duarte 1997 LA Aluminios + 19:1262+ 35:35
55 Afonso Silva 2000 RP - Boavista + 19:1252+ 27:04
56 Daniel Silva 1985 RP - Boavista + 19:1256+ 30:41
57 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 19:1253+ 27:49
58 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 19:1243+ 19:26
59 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 19:1255+ 29:12
60 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 19:1257+ 30:42
61 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 19:1259+ 31:12
62 Antonio Gomez de la Torre 1995 RP - Boavista + 19:1244+ 19:28
63 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 19:1248+ 20:14
64 Jorge Ferrer Bueno 1984 Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 27:2970+ 42:41
65 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 27:5268+ 40:34
66 Nuno Meireles 1991 Aviludo-Louletano + 28:4067+ 40:11
67 Andre Crispim 1996 LA Aluminios + 28:4071+ 45:07
68 Bernardo Saavedra 1998 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 28:4069+ 41:22
69 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 28:4054+ 28:56
70 Eric Valiente Bonafé 1992 VIB Sports + 28:4072+ 49:03
71 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 28:4064+ 36:23
72 Arseny Nikiforov 1998 Lokosphinx + 28:4266+ 38:34
73 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 34:3975+ 01:02:43
74 Andre Ramalho 1996 LA Aluminios + 35:4073+ 54:43
75 Eriks Toms Gavars 1997 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 40:4679+ 01:16:22
76 Alexandr Barsov 2000 Lokosphinx + 40:5582+ 01:33:52
77 David Alexander Maidana Ortiz 2000 Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 41:1581+ 01:18:39
78 Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Lokosphinx + 41:3080+ 01:18:13
79 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx + 44:0876+ 01:04:32
80 Pedro Pinto 2000 Miranda - Mortagua + 50:4777+ 01:09:50
81 Rodrigo Caixas 2000 LA Aluminios + 53:4178+ 01:10:04
82 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 53:4174+ 58:47
83 Ruben Caseny Catalá 1986 Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 01:00:0784+ 02:00:50
84 Abdulhadi Alajmi 1995 VIB Sports + 01:00:0783+ 02:00:50
DNF Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir 999
DNF David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano 999
DNF Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 Efapel 999
DNF Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Efapel 999
DNF Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel 999
DNF Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing 999
DNF Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy 999
DNF Jesus Nanclares 1994 Miranda - Mortagua 999
DNF Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Miranda - Mortagua 999
DNF Daniel Freitas 1991 Miranda - Mortagua 999
DNF Adam De Vos 1993 Rally UHC Cycling 999
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally UHC Cycling 999
DNF Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira 999
DNF Jose Sousa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild 999
DNF Fabio Costa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild 999
DNF Björn Thurau 1988 Vito - Feirense - PNB 999
DNF Filipe Cardoso 1984 Vito - Feirense - PNB 999

Info

Race GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela
Nation Portugal
Stage 03.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 117.4 km
StartCelorico
FinishCovilhã
DateApril 14th (2019)
Leader E.Avila
Youth A.Molenaar
Mountain H.Casimiro
Sprint V.Garcia de Mateos

Joni Brandao