Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | Stages | Startlist

2019 GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel 04:51:3203 4 + 04
02 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 0202 1 + 02
03 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0201 1 13:41:41
04 Danilo Celano 1989 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 0527 21 + 07:57
05 Marco Tizza 1992 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 0504 5 + 18
06 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 0506 6 + 21
07 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0505 3 + 20
08 Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 0508 20 + 21
09 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0507 4 + 21
10 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 0526 19 + 07:57
11 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 0909 4 + 22
12 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 0912 6 + 25
13 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 0910 9 + 24
14 Awet Andemeskel 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 1111 1 + 25
15 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 1128 23 + 08:03
16 Pablo Guerrero 1992 RP - Boavista + 1629 21 + 08:08
17 Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 1815 5 + 34
18 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 1813 2 + 34
19 Josu Zabala 1993 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 2114 2 + 34
20 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 2830 14 + 08:20
21 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 3416 11 + 50
22 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 3617 7 + 52
23 Joao Barbosa 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 4031 18 + 08:32
24 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 4432 14 + 08:36
25 Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 4718 4 + 01:03
26 Jose Mendes 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 4719 6 + 01:03
27 Folkert Oostra 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 5220 6 + 01:08
28 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 5233 20 + 08:44
29 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:1221 4 + 01:28
30 Hugo Nunes 1996 RP - Boavista + 01:1637 24 + 11:16
31 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:3135 21 + 09:46
32 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Efapel + 02:1338 22 + 12:08
33 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 02:1334 8 + 08:52
34 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally UHC Cycling + 02:2122 18 + 03:25
35 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 03:2623 2 + 03:42
36 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 04:2239 31 + 16:15
37 Antonio Barbio 1993 LA Aluminios + 05:2524 9 + 05:41
38 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 06:4725 6 + 07:03
39 Savva Novikov 1999 Lokosphinx + 08:5340 12 + 16:45
40 Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 10:5236 6 + 11:08
41 Hugo Sancho 1982 Miranda - Mortagua + 11:4250 15 + 23:13
42 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 19:1258 5 + 30:43
43 Francisco Campos 1997 W52 - FC Porto + 19:1242 38 + 19:22
44 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 W52 - FC Porto + 19:1265 22 + 38:15
45 Daniel Mestre 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 19:1241 40 + 19:10
46 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 19:1249 10 + 20:15
47 Gabriel Reguero Corral 1993 VIB Sports + 19:1245 10 + 19:38
48 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 19:1247 10 + 20:04
49 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 19:1263 22 + 35:39
50 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 19:1260 13 + 31:54
51 Helder Goncalves 2000 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 19:1261 16 + 31:54
52 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 VIB Sports + 19:1246 10 + 19:56
53 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 19:1251 4 + 27:04
54 Emanuel Duarte 1997 LA Aluminios + 19:1262 22 + 35:35
55 Afonso Silva 2000 RP - Boavista + 19:1252 3 + 27:04
56 Daniel Silva 1985 RP - Boavista + 19:1256 13 + 30:41
57 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 19:1253 4 + 27:49
58 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 19:1243 37 + 19:26
59 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 19:1255 7 + 29:12
60 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 19:1257 9 + 30:42
61 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 19:1259 12 + 31:12
62 Antonio Gomez de la Torre 1995 RP - Boavista + 19:1244 10 + 19:28
63 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 19:1248 10 + 20:14
64 Jorge Ferrer Bueno 1984 Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 27:2970 12 + 42:41
65 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 27:5268 8 + 40:34
66 Nuno Meireles 1991 Aviludo-Louletano + 28:4067 3 + 40:11
67 Andre Crispim 1996 LA Aluminios + 28:4071 15 + 45:07
68 Bernardo Saavedra 1998 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 28:4069 5 + 41:22
69 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 28:4054 40 + 28:56
70 Eric Valiente Bonafé 1992 VIB Sports + 28:4072 19 + 49:03
71 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 28:4064 21 + 36:23
72 Arseny Nikiforov 1998 Lokosphinx + 28:4266 7 + 38:34
73 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 34:3975 20 + 01:02:43
74 Andre Ramalho 1996 LA Aluminios + 35:4073 15 + 54:43
75 Eriks Toms Gavars 1997 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 40:4679 17 + 01:16:22
76 Alexandr Barsov 2000 Lokosphinx + 40:5582 17 + 01:33:52
77 David Alexander Maidana Ortiz 2000 Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 41:1581 17 + 01:18:39
78 Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Lokosphinx + 41:3080 17 + 01:18:13
79 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx + 44:0876 16 + 01:04:32
80 Pedro Pinto 2000 Miranda - Mortagua + 50:4777 12 + 01:09:50
81 Rodrigo Caixas 2000 LA Aluminios + 53:4178 5 + 01:10:04
82 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 53:4174 33 + 58:47
83 Ruben Caseny Catalá 1986 Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 01:00:0784 17 + 02:00:50
84 Abdulhadi Alajmi 1995 VIB Sports + 01:00:0783 17 + 02:00:50
DNF Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir 999
DNF David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano 999
DNF Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 Efapel 999
DNF Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Efapel 999
DNF Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel 999
DNF Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing 999
DNF Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy 999
DNF Jesus Nanclares 1994 Miranda - Mortagua 999
DNF Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Miranda - Mortagua 999
DNF Daniel Freitas 1991 Miranda - Mortagua 999
DNF Adam De Vos 1993 Rally UHC Cycling 999
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally UHC Cycling 999
DNF Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira 999
DNF Jose Sousa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild 999
DNF Fabio Costa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild 999
DNF Björn Thurau 1988 Vito - Feirense - PNB 999
DNF Filipe Cardoso 1984 Vito - Feirense - PNB 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela
Nation Portugal
Stage 03.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 177.4 km
StartCelorico
FinishCovilhã
DateApril 14th (2019)
Leader E.Avila
Youth A.Molenaar
Mountain H.Casimiro
Sprint V.Garcia de Mateos

Joni Brandao