Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Joni Brandao Efapel 04:51:3214
02 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 025
03 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy + 023
04 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita | P: + 05
05 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 05
06 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 05
07 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 05
08 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling + 05
09 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 05
10 Antonio Santoro Monkey Town - A Block CT + 05
11 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 09
12 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 09
13 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 09
14 Awet Andemeskel Israel Cycling Academy + 11
15 Pedro Miguel Lopes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 11
16 Pablo Guerrero RP - Boavista + 16
17 Alex Molenaar Monkey Town - A Block CT + 18
18 Joao Benta RP - Boavista + 18
19 Josu Zabala UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 21
20 Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town - A Block CT + 28
21 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 34
22 Bruno Silva Efapel + 36
23 Joao Barbosa Vito - Feirense - PNB + 40
24 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 44
25 Tiago Machado Sporting - Tavira + 47
26 Jose Mendes Sporting - Tavira + 47
27 Folkert Oostra Monkey Town - A Block CT + 52
28 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 52
29 Adriaan Janssen Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:12
30 Hugo Nunes RP - Boavista + 01:16
31 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 01:31
32 Nikolay Mihaylov Efapel + 02:13
33 Robin Carpenter Rally UHC Cycling + 02:13
34 Ryan Anderson Rally UHC Cycling + 02:21
35 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 03:26
36 Nigel Ellsay Rally UHC Cycling + 04:22
37 Antonio Barbio LA Aluminios + 05:25
38 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 06:47
39 Savva Novikov Lokosphinx + 08:53
40 Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto + 10:52
41 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua + 11:42
42 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 19:12
43 Francisco Campos W52 - FC Porto + 19:12
44 Jorge Magalhaes W52 - FC Porto + 19:12
45 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 19:12
46 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 19:12
47 Gabriel Reguero VIB Sports + 19:12
48 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 19:12
49 Sergio Vega Merodio Miranda - Mortagua + 19:12
50 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 19:12
51 Helder Goncalves UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 19:12
52 Anass Ait El Abdia VIB Sports + 19:12
53 Nicola Gaffurini Monkey Town - A Block CT + 19:12
54 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 19:12
55 Afonso Silva RP - Boavista + 19:12
56 Daniel Silva RP - Boavista + 19:12
57 Albert Muela Galvez EvoPro Racing + 19:12
58 Óscar Pelegrí Vito - Feirense - PNB + 19:12
59 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 19:12
60 Ivar Slik Monkey Town - A Block CT + 19:12
61 Jesus Del Pino Vito - Feirense - PNB + 19:12
62 Antonio Gomez de la Torre RP - Boavista + 19:12
63 Valter Pereira Sporting - Tavira + 19:12
64 Jorge Ferrer Bueno Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 27:29
65 Daire Feeley EvoPro Racing + 27:52
66 Nuno Meireles Aviludo-Louletano + 28:40
67 Andre Crispim LA Aluminios + 28:40
68 Joao Leite Vito - Feirense - PNB + 28:40
69 Venceslau Fernandes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 28:40
70 Eric Valiente Bonafé VIB Sports + 28:40
71 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 28:40
72 Arseny Nikiforov Lokosphinx + 28:42
73 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 34:39
74 Andre Ramalho LA Aluminios + 35:40
75 Eriks Toms Gavars Amore & Vita | P: + 40:46
76 Alexandr Barsov Lokosphinx + 40:55
77 David Alexander Maidana Ortiz Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 41:15
78 Aleksandr Smirnov Lokosphinx + 41:30
79 Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx + 44:08
80 Pedro Pinto Miranda - Mortagua + 50:47
81 Rodrigo Caixas LA Aluminios + 53:41
82 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 53:41
83 Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 01:00:07
84 Abdulhadi Alajmi VIB Sports + 01:00:07
DNF Antonio Angulo Efapel
DNF Fabricio Ferrari Efapel
DNF David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano
DNF Sergio Paulinho Efapel
DNF Jesus Nanclares Miranda - Mortagua
DNF Björn Thurau Vito - Feirense - PNB
DNF Jose Sousa UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild
DNF Filipe Cardoso Vito - Feirense - PNB
DNF Gaspar Goncalves Miranda - Mortagua
DNF Nicola Toffali Sporting - Tavira
DNF Daniel Freitas Miranda - Mortagua
DNF Marco Bernardinetti Amore & Vita | P:
DNF Fabio Costa UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild
DNF Adam De Vos Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing
DNF Omer Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy
Pos Name Team Time
01 1 Edwin Avila Israel Cycling Academy 13:41:41
02 1 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 02
03 4 Joni Brandao Efapel + 04
04 5 Marco Tizza Amore & Vita | P: + 18
05 3 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 20
06 6 David Rodrigues Radio Popular - Boavista + 21
07 4 Guy Niv Israel Cycling Academy + 21
08 20 Gavin Mannion Rally UHC Cycling + 21
09 4 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 22
10 9 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 24
11 1 Awet Andemeskel Israel Cycling Academy + 25
12 6 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 25
13 2 Joao Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 34
14 2 Josu Zabala UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 34
15 5 Alex Molenaar Monkey Town - A Block CT + 34
16 11 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 50
17 7 Bruno Silva Efapel + 52
18 4 Tiago Machado Sporting - Tavira + 01:03
19 6 Jose Mendes Sporting - Tavira + 01:03
20 6 Folkert Oostra Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:08
21 4 Adriaan Janssen Monkey Town - A Block CT + 01:28
22 18 Ryan Anderson Rally UHC Cycling + 03:25
23 2 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 03:42
24 9 Antonio Barbio LA Aluminios + 05:41
25 6 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 07:03
26 19 Antonio Santoro Monkey Town - A Block CT + 07:57
27 21 Danilo Celano Amore & Vita | P: + 07:57
28 23 Pedro Miguel Lopes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 08:03
29 21 Pablo Guerrero Radio Popular - Boavista + 08:08
30 14 Maarten De Jonge Monkey Town - A Block CT + 08:20
31 18 Joao Barbosa Vito - Feirense - PNB + 08:32
32 14 Viesturs Luksevics Amore & Vita | P: + 08:36
33 20 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 08:44
34 8 Robin Carpenter Rally UHC Cycling + 08:52
35 21 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 09:46
36 6 Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto + 11:08
37 24 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 11:16
38 22 Nikolay Mihaylov Efapel + 12:08
39 31 Nigel Ellsay Rally UHC Cycling + 16:15
40 12 Savva Novikov Lokosphinx + 16:45
41 40 Daniel Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 19:10
42 38 Francisco Campos W52 - FC Porto + 19:22
43 37 Óscar Pelegrí Vito - Feirense - PNB + 19:26
44 10 Antonio Gomez de la Torre Radio Popular - Boavista + 19:28
45 10 Gabriel Reguero VIB Sports + 19:38
46 10 Anass Ait El Abdia VIB Sports + 19:56
47 10 Daniel Turek Israel Cycling Academy + 20:04
48 10 Valter Pereira Sporting - Tavira + 20:14
49 10 August Jensen Israel Cycling Academy + 20:15
50 15 Hugo Sancho Miranda - Mortagua + 23:13
51 4 Nicola Gaffurini Monkey Town - A Block CT + 27:04
52 3 Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 27:04
53 4 Albert Muela Galvez EvoPro Racing + 27:49
54 40 Venceslau Fernandes UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 28:56
55 7 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 29:12
56 13 Daniel Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 30:41
57 9 Ivar Slik Monkey Town - A Block CT + 30:42
58 5 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 30:43
59 12 Jesus Del Pino Vito - Feirense - PNB + 31:12
60 13 Fabio Oliveira LA Aluminios + 31:54
61 16 Helder Goncalves UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 31:54
62 22 Emanuel Duarte LA Aluminios + 35:35
63 22 Sergio Vega Merodio Miranda - Mortagua + 35:39
64 21 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 36:23
65 22 Jorge Magalhaes W52 - FC Porto + 38:15
66 7 Arseny Nikiforov Lokosphinx + 38:34
67 3 Nuno Meireles Aviludo-Louletano + 40:11
68 8 Daire Feeley EvoPro Racing + 40:34
69 5 Joao Leite Vito - Feirense - PNB + 41:22
70 12 Jorge Ferrer Bueno Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 42:41
71 15 Andre Crispim LA Aluminios + 45:07
72 19 Eric Valiente Bonafé VIB Sports + 49:03
73 15 Andre Ramalho LA Aluminios + 54:43
74 33 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 58:47
75 20 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 01:02:43
76 16 Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx + 01:04:32
77 12 Pedro Pinto Miranda - Mortagua + 01:09:50
78 5 Rodrigo Caixas LA Aluminios + 01:10:04
79 17 Eriks Toms Gavars Amore & Vita | P: + 01:16:22
80 17 Aleksandr Smirnov Lokosphinx + 01:18:13
81 17 David Alexander Maidana Ortiz Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 01:18:39
82 17 Alexandr Barsov Lokosphinx + 01:33:52
83 17 Abdulhadi Alajmi VIB Sports + 02:00:50
84 17 Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 02:00:50
Info
Nations Portugal
Date April 14th
Where Celorico -> Covilhã
What 03.Stage
Distance 177.4 km
Leader E.Avila
Youth A.Molenaar
Mountain H.Casimiro
Sprint V.Garcia de Mateos