2019 GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Daniel Mestre 1986 W52 - FC Porto 04:58:470108:50:07
02 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 0003+ 08
03 Edwin Avila 1989 Israel Cycling Academy + 0002+ 04
04 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 0006+ 16
05 Antonio Santoro 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 0045+ 07:54
06 Marco Tizza 1992 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 0009+ 18
07 Awet Gebremedhin 1992 Israel Cycling Academy + 0010+ 18
08 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally UHC Cycling + 0040+ 01:06
09 Maarten De Jonge 1985 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 0044+ 07:54
10 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 0014+ 18
11 Antonio Angulo Sampedro 1992 Efapel + 0013+ 18
12 Guy Niv 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 0011+ 18
13 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 0017+ 18
14 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0008+ 17
15 Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 0046+ 07:54
16 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Efapel + 0023+ 18
17 Nicola Gaffurini 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 0047+ 07:54
18 Josu Zabala 1993 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 0016+ 18
19 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 0015+ 18
20 Francisco Campos 1997 W52 - FC Porto + 0004+ 12
21 Joni Brandao 1989 Efapel + 0007+ 16
22 Tiago Machado 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0022+ 18
23 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 0012+ 18
24 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 0019+ 18
25 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 0051+ 07:54
26 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 0024+ 18
27 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 0021+ 18
28 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 0018+ 18
29 Folkert Oostra 1989 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 0026+ 18
30 Savva Novikov 1999 Lokosphinx + 0052+ 07:54
31 Jose Mendes 1985 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0025+ 18
32 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 0029+ 18
33 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 0027+ 18
34 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 0032+ 18
35 Danilo Celano 1989 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 0048+ 07:54
36 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0031+ 18
37 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 0005+ 15
38 Pablo Guerrero 1992 RP - Boavista + 0050+ 07:54
39 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0038+ 01:04
40 Alex Molenaar 1999 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 0020+ 18
41 Gabriel Reguero Corral 1993 VIB Sports + 0035+ 28
42 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 VIB Sports + 0036+ 46
43 Antonio Barbio 1993 LA Aluminios + 0033+ 18
44 Daniel Turek 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0037+ 54
45 Jesus Nanclares 1994 Miranda - Mortagua + 0054+ 07:54
46 Afonso Silva 2000 RP - Boavista + 0055+ 07:54
47 Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 0030+ 18
48 Antonio Gomez de la Torre 1995 RP - Boavista + 0034+ 18
49 Joao Barbosa 1997 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 0049+ 07:54
50 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 0053+ 07:54
51 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 2356+ 08:17
52 Albert Muela Galvez 1996 Evopro Racing + 4557+ 08:39
53 August Jensen 1991 Israel Cycling Academy + 4739+ 01:05
54 Gavin Mannion 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 0028+ 18
55 Arseny Nikiforov 1998 Lokosphinx + 02:0059+ 09:54
56 Hugo Nunes 1996 RP - Boavista + 02:0861+ 10:02
57 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 02:0862+ 10:02
58 Björn Thurau 1988 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 03:3968+ 11:33
59 Hugo Sancho 1982 Miranda - Mortagua + 03:3965+ 11:33
60 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 03:3963+ 11:33
61 Jose Sousa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 03:3967+ 11:33
62 Cyrus Monk 1996 Evopro Racing + 03:3995+ 28:06
63 Ivar Slik 1993 Monkey Town - A Block CT + 03:3966+ 11:33
64 Nuno Meireles 1991 Aviludo-Louletano + 03:3964+ 11:33
65 Daniel Silva 1985 RP - Boavista + 03:3969+ 11:33
66 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 03:5871+ 12:02
67 Filipe Cardoso 1984 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 04:5072+ 12:44
68 Bernardo Saavedra 1998 Vito - Feirense - PNB + 04:5074+ 12:44
69 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 04:5041+ 05:08
70 Fabio Oliveira 1994 LA Aluminios + 04:5073+ 12:44
71 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 04:5075+ 12:44
72 Daire Feeley 1996 Evopro Racing + 04:5076+ 12:44
73 Helder Goncalves 2000 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 04:5077+ 12:44
74 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 04:5042+ 06:41
75 Luke Mudgway 1996 Evopro Racing + 07:2043+ 07:45
76 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 07:2079+ 15:14
77 Jorge Ferrer Bueno 1984 Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 07:2082+ 15:14
78 Daniel Freitas 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 07:2080+ 15:14
79 Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 07:2081+ 15:14
80 Emanuel Duarte 1997 LA Aluminios + 08:3184+ 16:25
81 Rodrigo Caixas 2000 LA Aluminios + 08:3183+ 16:25
82 Andre Crispim 1996 LA Aluminios + 08:3586+ 16:29
83 Sergio Vega Merodio 1995 Miranda - Mortagua + 08:3585+ 16:29
84 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Efapel + 08:3560+ 09:57
85 Fabio Costa 1999 UD Oliveirense - InOutbuild + 08:3958+ 08:57
86 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 W52 - FC Porto + 11:1187+ 19:05
87 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 11:1170+ 11:55
88 Eriks Toms Gavars 1997 Amore & Vita - Prodir + 11:1196+ 35:38
89 Pedro Pinto 2000 Miranda - Mortagua + 11:1189+ 19:05
90 Andre Ramalho 1996 LA Aluminios + 11:1188+ 19:05
91 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally UHC Cycling + 12:3178+ 12:49
92 Matteo Dal-Cin 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 12:3190+ 20:25
93 Eric Valiente Bonafé 1992 VIB Sports + 12:3191+ 20:25
94 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx + 12:3292+ 20:26
95 David Alexander Maidana Ortiz 2000 Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 12:5998+ 37:26
96 Wouter Wippert 1990 Evopro Racing + 14:1293+ 22:30
97 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 18:5094+ 26:44
98 Aleksandr Smirnov 1998 Lokosphinx + 28:5197+ 36:45
99 Alexandr Barsov 2000 Lokosphinx + 28:5199+ 52:59
100 Ruben Caseny Catalá 1986 Massi Vivo-Grupo Oresy + 36:18101+ 01:00:45
101 Abdulhadi Alajmi 1995 VIB Sports + 36:18100+ 01:00:45
DNS Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally UHC Cycling 999
DNF Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Amore & Vita - Prodir 999
DNF Kaspars Sergis 1992 Amore & Vita - Prodir 999
DNF Andre Evangelista 1996 Aviludo-Louletano 999
DNF Eugert Zhupa 1990 Evopro Racing 999
DNF Tiago Leal 1999 Miranda - Mortagua 999
DNF Yacine Hamza 1997 VIB Sports 999

Info

Race GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela
Nation Portugal
Stage 02.stage
Type Hills
Distance 197.5 km
StartManteigas
FinishFundão
DateApril 13th (2019)
Leader D.Mestre
Youth F.Campos
Mountain H.Casimiro
Sprint D.Mestre

Daniel Mestre