2018 GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Cesar Fonte 1986 W52 - FC Porto 04:48:5801 2 09:17:59
02 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Efapel + 0005 14 + 10
03 Sergio Higuita 1997 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0006 1 + 12
04 Joni Brandao 1989 Sporting - Tavira + 0003 1 + 09
05 Edgar Pinto 1985 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0009 3 + 16
06 Ibai Salas 1991 Burgos - BH + 0049 7 + 22:23
07 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 0002 1 + 06
08 Domingos Goncalves 1989 RP - Boavista + 0007 6 + 13
09 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0012 3 + 16
10 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 W52 - FC Porto + 0008 2 + 14
11 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0010 1 + 16
12 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally Cycling + 0042 7 + 08:28
13 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0004 2 + 10
14 David de la Fuente 1981 Aviludo-Louletano + 0013 4 + 16
15 Xuban Errazquin Pérez 1996 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0011 2 + 16
16 Luis Afonso 1990 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 0523 3 + 01:34
17 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0515 7 + 21
18 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting - Tavira + 0519 3 + 21
19 Daniel Mestre 1986 Efapel + 0514 9 + 17
20 David Rodrigues 1991 RP - Boavista + 0517 3 + 21
21 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally Cycling + 0516 6 + 21
22 Jesus Del Pino 1990 Efapel + 0520 - + 21
23 Nigel Ellsay 1994 Rally Cycling + 0518 2 + 21
24 Ricardo Mestre 1983 W52 - FC Porto + 0521 - + 21
25 Rui Vinhas 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 1124 4 + 01:42
26 Luis Fernandes 1987 Aviludo-Louletano + 1922 1 + 01:09
27 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 1925 - + 01:44
28 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2250 12 + 22:45
29 Joao Benta 1986 RP - Boavista + 2527 3 + 01:56
30 Nuno Meireles 1991 Miranda - Mortagua + 2552 11 + 22:48
31 Alejandro Marque 1981 Sporting - Tavira + 2526 1 + 01:56
32 Hugo Nunes 1996 Miranda - Mortagua + 2553 11 + 22:48
33 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 2551 2 + 22:48
34 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Efapel + 2531 6 + 03:02
35 Josu Zabala 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3337 9 + 05:53
36 Luis Gomes 1994 RP - Boavista + 3533 1 + 03:06
37 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 3856 29 + 23:01
38 Óscar Pelegrí 1994 RP - Boavista + 3854 23 + 23:01
39 Nuno Almeida 1991 LA Aluminios + 3828 1 + 02:09
40 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally Cycling + 3835 6 + 04:42
41 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 3829 2 + 02:09
42 Antonio Molina 1991 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3832 1 + 03:03
43 Marcos Jurado Rodriguez 1991 Efapel + 3855 23 + 23:01
44 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 4434 6 + 04:07
45 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 5857 16 + 23:21
46 Rafael Reis 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:1130 2 + 02:42
47 Mamyr Stash 1993 Lokosphinx + 01:2358 8 + 23:46
48 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally Cycling + 01:2336 7 + 05:27
49 Rafael Silva 1990 Efapel + 01:3259 6 + 23:55
50 Emerson Oronte 1990 Rally Cycling + 02:2639 3 + 06:30
51 Juan Felipe Osorio 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:4460 28 + 26:17
52 Bernardo Suaza 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 03:4438 2 + 06:17
53 Daniel Lopez Parada 1994 Burgos - BH + 04:2461 6 + 26:47
54 Filipe Cardoso 1984 RP - Boavista + 04:2462 6 + 26:47
55 Jose Fernandes 1995 W52 - FC Porto + 04:2440 2 + 07:02
56 Aleksandr Grigorev 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 04:2463 12 + 26:47
57 James Mitri 1999 Burgos - BH + 06:2364 10 + 28:46
58 Ty Magner 1991 Rally Cycling + 06:2565 6 + 28:48
59 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 07:3567 9 + 29:58
60 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 07:3541 23 + 07:51
61 Nicolas Sessler 1994 Burgos - BH + 07:3544 5 + 10:36
62 Kirill Svesnikov 1992 Lokosphinx + 07:3543 19 + 08:56
63 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 07:3568 8 + 29:58
64 Jorge Magalhaes 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 07:3572 20 + 30:50
65 Orluis Aular 1996 Start Team Gusto + 07:5669 1 + 30:19
66 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting - Tavira + 08:1071 16 + 30:33
67 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Sporting - Tavira + 08:1045 - + 13:30
68 Oscar Hernandez Martinez 1992 Aviludo-Louletano + 08:1070 13 + 30:33
69 Julio Goncalves 1994 LA Aluminios + 10:1073 21 + 32:33
70 Adrian Gonzalez 1992 Burgos - BH + 11:0074 - + 33:23
71 Andre Carvalho 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 12:3575 4 + 34:58
72 Juan Ignacio Perez 1990 Aviludo-Louletano + 14:2377 13 + 37:01
73 Paulo Silva 1995 LA Aluminios + 14:2476 25 + 36:47
74 Gonzalo Rafael Leaça 1997 LA Aluminios + 14:5491 11 + 01:00:25
75 Fabio Mansilhas 1995 LA Aluminios + 14:5478 12 + 37:17
76 Antonio Carvalho 1989 W52 - FC Porto + 14:5446 2 + 18:58
77 Marcio Barbosa 1986 Aviludo-Louletano + 14:5479 3 + 37:17
78 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Aviludo-Louletano + 14:5480 11 + 37:32
79 Jorge Ferrer Bueno 1984 Massi - Kuwait + 14:5492 6 + 01:00:25
80 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting - Tavira + 14:5448 1 + 20:14
81 Bruno Silva 1988 Efapel + 15:4881 - + 38:10
82 Joao Salgado 1999 RP - Boavista + 17:0195 5 + 01:02:32
83 Elyas Afewerki 1992 Start Team Gusto + 17:0182 21 + 39:24
84 Tiago Leal 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 17:0196 7 + 01:02:32
85 Yecid Arturo Sierra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 17:0147 12 + 19:29
86 Jordan Parra 1994 Manzana - Postobon Team + 17:0183 24 + 39:24
87 Oskar Malasetxeberria 1995 Massi - Kuwait + 17:0184 12 + 39:24
88 Oscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles 1999 Start Team Gusto + 17:0193 2 + 01:01:57
89 Andrej Galovic 1997 Java - Partizan + 17:0194 3 + 01:02:27
90 Andre Santos 1995 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 21:3687 2 + 44:09
91 Joao Matias 1991 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 21:3685 1 + 43:59
92 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 21:3686 - + 43:59
93 David Ribeiro 1995 LA Aluminios + 22:2188 8 + 44:44
94 Saymon Musie 1998 Start Team Gusto + 23:4366 18 + 29:11
95 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Java - Partizan + 25:4098 3 + 01:11:11
96 Leonel Quintero 1997 Start Team Gusto + 25:4290 23 + 48:05
97 Bernardo Saavedra 1998 Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 25:5699 3 + 01:11:22
98 Jose Sousa 1999 Miranda - Mortagua + 32:15100 4 + 01:17:46
99 Damien Cordeiro Marques 1997 Miranda - Mortagua + 17:0597 2 + 01:02:36
100 Martin Ford 1974 Java - Partizan + 23:4089 6 + 46:03
DSQ Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Massi - Kuwait 999
DNF Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH 999
DNF Cristian Rodriguez 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 999
DNF Patrick Videira 1994 LA Aluminios 999

Info

Race GP Beiras e Serra da Estrela
Nation Portugal
Stage 02.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 193.9 km
StartSabugal
FinishSeia
DateApril 14th (2018)
Leader C.Fonte
Youth D.Strakhov
Mountain M.Gonzalez
Sprint J.Brandao

Cesar Fonte