GP Beiras - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx 04:29:1714
02 Wilmar Paredes Manzana - Postobon Team + 005
03 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 003
04 Sergio Higuita Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
05 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 00
06 Ricardo Vilela Manzana - Postobon Team + 00
07 Xuban Errazkin Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
08 Brandon McNulty Rally Cycling + 00
09 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 00
10 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
11 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 00
12 Domingos Gonçalves RP - Boavista + 00
13 Joni Brandão Sporting - Tavira + 00
14 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 00
15 Joaquim Silva Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
16 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 00
17 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 00
18 Alexander Evtushenko Lokosphinx + 00
19 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 00
20 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 00
21 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 00
22 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 00
23 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 34
24 Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx + 01:05
25 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 01:09
26 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:13
27 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 01:15
28 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 01:15
29 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 01:15
30 João Benta RP - Boavista + 01:15
31 Goncalo Carvalho Miranda - Mortagua + 01:15
32 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:15
33 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:09
34 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 02:15
35 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:15
36 Bernardo Suaza Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:17
37 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 02:21
38 Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto + 02:22
39 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 02:47
40 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 02:47
41 Ryan Anderson Rally Cycling + 03:48
42 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 03:48
43 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 03:48
44 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 03:48
45 Mario Gonzalez Sporting - Tavira + 05:04
46 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:04
47 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 05:04
48 Saymon Musie Start Team Gusto + 05:12
49 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 08:12
50 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana - Postobon Team + 22:07
51 Mamyr Stash Lokosphinx + 22:07
52 Paulo Silva LA Aluminios + 22:07
53 Julio Goncalves LA Aluminios + 22:07
54 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 22:07
55 James Mitri Burgos - BH + 22:07
56 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 22:07
57 Ibai Salas Burgos - BH + 22:07
58 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 22:07
59 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 22:07
60 Jordan Parra Manzana - Postobon Team + 22:07
61 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 22:07
62 Elyas Afewerki Start Team Gusto + 22:07
63 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:07
64 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 22:07
65 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 22:07
66 Rafael Silva Efapel + 22:07
67 Fabio Mansilhas LA Aluminios + 22:07
68 Leonel Quintero Start Team Gusto + 22:07
69 Filipe Cardoso RP - Boavista + 22:07
70 José Manuel Gutiérrez Massi - Kuwait + 22:07
71 Orluis Aular Start Team Gusto + 22:07
72 Tyler Magner Rally Cycling + 22:07
73 Oskar Malasetxeberria Massi - Kuwait + 22:07
74 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 22:07
75 Adrian Gonzalez Burgos - BH + 22:07
76 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 22:07
77 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 22:07
78 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 22:07
79 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 22:07
80 André Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 22:07
81 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 22:07
82 Bruno Silva Efapel + 22:07
83 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 22:07
84 Martin Ford Java - Partizan + 22:07
85 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 22:07
86 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 22:07
87 Pedro Miguel Lopes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 22:07
88 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 22:07
89 Andre Santos Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 22:17
90 Juan Ignacio Perez Aviludo-Louletano + 22:22
91 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 22:22
92 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 22:59
93 Patrick Videira LA Aluminios + 22:59
94 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:28
95 Nehuen Bazan Start Team Gusto + 44:40
96 Joao Leite Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 45:10
97 Andrej Galovic Java - Partizan + 45:10
98 Jorge Ferrer Bueno Massi - Kuwait + 45:15
99 Damien Cordeiro Marques Miranda - Mortagua + 45:15
100 Joao Salgado RP - Boavista + 45:15
101 Mehdi Tigrine Java - Partizan + 45:15
102 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 45:15
103 Tiago Leal Miranda - Mortagua + 45:15
104 Jose Sousa Miranda - Mortagua + 45:15
DNS Andreas Keuser Java - Partizan
DNF Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Aviludo-Louletano
DNF Dominic Schils Java - Partizan
DNF Rafael Lourenço Liberty Seguros - Carglass
DNF Joao Carneiro Liberty Seguros - Carglass
DNF Cesar Martingil Liberty Seguros - Carglass
DNF Ruben Caseny Catalá Massi - Kuwait
DNF Hilari Redondo Corbera Massi - Kuwait
DNF Yonatan Haile Start Team Gusto
DNF Jake Coward Start Team Gusto
DNF Hugo Sancho Vito - Feirense - Blackjack
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Dmitriy Strakhov Lokosphinx 04:29:07
02 Wilmar Paredes Manzana - Postobon Team + 04
03 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 05
04 Joni Brandão Sporting - Tavira + 05
05 Daniel Mestre Efapel + 06
06 Gustavo Cesar Veloso W52 - FC Porto + 08
07 Sergio Higuita Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
08 Ricardo Vilela Manzana - Postobon Team + 10
09 Xuban Errazkin Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 10
10 Brandon McNulty Rally Cycling + 10
11 Sergio Pardilla Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
12 Edgar Pinto Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 10
13 Domingos Gonçalves RP - Boavista + 10
14 David Rodrigues RP - Boavista + 10
15 Joaquim Silva Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10
16 Nigel Ellsay Rally Cycling + 10
17 David De la Fuente Aviludo-Louletano + 10
18 Alexander Evtushenko Lokosphinx + 10
19 Henrique Casimiro Efapel + 10
20 Jesus Del Pino Efapel + 10
21 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 10
22 Frederico Figueiredo Sporting - Tavira + 10
23 Luis Fernandes Aviludo-Louletano + 44
24 Kirill Svesnikov Lokosphinx + 01:15
25 Alexander Vdovin Lokosphinx + 01:19
26 Luis Afonso Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 01:23
27 Alejandro Marque Sporting - Tavira + 01:25
28 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 01:25
29 Nuno Almeida LA Aluminios + 01:25
30 João Benta RP - Boavista + 01:25
31 Goncalo Carvalho Miranda - Mortagua + 01:25
32 Rafael Reis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:25
33 Antonio Molina Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02:19
34 Luís Gomes RP - Boavista + 02:25
35 Yecid Arturo Sierra Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:25
36 Bernardo Suaza Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:27
37 Sergio Paulinho Efapel + 02:31
38 Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto + 02:32
39 Nicolas Sessler Burgos - BH + 02:57
40 Dmitry Sokolov Lokosphinx + 02:57
41 Ryan Anderson Rally Cycling + 03:58
42 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 03:58
43 Robin Carpenter Rally Cycling + 03:58
44 Antonio Carvalho W52 - FC Porto + 03:58
45 Mario Gonzalez Sporting - Tavira + 05:14
46 Josu Zabala Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 05:14
47 Alvaro Trueba Sporting - Tavira + 05:14
48 Saymon Musie Start Team Gusto + 05:22
49 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling + 08:22
50 Mamyr Stash Lokosphinx + 22:17
51 Paulo Silva LA Aluminios + 22:17
52 Julio Goncalves LA Aluminios + 22:17
53 Jorge Cubero Burgos - BH + 22:17
54 James Mitri Burgos - BH + 22:17
55 Daniel Lopez Burgos - BH + 22:17
56 Ibai Salas [*] Burgos - BH + 22:17
57 Oscar Hernandez Aviludo-Louletano + 22:17
58 Artem Samolenkov Lokosphinx + 22:17
59 Jordan Parra Manzana - Postobon Team + 22:17
60 Álvaro Robredo Burgos - BH + 22:17
61 Elyas Afewerki Start Team Gusto + 22:17
62 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 22:17
63 Nuno Meireles Miranda - Mortagua + 22:17
64 Hugo Nunes Miranda - Mortagua + 22:17
65 Rafael Silva Efapel + 22:17
66 Fabio Mansilhas LA Aluminios + 22:17
67 Leonel Quintero Start Team Gusto + 22:17
68 Filipe Cardoso RP - Boavista + 22:17
69 José Manuel Gutiérrez Massi - Kuwait + 22:17
70 Orluis Aular Start Team Gusto + 22:17
71 Tyler Magner Rally Cycling + 22:17
72 Oskar Malasetxeberria Massi - Kuwait + 22:17
73 Venceslau Fernandes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 22:17
74 Adrian Gonzalez Burgos - BH + 22:17
75 Aleksandr Grigoriev Sporting - Tavira + 22:17
76 Gaspar Goncalves Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 22:17
77 Óscar Pelegrí RP - Boavista + 22:17
78 Marcos Jurado Efapel + 22:17
79 André Carvalho Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 22:17
80 David Ribeiro LA Aluminios + 22:17
81 Bruno Silva Efapel + 22:17
82 Marcio Barbosa Aviludo-Louletano + 22:17
83 Martin Ford Java - Partizan + 22:17
84 Joao Matias Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 22:17
85 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 22:17
86 Pedro Miguel Lopes Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 22:17
87 Rinaldo Nocentini Sporting - Tavira + 22:17
88 Juan Felipe Osorio Manzana - Postobon Team + 22:27
89 Andre Santos Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 22:27
90 Juan Ignacio Perez Aviludo-Louletano + 22:32
91 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Aviludo-Louletano + 22:32
92 Jorge Magalhaes Miranda - Mortagua + 23:09
93 Patrick Videira LA Aluminios + 23:09
94 Cristian Rodriguez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:38
95 Nehuen Bazan Start Team Gusto + 44:50
96 Joao Leite Vito - Feirense - Blackjack + 45:20
97 Andrej Galovic Java - Partizan + 45:20
98 Jorge Ferrer Bueno Massi - Kuwait + 45:25
99 Damien Cordeiro Marques Miranda - Mortagua + 45:25
100 Joao Salgado RP - Boavista + 45:25
101 Mehdi Tigrine Java - Partizan + 45:25
102 Gonçalo Leaça LA Aluminios + 45:25
103 Tiago Leal Miranda - Mortagua + 45:25
104 Jose Sousa Miranda - Mortagua + 45:25
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 13th April
Where Meda -> Figueira De Castelo Rodrigo
What 1st stage
Distance 177.2 km
Leader D.Strakhov
Youth D.Strakhov
Mountain M.Gonzalez
Sprint C.Fonte
Other
Embed Results