Classic Brugge-De Panne

WorldTour, One-day race, 22nd March 2023, Belgium

Results UCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Philipsen JasperAlpecin-Deceuninck 300 04:38:52
2 Kooij OlavJumbo-Visma 250 + 00
3 Lampaert YvesSoudal Quick-Step 215 + 00
4 Frison FrederikLotto Dstny 175 + 01
5 Jakobsen FabioSoudal Quick-Step 120 + 21
6 Rickaert JonasAlpecin-Deceuninck 115 + 21
7 Beullens CédricLotto Dstny 95 + 21
8 Fredheim StianUno-X Pro Cycling Team 75 + 21
9 Molano SebastianUAE Team Emirates 60 + 21
10 van den Berg MarijnEF Education-EasyPost 50 + 21
11 Ballerini DavideSoudal Quick-Step 40 + 31
12 Van Lerberghe BertSoudal Quick-Step 35 + 33
13 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jayco-AlUla 30 + 33
14 Démare ArnaudGroupama-FDJ 25 + 33
15 Theuns EdwardLidl-Trek 20 + 01:06
16 Koch JonasBORA-hansgrohe 20 + 01:06
17 Ackermann PascalUAE Team Emirates 20 + 03:20
18 Welsford SamTeam dsm-firmenich 20 + 03:49
19 Norsgaard MathiasMovistar Team 20 + 03:49
20 Drizners JarradLotto Dstny 20 + 03:49
21 Planckaert EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck 12 + 03:49
22 van Dijke TimJumbo-Visma 12 + 03:49
23 Jacobs JohanMovistar Team 12 + 03:49
24 Penhoët PaulGroupama-FDJ 12 + 04:53
25 Taminiaux LionelAlpecin-Deceuninck 12 + 04:53
26 van Poppel DannyBORA-hansgrohe 12 + 04:53
27 Thijssen GerbenIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 12 + 04:53
28 Zabel RickIsrael-Premier Tech 12 + 04:53
29 Gudmestad TordUno-X Pro Cycling Team 12 + 04:53
30 Van Asbroeck TomIsrael-Premier Tech 12 + 04:53
31 Desal CérielBingoal WB 5 + 04:53
32 Walscheid MaxCofidis 5 + 04:53
33 Noppe ChristopheCofidis 5 + 04:53
34 Reinders ElmarTeam Jayco-AlUla 5 + 04:53
35 Dekker DavidTeam Arkéa-Samsic 5 + 04:53
36 Allegaert PietCofidis 5 + 04:53
37 Fretin MilanTeam Flanders-Baloise 5 + 04:53
38 Doull OwainEF Education-EasyPost 5 + 04:53
39 Rutsch JonasEF Education-EasyPost 5 + 04:53
40 Soupe GeoffreyTotalEnergies 5 + 04:53
41 Bonnet ThomasTotalEnergies 5 + 04:53
42 Johansen JuliusIntermarché-Circus-Wanty 5 + 04:53
43 Hesters JulesTeam Flanders-Baloise 5 + 04:53
44 van Uden CasperTeam dsm-firmenich 5 + 04:53
45 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeBingoal WB 5 + 04:58
46 Wallays JelleCofidis 5 + 04:58
47 Bjerg MikkelUAE Team Emirates 5 + 04:58
48 De Pestel SanderTeam Flanders-Baloise 5 + 04:58
49 Apers RubenTeam Flanders-Baloise 5 + 04:58
50 Reynders JensIsrael-Premier Tech 5 + 04:58
51 Gibbons RyanUAE Team Emirates 2 + 04:58
52 Grignard SébastienLotto Dstny 2 + 04:58
53 Mullen RyanBORA-hansgrohe 2 + 04:58
54 Ballerstedt MauriceAlpecin-Deceuninck 2 + 04:58
55 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Qazaqstan Team 2 + 04:58
56 Roosen TimoJumbo-Visma 1 + 04:58
57 Gradek KamilBahrain Victorious 1 + 05:02
58 Sinkeldam RamonAlpecin-Deceuninck 1 + 05:02
59 Maciejuk FilipBahrain Victorious 1 + 05:02
60 Keukeleire JensEF Education-EasyPost 1 + 05:02
61 Resell ErikUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:02
62 Welten BramGroupama-FDJ + 05:07
63 Steimle JannikSoudal Quick-Step + 05:07
64 Lienhard FabianGroupama-FDJ + 05:07
65 Robeet LudovicBingoal WB + 05:07
66 Rex LaurenzIntermarché-Circus-Wanty + 05:07
67 Krieger AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck + 05:07
68 Watson SamuelGroupama-FDJ + 05:07
69 Blume Levy WilliamUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:07
70 Milan JonathanBahrain Victorious + 05:07
71 Consonni SimoneCofidis + 05:07
72 Mozzato LucaTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 05:07
73 Van der Sande ToshJumbo-Visma + 05:07
74 McLay DanielTeam Arkéa-Samsic + 05:45
DNF Basso LeonardoAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Bol CeesAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Cavendish MarkAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Fedorov YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Gidich YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Martinelli DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team
DNF Archbold ShaneBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Bennett SamBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Meeus JordiBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Schachmann MaximilianBORA-hansgrohe
DNF Bauhaus PhilBahrain Victorious
DNF Govekar MatevzBahrain Victorious
DNF Rajovic DusanBahrain Victorious
DNF Scott CameronBahrain Victorious
DNF Blouwe LouisBingoal WB
DNF De Maeght DorianBingoal WB
DNF Malucelli MatteoBingoal WB
DNF Meens JohanBingoal WB
DNF Cimolai DavideCofidis
DNF Kreder WesleyCofidis
DNF Scully ThomasEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Wisniowski LukaszEF Education-EasyPost
DNF van den Berg JuliusEF Education-EasyPost
DNF Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama-FDJ
DNF Pithie LaurenceGroupama-FDJ
DNF Bonifazio NiccoloIntermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF Petit AdrienIntermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF Planckaert BaptisteIntermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF van Poppel BoyIntermarché-Circus-Wanty
DNF Einhorn ItamarIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Sagiv GuyIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Vanmarcke SepIsrael-Premier Tech
DNF Hofstede LennardJumbo-Visma
DNF Van Emden JosJumbo-Visma
DNF van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma
DNF Hoelgaard MarkusLidl-Trek
DNF Kirsch AlexLidl-Trek
DNF Liepins EmilsLidl-Trek
DNF Nys ThibauLidl-Trek
DNF Skujins TomsLidl-Trek
DNF Vergaerde OttoLidl-Trek
DNF De Buyst JasperLotto Dstny
DNF Ewan CalebLotto Dstny
DNF Schwarzmann MichaelLotto Dstny
DNF Gaviria FernandoMovistar Team
DNF Lazkano OierMovistar Team
DNF Mas LluisMovistar Team
DNF Romeo IvanMovistar Team
DNF Torres AlbertMovistar Team
DNF Declercq TimSoudal Quick-Step
DNF Vernon EthanSoudal Quick-Step
DNF Le Berre MathisTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Pichon LaurentTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Riou AlanTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Russo ClémentTeam Arkéa-Samsic
DNF Dens TuurTeam Flanders-Baloise
DNF Gerits VinceTeam Flanders-Baloise
DNF Vandenbranden NoahTeam Flanders-Baloise
DNF Durbridge LukeTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Mezgec LukaTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF O'Brien KellandTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Stewart CampbellTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Bevin PatrickTeam dsm-firmenich
DNF Dainese AlbertoTeam dsm-firmenich
DNF Edmondson AlexTeam dsm-firmenich
DNF Mayrhofer MariusTeam dsm-firmenich
DNF Naberman TimTeam dsm-firmenich
DNF Jeannière EmilienTotalEnergies
DNF Manzin LorrenzoTotalEnergies
DNF Tesson JasonTotalEnergies
DNF Vercher MattéoTotalEnergies
DNF Groß FelixUAE Team Emirates
DNF Laengen Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
DNF Vink MichaelUAE Team Emirates
DNF Bendixen LouisUno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Norman Leth LasseUno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Wærenskjold SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team

Information