Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2015 Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (24) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha 02:28:2630
02 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 0024
03 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 0018
04 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team + 0015
05 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 0014
06 Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Roompot + 0012
07 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Roompot + 0011
08 Marc Sarreau 1993 FDJ + 0010
09 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team + 009
10 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 008
11 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 007
12 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 007
13 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - GreenEDGE + 006
14 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 005
15 Mark Renshaw 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 005
16 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen + 005
17 Kevin Peeters 1987 Vastgoedservice + 004
18 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 004
19 Yves Lampaert 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 004
20 Fabrice Mels 1992 Team 3M + 003
21 Jaap De Man 1993 Team 3M + 003
22 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 003
23 Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 002
24 Jarl Salomein 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 002
25 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 002
26 Frederique Robert 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 002
27 Gerry Druyts 1991 Vastgoedservice + 001
28 Russell Downing 1978 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 001
29 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 001
30 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Argon 18 + 00-
31 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Androni Giocattoli + 00
32 Dennis Coenen 1991 Vastgoedservice + 00
33 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
34 David Boucher 1980 FDJ + 00
35 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Team 3M + 00
36 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 00
37 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 00
38 Rafael Andriato 1987 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
39 Wesley Kreder 1990 Team Roompot + 00
40 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 00
41 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 00
42 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 00
43 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 00
44 Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 00
45 Youcef Reguigui 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
46 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 00
47 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Katusha + 00
48 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
49 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
50 Berden De Vries 1989 Team Roompot + 00
51 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 00
52 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 00
53 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 00
54 Andreas Stauff 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
55 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 00
56 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 00
57 Klaas Lodewyck 1988 BMC Racing Team + 00
58 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Team Sky + 00
59 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
60 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 00
61 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
62 Sander Cordeel 1987 Vastgoedservice + 00
63 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 00
64 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 00
65 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Team Europcar + 00
66 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00
67 Ralf Matzka 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 00
68 Yannick Martinez 1988 Team Europcar + 00
69 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 00
70 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
71 Stijn Steels 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
72 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 00
73 Jesse Sergent 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 00
74 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Team Europcar + 00
75 Rick Zabel 1993 BMC Racing Team + 00
76 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
77 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 FDJ + 00
78 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 00
79 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Team Roompot + 00
80 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
81 Boris Vallée 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 00
82 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 00
83 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
84 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 00
85 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Team Roompot + 00
86 Alphonse Vermote 1990 Vastgoedservice + 00
87 Serge Pauwels 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 00
88 Ivar Slik 1993 Team Roompot + 00
89 Tim Declercq 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
90 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 00
91 Gaetan Pons 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
92 Michael Reihs 1979 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 00
93 Martin Mortensen 1984 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 00
94 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 00
95 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ + 00
96 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 00
97 Danny van Poppel 1993 Trek Factory Racing + 00
98 Andrew Fenn 1990 Team Sky + 00
99 Mads Pedersen 1995 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 00
100 Timothy Stevens 1989 Vastgoedservice + 00
101 Hayden Roulston 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 00
102 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Argon 18 + 00
103 Michael Vingerling 1990 Team 3M + 00
104 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
105 Luka Pibernik 1993 Lampre - Merida + 22
106 Adam Blythe 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 22
107 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 24
108 Antonie Warnier 1993 Wallonie Bruxelles + 24
109 Leigh Howard 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 24
110 Tim Kerkhof 1993 Team Roompot + 24
111 Julien Stassen 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 29
112 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 29
113 Marco Bandiera 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 31
114 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha + 39
115 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 42
116 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 58
117 Troels Vinther 1987 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:00
118 Nicholas Dougall 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:31
119 Frantisek Padour 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 01:31
120 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:44
121 Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 01:54
122 Chris Sutton 1984 Team Sky + 01:54
123 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Team Europcar + 01:54
124 Tony Hurel 1987 Team Europcar + 01:54
125 Iljo Keisse 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:54
126 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:54
127 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:54
128 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 01:54
129 Melvin Van Zijl 1991 Team 3M + 02:15
130 Jonathan Dufrasne 1987 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:15
131 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 02:18
132 Tim De Troyer 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:20
133 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Team 3M + 02:20
134 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:23
135 Mattia Pozzo 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:23
136 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 02:49
137 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Sky + 02:49
138 Loic Pestiaux 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:58
139 Morgan Lamoisson 1988 Team Europcar + 02:58
140 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 03:39
141 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 03:39
142 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:43
143 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03:43
144 Nathan Earle 1988 Team Sky + 03:43
145 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:53
146 Campbell Flakemore 1992 BMC Racing Team + 03:53
147 Amaury Capiot 1993 Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:53
148 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Vastgoedservice + 04:17
149 Andrea Piechele 1987 Bardiani - CSF + 08:42
150 Geert Van der Weijst 1990 Team 3M + 15:07
DNS Olivier Chevalier 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles
DNS Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ
DNS Luca Paolini 1977 Team Katusha
DNS Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida
DNS Jasper Stuyven 1992 Trek Factory Racing
DNS Matthew Brammeier 1985 MTN - Qhubeka
DNS Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Michael Hepburn 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida
DNF Lars Boom 1985 Astana Pro Team
DNF Mauro Finetto 1985 Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNF Genki Yamamoto 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli
DNF Björn Thurau 1988 Bora - Argon 18
DNF Theo Bos 1983 MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Danny Pate 1979 Team Sky
DNF Antonio Viola 1990 Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha 12:01:03
02 - Stijn Devolder 1979 Trek Factory Racing + 22
03 - Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 23
04 - Sean De Bie 1991 Lotto - Soudal + 26
05 - Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Katusha + 32
06 - Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 54
07 8 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 56
08 1 Gerry Druyts 1991 Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace CT + 56
09 - Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 58
10 2 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Racing Team + 58
11 - Raymond Kreder 1989 Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:00
12 2 Magnus Cort 1993 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:00
13 - Rafael Andriato 1987 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:00
14 4 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:00
15 2 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:00
16 2 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 01:00
17 4 Yves Lampaert 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:00
18 2 Riccardo Stacchiotti 1991 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:00
19 - Youcef Reguigui 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 01:00
20 8 Luke Durbridge 1991 Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:00
21 1 Dmitriy Gruzdev 1986 Astana Pro Team + 01:00
22 2 Alexey Lutsenko 1992 Astana Pro Team + 01:00
23 - Klaas Lodewyck 1988 BMC Racing Team + 01:00
24 5 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 01:00
25 1 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 01:00
26 5 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Team Sky + 01:00
27 9 Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:00
28 4 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 01:00
29 11 Dennis Coenen 1991 Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace CT + 01:00
30 3 Yannick Martinez 1988 Team Europcar + 01:00
31 4 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:00
32 5 Christian Knees 1981 Team Sky + 01:00
33 3 Boris Vallée 1993 Lotto - Soudal + 01:00
34 1 Rick Zabel 1993 BMC Racing Team + 01:00
35 3 Antoine Duchesne 1991 Team Europcar + 01:00
36 3 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek Factory Racing + 01:00
37 4 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 01:00
38 16 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha + 01:39
39 6 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 02:18
40 15 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 02:54
41 1 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 03:18
42 4 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Etixx - Quick Step + 03:27
43 5 Christoph Pfingsten 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 03:53
44 5 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03:55
45 5 Johnny Hoogerland 1983 Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03:57
46 1 Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 05:21
47 6 Shane Archbold 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 05:38
48 6 Michael Reihs 1979 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 05:41
49 7 Antoine Demoitie 1990 Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:42
50 8 Mark Renshaw 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 05:42
51 8 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 05:42
52 3 Andrew Fenn 1990 Team Sky + 05:42
53 16 Alessandro Malaguti 1987 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 05:42
54 12 Ralf Matzka 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 05:42
55 10 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:42
56 8 Stijn Steels 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:42
57 6 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 05:42
58 12 Tim Declercq 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:42
59 12 Wesley Kreder 1990 Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 05:56
60 12 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Lampre - Merida + 06:04
61 7 Adam Blythe 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 06:04
62 11 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 FDJ + 06:04
63 11 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Lampre - Merida + 06:06
64 12 Jasha Sütterlin 1992 Movistar Team + 06:08
65 10 Sander Cordeel 1987 Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace CT + 06:08
66 12 Alexander Porsev 1986 Team Katusha + 06:12
67 10 Andreas Schillinger 1983 Bora - Argon 18 + 06:12
68 8 Troels Vinther 1987 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 06:42
69 2 Giuseppe Fonzi 1991 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 07:26
70 13 Tony Hurel 1987 Team Europcar + 07:36
71 10 Iljo Keisse 1982 Etixx - Quick Step + 07:36
72 8 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 07:54
73 9 Jarl Salomein 1989 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:33
74 9 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 09:33
75 10 Andrea Guardini 1989 Astana Pro Team + 09:36
76 11 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Movistar Team + 09:36
77 11 Michael Schwarzmann 1991 Bora - Argon 18 + 09:36
78 11 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:36
79 7 Mads Pedersen 1995 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 09:36
80 10 Eugert Zhupa 1990 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 09:36
81 12 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 09:36
82 9 Alphonse Vermote 1990 Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace CT + 09:36
83 4 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Team Sky + 09:41
84 10 Michael Vingerling 1990 Team 3M + 09:57
85 7 Tim Kerkhof 1993 Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 09:59
86 11 Hayden Roulston 1981 Trek Factory Racing + 10:26
87 3 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 13:14
88 10 Tim De Troyer 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 15:26
89 11 Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ + 16:14
90 11 Marc Sarreau 1993 FDJ + 16:44
91 13 David Boucher 1980 FDJ + 18:40
92 13 Andreas Stauff 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 18:44
93 13 Martin Mortensen 1984 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 18:44
94 8 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 Team Europcar + 19:16
95 14 Marco Bandiera 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 20:07
96 12 Jonathan Dufrasne 1987 Wallonie Bruxelles + 21:16
97 13 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 21:45
98 5 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace CT + 22:35
99 13 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Team 3M + 23:39
100 14 Russell Downing 1978 Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 23:39
101 12 Giovanni Bernaudeau 1983 Team Europcar + 23:39
102 17 Frederique Robert 1989 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23:39
103 14 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 23:39
104 11 Jesse Sergent 1988 Trek Factory Racing + 23:39
105 13 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 23:39
106 14 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23:39
107 9 Leigh Howard 1989 Orica - GreenEDGE + 24:03
108 13 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 24:41
109 13 Nicolas Marini 1993 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:41
110 14 Danny van Poppel 1993 Trek Factory Racing + 24:41
111 - Nicholas Dougall 1992 MTN - Qhubeka + 24:42
112 11 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Team 3M + 27:01
113 18 Serge Pauwels 1983 MTN - Qhubeka + 27:31
114 14 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 MTN - Qhubeka + 27:33
115 17 Berden De Vries 1989 Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 27:33
116 19 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 27:33
117 16 Timothy Stevens 1989 Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace CT + 27:33
118 12 Luka Pibernik 1993 Lampre - Merida + 27:55
119 18 Julien Stassen 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 28:02
120 5 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 28:21
121 17 Chris Sutton 1984 Team Sky + 29:27
122 4 Amaury Capiot 1993 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 30:17
123 4 Paolo Simion 1992 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 30:22
124 10 Loic Pestiaux 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 30:31
125 11 Damien Howson 1992 Orica - GreenEDGE + 31:26
126 13 Mattia Pozzo 1989 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 32:04
127 13 Jaap De Man 1993 Team 3M + 34:11
128 19 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 36:15
129 16 Ivar Slik 1993 Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 36:15
130 13 Antonie Warnier 1993 Wallonie Bruxelles + 36:39
131 11 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 38:09
132 12 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38:09
133 15 Campbell Flakemore 1992 BMC Racing Team + 40:08
134 25 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 42:38
135 25 Fabrice Mels 1992 Team 3M + 42:38
136 31 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 42:38
137 15 Gaetan Pons 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 42:38
138 23 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 42:38
139 25 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Wallonie Bruxelles + 43:02
140 28 Kevin Peeters 1987 Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace CT + 43:09
141 10 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 43:34
142 14 Frantisek Padour 1988 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 44:09
143 6 Melvin Van Zijl 1991 Team 3M + 44:53
144 2 Andrea Piechele 1987 Bardiani - CSF Pro Team + 44:57
145 20 Morgan Lamoisson 1988 Team Europcar + 45:36
146 17 Shiki Kuroeda 1992 Nippo - Vini Fantini + 46:17
147 3 Danill Fominykh 1991 Astana Pro Team + 46:21
148 9 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Astana Pro Team + 46:21
149 13 Nathan Earle 1988 Team Sky + 46:21
150 3 Geert Van der Weijst 1990 Team 3M + 57:45

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne
Belgium
03.stage Flat
111.4 km
De Panne -> De Panne
April 2nd (2015)
Leader A.Kristoff
Points A.Kristoff
Mountain J.Salomein
Sprint M.Vingerling