Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne | 2015 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky 17:49
02 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 10
03 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 18
04 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 18
05 Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 19
06 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 28
07 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 31
08 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 34
09 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 35
10 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 41
11 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 42
12 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 44
13 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 45
14 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 46
15 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 46
16 David Boucher FDJ + 47
17 Nelson Oliveira Lampre - Merida + 49
18 Andrew Fenn Team Sky + 49
19 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 50
20 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 50
21 Boris Vallée Lotto - Soudal + 51
22 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 52
23 Christian Knees Team Sky + 54
24 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 54
25 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 58
26 Mads Pedersen Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 58
27 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 59
28 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 01:05
29 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 01:06
30 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:07
31 Magnus Cort Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:12
32 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 01:13
33 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:13
34 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Argon 18 + 01:14
35 William Bonnet FDJ + 01:14
36 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:15
37 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 01:15
38 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 01:16
39 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:17
40 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice + 01:17
41 Brian Van Goethem Team Roompot + 01:18
42 Berden De Vries Team Roompot + 01:21
43 Nicholas Dougall MTN - Qhubeka + 01:22
44 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 01:23
45 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:24
46 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 01:25
47 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 01:26
48 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 01:32
49 Giuseppe Fonzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 01:35
50 Mark Renshaw Etixx - Quick Step + 01:35
51 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:36
52 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:36
53 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:36
54 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 01:37
55 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 01:40
56 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:41
57 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 01:44
58 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:45
59 Martin Mortensen Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:45
60 Raymond Kreder Team Roompot + 01:47
61 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 01:49
62 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:50
63 Jay Robert Thomson MTN - Qhubeka + 01:50
64 Dennis Coenen Vastgoedservice + 01:50
65 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 01:53
66 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 01:55
67 Youcef Reguigui MTN - Qhubeka + 01:58
68 Serge Pauwels MTN - Qhubeka + 01:58
69 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 02:01
70 Francesco Gavazzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:01
71 Troels Vinther Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 02:02
72 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 02:02
73 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 02:07
74 Gerry Druyts Vastgoedservice + 02:07
75 Dimitri Peyskens Team 3M + 02:08
76 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:09
77 Alphonse Vermote Vastgoedservice + 02:09
78 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:09
79 Johnny Hoogerland Team Roompot + 02:10
80 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 02:11
81 Mirko Tedeschi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:12
82 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 02:12
83 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 02:14
84 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 02:16
85 Michael Vingerling Team 3M + 02:16
86 Wesley Kreder Team Roompot + 02:18
87 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 02:22
88 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:23
89 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida + 02:28
90 Dylan Groenewegen Team Roompot + 02:28
91 Rafael Andriato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:29
92 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 02:30
93 Timothy Stevens Vastgoedservice + 02:31
94 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 02:36
95 Michael Reihs Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 02:44
96 Berden De Vries Team Roompot + 02:45
97 Sébastien Chavanel FDJ + 02:50
98 Luka Pibernik Lampre - Merida + 02:50
99 Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:52
100 Emiel Vermeulen Team 3M + 03:06
101 Kristian Sbaragli MTN - Qhubeka + 03:06
102 Ralf Matzka Bora - Argon 18 + 03:28
103 Tim Kerkhof Team Roompot + 03:33
104 Andreas Stauff MTN - Qhubeka + 03:34
105 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 03:41
106 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 03:58
DNS Russell Downing Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNS Kevin Hulsmans Vastgoedservice
DNS Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF
DNS Hayden Roulston Trek Factory Racing
DNS Bernhard Eisel Team Sky
DNS James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNS Iljo Keisse Etixx - Quick Step
DNS Alexander Porsev Team Katusha
DNS Adam Blythe Orica - GreenEDGE
DNS Marco Haller Team Katusha
DNS Enrico Battaglin Bardiani - CSF
DNS Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli
DNS Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE
DNS Klaas Lodewyck BMC Racing Team
DNS Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha
DNS Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen
DNS Chris Sutton Team Sky
DNS Paolo Simion Bardiani - CSF
DNS Loic Pestiaux Wallonie Bruxelles
DNS Damien Howson Orica - GreenEDGE
DNS Mattia Pozzo Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNS Ivar Slik Team Roompot
DNS Jaap De Man Team 3M
DNS Nathan Earle Team Sky
DNS Maxat Ayazbayev Astana Pro Team
DNS Gaetan Pons Wallonie Bruxelles
DNS Lander Seynaeve Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNS Campbell Flakemore BMC Racing Team
DNS Fabrice Mels Team 3M
DNS Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF
DNS Jakub Mareczko Southeast - Yellow Fluo
DNS Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen
DNS Geert Van der Weijst Team 3M
DNS Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team
DNS Ludwig De Winter Wallonie Bruxelles
DNS Kevin Peeters Vastgoedservice
DNS Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNS Frantisek Padour Androni Giocattoli
DNS Melvin Van Zijl Team 3M
DNS Andrea Piechele Bardiani - CSF
DNS Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar
DNS Shiki Kuroeda Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNS Danill Fominykh Astana Pro Team
DNS Antoine Warnier Wallonie Bruxelles
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha 12:19:10
02 - Stijn Devolder Trek Factory Racing + 23
03 23 Bradley Wiggins Team Sky + 42
04 6 Stefan Küng BMC Racing Team + 50
05 1 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 58
06 3 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 59
07 13 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:13
08 19 Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step + 01:16
09 8 Yves Lampaert Etixx - Quick Step + 01:17
10 3 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 01:20
11 5 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 01:21
12 9 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 01:26
13 8 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 01:30
14 8 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 01:32
15 18 Boris Vallée Lotto - Soudal + 01:33
16 - Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 01:34
17 15 Christian Knees Team Sky + 01:36
18 3 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:40
19 6 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 01:41
20 15 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 01:47
21 9 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 01:48
22 2 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 01:49
23 11 Magnus Cort Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:54
24 13 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 01:59
25 16 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 02:05
26 8 Riccardo Stacchiotti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 02:18
27 1 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 02:19
28 6 Rick Zabel BMC Racing Team + 02:22
29 18 Raymond Kreder Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:29
30 1 Dennis Coenen Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace CT + 02:32
31 5 Gregory Rast Trek Factory Racing + 02:37
32 13 Youcef Reguigui MTN - Qhubeka + 02:40
33 2 Francesco Gavazzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 02:43
34 26 Gerry Druyts Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace CT + 02:45
35 22 Rafael Andriato Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 03:11
36 6 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Etixx - Quick Step + 03:27
37 23 Kristian Sbaragli MTN - Qhubeka + 03:48
38 1 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida + 04:28
39 1 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 04:52
40 4 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:13
41 2 Christoph Pfingsten Bora - Argon 18 + 05:47
42 3 Johnny Hoogerland Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 05:49
43 9 Andrew Fenn Team Sky + 06:13
44 2 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 06:29
45 15 Nelson Oliveira Lampre - Merida + 06:35
46 18 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar Team + 06:36
47 10 Brian Van Goethem Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 06:42
48 3 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 06:47
49 1 Mark Renshaw Etixx - Quick Step + 06:59
50 3 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 07:04
51 5 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:05
52 13 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace CT + 07:07
53 14 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Argon 18 + 07:08
54 1 Alessandro Malaguti Nippo - Vini Fantini + 07:13
55 6 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 07:14
56 1 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:33
57 1 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:33
58 1 Wesley Kreder Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 07:56
59 11 Michael Reihs Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:07
60 3 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre - Merida + 08:18
61 7 Troels Vinther Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 08:26
62 - Sébastien Chavanel FDJ + 08:36
63 6 Giuseppe Fonzi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 08:43
64 8 William Bonnet FDJ + 08:50
65 11 Ralf Matzka Bora - Argon 18 + 08:52
66 4 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 09:40
67 7 Jonas Rickaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:01
68 11 Mads Pedersen Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 10:16
69 11 Eugert Zhupa Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 10:42
70 3 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 10:51
71 10 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 11:19
72 5 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Argon 18 + 11:20
73 9 Alphonse Vermote Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace CT + 11:27
74 1 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 11:29
75 1 Enrique Sanz Movistar Team + 11:54
76 8 Michael Vingerling Team 3M + 11:55
77 8 Tim Kerkhof Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 13:14
78 10 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:23
79 10 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 17:28
80 10 Marc Sarreau FDJ + 18:19
81 10 David Boucher FDJ + 19:09
82 11 Martin Mortensen Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 20:11
83 9 Andreas Stauff MTN - Qhubeka + 22:00
84 13 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 22:08
85 9 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 22:39
86 10 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 22:43
87 8 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec + 23:47
88 16 Jesse Sergent Trek Factory Racing + 23:49
89 17 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:34
90 13 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing Team + 24:36
91 11 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25:28
92 7 Dimitri Peyskens Team 3M + 25:29
93 12 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 25:35
94 16 Danny van Poppel Trek Factory Racing + 25:36
95 16 Nicholas Dougall MTN - Qhubeka + 25:46
96 12 Dylan Groenewegen Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 26:51
97 12 Nicolas Marini Nippo - Vini Fantini + 27:15
98 17 Berden De Vries Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 28:36
99 15 Jay Robert Thomson MTN - Qhubeka + 29:05
100 13 Serge Pauwels MTN - Qhubeka + 29:11
101 16 Timothy Stevens Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace CT + 29:46
102 10 Emiel Vermeulen Team 3M + 29:49
103 12 Berden De Vries Team Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 30:00
104 15 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 30:07
105 15 Mirko Tedeschi Southeast - Yellow Fluo + 30:15
106 12 Luka Pibernik Lampre - Merida + 30:27
Info
Nations Belgium
Date April 2nd
Where De Panne -> De Panne
What 04.Stage
Distance 14.2 km
Leader A.Kristoff
Points A.Kristoff
Mountain J.Salomein
Sprint M.Vingerling