Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida 02:22:20
02 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 00
03 Kenny van Hummel Androni Giocattoli + 00
04 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
05 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 00
06 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
07 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 00
08 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 00
09 Francesco Chicchi Yellow Fluo + 00
10 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 00
11 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
12 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 00
13 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 00
14 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 00
15 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
16 Giorgio Brambilla Veranclassic - Doltcini + 00
17 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 00
18 Timothy Stevens Team 3M + 00
19 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 00
20 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
21 Emiel Vermeulen Team 3M + 00
22 Kevin Peeters Vastgoedservice + 00
23 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 00
24 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
25 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare + 00
26 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 00
27 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
28 Wouter Mol Veranclassic - Doltcini + 00
29 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
30 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 00
31 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
32 Rob Ruygh Vastgoedservice + 00
33 Mauro Finetto Yellow Fluo + 00
34 Sam Lennertz Vastgoedservice + 00
35 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
36 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
37 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare + 00
38 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 00
39 Rafael Andriato Yellow Fluo + 00
40 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare + 00
41 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 00
42 Roberto De Patre Yellow Fluo + 00
43 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
44 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
45 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
46 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 00
47 Egidijus Juodvalkis Team 3M + 00
48 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 00
49 Antonino Parrinello Androni Giocattoli + 00
50 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 00
51 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Shimano + 00
52 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 00
53 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 00
54 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 00
55 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 00
56 Scott Thwaites Team NetApp - Endura + 00
57 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 00
58 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
59 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice + 00
60 Sebastiaan Pot Team 3M + 00
61 Michael Vingerling Team 3M + 00
62 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
63 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 00
64 Daniele Colli Yellow Fluo + 00
65 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
66 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 00
67 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 00
68 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant - Shimano + 00
69 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 00
70 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 00
71 Mark Renshaw Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
72 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
73 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 00
74 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 00
75 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 00
76 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 00
77 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
78 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 00
79 Patrick Facchini Androni Giocattoli + 00
80 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
81 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 00
82 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
83 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Shimano + 00
84 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 00
85 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
86 Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka + 00
87 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 00
88 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 00
89 Edward King Cannondale + 00
90 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 00
91 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 00
92 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 00
93 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 00
94 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 00
95 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 00
96 Sean De Bie Lotto - Belisol + 00
97 Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida + 00
98 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 00
99 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
100 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 00
101 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha + 00
102 Luca Dodi Lampre-Merida + 00
103 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 00
104 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 00
105 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
106 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 00
107 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
108 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Doltcini + 00
109 Jaap De Man Team 3M + 00
110 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 00
111 Bradley Potgieter MTN-Qhubeka + 00
112 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 00
113 Tom Goovaerts Veranclassic - Doltcini + 00
114 Paolo Colonna Bardiani - CSF + 00
115 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
116 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 00
117 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF + 00
118 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 00
119 Sea Keong Loh Team Giant - Shimano + 00
120 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 00
121 Joren Segers Team 3M + 00
122 Mattia Pozzo Yellow Fluo + 00
123 Nicola Testi Androni Giocattoli + 00
124 Niccolo Bonifazio Lampre-Merida + 04:27
125 Sascha Weber Veranclassic - Doltcini + 04:27
126 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 00
127 Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
128 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 00
129 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF + 00
130 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 00
131 Kurt Geysen Vastgoedservice + 06:44
132 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale + 06:44
133 Davide Vigano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 00
134 Andrea Zordan Androni Giocattoli + 09:54
135 Nick Wynants Vastgoedservice + 09:54
136 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 09:54
137 Sebastien Rosseler Veranclassic - Doltcini + 09:54
138 Andrea Dal Col Yellow Fluo + 09:54
139 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 09:54
140 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:54
141 Ramon Carretero Yellow Fluo + 09:54
142 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 09:54
143 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 09:54
144 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:54
145 Fernando Grijalba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 09:54
146 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 09:58
DNS Johnny Hoogerland Androni Giocattoli
DNS Oscar Gatto Cannondale
DNS Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr
DNS Luca Paolini Team Katusha
DNS Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr
DNF Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Martijn Maaskant UnitedHealthcare
DNF Joeri Stallaert Veranclassic - Doltcini
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step 11:20:05
02 1 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 03
03 1 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 05
04 1 Mauro Finetto Yellow Fluo + 09
05 1 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 09
06 1 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 09
07 2 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 20
08 2 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 24
09 18 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 25
10 1 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 26
11 1 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 27
12 3 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 28
13 6 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 28
14 1 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Shimano + 28
15 1 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare + 28
16 1 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 28
17 3 Rob Ruygh Vastgoedservice + 28
18 4 Daniele Colli Yellow Fluo + 28
19 1 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 28
20 1 Antonino Parrinello Androni Giocattoli + 28
21 3 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 28
22 4 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 28
23 - Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 28
24 2 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 28
25 - Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 28
26 5 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice + 03:26
27 6 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:36
28 25 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 03:41
29 21 Jaap De Man Team 3M + 03:43
30 4 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 03:44
31 6 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:45
32 8 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 03:45
33 6 Timothy Stevens Team 3M + 03:45
34 7 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:45
35 3 Rafael Andriato Yellow Fluo + 03:45
36 11 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 03:45
37 17 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 03:45
38 6 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 03:45
39 19 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 03:45
40 5 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 03:45
41 4 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 03:45
42 7 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:45
43 1 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 03:45
44 4 Mark Renshaw Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:45
45 6 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 03:45
46 17 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:45
47 8 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 03:45
48 14 Sebastiaan Pot Team 3M + 03:45
49 3 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 03:45
50 10 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant - Shimano + 03:45
51 5 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:45
52 9 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF + 03:45
53 14 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 03:45
54 3 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 03:45
55 21 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 03:45
56 10 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 03:45
57 7 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:45
58 6 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 03:45
59 14 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 03:45
60 9 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 03:45
61 4 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 03:45
62 3 Davide Vigano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:45
63 7 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 03:45
64 7 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 03:45
65 7 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 03:45
66 12 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 03:45
67 7 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 03:45
68 11 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 03:45
69 1 Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 03:45
70 5 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:45
71 6 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 03:45
72 8 Edward King Cannondale + 04:26
73 10 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:21
74 10 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 06:02
75 10 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 07:04
76 10 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:35
77 11 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 07:40
78 9 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare + 07:40
79 10 Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida + 08:44
80 10 Roberto De Patre Yellow Fluo + 08:53
81 10 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF + 08:53
82 21 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale + 10:29
83 11 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare + 10:52
84 9 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 10:52
85 11 Egidijus Juodvalkis Team 3M + 10:52
86 9 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 10:52
87 12 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 10:52
88 9 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 10:52
89 12 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 12:18
90 10 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 12:18
91 11 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 12:18
92 11 Kevin Peeters Vastgoedservice + 12:19
93 11 Emiel Vermeulen Team 3M + 14:02
94 13 Francesco Chicchi Yellow Fluo + 14:02
95 11 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 14:02
96 9 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Doltcini + 14:02
97 12 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 14:02
98 10 Mattia Pozzo Yellow Fluo + 14:02
99 18 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 14:24
100 11 Kenny van Hummel Androni Giocattoli + 16:34
101 9 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 16:36
102 11 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 16:36
103 20 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 16:36
104 8 Scott Thwaites Team NetApp - Endura + 16:36
105 11 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 16:36
106 8 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 16:36
107 12 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 16:36
108 14 Patrick Facchini Androni Giocattoli + 16:36
109 9 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 16:36
110 14 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 16:36
111 10 Paolo Colonna Bardiani - CSF + 16:36
112 14 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Shimano + 16:36
113 12 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 16:36
114 15 Wouter Mol Veranclassic - Doltcini + 18:06
115 13 Nicola Testi Androni Giocattoli + 18:06
116 14 Sam Lennertz Vastgoedservice + 18:12
117 25 Sebastien Rosseler Veranclassic - Doltcini + 20:24
118 13 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha + 20:31
119 21 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 20:46
120 14 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 23:43
121 16 Michael Vingerling Team 3M + 23:43
122 17 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 23:43
123 18 Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka + 23:43
124 11 Joren Segers Team 3M + 23:43
125 15 Sea Keong Loh Team Giant - Shimano + 23:43
126 18 Giorgio Brambilla Veranclassic - Doltcini + 25:09
127 15 Luca Dodi Lampre-Merida + 25:09
128 17 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 25:12
129 14 Fernando Grijalba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26:30
130 13 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 26:30
131 4 Andrea Zordan Androni Giocattoli + 26:43
132 24 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 26:53
133 21 Sean De Bie Lotto - Belisol + 26:53
134 17 Tom Goovaerts Veranclassic - Doltcini + 26:53
135 18 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 26:53
136 19 Bradley Potgieter MTN-Qhubeka + 26:53
137 1 Niccolo Bonifazio Lampre-Merida + 28:10
138 5 Kurt Geysen Vastgoedservice + 30:27
139 13 Sascha Weber Veranclassic - Doltcini + 31:20
140 2 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 33:37
141 2 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 35:03
142 5 Andrea Dal Col Yellow Fluo + 36:45
143 3 Ramon Carretero Yellow Fluo + 36:45
144 4 Nick Wynants Vastgoedservice + 36:45
145 4 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 36:45
146 4 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 36:47
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 3rd April
Where De Panne -> De Panne
What 3rd stage
Distance 109.7 km
Leader G.Steegmans
Points S.Modolo
Mountain T.De Troyer
Combative S.Steels
Sprint S.Steels
Other
Embed Results