Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne - 2014

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Peter Sagan Cannondale 04:29:39
02 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 00
03 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 00
04 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
05 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
06 Mauro Finetto Yellow Fluo + 00
07 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 00
08 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 00
09 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
10 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice + 00
11 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03
12 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 11
13 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 11
14 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Shimano + 19
15 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 19
16 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 19
17 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 19
18 Kenny van Hummel Androni Giocattoli + 19
19 Davide Vigano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19
20 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 19
21 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 19
22 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19
23 Joeri Stallaert Veranclassic - Doltcini + 19
24 Rafael Andriato Yellow Fluo + 19
25 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen + 19
26 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 19
27 Daniele Colli Yellow Fluo + 19
28 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 19
29 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF + 19
30 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare + 19
31 Mark Renshaw Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 19
32 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 19
33 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19
34 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19
35 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 19
36 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 19
37 Rob Ruygh Vastgoedservice + 19
38 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 19
39 Timothy Stevens Team 3M + 19
40 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant - Shimano + 19
41 Jaap De Man Team 3M + 19
42 Scott Thwaites Team NetApp - Endura + 19
43 Kevin Hulsmans Vastgoedservice + 19
44 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 19
45 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 19
46 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 19
47 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 19
48 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 19
49 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 19
50 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 19
51 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 19
52 Johnny Hoogerland Androni Giocattoli + 19
53 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 19
54 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 19
55 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19
56 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 19
57 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 19
58 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 19
59 Antonino Parrinello Androni Giocattoli + 19
60 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 19
61 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 19
62 Fernando Grijalba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19
63 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 19
64 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 19
65 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 19
66 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 19
67 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 19
68 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 19
69 Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19
70 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 19
71 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale + 19
72 Patrick Facchini Androni Giocattoli + 19
73 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 19
74 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 19
75 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 19
76 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 19
77 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 19
78 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 19
79 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 19
80 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 19
81 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 19
82 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 19
83 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 19
84 Sebastiaan Pot Team 3M + 19
85 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 19
86 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 19
87 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 19
88 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 19
89 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 19
90 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 19
91 Paolo Colonna Bardiani - CSF + 19
92 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 19
93 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 19
94 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 19
95 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 19
96 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Shimano + 19
97 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 19
98 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 19
99 Andrea Zordan Androni Giocattoli + 32
100 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 32
101 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 32
102 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 01:00
103 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:00
104 Edward King Cannondale + 01:00
105 Wouter Mol Veranclassic - Doltcini + 01:49
106 Nicola Testi Androni Giocattoli + 01:49
107 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:55
108 Sam Lennertz Vastgoedservice + 01:55
109 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 02:11
110 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:38
111 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare + 04:14
112 Martijn Maaskant UnitedHealthcare + 04:14
113 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 04:14
114 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha + 04:14
115 Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida + 05:18
116 Roberto De Patre Yellow Fluo + 05:27
117 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF + 05:27
118 Kurt Geysen Vastgoedservice + 07:26
119 Joren Segers Team 3M + 07:26
120 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:26
121 Egidijus Juodvalkis Team 3M + 07:26
122 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 07:26
123 Michael Vingerling Team 3M + 07:26
124 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:26
125 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 07:26
126 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:26
127 Niccolo Bonifazio Lampre-Merida + 07:26
128 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 07:26
129 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 07:26
130 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare + 07:26
131 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 07:26
132 Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka + 07:26
133 Sea Keong Loh Team Giant - Shimano + 07:26
134 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:26
135 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:26
136 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 07:26
137 Sebastien Rosseler Veranclassic - Doltcini + 08:52
138 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:52
139 Luca Dodi Lampre-Merida + 08:52
140 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 08:52
141 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 08:52
142 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 08:52
143 Giorgio Brambilla Veranclassic - Doltcini + 08:52
144 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 08:55
145 Kevin Peeters Vastgoedservice + 08:55
146 Andrea Dal Col Yellow Fluo + 10:34
147 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 10:34
148 Ramon Carretero Yellow Fluo + 10:34
149 Nick Wynants Vastgoedservice + 10:34
150 Francesco Chicchi Yellow Fluo + 10:36
151 Mattia Pozzo Yellow Fluo + 10:36
152 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 10:36
153 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 10:36
154 Alphonse Vermote Vastgoedservice + 10:36
155 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Doltcini + 10:36
156 Emiel Vermeulen Team 3M + 10:36
157 Sean De Bie Lotto - Belisol + 10:36
158 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 10:36
159 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 10:36
160 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 10:36
161 Tom Goovaerts Veranclassic - Doltcini + 10:36
162 Tom Devriendt Team 3M + 10:36
163 Sascha Weber Veranclassic - Doltcini + 10:36
164 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 10:36
165 Bradley Potgieter MTN-Qhubeka + 10:36
DNS Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNS Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar
DNF Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol
DNF Sam Bewley Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Darijus Dzervus Veranclassic - Doltcini
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Peter Sagan Cannondale 04:29:29
02 Oscar Gatto Cannondale + 04
03 Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen + 06
04 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 07
05 Laurens De Vreese Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
06 Mauro Finetto Yellow Fluo + 10
07 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 10
08 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 10
09 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
10 Sander Cordeel Vastgoedservice + 10
11 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 13
12 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 21
13 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 21
14 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 23
15 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen + 27
16 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale + 28
17 Marcel Kittel Team Giant - Shimano + 29
18 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 29
19 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 29
20 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 29
21 Kenny van Hummel Androni Giocattoli + 29
22 Davide Vigano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29
23 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 29
24 Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 29
25 Frederique Robert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 29
26 Joeri Stallaert Veranclassic - Doltcini + 29
27 Rafael Andriato Yellow Fluo + 29
28 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen + 29
29 Alexander Porsev Team Katusha + 29
30 Daniele Colli Yellow Fluo + 29
31 Kristjan Koren Cannondale + 29
32 Marco Coledan Bardiani - CSF + 29
33 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare + 29
34 Mark Renshaw Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 29
35 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana Pro Team + 29
36 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 29
37 Lluis Mas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29
38 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 29
39 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 29
40 Rob Ruygh Vastgoedservice + 29
41 Jan Barta Team NetApp - Endura + 29
42 Timothy Stevens Team 3M + 29
43 Jonas Ahlstrand Team Giant - Shimano + 29
44 Jaap De Man Team 3M + 29
45 Scott Thwaites Team NetApp - Endura + 29
46 Kevin Hulsmans Vastgoedservice + 29
47 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 29
48 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Team Katusha + 29
49 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 29
50 Tom Veelers Team Giant - Shimano + 29
51 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 29
52 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 29
53 Jan Ghyselinck Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 29
54 Johnny Hoogerland Androni Giocattoli + 29
55 Martin Velits Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 29
56 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 29
57 Omar Fraile Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29
58 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 29
59 Marco Bandiera Androni Giocattoli + 29
60 Matthias Krizek Cannondale + 29
61 Antonino Parrinello Androni Giocattoli + 29
62 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen + 29
63 Fernando Grijalba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29
64 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 29
65 Maximiliano Richeze Lampre-Merida + 29
66 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare + 29
67 Tobias Ludvigsson Team Giant - Shimano + 29
68 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 29
69 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare + 29
70 Ruben Fernandez Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29
71 Fabricio Ferrari Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 29
72 Fabio Sabatini Cannondale + 29
73 Patrick Facchini Androni Giocattoli + 29
74 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 29
75 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 29
76 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 29
77 Daniil Fominykh Astana Pro Team + 29
78 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 29
79 Ralf Matzka Team NetApp - Endura + 29
80 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 29
81 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 29
82 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 29
83 Alan Marangoni Cannondale + 29
84 Sebastiaan Pot Team 3M + 29
85 Vegard Breen Lotto - Belisol + 29
86 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Belisol + 29
87 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 29
88 Marco Canola Bardiani - CSF + 29
89 Arman Kamyshev Astana Pro Team + 29
90 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 29
91 Paolo Colonna Bardiani - CSF + 29
92 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 29
93 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 29
94 Yannick Martinez Team Europcar + 29
95 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 29
96 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Shimano + 29
97 Albert Timmer Team Giant - Shimano + 29
98 Rüdiger Selig Team Katusha + 29
99 Andrea Zordan Androni Giocattoli + 42
100 Luca Paolini Team Katusha + 42
101 Sacha Modolo Lampre-Merida + 42
102 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 01:10
103 Mathew Hayman Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:10
104 Edward King Cannondale + 01:10
105 Wouter Mol Veranclassic - Doltcini + 01:59
106 Nicola Testi Androni Giocattoli + 01:59
107 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 02:05
108 Sam Lennertz Vastgoedservice + 02:05
109 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 02:21
110 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 03:48
111 Daniel Summerhill UnitedHealthcare + 04:24
112 Martijn Maaskant UnitedHealthcare + 04:24
113 Nicola Ruffoni Bardiani - CSF + 04:24
114 Alexander Rybakov Team Katusha + 04:24
115 Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida + 05:28
116 Roberto De Patre Yellow Fluo + 05:37
117 Filippo Fortin Bardiani - CSF + 05:37
118 Kurt Geysen Vastgoedservice + 07:36
119 Joren Segers Team 3M + 07:36
120 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:36
121 Egidijus Juodvalkis Team 3M + 07:36
122 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 07:36
123 Michael Vingerling Team 3M + 07:36
124 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 07:36
125 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 07:36
126 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:36
127 Niccolo Bonifazio Lampre-Merida + 07:36
128 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 07:36
129 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 07:36
130 Ken Hanson UnitedHealthcare + 07:36
131 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare + 07:36
132 Songezo Jim MTN-Qhubeka + 07:36
133 Sea Keong Loh Team Giant - Shimano + 07:36
134 Karol Domagalski Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:36
135 Javier Aramendia Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 07:36
136 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 07:36
137 Sebastien Rosseler Veranclassic - Doltcini + 09:02
138 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:02
139 Luca Dodi Lampre-Merida + 09:02
140 Luke Keough UnitedHealthcare + 09:02
141 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Shimano + 09:02
142 Tim De Troyer Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 09:02
143 Giorgio Brambilla Veranclassic - Doltcini + 09:02
144 Kevin Peeters Vastgoedservice + 09:03
145 Kris Boeckmans Lotto - Belisol + 09:05
146 Tom Devriendt Team 3M + 10:42
147 Andrea Dal Col Yellow Fluo + 10:44
148 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 10:44
149 Ramon Carretero Yellow Fluo + 10:44
150 Nick Wynants Vastgoedservice + 10:44
151 Francesco Chicchi Yellow Fluo + 10:46
152 Mattia Pozzo Yellow Fluo + 10:46
153 Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha MTN-Qhubeka + 10:46
154 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 10:46
155 Alphonse Vermote Vastgoedservice + 10:46
156 Gorik Gardeyn Veranclassic - Doltcini + 10:46
157 Emiel Vermeulen Team 3M + 10:46
158 Sean De Bie Lotto - Belisol + 10:46
159 Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF + 10:46
160 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 10:46
161 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 10:46
162 Tom Goovaerts Veranclassic - Doltcini + 10:46
163 Sascha Weber Veranclassic - Doltcini + 10:46
164 Laurent Mangel FDJ.fr + 10:46
165 Bradley Potgieter MTN-Qhubeka + 10:46
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 1st April
Where De Panne -> Zottegem
What 1st stage
Distance 201 km
Leader P.Sagan
Points P.Sagan
Mountain T.De Troyer
Combative T.De Troyer
Sprint S.Steels
Other
Embed Results