Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mark Cavendish Omega Pharma - Quick Step 04:46:57
02 Elia Viviani Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00
03 Francesco Chicchi Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
04 Arnaud Démare FDJ.fr + 00
05 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 00
06 Baptiste Planckaert Crelan - Euphony + 00
07 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
08 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp - Endura + 00
09 Nikias Arndt Team Argos - Shimano + 00
10 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
11 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 00
12 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 00
13 Danilo Napolitano Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
14 Jake Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 00
15 James Vanlandschoot Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
16 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
17 Roberto Ferrari Lampre-Merida + 00
18 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 00
19 Stefan van Dijk Accent Jobs - Wanty + 00
20 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
21 Maxime Vantomme Crelan - Euphony + 00
22 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
23 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 00
24 David Boucher FDJ.fr + 00
25 Clinton Avery Champion System + 00
26 Pierpaolo De Negri Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 00
27 Roman Maikin RusVelo + 00
28 Roy Jans Accent Jobs - Wanty + 05
29 Kurt Hovelynck Crelan - Euphony + 05
30 Rüdiger Selig Katusha Team + 05
31 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 05
32 Leigh Howard Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
33 Aidis Kruopis Orica - GreenEDGE + 05
34 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 05
35 Marco Canola Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 05
36 Davide Cimolai Lampre-Merida + 05
37 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 05
38 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08
39 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08
40 Tom Dumoulin Team Argos - Shimano + 08
41 Mickaël Delage FDJ.fr + 08
42 Mauro Da Dalto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08
43 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 08
44 Artur Ershov RusVelo + 08
45 Benjamin Verraes Accent Jobs - Wanty + 08
46 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Team Argos - Shimano + 08
47 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 08
48 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 08
49 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 08
50 Boy van Poppel Vacansoleil - DCM + 08
51 Tom Veelers Team Argos - Shimano + 08
52 Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr + 08
53 Roy Curvers Team Argos - Shimano + 08
54 Victor Manakov RusVelo + 08
55 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08
56 Björn Thurau Team Europcar + 08
57 Oscar Gatto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 08
58 Elia Favilli Lampre-Merida + 08
59 Kevin Hulsmans Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 08
60 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08
61 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Team + 08
62 Francesco Failli Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 08
63 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp - Endura + 08
64 Nikolas Maes Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 08
65 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team + 08
66 Egidijus Juodvalkis Crelan - Euphony + 08
67 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 08
68 Alan Marangoni Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08
69 Alphonse Vermote An Post - Chainreaction + 08
70 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 08
71 Andrea Palini Lampre-Merida + 08
72 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 08
73 Matthew Brammeier Champion System + 08
74 Yves Lampaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08
75 Andrea Guardini Astana Pro Team + 08
76 Vicente Reynès Lotto - Belisol + 08
77 Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM + 17
78 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 25
79 Edward King Cannondale Pro Cycling + 25
80 Timothy Stevens Team 3M + 25
81 Massimo Graziato Lampre-Merida + 32
82 Christian Delle Stelle Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 38
83 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil - DCM + 38
84 Roger Kluge Team NetApp - Endura + 49
85 Davide Vigano Lampre-Merida + 49
86 Filippo Fortin Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 52
87 Sacha Modolo Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 52
88 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 54
89 Tom Boonen Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 58
90 William Bonnet FDJ.fr + 58
91 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 58
92 Mattia Pozzo Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 58
93 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 58
94 Guillaume Boivin Cannondale Pro Cycling + 58
95 Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:25
96 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 01:26
97 Michael Hepburn Orica - GreenEDGE + 01:32
98 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 01:32
99 Zakkari Dempster Team NetApp - Endura + 01:32
100 Murilo Fischer FDJ.fr + 01:35
101 Frederique Robert Lotto - Belisol + 01:35
102 Gert Steegmans Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:35
103 Tomas Vaitkus Orica - GreenEDGE + 08
104 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 01:35
105 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 01:35
106 Marco Coledan Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 08
107 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp - Endura + 02:55
108 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 03:01
109 Peter Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:01
110 Kristjan Koren Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:01
111 Luka Mezgec Team Argos - Shimano + 03:01
112 Maciej Bodnar Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:01
113 Paul Voss Team NetApp - Endura + 03:01
114 Nicolas Vereecken An Post - Chainreaction + 03:01
115 Tim De Troyer Accent Jobs - Wanty + 03:01
116 Nico Eeckhout An Post - Chainreaction + 03:01
117 Thomas Vanhaecke Team 3M + 03:01
118 Marius Bernatonis Team 3M + 03:01
119 Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE + 03:01
120 Koen Barbe Crelan - Euphony + 03:01
121 Maarten Neyens Lotto - Belisol + 03:01
122 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 03:01
123 Nicola Boem Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 03:01
124 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ.fr + 03:01
125 Wouter Wippert Team 3M + 03:37
126 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 03:57
127 Sam Bennett An Post - Chainreaction + 05:39
128 Kevin Claeys Crelan - Euphony + 05:39
129 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre-Merida + 05:39
130 Baden Cooke Orica - GreenEDGE + 05:39
131 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 06:59
132 Igor Boev RusVelo + 06:59
133 Anton Vorobyev Katusha Team + 06:59
134 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 06:59
135 Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 06:59
136 John Murphy UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 06:59
137 Mike Terpstra Team 3M + 06:59
138 Glenn O'Shea An Post - Chainreaction + 06:59
139 Russell Downing Team NetApp - Endura + 09:28
140 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 09:28
141 Chad Beyer Champion System + 09:28
142 Morgan Lamoisson Team Europcar + 09:28
143 Kess Heytens Team 3M + 09:28
144 Kin San Wu Champion System + 09:28
145 Rafael Andriato Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 09:28
146 Marcel Kittel Team Argos - Shimano + 09:28
147 Steven Van Vooren An Post - Chainreaction + 09:28
148 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 09:28
149 Reinier Honig Crelan - Euphony + 09:37
150 Bradley Potgieter MTN-Qhubeka + 11:13
151 Chan Jae Jang Champion System + 11:13
152 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 11:13
153 Barry Markus Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:13
154 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:13
155 Valery Kaykov RusVelo + 11:13
156 Joren Segers Team 3M + 11:13
157 Tim Mertens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11:13
158 Ryan Roth Champion System + 11:13
159 Gregor Gazvoda Champion System + 11:13
160 Pengda Jiao Champion System + 11:13
161 Markus Eichler Team NetApp - Endura + 11:13
162 Michael Vingerling Team 3M + 11:13
163 Jeff Louder UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 11:13
164 Luca Wackermann Lampre-Merida + 11:13
165 Kris Boeckmans Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:16
166 Shane Archbold An Post - Chainreaction + 13:31
DNF Mark McNally An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Jonathan Breyne Crelan - Euphony
DNF Dominique Rollin FDJ.fr
DNF Artem Ovechkin RusVelo
DNF Andrey Solomennikov RusVelo
DNF Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar
DNF Damien Gaudin Team Europcar
DNF Mauro Finetto Vini Fantini - Selle Italia
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 27th March
Where Oudenaarde -> Koksjide
What 2nd stage
Distance 204 km
Leader A.Démare
Points A.Démare
Mountain M.Haller
Combative M.Pozzo
Sprint K.Barbe
Other
Embed Results