Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne - 2012

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sylvain Chavanel Omega Pharma - Quick Step 12:05:44
02 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 4
03 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 14
04 Svein Tuft Orica - GreenEDGE + 17
05 Niki Terpstra Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 18
06 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Nissan + 22
07 Luke Durbridge Orica - GreenEDGE + 32
08 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 39
09 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Nissan + 51
10 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 55
11 Ben Hermans RadioShack-Nissan + 59
12 Alexander Kristoff Katusha Team + 1:03
13 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 1:03
14 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 1:04
15 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:04
16 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 1:05
17 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 1:07
18 Timon Seubert Team NetApp + 1:07
19 Luca Ascani Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 1:08
20 Reto Hollenstein Team NetApp + 1:08
21 Leif Hoste Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 1:12
22 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 1:19
23 Elia Favilli Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 1:29
24 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 1:31
25 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:34
26 Baptiste Planckaert Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 1:35
27 Tom Stamsnijder Project 1t4i + 1:36
28 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:38
29 Tom Van Asbroeck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:43
30 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 1:46
31 Steve Chainel FDJ - BigMat + 1:49
32 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 1:50
33 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 1:58
34 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale + 1:59
35 Egidijus Juodvalkis Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 2:00
36 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ - BigMat + 2:06
37 James Vanlandschoot Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 2:11
38 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 2:16
39 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 2:16
40 Bert De Backer Project 1t4i + 2:29
41 Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Cannondale + 3:21
42 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Belisol + 3:46
43 Giacomo Nizzolo RadioShack-Nissan + 3:48
44 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Belisol + 6:03
45 Tomas Vaitkus Orica - GreenEDGE + 6:42
46 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 6:49
47 Artem Ovechkin RusVelo + 6:50
48 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 7:01
49 Nikolai Trusov RusVelo + 7:02
50 Boy van Poppel Unitedhealthcare PCT + 7:46
51 Aaron Kemps Champion System + 7:54
52 Guillaume Boivin Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 7:54
53 Daniele Colli Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 8:06
54 Kurt Hovelynck Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 8:09
55 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp + 8:13
56 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 8:21
57 Ryan Roth Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 8:23
58 Christopher Jones Unitedhealthcare PCT + 8:28
59 Davide Cimolai Lampre-ISD + 8:31
60 Frédéric Guesdon FDJ - BigMat + 8:49
61 Mauro Da Dalto Liquigas-Cannondale + 9:07
62 Frederik Willems Lotto - Belisol + 9:51
63 Cameron Wurf Champion System + 10:29
64 Yuriy Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 11:05
65 Kiel Reijnen Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 11:28
66 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 11:59
67 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 12:35
68 Travis Meyer Orica - GreenEDGE + 13:45
69 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack-Nissan + 13:46
70 André Greipel Lotto - Belisol + 13:54
71 David Boucher FDJ - BigMat + 13:55
72 Patrick Gretsch Project 1t4i + 14:02
73 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 14:10
74 Ryan Anderson Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 14:22
75 Victor Manakov RusVelo + 14:22
76 Omar Lombardi Colnago - CSF Inox + 14:24
77 Sonny Colbrelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 14:28
78 Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:34
79 Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM + 14:38
80 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 14:45
81 Ronan Van Zandbeek Project 1t4i + 14:56
82 Filippo Fortin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 14:57
83 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 14:57
84 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-ISD + 14:58
85 Mickaël Delage FDJ - BigMat + 15:03
86 Marco Coledan Colnago - CSF Inox + 15:03
87 Matthias Friedemann Champion System + 15:07
88 Jake Keough Unitedhealthcare PCT + 15:07
89 Claudio Corioni Acqua e Sapone + 15:09
90 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 15:10
91 Saïd Haddou Team Europcar + 15:10
92 Martijn Verschoor Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 15:11
93 Marcel Kittel Project 1t4i + 15:15
94 Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 15:16
95 Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 15:17
96 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 15:18
97 Bobbie Traksel Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 15:21
98 Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox + 15:27
99 Greg Henderson Lotto - Belisol + 15:28
100 Kenny van Hummel Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:29
101 Gorik Gardeyn Champion System + 15:33
102 Martin Gilbert Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 15:38
103 Clinton Avery Champion System + 15:39
104 Francesco Chicchi Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15:51
105 Andy Cappelle Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 16:06
106 Gabriel Rasch FDJ - BigMat + 16:20
107 Mart Ojavee Champion System + 16:35
108 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 16:38
109 Andrea Di Corrado Colnago - CSF Inox + 17:02
110 Alexander Serebryakov [*] Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 17:27
111 Brian Vandborg Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 22:40
DNF Rob Goris Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Gregory Habeaux Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Staf Scheirlinckx Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Stefan van Dijk [*] Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Arnoud Van Groen Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas
DNF Paolo Ciavatta Acqua e Sapone
DNF Francesco Di Paolo Acqua e Sapone
DNF Andrea Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone
DNF Simone Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone
DNF Francesco Reda Acqua e Sapone
DNF Cheng Ji Argos - Shimano
DNF Roger Kluge Argos - Shimano
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson Argos - Shimano
DNF Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev Astana Pro Team
DNF Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana Pro Team
DNF William Clarke Champion System
DNF Pengda Jiao Champion System
DNF Christian Delle Stelle Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Paolo Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Alfredo Balloni Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Thomas Bertolini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Leonardo Giordani Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Kevin Hulsmans Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Davide Ricci Bitti Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF William Bonnet FDJ - BigMat
DNF Arnaud Démare FDJ - BigMat
DNF Denis Galimzyanov [*] Katusha Team
DNF Marco Haller Katusha Team
DNF Alexander Porsev Katusha Team
DNF Rüdiger Selig Katusha Team
DNF Massimo Graziato Lampre-ISD
DNF Daniele Righi Lampre-ISD
DNF Davide Vigano Lampre-ISD
DNF Jonathan Breyne Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Kevin Claeys Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Reinier Honig Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Kristjan Koren [*] Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Jens Debusschere Lotto - Belisol
DNF Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol
DNF Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Andrew Fenn Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Jens Keukeleire Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Sebastian Langeveld Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Jens Mouris Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Stuart O'Grady Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF George Bennett RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Robert Wagner RadioShack-Nissan
DNF Arkimedes Arguelyes RusVelo
DNF Nikita Eskov RusVelo
DNF Serguei Klimov RusVelo
DNF Dmitriy Kozontchuk RusVelo
DNF Nikolay Zhurkin RusVelo
DNF Mathieu Claude Team Europcar
DNF Damien Gaudin Team Europcar
DNF Yohann Gène Team Europcar
DNF Jérôme Baugnies Team NetApp
DNF Markus Eichler Team NetApp
DNF Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp
DNF André Schulze Team NetApp
DNF Michael Schwarzmann Team NetApp
DNF Hugo Houle Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Kevin Lacombe Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Will Routley Team Spidertech p/b C10
DNF Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Jonathan Clarke Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Robert Förster Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Jason McCartney Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Jay Robert Thomson Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Bradley White Unitedhealthcare PCT
DNF Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Wouter Mol Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil - DCM
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 27th March
Distance km
CAT 2.HC
Other
Embed Results