Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team 05:08:18
02 John Degenkolb Team HTC - Highroad + 00
03 Peter Sagan Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
04 Tomas Vaitkus Astana + 00
05 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
06 Aidis Kruopis Landbouwkrediet + 00
07 Russell Downing Sky ProCycling + 00
08 Yauheni Hutarovich FDJ + 00
09 Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun + 00
10 Michal Kwiatkowski RadioShack + 00
11 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
12 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 00
13 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 00
14 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
15 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
16 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 00
17 Roger Kluge Skil - Shimano + 00
18 Jens Keukeleire Cofidis + 00
19 Jempy Drucker Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
20 Egidijus Juodvalkis Landbouwkrediet + 00
21 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 00
22 Sébastien Chavanel Team Europcar + 00
23 Allan Davis Astana + 00
24 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 00
25 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 00
26 Rony Martias Saur - Sojasun + 00
27 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
28 Andriy Grivko Astana + 00
29 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 00
30 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
31 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
32 Cyril Lemoine Saur - Sojasun + 00
33 Rick Flens Rabobank + 00
34 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 00
35 Klaas Lodewyck Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
36 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
37 Vladimir Gusev Katusha Team + 00
38 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
39 Arnoud Van Groen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
40 Gregory Habeaux Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
41 Danilo Hondo Lampre-ISD + 00
42 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 00
43 Niki Terpstra Quick Step + 00
44 Danny Pate Team HTC - Highroad + 00
45 Sebastien Rosseler RadioShack + 00
46 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 00
47 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
48 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 00
49 Mark Renshaw Team HTC - Highroad + 00
50 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 00
51 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 00
52 Robin Chaigneau Skil - Shimano + 00
53 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 00
54 Dominique Rollin FDJ + 00
55 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 00
56 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
57 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
58 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
59 Staf Scheirlinckx Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
60 Vicente Reynès Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
61 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 00
62 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad + 00
63 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 00
64 Grega Bole Lampre-ISD + 00
65 Olivier Bonnaire FDJ + 12
66 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Quick Step + 17
67 Assan Bazayev Astana + 17
68 Aleksandr Kuschynski Katusha Team + 17
69 Mirco Lorenzetto Astana + 20
70 William Bonnet FDJ + 35
71 Ronan Van Zandbeek Skil - Shimano + 58
72 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 05:09
73 Valentin Iglinskiy Astana + 05:09
74 Bradley Wiggins Sky ProCycling + 05:09
75 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 05:09
76 Dominique Cornu Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 05:09
77 David Boucher Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:09
78 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:09
79 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 05:09
80 Edward King Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:09
81 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 05:09
82 Maxim Gourov Astana + 05:09
83 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 05:09
84 Alex Rasmussen Team HTC - Highroad + 05:09
85 Dmitro Krivtsov Lampre-ISD + 05:09
86 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 05:09
87 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 05:09
88 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 05:09
89 Pim Ligthart Vacansoleil - DCM + 05:09
90 André Greipel Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:09
91 Adam Hansen Omega Pharma-Lotto + 05:09
92 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 05:09
93 Hilton Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 05:09
94 Jean-Lou Paiani Saur - Sojasun + 05:09
95 Bram Schmitz Veranda's Willems - Accent + 05:09
96 Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems - Accent + 05:09
97 Gert Steegmans Quick Step + 05:09
98 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Cannondale + 05:09
99 Stephane Poulhies Saur - Sojasun + 05:09
100 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 05:09
101 Andrew Pinfold UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 05:09
102 Dennis Van Winden Rabobank + 05:09
103 Coen Vermeltfoort Rabobank + 05:09
104 Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet + 05:09
105 Steven Caethoven Veranda's Willems - Accent + 05:09
106 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet + 05:09
107 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 05:09
108 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 05:09
109 Martin Reimer Skil - Shimano + 05:09
110 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 12:05
111 Scott Zwizanski UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 12:05
112 Chris Barton BMC Racing Team + 12:05
113 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 12:05
114 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 12:05
115 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 12:05
116 Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:05
117 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:05
118 Eric Baumann Team NetApp + 12:05
119 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Highroad + 12:05
120 Timon Seubert Team NetApp + 12:05
121 Matthew Brammeier Team HTC - Highroad + 12:05
122 Jesus Del Nero Montes Team NetApp + 12:05
123 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:05
124 Marcello Pavarin Vacansoleil - DCM + 12:05
125 Jake Keough UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 12:05
126 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 12:05
127 Francesco Chicchi Quick Step + 12:05
128 Michael Matthews Rabobank + 12:05
129 Gerald Ciolek Quick Step + 12:05
130 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet + 12:05
131 Robert Retschke Team NetApp + 12:05
132 Matti Helminen Landbouwkrediet + 12:05
133 Vitaliy Buts Lampre-ISD + 12:05
134 Peter Kennaugh Sky ProCycling + 12:05
135 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 12:05
136 Boy van Poppel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 12:05
137 Ben Swift Sky ProCycling + 12:05
138 Balint Szeghalmi Lampre-ISD + 12:05
139 Manuele Caddeo Colnago - CSF Inox + 12:05
140 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 12:05
141 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 12:05
142 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 12:05
143 Maarten Neyens Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:05
144 Jens Debusschere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 12:05
145 Frederique Robert Quick Step + 12:05
146 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 12:05
147 Karl Menzies UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling + 12:05
148 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 12:05
149 Iljo Keisse Quick Step + 12:05
150 Bobbie Traksel Landbouwkrediet + 12:05
151 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 12:05
152 Steven Cozza Team NetApp + 12:05
153 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 12:05
154 Filippo Pozzato Katusha Team + 12:05
155 Luca Paolini Katusha Team + 12:05
156 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 12:05
157 Saïd Haddou Team Europcar + 12:05
158 Romain Matheou Saur - Sojasun + 12:05
159 Theo Bos Rabobank + 12:05
160 Mathieu Claude Team Europcar + 12:05
161 Vincent Jérôme Team Europcar + 12:05
162 Kevyn Ista Cofidis + 12:14
DNS John Murphy BMC Racing Team
DNF Dimitri Claeys -
DNF Adrien Petit Cofidis
DNF Leonardo Duque Cofidis
DNF Filippo Savini Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Omar Lombardi Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Steve Chainel FDJ
DNF Geoffrey Soupe FDJ
DNF Simon Spilak Lampre-ISD
DNF Vitaly Kondrut Lampre-ISD
DNF Feng Han Skil - Shimano
DNF Sam Bewley RadioShack
DNF Jesse Sergent RadioShack
DNF Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 30th March
Where Oudenaarde -> Koksijde
What 2nd stage
Distance 219 km
Leader L.Westra
Points P.Sagan
Mountain L.De Vreese
Combative G.Van Keirsbulck
Sprint B.De Backer
Other
Embed Results