Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Driedaagse Brugge-De Panne | 2010 Stages

Information Results Stages

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 David Millar Garmin-Transitions 18:44
02 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 05
03 Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions + 24
04 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Columbia + 30
05 Dominique Cornu Skil - Shimano + 34
06 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Columbia + 35
07 Eric Berthou Carmiooro NGC + 42
08 Andriy Grivko Astana + 47
09 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 49
10 Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 52
11 Leif Hoste [*] Omega Pharma-Lotto + 52
12 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 53
13 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo + 53
14 Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox + 54
15 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 55
16 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 55
17 Kevyn Ista Cofidis + 56
18 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 56
19 Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil + 58
20 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil + 01:01
21 Romain Sicard Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:02
22 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 01:05
23 Tiziano Dall'Antonia Liquigas-Doimo + 01:06
24 Aleksejs Saramotins Team HTC - Columbia + 01:07
25 Gorka Izagirre Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:07
26 Gert Dockx Team HTC - Columbia + 01:13
27 David Boucher Landbouwkrediet + 01:14
28 Bart Dockx Landbouwkrediet + 01:16
29 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 01:16
30 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Columbia + 01:17
31 Enrico Peruffo Carmiooro NGC + 01:17
32 Luca Paolini Acqua e Sapone + 01:19
33 Andy Cappelle Veranda's Willems + 01:21
34 Danilo Hondo Lampre - Farnese Vini + 01:21
35 Baptiste Planckaert Landbouwkrediet + 01:23
36 Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:25
37 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 01:25
38 Francisco Ventoso Carmiooro NGC + 01:25
39 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 01:27
40 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:27
41 Frédéric Amorison Landbouwkrediet + 01:28
42 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre - Farnese Vini + 01:29
43 Alfredo Balloni Lampre - Farnese Vini + 01:30
44 Danny Pate Garmin-Transitions + 01:33
45 Piet Rooijakkers Skil - Shimano + 01:34
46 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 01:36
47 Allan Davis Astana + 01:36
48 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:39
49 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:44
50 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:46
51 Gerben Löwik Omega Pharma-Lotto + 01:48
52 Sjef De Wilde Veranda's Willems + 01:50
53 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 01:52
54 Javier Aramendia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:54
55 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 01:55
56 Laurent Beuret Carmiooro NGC + 01:59
57 Mark McNally An Post - Sean Kelly + 01:59
58 James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems + 02:00
59 Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team + 02:01
60 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet + 02:02
61 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre - Farnese Vini + 02:05
62 Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:06
63 Connor McConvey An Post - Sean Kelly + 02:06
64 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil + 02:06
65 Nico Eeckhout An Post - Sean Kelly + 02:06
66 Yohann Gène BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:07
67 Kenny Dehaes Omega Pharma-Lotto + 02:08
68 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet + 02:09
69 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02:11
70 Marco Velo Quick Step + 02:12
71 Pieter Ghyllebert An Post - Sean Kelly + 02:16
72 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 02:20
73 René Weissinger Vorarlberg - Corratec + 02:21
74 Job Vissers Skil - Shimano + 02:23
75 Marcin Sapa Lampre - Farnese Vini + 02:27
76 Robert Wagner Skil - Shimano + 02:28
77 Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems + 02:29
78 Dieter Cappelle Veranda's Willems + 02:31
79 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 02:34
80 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 02:40
81 Piergiorgio Camussa Vorarlberg - Corratec + 02:41
82 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 02:42
83 Kevin Neirynck Landbouwkrediet + 02:43
84 Floris Goesinnen Skil - Shimano + 02:49
85 Marco Bandiera Team Katusha + 02:51
86 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:53
87 Simon Spilak Lampre - Farnese Vini + 02:53
88 Cheng Ji Skil - Shimano + 02:54
89 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil + 02:54
90 David Deroo Skil - Shimano + 02:56
91 Philipp Ludescher Vorarlberg - Corratec + 03:05
92 Sven Van den Houte Veranda's Willems + 03:07
93 Kenny Lisabeth An Post - Sean Kelly + 03:16
94 Matthé Pronk Vacansoleil + 03:19
95 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 03:24
96 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Doimo + 03:36
97 Klaas Lodewyck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 03:41
98 Vitaliy Buts Lampre - Farnese Vini + 04:02
99 Kevin Hulsmans Quick Step + 04:03
100 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 04:23
DNS Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone
DNS Francesco Di Paolo Acqua e Sapone
DNS Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone
DNS Alessandro Fantini Acqua e Sapone
DNS Reinier Honig Acqua e Sapone
DNS Enrico Gasparotto Astana
DNS Mirko Selvaggi Astana
DNS Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNS Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions
DNS Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions
DNS Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions
DNS Ricardo Van der Velde Garmin-Transitions
DNS Lorenzo Bernucci Lampre - Farnese Vini
DNS Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNS Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNS Mickaël Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNS Matteo Tosatto Quick Step
DNS Gorik Gardeyn Vacansoleil
DNS Josef Benetseder Vorarlberg - Corratec
Info
Nations Belgium
Date April 1st
Where De Panne -> De Panne
What 04.Stage
Distance 15 km
Leader D.Millar
Points L.Paolini
Mountain F.Goesinnen
Sprint A.Grivko