Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Bradley Wiggins Garmin-Slipstream 18:01
02 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 20
03 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 32
04 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 34
05 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 36
06 Rick Flens Rabobank + 38
07 Svein Tuft Garmin-Slipstream + 41
08 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil + 48
09 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 50
10 Sebastian Lang Silence - Lotto + 50
11 Steven Cozza Garmin-Slipstream + 54
12 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 54
13 Kristof Goddaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 57
14 David Boucher Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 58
15 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas + 58
16 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 01:02
17 Mark Cavendish Team Columbia - HTC + 01:06
18 Pedro Horrillo Rabobank + 01:07
19 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 01:08
20 Assan Bazayev Astana + 01:08
21 Daniel Oss Liquigas + 01:08
22 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 01:09
23 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 01:09
24 Grega Bole Amica Chips - Knauf + 01:11
25 Philippe Gilbert Silence - Lotto + 01:13
26 Federico Canuti CSF Group - Navigare + 01:14
27 Bart Vanheule Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:15
28 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas + 01:15
29 Greg Henderson Team Columbia - HTC + 01:17
30 Frederik Willems Liquigas + 01:18
31 Alan Marangoni CSF Group - Navigare + 01:24
32 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 01:24
33 Jurgen Roelandts Silence - Lotto + 01:26
34 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream + 01:27
35 Enrico Franzoi Liquigas + 01:28
36 Mark Renshaw Team Columbia - HTC + 01:31
37 Andy Cappelle Palmans - Cras + 01:31
38 Marco Frapporti CSF Group - Navigare + 01:33
39 Martin Müller Team Milram + 01:33
40 Leif Hoste Silence - Lotto + 01:34
41 Paolo Longo Borghini Barloworld - Bianchi + 01:35
42 Gregory Rast Astana + 01:36
43 Roy Sentjens Silence - Lotto + 01:38
44 Paul Voss Team Milram + 01:38
45 Mauro Finetto CSF Group - Navigare + 01:39
46 Steve Chainel BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:41
47 Josep Jufré Fuji-Servetto + 01:43
48 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 01:46
49 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 01:46
50 Angelo Furlan Lampre-NGC + 01:46
51 William Frischkorn Garmin-Slipstream + 01:47
52 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:48
53 Michal Golas Vacansoleil + 01:51
54 Luca Barla Team Milram + 01:52
55 Marco Velo Quick Step + 01:52
56 Filip Meirhaeghe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 01:54
57 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 01:57
58 Wim De Vocht Vacansoleil + 01:58
59 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 01:59
60 Marcello Pavarin CSF Group - Navigare + 02:00
61 Gert Dockx Team Columbia - HTC + 02:02
62 Kevin Neirynck Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 02:03
63 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 02:06
64 Diego Caccia Barloworld - Bianchi + 02:07
65 Baden Cooke Vacansoleil + 02:08
66 Berik Kupeshov Astana + 02:08
67 Oleg Chuzhda Contentpolis - Ampo + 02:09
68 Chris Sutton Garmin-Slipstream + 02:09
69 André Schulze PSK Whirlpool - Author + 02:10
70 Artur Gajek Team Milram + 02:10
71 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02:12
72 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 02:17
73 Wim Van Huffel Vorarlberg - Corratec + 02:18
74 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 02:18
75 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02:19
76 Arnaud Labbe BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:19
77 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02:21
78 Mauro Richeze CSF Group - Navigare + 02:24
79 Hans Dekkers Garmin-Slipstream + 02:25
80 Geert Omloop Palmans - Cras + 02:26
81 Ermanno Capelli Fuji-Servetto + 02:28
82 Patrick Calcagni Barloworld - Bianchi + 02:28
83 Vicente Reynès Team Columbia - HTC + 02:30
84 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-NGC + 02:30
85 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 02:32
86 Marcin Sapa Lampre-NGC + 02:35
87 Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:36
88 Daryl Impey Barloworld - Bianchi + 02:36
89 Rony Martias BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 02:36
90 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 02:37
91 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 02:42
92 Daniel Musiol Vorarlberg - Corratec + 02:44
93 Sjef De Wilde Palmans - Cras + 02:45
94 Simon Spilak Lampre-NGC + 02:47
95 Daniele Righi Lampre-NGC + 02:56
96 Reto Hollenstein Vorarlberg - Corratec + 02:58
97 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 02:58
98 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 03:06
99 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 03:10
100 Mikel Gaztanaga Contentpolis - Ampo + 03:11
101 Robert Förster Team Milram + 03:15
102 Dieter Cappelle Palmans - Cras + 03:23
103 René Haselbacher Vorarlberg - Corratec + 03:26
104 Martial Ricci Poggi Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 03:29
105 Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC + 03:39
106 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-NGC + 03:53
107 Simone Cadamuro Amica Chips - Knauf + 03:53
OOT Steve Cummings Barloworld - Bianchi
DNS Paolo Tomaselli Amica Chips - Knauf
DNS Matija Kvasina Amica Chips - Knauf
DNS Dmitriy Muravyev Astana
DNS Michael Schär Astana
DNS Bolat Raimbekov Astana
DNS Sergio Dominquez Munoz Contentpolis - Ampo
DNS Rafael Serrano Fernandez Contentpolis - Ampo
DNS Daniele Nardello Fuji-Servetto
DNS Boris Shpilevskiy Fuji-Servetto
DNS Mike Friedman Garmin-Slipstream
DNS Massimiliano Mori Lampre-NGC
DNS Denis Flahaut Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNS Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNS Francesco Chicchi Liquigas
DNS Bjorn Coomans Palmans - Cras
DNS Stijn Hoormaet Palmans - Cras
DNS Kenny Van der Schueren Palmans - Cras
DNS Jean Zen Palmans - Cras
DNS Petr Bencik PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNS Vojtech Dlouhy PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNS Frantisek Kloucek PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNS Petr Kubias PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNS Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step
DNS Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto
DNS David Deroo Skil - Shimano
DNS Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC
DNS Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha
DNS Robbie McEwen Team Katusha
DNS Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha
DNS Gennady Mikhailov Team Katusha
DNS Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil
DNS Aart Vierhouten Vacansoleil
DNS Gerben Löwik Vacansoleil
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 2nd April
Where De Panne -> De Panne
What 4th stage
Distance 14 km
Leader F.Willems
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain D.Cappelle
Sprint M.Sapa
Other
Embed Results