Oxyclean Classic Brugge-De Panne - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mark Cavendish Team Columbia - HTC 02:31:00
02 Robbie McEwen Team Katusha + 00
03 André Schulze PSK Whirlpool - Author + 00
04 Angelo Furlan Lampre-NGC + 00
05 Robert Förster Team Milram + 00
06 Wouter Weylandt Quick Step + 00
07 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 00
08 Kenny van Hummel Skil - Shimano + 00
09 Mark Renshaw Team Columbia - HTC + 00
10 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
11 Baden Cooke Vacansoleil + 00
12 Paolo Longo Borghini Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
13 Kristof Goddaert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
14 Steve Chainel BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
15 Rony Martias BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04
16 Mauro Finetto CSF Group - Navigare + 04
17 Mauro Richeze CSF Group - Navigare + 04
18 Simone Cadamuro Amica Chips - Knauf + 04
19 Joost Posthuma Rabobank + 04
20 Roy Sentjens Silence - Lotto + 04
21 Pedro Horrillo Rabobank + 04
22 Sebastian Lang Silence - Lotto + 04
23 Jurgen Roelandts Silence - Lotto + 04
24 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas + 04
25 Chris Sutton Garmin-Slipstream + 04
26 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 04
27 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 04
28 René Haselbacher Vorarlberg - Corratec + 04
29 Bert Grabsch Team Columbia - HTC + 04
30 Daniel Oss Liquigas + 04
31 Staf Scheirlinckx Silence - Lotto + 04
32 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04
33 Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Slipstream + 04
34 Daniel Musiol Vorarlberg - Corratec + 04
35 Kevin De Weert Quick Step + 04
36 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 04
37 Frantisek Kloucek PSK Whirlpool - Author + 04
38 Artur Gajek Team Milram + 04
39 Wim De Vocht Vacansoleil + 04
40 Marco Frapporti CSF Group - Navigare + 04
41 Paul Voss Team Milram + 04
42 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas + 04
43 Leif Hoste Silence - Lotto + 04
44 Ermanno Capelli Fuji-Servetto + 04
45 Mickaël Delage Silence - Lotto + 04
46 Bart Vanheule Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 04
47 Marco Velo Quick Step + 04
48 Greg Henderson Team Columbia - HTC + 04
49 Frederik Willems Liquigas + 04
50 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04
51 Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 04
52 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 04
53 Geert Steurs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 04
54 William Frischkorn Garmin-Slipstream + 04
55 Kevin van Impe Quick Step + 04
56 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 49
57 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 49
58 Josep Jufré Fuji-Servetto + 49
59 Alan Marangoni CSF Group - Navigare + 49
60 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 49
61 Filip Meirhaeghe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 49
62 David Boucher Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 49
63 Grega Bole Amica Chips - Knauf + 49
64 Arnaud Labbe BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 49
65 Dieter Cappelle Palmans - Cras + 49
66 Michal Golas Vacansoleil + 49
67 Marcello Pavarin CSF Group - Navigare + 49
68 Philippe Gilbert Silence - Lotto + 49
69 Assan Bazayev Astana + 49
70 Vicente Reynès Team Columbia - HTC + 49
71 Enrico Franzoi Liquigas + 49
72 Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil + 49
73 Roy Curvers Skil - Shimano + 49
74 Hans Dekkers Garmin-Slipstream + 49
75 Reto Hollenstein Vorarlberg - Corratec + 49
76 Denis Flahaut Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 49
77 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 49
78 Diego Caccia Barloworld - Bianchi + 49
79 Rick Flens Rabobank + 49
80 Steven Cozza Garmin-Slipstream + 49
81 Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha + 49
82 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 49
83 Aart Vierhouten Vacansoleil + 49
84 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 49
85 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-NGC + 49
86 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil + 49
87 Mikel Gaztanaga Contentpolis - Ampo + 49
88 Sjef De Wilde Palmans - Cras + 49
89 Martial Ricci Poggi Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 49
90 Marcel Sieberg Team Columbia - HTC + 49
91 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 49
92 Patrick Calcagni Barloworld - Bianchi + 01:20
93 Wim Van Huffel Vorarlberg - Corratec + 01:20
94 Jurgen Van De Walle Quick Step + 01:20
95 Oleg Chuzhda Contentpolis - Ampo + 01:20
96 Daryl Impey Barloworld - Bianchi + 01:20
97 Martin Müller Team Milram + 01:20
98 Gregory Rast Astana + 01:20
99 Berik Kupeshov Astana + 01:20
100 Luca Barla Team Milram + 01:20
101 Vojtech Dlouhy PSK Whirlpool - Author + 01:20
102 Petr Kubias PSK Whirlpool - Author + 01:20
103 Koen Barbe Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 01:20
104 Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 01:20
105 Marcin Sapa Lampre-NGC + 01:20
106 Marco Bandiera Lampre-NGC + 01:20
107 Simon Spilak Lampre-NGC + 01:20
108 Gert Dockx Team Columbia - HTC + 01:20
109 Geert Omloop Palmans - Cras + 01:20
110 Bobbie Traksel Vacansoleil + 01:20
111 Gennady Mikhailov Team Katusha + 01:20
112 Boris Shpilevskiy Fuji-Servetto + 01:20
113 Tom Stamsnijder Rabobank + 01:20
114 Federico Canuti CSF Group - Navigare + 01:20
115 Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-NGC + 01:28
116 Bjorn Coomans Palmans - Cras + 01:48
117 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 04
118 Steve Cummings Barloworld - Bianchi + 02:46
119 Bradley Wiggins Garmin-Slipstream + 02:46
120 Daniele Righi Lampre-NGC + 02:46
121 Gerben Löwik Vacansoleil + 02:46
122 Mike Friedman Garmin-Slipstream + 04
123 David Deroo Skil - Shimano + 04:18
124 Francesco Chicchi Liquigas + 04:26
125 Petr Bencik PSK Whirlpool - Author + 01:21
126 Rafael Serrano Fernandez Contentpolis - Ampo + 06:43
127 Sergio Dominquez Munoz Contentpolis - Ampo + 06:43
128 Svein Tuft Garmin-Slipstream + 06:48
129 Andy Cappelle Palmans - Cras + 07:25
130 Matija Kvasina Amica Chips - Knauf + 10:38
131 Bolat Raimbekov Astana + 10:38
132 Massimiliano Mori Lampre-NGC + 10:38
133 Daniele Nardello Fuji-Servetto + 10:38
134 Kevin Neirynck Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 10:38
135 Paolo Tomaselli Amica Chips - Knauf + 10:40
136 Michael Schär Astana + 10:40
137 Stijn Hoormaet Palmans - Cras + 10:40
138 Kenny Van der Schueren Palmans - Cras + 10:40
139 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana + 10:40
140 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 10:40
141 Jean Zen Palmans - Cras + 10:40
DNS Tiziano Dall'Antonia CSF Group - Navigare
DNS Tom Boonen Quick Step
DNS Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha
DNS Klaas Lodewyck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Giuseppe De Maria Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Francesco Rivera Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Mirko Selvaggi Amica Chips - Knauf
DNF Michele Merlo Barloworld - Bianchi
DNF Ruben Reig Conejero Contentpolis - Ampo
DNF Filippo Savini CSF Group - Navigare
DNF Hilton Clarke Fuji-Servetto
DNF Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF Daniele Bennati Liquigas
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas
DNF Matthias Friedemann PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNF Marc De Maar Rabobank
DNF Greg Van Avermaet Silence - Lotto
DNF Mitchell Docker Skil - Shimano
DNF Bernhard Eisel Team Columbia - HTC
DNF Niki Terpstra Team Milram
DNF Wim Stroetinga Team Milram
DNF Silvere Ackermann Vorarlberg - Corratec
DNF Philipp Ludescher Vorarlberg - Corratec
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 2nd April
Where De Panne -> De Panne
What 3rd stage
Distance 112 km
Leader F.Willems
Points M.Cavendish
Mountain F.Pozzato
Sprint M.Sapa
Other
Embed Results