FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Classic Brugge-De Panne
UCI, Stage race, 2nd April 2002, Belgium
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Brazil
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Russia
Serbia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
Alessio
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
Bonjour
Cofidis
Domo - Farm Frites
Fassa Bortolo
Gerolsteiner
Index - Alexia Alluminio
La Française des Jeux
Lampre-Daikin
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
Lotto - Adecco
Mapei - Quick Step
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
Palmans - Collstrop
Rabobank
RDM - Flanders
Saeco - Longoni Sport
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
Team CSC - Tiscali
Team Telekom
US Postal Service
Vlaandern - T-Interim
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Van Petegem
Peter
1970
Lotto - Adecco
12:24:23
02
Zanini
Stefano
1969
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 32
03
Hincapie
George
1973
US Postal Service
+ 01:03
04
Eeckhout
Nico
1970
Lotto - Adecco
+ 01:03
05
Hunter
Robert
1977
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 01:12
06
Bodrogi
László
1976
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 01:14
07
Boonen
Tom
1980
US Postal Service
+ 01:24
08
Wauters
Marc
1969
Rabobank
+ 01:25
09
Dierckxsens
Ludo
1964
Lampre-Daikin
+ 01:27
10
Nardello
Daniele
1972
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 01:28
11
Sacchi
Fabio
1974
Saeco - Longoni Sport
+ 01:37
12
Belohvosciks
Raivis
1976
Lampre-Daikin
+ 01:42
13
Cruz
Antonio
1971
US Postal Service
+ 01:50
14
Tafi
Andrea
1966
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 01:53
15
Löwik
Gerben
1977
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
+ 01:58
16
Ruskys
Saulius
1974
Gerolsteiner
+ 02:03
17
De Clercq
Hans
1969
Lotto - Adecco
+ 02:07
18
De Waele
Fabien
1975
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 02:09
19
Hammond
Roger
1974
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 02:13
20
Steels
Tom
1971
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 02:15
21
Hondo
Danilo
1974
Team Telekom
+ 02:18
22
Pagliarini
Luciano
1978
Lampre-Daikin
+ 02:19
23
Bartoli
Michele
1970
Fassa Bortolo
+ 02:20
24
Radaelli
Mauro
1967
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
+ 02:20
25
Zinetti
Mauro
1975
Index - Alexia Alluminio
+ 02:24
26
Wesemann
Steffen
1971
Team Telekom
+ 02:31
27
Loda
Nicola
1971
Fassa Bortolo
+ 02:45
28
Pronk
Matthé
1974
Rabobank
+ 03:02
29
Hiemstra
Bert
1973
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
+ 03:08
30
Baldato
Fabio
1968
Fassa Bortolo
+ 03:26
31
Minali
Nicola
1969
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
+ 04:41
32
Jeune
Raphael
1975
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 05:52
33
Mattan
Nico
1971
Cofidis
+ 07:50
34
Van der Ven
Remco
1975
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
+ 07:53
35
Knaven
Servais
1971
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 07:53
36
Van Hyfte
Paul
1972
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 07:57
37
D'Hollander
Glenn
1974
Lotto - Adecco
+ 08:01
38
Hoste
Leif
1977
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 08:06
39
Ferrari
Diego
1970
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
+ 08:08
40
Hauptman
Andrej
1975
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
+ 08:13
41
Vansevenant
Wim
1971
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 08:20
42
Sørensen
Rolf
1965
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 08:23
43
Magnien
Emmanuel
1971
Bonjour
+ 08:23
44
Mengin
Christophe
1968
La Française des Jeux
+ 08:26
45
Gaumont
Philippe
1973
Cofidis
+ 08:35
46
Flammang
Tom
1978
Cofidis
+ 08:36
47
Omloop
Geert
1974
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 08:43
48
Leysen
Bart
1969
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 08:46
49
Hoffman
Tristan
1970
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 08:46
50
Ivanov
Sergei
1975
Fassa Bortolo
+ 08:49
51
Vierhouten
Aart
1970
Lotto - Adecco
+ 08:51
52
Wilson
Matthew
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 08:58
53
Giunti
Massimo
1974
Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
+ 09:03
54
Serpellini
Marco
1972
Lampre-Daikin
+ 09:03
55
Bortolami
Gianluca
1968
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
+ 09:05
56
Marichal
Thierry
1973
Lotto - Adecco
+ 09:07
57
van Dijk
Stefan
1976
Lotto - Adecco
+ 09:08
58
Milesi
Marco
1970
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 09:14
59
Wrolich
Peter
1974
Gerolsteiner
+ 09:16
60
Zberg
Markus
1974
Rabobank
+ 09:17
61
Van Dyck
Hendrik
1974
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 09:17
62
Demeyere
Geoffrey
1976
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 09:17
63
Guesdon
Frédéric
1971
La Française des Jeux
+ 09:23
64
Schreck
Stephan
1978
Team Telekom
+ 09:25
65
McCauley
Gordon
1972
RDM - Flanders
+ 09:25
66
Leukemans
Björn
1977
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 09:27
67
Konyshev
Dimitri
1966
Fassa Bortolo
+ 09:29
68
Bossoni
Paolo
1976
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
+ 09:30
69
Vinale
Alberto
1978
Alessio
+ 09:32
70
Balducci
Gabriele
1975
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
+ 09:32
71
Klier
Andreas
1976
Team Telekom
+ 09:35
72
de Jongh
Steven
1973
Rabobank
+ 09:40
73
Jalabert
Nicolas
1973
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 10:04
74
Voeckler
Thomas
1979
Bonjour
+ 10:07
75
Vanhaecke
Michel
1971
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 10:12
76
Serina
Corrado
1975
Index - Alexia Alluminio
+ 10:30
77
Museeuw
Johan
1965
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 10:51
78
Larsen
Nicolaj Bo
1971
Gerolsteiner
+ 11:28
79
Van Bondt
Geert
1970
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 12:02
80
Nazon
Jean-Patrick
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 12:22
81
Zanotti
Marco
1974
Fassa Bortolo
+ 12:58
82
Mondini
Gianpaolo
1972
US Postal Service
+ 13:19
83
Masciarelli
Simone
1980
Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
+ 13:31
84
Nitsche
Torsten
1977
Saeco - Longoni Sport
+ 13:34
85
Beyens
Yoeri
1978
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 13:45
86
van der Kooij
Vincent
1979
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
+ 16:25
87
Kuyckx
Jan
1979
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 16:58
88
Cretskens
Wilfried
1976
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 17:02
89
Tankink
Bram
1978
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 17:22
90
Petacchi
Alessandro
1974
Fassa Bortolo
+ 17:40
91
Hayman
Mathew
1978
Rabobank
+ 18:06
92
Salermo
Marek
1978
RDM - Flanders
+ 18:09
93
Zanette
Denis
1970
Fassa Bortolo
+ 19:00
94
Cappelle
Andy
1979
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
+ 19:29
95
Desmet
Tom
1969
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
+ 20:22
96
Koerts
Jans
1969
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 20:27
97
Wiggins
Bradley
1980
La Française des Jeux
+ 21:35
98
Schmitz
Bram
1977
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
+ 23:50
99
Boerman
Coen
1976
Rabobank
+ 23:59
100
Padrnos
Pavel
1970
US Postal Service
+ 24:01
101
Verstrepen
Johan
1967
Lampre-Daikin
+ 24:44
102
Pencole
Franck
1976
La Française des Jeux
+ 24:44
103
Conte
Biagio
1968
Saeco - Longoni Sport
+ 25:12
104
Casey
Dylan
1970
US Postal Service
+ 29:25
105
Pollack
Olaf
1973
Gerolsteiner
+ 29:56
106
Meirhaeghe
Filip
1971
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 30:05
107
Engoulvent
Jimmy
1979
Bonjour
+ 30:39
108
Tombak
Janek
1976
Cofidis
+ 30:50
109
Lamour
Claude
1969
Cofidis
+ 31:17
110
Grabsch
Ralf
1973
Team Telekom
+ 31:21
111
Blijlevens
Jeroen
1971
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 31:40
112
Vanlandschoot
James
1978
Vlaandern - T-Interim
+ 31:54
113
Hundertmarck
Kai
1969
Team Telekom
+ 32:04
114
Galli
Daniele
1975
Index - Alexia Alluminio
+ 32:51
115
Haselbacher
René
1977
Gerolsteiner
+ 34:40
116
Piziks
Arvis
1969
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 36:32
DNF
Bennati
Daniele
1980
Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF
Colombo
Gabriele
1972
Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF
Derganc
Martin
1977
Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF
Di Cintio
Cesare
1976
Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF
Pena Gago
Agustin
1979
Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF
Trenti
Guido
1972
Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF
Casagranda
Stefano
1973
Alessio
DNF
Casarotto
Davide
1971
Alessio
DNF
Hvastija
Martin
1969
Alessio
DNF
Moreni
Cristian
1972
Alessio
DNF
Nikacevic
Aleksandar
1978
Alessio
DNF
Pieri
Dario
1975
Alessio
DNF
Reinerink
Rik
1973
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
DNF
Sweet
Corey
1976
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
DNF
Van Velzen
Jan
1975
Bankgiroloterij - Batavus
DNF
Deramé
Pascal
1970
Bonjour
DNF
Mainguenaud
Frederic
1974
Bonjour
DNF
Peers
Chris
1970
Cofidis
DNF
Planckaert
Jo
1970
Cofidis
DNF
Sassone
Robert
1978
Cofidis
DNF
Lang
Sebastian
1979
Gerolsteiner
DNF
Strauss
Marcel
1976
Gerolsteiner
DNF
Weigold
Steffen
1979
Gerolsteiner
DNF
Andriotto
Dario
1972
Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF
Manzoni
Mario
1969
Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF
Quaranta
Ivan
1974
Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF
Salomone
Antonio
1976
Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF
Serri
Eddy
1974
Index - Alexia Alluminio
DNF
Durand
Jacky
1967
La Française des Jeux
DNF
Perque
Franck
1974
La Française des Jeux
DNF
Missaglia
Gabriele
1970
Lampre-Daikin
DNF
Sciandri
Maximilian
1967
Lampre-Daikin
DNF
Spruch
Zbigniew
1965
Lampre-Daikin
DNF
De Waele
Bert
1975
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF
Louder
Jeff
1977
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF
Streel
Marc
1971
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF
Van Landeghem
Kurt
1972
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF
Van Malderghem
Steven
1977
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
DNF
Tchmil
Andrei
1963
Lotto - Adecco
DNF
Chanoine
Marc
1975
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF
Debremaeker
David
1975
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF
Dekkers
Johan
1978
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF
Marques
Gaetan
1975
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF
Masschelein
Thierry
1973
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF
Matthijs
Kris
1974
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
DNF
De Clercq
Eric
1967
Palmans - Collstrop
DNF
Trouve
Kristof
1976
Palmans - Collstrop
DNF
den Bakker
Maarten
1969
Rabobank
DNF
Nys
Sven
1976
Rabobank
DNF
Engels
Marco
1973
RDM - Flanders
DNF
Landrie
Jürgen
1975
RDM - Flanders
DNF
Roodhooft
Christoph
1974
RDM - Flanders
DNF
Scheirlinckx
Bert
1974
RDM - Flanders
DNF
Tonge
Christopher
1972
RDM - Flanders
DNF
Vanstraelen
Stijn
1979
RDM - Flanders
DNF
Commesso
Salvatore
1975
Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF
Ludewig
Jörg
1975
Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF
Pepoli
Cristian
1978
Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF
Wegmann
Christian
1976
Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF
Gerosa
Mauro
1974
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
DNF
Madsen
Jimmi
1969
Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF
Nielsen
Bjarke
1976
Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF
Bartko
Robert
1975
Team Telekom
DNF
Schaffrath
Jan
1971
Team Telekom
DNF
Clinger
David
1977
US Postal Service
DNF
Joachim
Benoit
1976
US Postal Service
DNF
Devolder
Stijn
1979
Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF
Guns
Jürgen
1976
Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF
Verbake
Ruud
1979
Vlaandern - T-Interim
DNF
Verstraeten
Jan
1978
Vlaandern - T-Interim
Information
Classic Brugge-De Panne
Belgium
2nd April 2002
2.2