Tour de France: Live Centre | Startlist | Stage profiles

Milano-Sanremo - 2022

Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Mohoric Matej Bahrain Victorious 500 06:27:49
2 Turgis Anthony TotalEnergies 400 + 02
3 van der Poel Mathieu Alpecin-Deceuninck 325 + 02
4 Matthews Michael Team BikeExchange-Jayco 275 + 02
5 Pogacar Tadej UAE Team Emirates 225 + 02
6 Pedersen Mads Trek-Segafredo 175 + 02
7 Andersen Søren Kragh Team DSM 150 + 02
8 van Aert Wout Jumbo-Visma 125 + 02
9 Tratnik Jan Bahrain Victorious 100 + 05
10 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ 85 + 11
11 Albanese Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team 70 + 11
12 Girmay Biniam Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 60 + 11
13 Aranburu Alex Movistar Team 50 + 11
14 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 40 + 11
15 Caruso Damiano Bahrain Victorious 35 + 11
16 Kwiatkowski Michal INEOS Grenadiers 30 + 11
17 Roglic Primoz Jumbo-Visma 30 + 11
18 Nizzolo Giacomo Israel-Premier Tech 30 + 21
19 Rota Lorenzo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 30 + 21
20 Pacher Quentin Groupama-FDJ 30 + 21
21 Neilands Krists Israel-Premier Tech 20 + 26
22 Laporte Christophe Jumbo-Visma 20 + 59
23 García Cortina Iván Movistar Team 20 + 01:05
24 Ulissi Diego UAE Team Emirates 20 + 01:09
25 Valgren Michael EF Education-EasyPost 20 + 01:13
26 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 20 + 01:14
27 Bouhanni Nacer Team Arkéa-Samsic 20 + 01:14
28 Consonni Simone Cofidis 20 + 01:14
29 Fiorelli Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè 20 + 01:14
30 Vendrame Andrea AG2R Citroën Team 20 + 01:14
31 Brambilla Gianluca Trek-Segafredo + 01:14
32 Geschke Simon Cofidis + 01:14
33 Mezgec Luka Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:14
34 Van Gils Maxim Lotto Soudal + 01:14
35 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 01:14
36 Doull Owain EF Education-EasyPost + 01:14
37 Coquard Bryan Cofidis + 01:14
38 Honore Mikkel Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:14
39 Sbaragli Kristian Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:14
40 Kirsch Alex Trek-Segafredo + 01:14
41 Serrano Gonzalo Movistar Team + 01:14
42 Oss Daniel TotalEnergies + 01:14
43 Oldani Stefano Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:14
44 Gavazzi Francesco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:14
45 González Abner Movistar Team + 01:14
46 Rosa Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:14
47 Felline Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team + 01:14
48 Goldstein Omer Israel-Premier Tech + 01:14
49 Bonifazio Niccolo TotalEnergies + 01:14
50 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 01:14
51 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 01:14
52 Jungels Bob AG2R Citroën Team + 01:14
53 Leknessund Andreas Team DSM + 01:14
54 Benedetti Cesare BORA-hansgrohe + 01:14
55 Durbridge Luke Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:14
56 Hayter Ethan INEOS Grenadiers + 01:14
57 Polanc Jan UAE Team Emirates + 01:14
58 Van Hooydonck Nathan Jumbo-Visma + 01:14
59 Restrepo Jhonatan Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 01:14
60 Bagioli Andrea Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 01:14
61 Barta William Movistar Team + 01:14
62 Hamilton Chris Team DSM + 01:22
63 Nieuwenhuis Joris Team DSM + 01:50
64 Bouet Maxime Team Arkéa-Samsic + 01:50
65 Sevilla Diego EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 01:50
66 Philipsen Jasper Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:50
67 Tonelli Alessandro Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 02:41
68 Stybar Zdenek Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02:53
69 Petilli Simone Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 02:53
70 Sütterlin Jasha Bahrain Victorious + 03:06
71 Zabel Rick Israel-Premier Tech + 03:06
72 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 03:55
73 Boaro Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team + 04:30
74 Rivi Samuele EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 05:26
75 Russo Clément Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:26
76 Pichon Laurent Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:26
77 Swift Connor Team Arkéa-Samsic + 05:26
78 Cosnefroy Benoît AG2R Citroën Team + 05:26
79 Warbasse Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 05:26
80 Dowsett Alex Israel-Premier Tech + 06:01
81 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 06:01
82 Covili Luca Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:01
83 Brändle Matthias Israel-Premier Tech + 06:01
84 Maestri Mirco EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 06:01
85 Rowe Luke INEOS Grenadiers + 06:01
86 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:01
87 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 06:01
88 Skujins Toms Trek-Segafredo + 06:01
89 Gibbons Ryan UAE Team Emirates + 06:01
90 Frison Frederik Lotto Soudal + 06:01
91 Pasqualon Andrea Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:01
92 Sagan Peter TotalEnergies + 06:01
93 Vliegen Loic Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 06:01
94 Gidich Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:01
95 Cataford Alexander Israel-Premier Tech + 06:01
96 Gabburo Davide Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:01
97 Bais Davide EOLO-Kometa Cycling Team + 06:01
98 Zana Filippo Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:01
99 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 06:01
100 Elosegui Iñigo Movistar Team + 06:01
101 Moscon Gianni Astana Qazaqstan Team + 06:01
102 Dillier Silvan Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06:01
103 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 06:01
104 Cattaneo Mattia Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 06:01
105 Aleotti Giovanni BORA-hansgrohe + 06:01
106 Modolo Sacha Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 06:01
107 Geniets Kevin Groupama-FDJ + 06:01
108 Swift Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 06:01
109 Périchon Pierre-Luc Cofidis + 06:01
110 Villella Davide Cofidis + 06:47
111 Arashiro Yukiya Bahrain Victorious + 08:31
112 Gogl Michael Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09:23
113 Zardini Edoardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 09:57
114 Konychev Alexander Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:15
115 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 10:15
116 Viviani Elia INEOS Grenadiers + 10:15
117 Zakharov Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:15
118 Troia Oliviero UAE Team Emirates + 10:15
119 Chérel Mikaël AG2R Citroën Team + 10:15
120 El Gouzi Omar Bardiani CSF Faizanè + 10:15
121 Ledanois Kevin Team Arkéa-Samsic + 10:15
122 Combaud Romain Team DSM + 10:15
123 Edmondson Alex Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:15
124 Craddock Lawson Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 10:15
125 Vermeersch Florian Lotto Soudal + 10:15
126 Basso Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team + 10:15
127 Cavagna Remi Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10:15
128 Roux Anthony Groupama-FDJ + 10:15
129 Sajnok Szymon Cofidis + 10:15
130 Tusveld Martijn Team DSM + 10:15
131 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 11:15
132 Scully Thomas EF Education-EasyPost + 11:15
133 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 11:15
134 Van Hoecke Gijs AG2R Citroën Team + 11:15
135 Shaw James EF Education-EasyPost + 11:15
136 Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious + 11:15
137 Martinelli Davide Astana Qazaqstan Team + 11:15
138 Simon Julien TotalEnergies + 11:15
139 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 11:15
140 Taaramäe Rein Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 11:15
141 van Poppel Danny BORA-hansgrohe + 11:15
142 Zurita Ricardo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 11:15
143 Mullen Ryan BORA-hansgrohe + 11:15
144 Gilbert Philippe Lotto Soudal + 11:15
145 Conca Filippo Lotto Soudal + 11:15
146 Bodnar Maciej TotalEnergies + 11:15
147 van den Berg Julius EF Education-EasyPost + 11:15
148 Meyer Cameron Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11:15
149 Scotson Miles Groupama-FDJ + 11:36
150 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 12:16
151 Hardy Romain Team Arkéa-Samsic + 12:16
152 Tagliani Filippo Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:13
153 Marengo Umberto Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:13
154 Affini Edoardo Jumbo-Visma + 13:13
155 Mosca Jacopo Trek-Segafredo + 13:13
156 Grosu Eduard Michael Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli + 13:13
157 Cimolai Davide Cofidis + 13:13
158 Van Emden Jos Jumbo-Visma + 20:31
159 Vermaerke Kevin Team DSM + 21:56
DNS Stannard Robert Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ
DNF Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal
DNF Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates
DNF Schelling Ide BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Pidcock Tom INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Merchan Didier Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli

Information