Giro d'Italia | Startlist | Stage profiles | History

Milano-Sanremo - 2020

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Wout Van Aert Team Jumbo-Visma 7:16:09500
02 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00400
03 Michael Matthews Team Sunweb + 02325
04 Peter Sagan Bora-hansgrohe + 02275
05 Giacomo Nizzolo NTT Pro Cycling + 02225
06 Dion Smith Mitchelton-Scott + 02175
07 Alex Aranburu Astana Pro Team + 02150
08 Greg Van Avermaet CCC Team + 02125
09 Philippe Gilbert Lotto-Soudal + 02100
10 Matej Mohoric Bahrain-McLaren + 0285
11 Andrea Vendrame AG2R La Mondiale + 0270
12 Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates + 0260
13 Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 0250
14 Oliver Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 0240
15 Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS Grenadiers + 0235
16 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 0230
17 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar + 0230
18 Alberto Bettiol EF Pro Cycling + 0230
19 Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0230
20 Tiesj Benoot Team Sunweb + 0230
21 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 0220
22 Gorka Izagirre Astana Pro Team + 0220
23 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 0220
24 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 0220
25 Damiano Caruso Bahrain-McLaren + 0220
26 Robert Stannard Mitchelton-Scott + 0820
27 Kristian Sbaragli Alpecin-Fenix + 1320
28 Lorenzo Rota Vini Zabú-KTM + 1320
29 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 1420
30 Giulio Ciccone Trek-Segafredo + 1420
31 Alessandro De Marchi CCC Team + 1610
32 Ben Swift INEOS Grenadiers + 2710
33 Gianni Moscon INEOS Grenadiers + 3010
34 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 3610
35 Davide Villella Movistar + 5710
36 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 5710
37 Geoffrey Soupe Total Direct Energie + 1:0310
38 Nacer Bouhanni Arkéa-Samsic + 1:0310
39 Elia Viviani Cofidis + 1:2410
40 Guillaume Boivin Israel Start-Up Nation + 1:2410
41 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 1:2410
42 Andrea Pasqualon Circus-Wanty Gobert + 1:2410
43 Simone Velasco Gazprom-RusVelo + 1:2410
44 Simon Clarke EF Pro Cycling + 1:2610
45 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Team Jumbo-Visma + 1:2810
46 Niccolo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 1:4610
47 Gianluca Brambilla Trek-Segafredo + 1:4610
48 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 1:5710
49 Fausto Masnada CCC Team + 2:1410
50 Giovanni Visconti Vini Zabú-KTM + 2:1410
51 Marcus Burghardt Bora-hansgrohe + 2:425
52 Stefan Küng Groupama-FDJ + 2:425
53 Cesare Benedetti Bora-hansgrohe + 2:435
54 Roman Kreuziger NTT Pro Cycling + 3:445
55 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 3:445
56 Nikias Arndt Team Sunweb + 3:443
57 Søren Kragh Andersen Team Sunweb + 3:443
58 Dries van Gestel Total Direct Energie + 3:443
59 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo-Visma + 3:443
60 Sam Bennett Deceuninck-Quick Step + 4:263
61 Jacopo Mosca Trek-Segafredo + 4:46
62 Salvatore Puccio INEOS Grenadiers + 4:46
63 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-McLaren + 4:46
64 Lawrence Warbasse AG2R La Mondiale + 4:46
65 Michael Woods EF Pro Cycling + 4:56
66 Jonas Koch CCC Team + 4:56
67 Alex Edmondson Mitchelton-Scott + 4:56
68 Clément Russo Arkéa-Samsic + 5:05
69 Alexander Konychev Mitchelton-Scott + 5:05
70 Dylan Teuns Bahrain-McLaren + 5:05
71 Daniel Oss Bora-hansgrohe + 5:05
72 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck-Quick Step + 5:05
73 Bob Jungels Deceuninck-Quick Step + 5:05
74 Filippo Ganna INEOS Grenadiers + 5:05
75 Felix Großschartner Bora-hansgrohe + 5:05
76 Michael Gogl NTT Pro Cycling + 5:05
77 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 5:47
78 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 5:47
79 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 6:21
80 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 6:21
81 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 6:21
82 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 6:21
83 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 6:21
84 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 8:43
85 Nicola Conci Trek-Segafredo + 8:43
86 Eduardo Sepulveda Movistar + 8:43
87 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 8:43
88 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 9:24
89 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 9:24
90 Davide Cimolai Israel Start-Up Nation + 9:24
91 Fernando Gaviria UAE Team Emirates + 9:24
92 Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team + 9:47
93 Ivan Garcia Bahrain-McLaren + 10:59
94 Daniel Savini Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 10:59
95 Scott Thwaites Alpecin-Fenix + 10:59
96 Fabio Sabatini Cofidis + 10:59
97 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabú-KTM + 10:59
98 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 10:59
99 Michael Valgren NTT Pro Cycling + 10:59
100 Edvald Boasson Hagen NTT Pro Cycling + 10:59
101 Magnus Cort EF Pro Cycling + 10:59
102 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 10:59
103 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 10:59
104 Omar Fraile Astana Pro Team + 10:59
105 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 13:39
106 Nikolas Maes Lotto-Soudal + 13:39
107 Paul Martens Team Jumbo-Visma + 13:39
108 Tim Declercq Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:39
109 Mattia Bais Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:39
110 Jasper De Buyst Lotto-Soudal + 13:39
111 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo-Visma + 13:39
112 Filippo Fiorelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 13:39
113 Caleb Ewan Lotto-Soudal + 13:39
114 Imerio Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:39
115 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:39
116 Nicola Bagioli Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:39
117 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 13:39
118 Stepan Kurianov Gazprom-RusVelo + 13:39
119 Maximiliano Richeze UAE Team Emirates + 13:39
120 Oliviero Troia UAE Team Emirates + 13:39
121 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 13:39
122 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 13:39
123 Dario Cataldo Movistar + 13:39
124 Michael Schär CCC Team + 13:39
125 Cameron Meyer Mitchelton-Scott + 13:39
126 Mitchell Docker EF Pro Cycling + 13:39
127 Jhonatan Restrepo Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 13:39
128 Dries De Bondt Alpecin-Fenix + 15:01
129 Thomas Boudat Arkéa-Samsic + 15:02
130 Michael Albasini Mitchelton-Scott + 15:05
131 Florian Vachon Arkéa-Samsic + 15:05
132 Danny van Poppel Circus-Wanty Gobert + 15:05
133 Daniel McLay Arkéa-Samsic + 15:05
134 Marco Frapporti Vini Zabú-KTM + 15:05
135 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 15:05
136 Lawson Craddock EF Pro Cycling + 15:05
137 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 15:05
138 Leonardo Bonifazio Total Direct Energie + 15:05
139 Simone Consonni Cofidis + 15:34
140 Dylan Van Baarle INEOS Grenadiers + 16:02
141 Antwan Tolhoek Team Jumbo-Visma + 16:02
142 Josip Rumac Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec + 16:02
143 Oscar Riesebeek Alpecin-Fenix + 16:02
144 Damiano Cima Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:44
145 Fabio Mazzucco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 17:44
146 Max Walscheid NTT Pro Cycling + 17:44
147 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto-Soudal + 17:44
148 Rory Sutherland Israel Start-Up Nation + 17:44
149 Julien Duval AG2R La Mondiale + 29:52
OOT James Mitri Vini Zabú-KTM
DNF Nicola Venchiarutti Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Manuele Boaro Astana Pro Team
DNF Marco Haller Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Iuri Filosi Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
DNF Oscar Gatto Bora-hansgrohe
DNF Matteo Trentin CCC Team
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ
DNF Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Frederik Frison Lotto-Soudal
DNF Hector Carretero Movistar
DNF Gabriel Cullaigh Movistar
DNF Jasha Sütterlin Team Sunweb
Information
Nation Italy
Date 8th August
Distance 305 km
CAT 1.WT1