2019 Milano - Sanremo

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (35) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Julian Alaphilippe 1992 France Deceuninck - Quick Step 6:40:14
02 Oliver Naesen 1990 Belgium AG2R La Mondiale 00
03 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Team Sky 00
04 Peter Sagan 1990 Slovakia Bora - Hansgrohe 00
05 Matej Mohoric 1994 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 00
06 Wout Van Aert 1994 Belgium Team Jumbo - Visma 00
07 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Spain Movistar Team 00
08 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Italy Bahrain - Merida 00
09 Simon Clarke 1986 Australia EF Education First 00
10 Matteo Trentin 1989 Italy Mitchelton - Scott 00
11 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands Team Sunweb 03
12 Michael Matthews 1990 Australia Team Sunweb 08
13 Daniel Oss 1987 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe 24
14 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway UAE Team Emirates 27
15 Magnus Cort 1993 Denmark Astana Pro Team 27
16 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Colombia UAE Team Emirates 27
17 Marco Haller 1991 Austria Team Katusha - Alpecin 27
18 Mike Teunissen 1992 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma 27
19 Davide Ballerini 1994 Italy Astana Pro Team 27
20 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Italy Team Dimension Data 27
21 Amund Grøndahl Jansen 1994 Norway Team Jumbo - Visma 27
22 Davide Cimolai 1989 Italy Israel Cycling Academy 27
23 Julien Simon 1985 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 27
24 Clement Venturini 1993 France AG2R La Mondiale 27
25 Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia Mitchelton - Scott 27
26 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 South Africa Team Dimension Data 27
27 Nils Politt 1994 Germany Team Katusha - Alpecin 27
28 Sam Bennett 1990 Ireland Bora - Hansgrohe 27
29 Caleb Ewan 1994 Australia Lotto - Soudal 27
30 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg Bora - Hansgrohe 27
31 Simone Velasco 1995 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 27
32 Arnaud Démare 1991 France Groupama - FDJ 27
33 Matteo Montaguti 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27
34 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Italy Trek - Segafredo 27
35 Krists Neilands 1994 Latvia Israel Cycling Academy 27
36 Alberto Bettiol 1993 Italy EF Education First 27
37 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Team Katusha - Alpecin 27
38 Lilian Calmejane 1992 France Total Direct Energie 27
39 Jos Van Emden 1985 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma 27
40 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Czech Republic Team Dimension Data 27
41 Anthony Turgis 1994 France Total Direct Energie 27
42 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 Belgium CCC Team 27
43 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Italy Bahrain - Merida 27
44 Lawson Craddock 1992 USA EF Education First 27
45 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Great Britain Team Sky 27
46 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Team Sunweb 27
47 Dario Cataldo 1985 Italy Astana Pro Team 27
48 Marc Hirschi 1998 Switzerland Team Sunweb 27
49 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Italy Team Dimension Data 27
50 Romain Bardet 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 27
51 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands Team Dimension Data 27
52 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Denmark Team Sunweb 27
53 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 27
54 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Norway UAE Team Emirates 27
55 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Italy Groupama - FDJ 35
56 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Total Direct Energie 35
57 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain Team Dimension Data 35
58 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Italy CCC Team 1:01
59 Stefan Küng 1993 Switzerland Groupama - FDJ 1:15
60 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Belgium Astana Pro Team 1:15
61 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:15
62 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:15
63 Carlos Barbero 1991 Spain Movistar Team 1:15
64 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany Bora - Hansgrohe 1:15
65 Elia Viviani 1989 Italy Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:27
66 Yves Lampaert 1991 Belgium Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:27
67 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Czech Republic Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:27
68 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium Deceuninck - Quick Step 1:27
69 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 Italy Israel Cycling Academy 1:29
70 Lawrence Warbasse 1990 USA AG2R La Mondiale 1:29
71 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Belgium Israel Cycling Academy 1:29
72 Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy UAE Team Emirates 1:29
73 Marco Marcato 1984 Italy UAE Team Emirates 1:29
74 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia Team Katusha - Alpecin 1:29
75 Cyril Lemoine 1983 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:29
76 Jose Goncalves 1989 Portugal Team Katusha - Alpecin 1:29
77 Umberto Marengo 1992 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 1:29
78 Dylan Groenewegen 1993 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma 1:29
79 Jasper Stuyven 1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 1:33
80 Matteo Busato 1987 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:36
81 Sacha Modolo 1987 Italy EF Education First 1:54
82 Edward Theuns 1991 Belgium Trek - Segafredo 2:06
83 Toms Skujins 1991 Latvia Trek - Segafredo 2:13
84 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany Trek - Segafredo 2:37
85 Manuel Belletti 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:39
86 Lukasz Wisniowski 1991 Poland CCC Team 2:54
87 Taco van der Hoorn 1993 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma 2:54
88 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 2:54
89 Anthony Roux 1987 France Groupama - FDJ 2:54
90 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF 2:54
91 Carlos Betancur 1989 Colombia Movistar Team 3:11
92 Dorian Godon 1996 France AG2R La Mondiale 3:11
93 Lluis Mas 1989 Spain Movistar Team 3:11
94 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland Lotto - Soudal 3:11
95 Danny van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Team Jumbo - Visma 3:11
96 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:11
97 Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Astana Pro Team 3:11
98 Jonas Gregaard 1996 Denmark Astana Pro Team 3:11
99 Gijs Van Hoecke 1991 Belgium CCC Team 3:11
100 Tosh Van der Sande 1990 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 3:11
101 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:11
102 Maximiliano Richeze 1983 Argentina Deceuninck - Quick Step 3:11
103 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain Team Sky 3:11
104 Oscar Gatto 1985 Italy Bora - Hansgrohe 3:11
105 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Netherlands EF Education First 3:11
106 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia Bahrain - Merida 3:39
107 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia Bahrain - Merida 3:51
108 Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium Lotto - Soudal 4:46
109 Reto Hollenstein 1985 Switzerland Team Katusha - Alpecin 5:22
110 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands Trek - Segafredo 5:26
111 Michael Schär 1986 Switzerland CCC Team 5:26
112 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Italy Team Sky 5:26
113 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Mitchelton - Scott 5:27
114 Filippo Ganna 1996 Italy Team Sky 6:31
115 Owain Doull 1993 Great Britain Team Sky 6:31
116 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany Bahrain - Merida 6:31
117 Roger Kluge 1986 Germany Lotto - Soudal 6:31
118 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 Netherlands EF Education First 6:31
119 Daryl Impey 1984 South Africa Mitchelton - Scott 6:31
120 Robert Stannard 1998 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 6:31
121 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France Groupama - FDJ 6:31
122 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania Groupama - FDJ 6:31
123 Zico Waeytens 1991 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:31
124 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium CCC Team 6:31
125 Marco Frapporti 1985 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 6:31
126 Fausto Masnada 1993 Italy Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 6:31
127 Luca Pacioni 1993 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 6:31
128 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Dimension Data 6:31
129 Nans Peters 1994 France AG2R La Mondiale 6:31
130 Jerome Cousin 1989 France Total Direct Energie 6:31
131 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Italy Total Direct Energie 6:31
132 Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Denmark Team Katusha - Alpecin 7:45
133 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria Israel Cycling Academy 7:45
134 Roy Curvers 1979 Netherlands Team Sunweb 10:18
135 Conor Dunne 1992 Ireland Israel Cycling Academy 10:18
136 Guy Sagiv 1994 Israel Israel Cycling Academy 10:18
137 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Austria Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 10:18
138 David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk 10:18
139 Joonas Henttala 1991 Finland Team Novo Nordisk 10:18
140 Charles Planet 1993 France Team Novo Nordisk 10:18
141 Peter Kusztor 1984 Hungary Team Novo Nordisk 10:18
142 Mirco Maestri 1991 Italy Bardiani - CSF 10:18
143 Umberto Orsini 1994 Italy Bardiani - CSF 10:18
144 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy Movistar Team 10:18
145 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Team Sky 10:18
146 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Trek - Segafredo 10:18
147 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain Movistar Team 10:18
148 Olivier Le Gac 1993 France Groupama - FDJ 10:18
149 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Belgium Movistar Team 10:18
150 Jasper Philipsen 1998 Belgium UAE Team Emirates 13:36
151 Julien Duval 1990 France AG2R La Mondiale 13:36
152 Tim Declercq 1989 Belgium Deceuninck - Quick Step 14:42
153 Bert Van Lerberghe 1992 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:42
154 Oliviero Troia 1994 Italy UAE Team Emirates 14:42
155 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:42
156 Paul Ourselin 1994 France Total Direct Energie 14:42
157 Sam Brand 1991 Great Britain Team Novo Nordisk 14:42
158 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF 14:42
159 Fabien Grellier 1994 France Total Direct Energie 14:42
160 Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain EF Education First 14:42
161 Andrea Peron 1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk 14:42
162 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 14:42
163 Luca Raggio 1995 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM 14:42
164 Edoardo Affini 1996 Italy Mitchelton - Scott 14:42
165 Umberto Poli 1996 Italy Team Novo Nordisk 19:25
166 Michael Hepburn 1991 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 20:53
167 Alessandro Pessot 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF 20:53
168 Adam Hansen 1981 Australia Lotto - Soudal 20:53
DNF Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium Bahrain - Merida
DNF Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Lorenzo Rota 1995 Italy Bardiani - CSF
DNF Maciej Bodnar 1985 Poland Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Nathan Van Hooydonck 1995 Belgium CCC Team
DNF Liam Bertazzo 1992 Italy Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM
DNF Casper Pedersen 1996 Denmark Team Sunweb

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Milano - Sanremo
Nation Italy
Distance 291 km
DateMarch 23rd
Edition 2019
Classification 1.WT1

Julian Alaphilippe

Manager results

1 ObiFujiTeam
2 Luxembourg Finest
3 Linkeballers
4 Felt-Sweetbikes-SRAM-HED
5 Bjorn