Milano-Sanremo - 2017

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Michal Kwiatkowski Sky 7:08:39
02 Peter Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 00
03 Julian Alaphilippe Quick-Step Floors + 00
04 Alexander Kristoff Katusha-Alpecin + 05
05 Fernando Gaviria Quick-Step Floors + 05
06 Arnaud Démare FDJ + 05
07 John Degenkolb Trek-Segafredo + 05
08 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis + 05
09 Elia Viviani Sky + 05
10 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 05
11 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 05
12 Michael Matthews Sunweb + 05
13 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain-Merida + 05
14 Daniele Bennati Movistar + 05
15 Francesco Gavazzi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 05
16 Luka Mezgec Orica-Scott + 05
17 Ben Swift UAE Team Emirates + 05
18 Tim Wellens Lotto-Soudal + 05
19 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Dimension Data + 05
20 Marco Canola Nippo-Vini Fantini + 05
21 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing + 05
22 Jos Van Emden Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05
23 Matti Breschel Astana + 05
24 Alexey Lutsenko Astana + 05
25 Oscar Gatto Astana + 05
26 Bram Tankink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05
27 Daryl Impey Orica-Scott + 05
28 Luis León Sánchez Astana + 05
29 Philippe Gilbert Quick-Step Floors + 05
30 Christophe Laporte Cofidis + 05
31 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 05
32 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 05
33 Iuri Filosi Nippo-Vini Fantini + 05
34 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing + 05
35 Michael Valgren Astana + 05
36 Simon Gerrans Orica-Scott + 05
37 Alberto Bettiol Cannondale-Drapac + 05
38 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 05
39 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 05
40 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 05
41 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 05
42 Anthony Roux FDJ + 05
43 Enrico Battaglin Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05
44 Alex Dowsett Movistar + 05
45 Michael Albasini Orica-Scott + 05
46 Tony Gallopin Lotto-Soudal + 05
47 Franco Pellizotti Bahrain-Merida + 05
48 Mattia Cattaneo Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 05
49 Gianni Moscon Sky + 05
50 Julien Simon Cofidis + 05
51 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 05
52 Jens Keukeleire Orica-Scott + 05
53 Enrico Gasparotto Bahrain-Merida + 05
54 Davide Cimolai FDJ + 18
55 Matteo Trentin Quick-Step Floors + 20
56 Giovanni Visconti Bahrain-Merida + 31
57 Matej Mohoric UAE Team Emirates + 31
58 Fabio Felline Trek-Segafredo + 31
59 Simon Spilak Katusha-Alpecin + 53
60 Matteo Busato Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 1:08
61 Manuele Mori UAE Team Emirates + 1:35
62 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 1:35
63 Jasha Sütterlin Movistar + 1:35
64 Lukasz Wisniowski Sky + 1:35
65 Tom Boonen Quick-Step Floors + 1:35
66 Sam Bennett Bora-Hansgrohe + 1:35
67 Primoz Roglic Lotto NL-Jumbo + 1:35
68 Cesare Benedetti Bora-Hansgrohe + 1:45
69 Tom Dumoulin Sunweb + 2:25
70 Grega Bole Bahrain-Merida + 2:28
71 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo-Vini Fantini + 3:52
72 Koen De Kort Trek-Segafredo + 3:52
73 Michael Mørkøv Katusha-Alpecin + 3:52
74 Maciej Bodnar Bora-Hansgrohe + 3:52
75 Ivan Savitsky Gazprom-RusVelo + 3:55
76 Yonder Godoy Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 3:55
77 Daniel Oss BMC Racing + 3:55
78 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 3:55
79 Ivan Santaromita Nippo-Vini Fantini + 3:55
80 Martin Elmiger BMC Racing + 3:55
81 Marco Marcato UAE Team Emirates + 3:55
82 Toms Skujins Cannondale-Drapac + 3:55
83 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto-Soudal + 3:55
84 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 3:55
85 Fausto Masnada Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 3:55
86 Pierpaolo De Negri Nippo-Vini Fantini + 3:55
87 Simon Geschke Sunweb + 3:55
88 Marcus Burghardt Bora-Hansgrohe + 3:55
89 Nikias Arndt Sunweb + 3:55
90 Jacopo Mosca Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 3:55
91 Paul Martens Lotto NL-Jumbo + 3:55
92 Ian Stannard Sky + 3:55
93 Simon Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 3:55
94 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 3:55
95 Andreas Schillinger Bora-Hansgrohe + 3:55
96 Niccolo Bonifazio Bahrain-Merida + 3:55
97 Salvatore Puccio Sky + 3:55
98 Luke Rowe Sky + 3:55
99 Quentin Jauregui AG2R La Mondiale + 3:59
100 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 3:59
101 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 5:24
102 Marco Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 5:24
103 Alexey Tsatevitch Gazprom-RusVelo + 5:24
104 David Lozano Novo Nordisk + 5:24
105 Raffaello Bonusi Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 5:24
106 Simone Andreetta Bardiani CSF + 5:24
107 Tom Van Asbroeck Cannondale-Drapac + 5:24
108 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani CSF + 5:24
109 Ruslan Tleubayev Astana + 5:24
110 Simone Velasco Bardiani CSF + 5:24
111 Andriy Grivko Astana + 5:24
112 Francisco Ventoso BMC Racing + 5:24
113 Juraj Sagan Bora-Hansgrohe + 5:24
114 Sven Erik Bystrøm Katusha-Alpecin + 5:24
115 Manuele Boaro Bahrain-Merida + 5:24
116 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 5:24
117 Kristjan Koren Cannondale-Drapac + 5:24
118 Fabio Sabatini Quick-Step Floors + 5:24
119 Nuno Bico Movistar + 5:24
120 Jorge Arcas Movistar + 5:24
121 Søren Kragh Andersen Sunweb + 5:24
122 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto-Soudal + 5:24
123 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 5:24
124 Pavel Brutt Gazprom-RusVelo + 5:24
125 Silvan Dillier BMC Racing + 5:24
126 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 5:24
127 Gregory Rast Trek-Segafredo + 5:24
128 Luca Wackermann Bardiani CSF + 5:24
129 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 5:24
130 Ivan Rovny Gazprom-RusVelo + 5:24
131 Sacha Modolo UAE Team Emirates + 5:24
132 Jens Debusschere Lotto-Soudal + 5:24
133 Tiesj Benoot Lotto-Soudal + 5:24
134 Carlos Betancur Movistar + 5:24
135 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 5:24
136 Enrico Barbin Bardiani CSF + 5:24
137 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 5:24
138 Tom Leezer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 5:24
139 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 5:24
140 Davide Ballerini Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 8:34
141 Stijn Vandenbergh AG2R La Mondiale + 8:34
142 Charles Planet Novo Nordisk + 8:34
143 Kiel Reijnen Trek-Segafredo + 8:34
144 Borut Bozic Bahrain-Merida + 8:34
145 Carlos Barbero Movistar + 8:34
146 Roy Curvers Sunweb + 8:34
147 Alexander Porsev Gazprom-RusVelo + 8:34
148 Twan Castelijns Lotto NL-Jumbo + 8:34
149 Hector Carretero Movistar + 8:34
150 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 8:34
151 Jacopo Guarnieri FDJ + 8:34
152 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 8:34
153 Mirco Maestri Bardiani CSF + 8:34
154 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 8:34
155 Alan Marangoni Nippo-Vini Fantini + 8:34
156 William Clarke Cannondale-Drapac + 8:34
157 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 8:34
158 Andrea Palini Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 8:34
159 Javier Mejias Novo Nordisk + 8:34
160 Truls Korsæth Astana + 8:34
161 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis + 8:34
162 Jack Bauer Quick-Step Floors + 9:23
163 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia + 10:44
164 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 10:44
165 Marcel Sieberg Lotto-Soudal + 10:44
166 Martijn Verschoor Novo Nordisk + 10:44
167 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto-Soudal + 10:44
168 Juan Jose Lobato Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10:44
169 Thomas Scully Cannondale-Drapac + 10:44
170 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 10:44
171 Nikolai Trusov Gazprom-RusVelo + 10:44
172 Nathan Brown Cannondale-Drapac + 10:44
173 Florian Sénéchal Cofidis + 14:15
174 Eugenio Alafaci Trek-Segafredo + 14:15
175 Danny van Poppel Sky + 14:15
176 Julien Vermote Quick-Step Floors + 14:15
177 Alexis Gougeard AG2R La Mondiale + 14:15
178 Miles Scotson BMC Racing + 14:15
179 Aleksejs Saramotins Bora-Hansgrohe + 14:15
180 Artur Ershov Gazprom-RusVelo + 14:15
181 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 14:15
182 Marco Coledan Trek-Segafredo + 14:15
183 Fabio Calabria Novo Nordisk + 14:15
184 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 14:15
185 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 14:15
186 Mattia Frapporti Androni-Sidermec-Bottecchia + 14:15
187 Tom Stamsnijder Sunweb + 14:15
188 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 14:15
189 Maxim Belkov Katusha-Alpecin + 14:15
190 Rik Van Ijzendoorn Novo Nordisk + 16:40
191 Federico Zurlo UAE Team Emirates + 17:22
192 Umberto Poli Novo Nordisk + 17:22
193 Roman Maikin Gazprom-RusVelo + 17:22
194 Kohei Uchima Nippo-Vini Fantini + 17:22
195 Brian Kamstra Novo Nordisk + 17:22
DNF Nicola Boem Bardiani CSF
DNF Paolo Simion Bardiani CSF
DNF William Bonnet FDJ
DNF Rick Zabel Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Hideto Nakane Nippo-Vini Fantini
Information
Nation Italy
Date 18th March
Distance 291 km
CAT 1.WT1
Other
Embed Results