Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2016 Milano - Sanremo

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments (36) Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Arnaud Dmare 1991 FDJ 6:54:45280
02 Ben Swift 1987 Team Sky + 00224
03 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 00168
04 Nacer Bouhanni 1990 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00140
05 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 00126
06 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Team Katusha + 00112
07 Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling + 00101
08 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0090
09 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 0081
10 Matteo Trentin 1989 Etixx - Quick Step + 0073
11 Luis Len Snchez 1983 Astana Pro Team + 0067
12 Peter Sagan 1990 Tinkoff + 0062
13 Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale + 0056
14 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Cannondale - Drapac + 0050
15 Alejandro Valverde 1980 Movistar Team + 0045
16 Jan Bakelants 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 0042
17 Niccolo Bonifazio 1993 Trek - Segafredo + 0039
18 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ + 0036
19 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Giant - Alpecin + 0034
20 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 0031
21 Davide Rebellin 1971 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0028
22 Andrea Fedi 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 0025
23 Paul Voss 1986 Bora - Argon 18 + 0022
24 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 0020
25 Lars Boom 1985 Astana Pro Team + 0017
26 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Dimension Data + 0014
27 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 0011
28 Dayer Quintana 1992 Movistar Team + 008
29 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 006
30 Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli + 003
31 Fabian Cancellara 1981 Trek - Segafredo + 00
32 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 IAM Cycling + 08
33 Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team + 08
34 Tony Gallopin 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 08
35 Jens Debusschere 1989 Lotto - Soudal + 08
36 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 08
37 Jacopo Guarnieri 1987 Team Katusha + 08
38 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 11
39 Vicente Reyns 1981 IAM Cycling + 14
40 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Team Sky + 34
41 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Cannondale - Drapac + 36
42 Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 Trek - Segafredo + 36
43 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 36
44 Koen De Kort 1982 Team Giant - Alpecin + 36
45 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 36
46 Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team + 36
47 Leigh Howard 1989 IAM Cycling + 36
48 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 36
49 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Team Sky + 36
50 Paul Martens 1983 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 36
51 Fabio Felline 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 36
52 Davide Vigano 1984 Androni Giocattoli + 36
53 Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 36
54 Michael Mrkv 1985 Team Katusha + 36
55 Tom Boonen 1980 Etixx - Quick Step + 36
56 Roman Kreuziger 1986 Tinkoff + 36
57 Ian Stannard 1987 Team Sky + 36
58 Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida + 36
59 Michael Matthews 1990 Orica - BikeExchange + 36
60 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Team Sky + 43
61 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 BMC Racing Team + 44
62 Dominik Nerz 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 53
63 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 1:12
64 Zico Waeytens 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin + 1:26
65 Oscar Gatto 1985 Tinkoff + 1:30
66 Laurens De Vreese 1988 Astana Pro Team + 1:38
67 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Etixx - Quick Step + 1:38
68 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 FDJ + 1:38
69 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Cannondale - Drapac + 1:38
70 Jan Barta 1984 Bora - Argon 18 + 1:38
71 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 1:38
72 Enrico Barbin 1990 Bardiani - CSF + 1:38
73 Simone Ponzi 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1:38
74 Sven Erik Bystrm 1992 Team Katusha + 1:38
75 Simon Spilak 1986 Team Katusha + 1:38
76 Angel Vicioso 1977 Team Katusha + 1:38
77 Steve Cummings 1981 Dimension Data + 1:38
78 Fabio Sabatini 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 1:38
79 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Etixx - Quick Step + 1:48
80 Gianluca Brambilla 1987 Etixx - Quick Step + 1:48
81 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Astana Pro Team + 1:53
82 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 1:53
83 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 1:53
84 Elia Viviani 1989 Team Sky + 1:53
85 Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 1:53
86 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ + 1:53
87 Christophe Riblon 1981 AG2R La Mondiale + 1:53
88 Jelle Vanendert 1985 Lotto - Soudal + 1:59
89 Marcus Burghardt 1983 BMC Racing Team + 2:43
90 Patrick Konrad 1991 Bora - Argon 18 + 2:43
91 Luke Rowe 1990 Team Sky + 2:43
92 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg 1989 Dimension Data + 2:43
93 Kevin Reza 1988 FDJ + 2:58
94 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 3:17
95 Simon Yates [*] 1992 Orica - BikeExchange + 3:18
96 Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team + 3:26
97 Valerio Agnoli 1985 Astana Pro Team + 3:26
98 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale - Drapac + 3:29
99 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 3:29
100 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Tinkoff + 3:29
101 Mirco Maestri 1991 Bardiani - CSF + 3:29
102 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale - Drapac + 3:29
103 Simone Andreetta 1993 Bardiani - CSF + 3:31
104 Sacha Modolo 1987 Lampre - Merida + 3:31
105 Rdiger Selig 1989 Bora - Argon 18 + 4:13
106 Bartlomiej Matysiak 1984 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 4:25
107 Eros Capecchi 1986 Astana Pro Team + 4:25
108 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 4:25
109 Jaroslaw Marycz 1987 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 4:25
110 Mark Cavendish 1985 Dimension Data + 4:25
111 Gregory Rast 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 4:25
112 Lorenzo Rota 1995 Bardiani - CSF + 4:25
113 Winner Anacona 1988 Movistar Team + 6:16
114 Julien Simon 1985 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 6:46
115 Luis Angel Mate 1984 Cofidis, Solution Credits + 6:46
116 Roger Kluge 1986 IAM Cycling + 7:01
117 Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Soudal + 7:01
118 Maciej Bodnar 1985 Tinkoff + 7:01
119 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Trek - Segafredo + 9:25
120 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 9:25
121 Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 9:25
122 Michael Albasini 1980 Orica - BikeExchange + 10:16
123 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 10:16
124 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:16
125 Victor De La Parte 1986 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:48
126 Pim Ligthart 1988 Lotto - Soudal + 11:37
127 Marco Haller 1991 Team Katusha + 11:37
128 Cesare Benedetti 1987 Bora - Argon 18 + 12:53
129 Sam Bennett 1990 Bora - Argon 18 + 12:53
130 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:53
131 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:53
132 Tom Van Asbroeck 1990 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12:53
133 Jesse Sergent 1988 AG2R La Mondiale + 12:53
134 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 12:53
135 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Soudal + 12:53
136 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 12:53
137 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 12:53
138 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Bora - Argon 18 + 12:53
139 Mark Renshaw 1982 Dimension Data + 12:53
140 Jempy Drucker 1986 BMC Racing Team + 12:53
141 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Androni Giocattoli + 12:53
142 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Etixx - Quick Step + 12:53
143 Juan Jose Lobato 1988 Movistar Team + 12:53
144 Manuele Boaro 1987 Tinkoff + 12:53
145 Marco Coledan 1988 Trek - Segafredo + 12:53
146 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Lampre - Merida + 12:53
147 Matteo Bono 1983 Lampre - Merida + 12:53
148 Manuel Belletti 1985 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 12:53
149 Mirko Tedeschi 1989 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 12:53
150 Patrick Gretsch 1987 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:25
151 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 14:25
152 Alan Marangoni 1984 Cannondale - Drapac + 14:25
153 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Team Novo Nordisk + 14:25
154 Christopher Williams 1981 Team Novo Nordisk + 14:25
155 Serghei Tvetcov 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 14:25
156 Gediminas Bagdonas 1985 AG2R La Mondiale + 14:25
157 Luka Mezgec 1988 Orica - BikeExchange + 14:25
158 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 14:25
159 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - BikeExchange + 14:25
160 Kevin De Mesmaeker 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 14:25
161 Reto Hollenstein 1985 IAM Cycling + 14:25
162 Jos Van Emden 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:28
163 Mickal Delage 1985 FDJ + 14:28
164 Tom Leezer 1985 Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:28
165 William Bonnet 1982 FDJ + 14:28
166 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Soudal + 14:28
167 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - BikeExchange + 14:28
168 Adam Blythe 1989 Tinkoff + 14:28
169 Geraint Thomas 1986 Team Sky + 14:28
170 Adrian Honkisz 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:28
171 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Orica - BikeExchange + 14:28
172 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Cannondale - Drapac + 14:28
173 Adrian Kurek 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17:59
174 Jay Robert Thomson 1986 Dimension Data + 19:07
175 Eugenio Alafaci 1990 Trek - Segafredo + 19:07
176 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:07
177 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 19:07
178 Samuele Conti 1991 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 21:17
179 Jakub Mareczko 1994 Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 21:17
180 Axel Domont 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 22:25
DNS Moreno Hofland 1991 Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Giorgio Cecchinel 1989 Androni Giocattoli
DNF Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani - CSF
DNF Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Bardiani - CSF
DNF Simon Clarke 1986 Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Jerome Cousin 1989 Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Cyril Lemoine 1983 Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Nathan Haas 1989 Dimension Data
DNF Serge Pauwels 1983 Dimension Data
DNF Julien Vermote 1989 Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Manuele Mori 1980 Lampre - Merida
DNF Federico Zurlo 1994 Lampre - Merida
DNF Carlos Betancur 1989 Movistar Team
DNF Sam Bewley 1987 Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Nikias Arndt 1991 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Albert Timmer 1985 Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Sergey Lagutin 1981 Team Katusha
DNF Javier Mejias 1983 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Daniele Bennati 1980 Tinkoff

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Milano - Sanremo
Italy - March 19th
Distance 293 km
Classification 1.WT1