Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Milano - Sanremo | 2016 Results

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Arnaud Démare FDJ 6:54:45
02 Ben Swift Team Sky + 00
03 Jurgen Roelandts Lotto - Soudal + 00
04 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis, Solution Credits + 00
05 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
06 Alexander Kristoff Team Katusha + 00
07 Heinrich Haussler IAM Cycling + 00
08 Filippo Pozzato Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
09 Sonny Colbrelli Bardiani - CSF + 00
10 Matteo Trentin Etixx - Quick Step + 00
11 Luis León Sánchez Astana Pro Team + 00
12 Peter Sagan Tinkoff + 00
13 Matteo Montaguti AG2R La Mondiale + 00
14 Tom-Jelte Slagter Cannondale - Drapac + 00
15 Alejandro Valverde Movistar Team + 00
16 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 00
17 Niccolo Bonifazio Trek - Segafredo + 00
18 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 00
19 Simon Geschke Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
20 Francesco Gavazzi Androni Giocattoli + 00
21 Davide Rebellin CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 00
22 Andrea Fedi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 00
23 Paul Voss Bora - Argon 18 + 00
24 Sep Vanmarcke Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
25 Lars Boom Astana Pro Team + 00
26 Edvald Boasson Hagen Dimension Data + 00
27 Damiano Caruso BMC Racing Team + 00
28 Dayer Quintana Movistar Team + 00
29 Enrico Battaglin Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 00
30 Franco Pellizotti Androni Giocattoli + 00
31 Fabian Cancellara Trek - Segafredo + 00
32 Jarlinson Pantano IAM Cycling + 08
33 Vincenzo Nibali Astana Pro Team + 08
34 Tony Gallopin Lotto - Soudal + 08
35 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 08
36 Arnold Jeannesson Cofidis, Solution Credits + 08
37 Jacopo Guarnieri Team Katusha + 08
38 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solution Credits + 11
39 Vicente Reynès IAM Cycling + 14
40 Michal Kwiatkowski Team Sky + 34
41 Ramunas Navardauskas Cannondale - Drapac + 36
42 Giacomo Nizzolo Trek - Segafredo + 36
43 Martin Elmiger IAM Cycling + 36
44 Koen De Kort Team Giant - Alpecin + 36
45 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 36
46 Andrey Amador Movistar Team + 36
47 Leigh Howard IAM Cycling + 36
48 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 36
49 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky + 36
50 Paul Martens Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 36
51 Fabio Felline Trek - Segafredo + 36
52 Davide Vigano Androni Giocattoli + 36
53 Mirko Selvaggi Androni Giocattoli + 36
54 Michael Mørkøv Team Katusha + 36
55 Tom Boonen Etixx - Quick Step + 36
56 Roman Kreuziger Tinkoff + 36
57 Ian Stannard Team Sky + 36
58 Diego Ulissi Lampre - Merida + 36
59 Michael Matthews Orica - BikeExchange + 36
60 Salvatore Puccio Team Sky + 43
61 Alessandro De Marchi BMC Racing Team + 44
62 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 53
63 Anthony Roux FDJ + 1:12
64 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 1:26
65 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 1:30
66 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 1:38
67 Stijn Vandenbergh Etixx - Quick Step + 1:38
68 Ignatas Konovalovas FDJ + 1:38
69 Dylan Van Baarle Cannondale - Drapac + 1:38
70 Jan Barta Bora - Argon 18 + 1:38
71 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 1:38
72 Enrico Barbin Bardiani - CSF + 1:38
73 Simone Ponzi CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 1:38
74 Sven Erik Bystrøm Team Katusha + 1:38
75 Simon Spilak Team Katusha + 1:38
76 Angel Vicioso Team Katusha + 1:38
77 Steve Cummings Dimension Data + 1:38
78 Fabio Sabatini Etixx - Quick Step + 1:38
79 Fernando Gaviria Etixx - Quick Step + 1:48
80 Gianluca Brambilla Etixx - Quick Step + 1:48
81 Gatis Smukulis Astana Pro Team + 1:53
82 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 1:53
83 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli + 1:53
84 Elia Viviani Team Sky + 1:53
85 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solution Credits + 1:53
86 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 1:53
87 Christophe Riblon AG2R La Mondiale + 1:53
88 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 1:59
89 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 2:43
90 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 2:43
91 Luke Rowe Team Sky + 2:43
92 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 2:43
93 Kevin Reza FDJ + 2:58
94 David Lozano Team Novo Nordisk + 3:17
95 Simon Yates [*] Orica - BikeExchange + 3:18
96 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 3:26
97 Valerio Agnoli Astana Pro Team + 3:26
98 Kristjan Koren Cannondale - Drapac + 3:29
99 Maarten Tjallingii Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 3:29
100 Matteo Tosatto Tinkoff + 3:29
101 Mirco Maestri Bardiani - CSF + 3:29
102 Moreno Moser Cannondale - Drapac + 3:29
103 Simone Andreetta Bardiani - CSF + 3:31
104 Sacha Modolo Lampre - Merida + 3:31
105 Rüdiger Selig Bora - Argon 18 + 4:13
106 Bartlomiej Matysiak CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 4:25
107 Eros Capecchi Astana Pro Team + 4:25
108 Davide Cimolai Lampre - Merida + 4:25
109 Jaroslaw Marycz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 4:25
110 Mark Cavendish Dimension Data + 4:25
111 Gregory Rast Trek - Segafredo + 4:25
112 Lorenzo Rota Bardiani - CSF + 4:25
113 Winner Anacona Movistar Team + 6:16
114 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solution Credits + 6:46
115 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 6:46
116 Roger Kluge IAM Cycling + 7:01
117 Adam Hansen Lotto - Soudal + 7:01
118 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 7:01
119 Yaroslav Popovych Trek - Segafredo + 9:25
120 Roberto Ferrari Lampre - Merida + 9:25
121 Hugo Houle AG2R La Mondiale + 9:25
122 Michael Albasini Orica - BikeExchange + 10:16
123 Daniel Martinez Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 10:16
124 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 10:16
125 Victor De La Parte CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 10:48
126 Pim Ligthart Lotto - Soudal + 11:37
127 Marco Haller Team Katusha + 11:37
128 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 12:53
129 Sam Bennett Bora - Argon 18 + 12:53
130 Bert De Backer Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:53
131 Tom Stamsnijder Team Giant - Alpecin + 12:53
132 Tom Van Asbroeck Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 12:53
133 Jesse Sergent AG2R La Mondiale + 12:53
134 Francisco Ventoso Movistar Team + 12:53
135 Lars Ytting Bak Lotto - Soudal + 12:53
136 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing Team + 12:53
137 Julen Amezqueta Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 12:53
138 Gregor Muhlberger Bora - Argon 18 + 12:53
139 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 12:53
140 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team + 12:53
141 Francesco Chicchi Androni Giocattoli + 12:53
142 Zdenek Stybar Etixx - Quick Step + 12:53
143 Juan Jose Lobato Movistar Team + 12:53
144 Manuele Boaro Tinkoff + 12:53
145 Marco Coledan Trek - Segafredo + 12:53
146 Mattia Cattaneo Lampre - Merida + 12:53
147 Matteo Bono Lampre - Merida + 12:53
148 Manuel Belletti Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 12:53
149 Mirko Tedeschi Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 12:53
150 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 14:25
151 Joonas Henttala Team Novo Nordisk + 14:25
152 Alan Marangoni Cannondale - Drapac + 14:25
153 Martijn Verschoor Team Novo Nordisk + 14:25
154 Christopher Williams Team Novo Nordisk + 14:25
155 Serghei Tvetcov Androni Giocattoli + 14:25
156 Gediminas Bagdonas AG2R La Mondiale + 14:25
157 Luka Mezgec Orica - BikeExchange + 14:25
158 Charles Planet Team Novo Nordisk + 14:25
159 Jens Keukeleire Orica - BikeExchange + 14:25
160 Kevin De Mesmaeker Team Novo Nordisk + 14:25
161 Reto Hollenstein IAM Cycling + 14:25
162 Jos Van Emden Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:28
163 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 14:28
164 Tom Leezer Team LottoNL-Jumbo + 14:28
165 William Bonnet FDJ + 14:28
166 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 14:28
167 Daryl Impey Orica - BikeExchange + 14:28
168 Adam Blythe Tinkoff + 14:28
169 Geraint Thomas Team Sky + 14:28
170 Adrian Honkisz CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 14:28
171 Christopher Juul Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 14:28
172 Sebastian Langeveld Cannondale - Drapac + 14:28
173 Adrian Kurek CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17:59
174 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 19:07
175 Eugenio Alafaci Trek - Segafredo + 19:07
176 Nikolay Mihaylov CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 19:07
177 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 19:07
178 Samuele Conti Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 21:17
179 Jakub Mareczko Wilier Triestina - Southeast + 21:17
180 Axel Domont AG2R La Mondiale + 22:25
DNS Moreno Hofland Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNF Giorgio Cecchinel Androni Giocattoli
DNF Nicola Boem Bardiani - CSF
DNF Stefano Pirazzi Bardiani - CSF
DNF Simon Clarke Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solution Credits
DNF Nathan Haas Dimension Data
DNF Serge Pauwels Dimension Data
DNF Julien Vermote Etixx - Quick Step
DNF Manuele Mori Lampre - Merida
DNF Federico Zurlo Lampre - Merida
DNF Carlos Betancur Movistar Team
DNF Sam Bewley Orica - BikeExchange
DNF Nikias Arndt Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Albert Timmer Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Sergey Lagutin Team Katusha
DNF Javier Mejias Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Andrea Peron Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Daniele Bennati Tinkoff
Information
Nations Italy
Date March 19th
Distance 293 km
CAT 1.WT1