Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2013 Milano - Sanremo

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments Fantasy

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Gerald Ciolek 1986 MTN - Qhubeka 5:37:20280
02 Peter Sagan 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 00224
03 Fabian Cancellara 1981 RadioShack - Leopard + 00168
04 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00140
05 Luca Paolini 1977 Katusha Team + 00126
06 Ian Stannard 1987 Sky ProCycling + 00112
07 Taylor Phinney 1990 BMC Racing Team + 00101
08 Alexander Kristoff 1987 Katusha Team + 1490
09 Mark Cavendish 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 1481
10 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Sky ProCycling + 1473
11 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Movistar Team + 1467
12 Sonny Colbrelli 1990 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 1462
13 Heinrich Haussler 1984 IAM Cycling + 1456
14 Enrico Gasparotto 1982 Astana Pro Team + 1450
15 Sébastien Turgot 1984 Team Europcar + 1445
16 Jurgen Roelandts 1985 Lotto - Belisol + 1442
17 Romain Bardet 1990 AG2R La Mondiale + 1439
18 John Degenkolb 1989 Team Argos - Shimano + 1436
19 Yoann Offredo 1986 FDJ.fr + 1434
20 Oscar Gatto 1985 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 1431
21 Borut Bozic 1980 Astana Pro Team + 1428
22 Angel Vicioso 1977 Katusha Team + 1425
23 Sebastian Langeveld 1985 Orica - GreenEDGE + 1422
24 Xavier Florencio 1979 Katusha Team + 1420
25 José Joaquin Rojas 1985 Movistar Team + 1417
26 Davide Malacarne 1987 Team Europcar + 1414
27 Gabriel Rasch 1976 Sky ProCycling + 1411
28 Daniele Bennati 1980 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 148
29 Maxime Bouet 1986 AG2R La Mondiale + 146
30 Gregory Rast 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 143
31 Gorka Izagirre 1987 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14
32 Philippe Gilbert 1982 BMC Racing Team + 14
33 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Lampre - Merida + 14
34 Matteo Rabottini 1987 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 14
35 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Astana Pro Team + 14
36 Greg Van Avermaet 1985 BMC Racing Team + 14
37 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 IAM Cycling + 14
38 Mauro Santambrogio 1984 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 20
39 Vincent Jérôme 1984 Team Europcar + 20
40 Michael Rogers 1979 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 20
41 Arthur Vichot 1988 FDJ.fr + 56
42 Salvatore Puccio 1989 Sky ProCycling + 56
43 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Katusha Team + 56
44 Maxime Monfort 1983 RadioShack - Leopard + 2:39
45 Moreno Moser 1990 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 2:42
46 Roberto Ferrari 1983 Lampre - Merida + 3:26
47 Daryl Impey 1984 Orica - GreenEDGE + 3:26
48 Andriy Grivko 1983 Astana Pro Team + 3:35
49 Damiano Caruso 1987 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 4:40
50 Alessandro De Marchi 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 4:40
51 Adriano Malori 1988 Lampre - Merida + 4:40
52 Davide Appollonio 1989 AG2R La Mondiale + 5:13
53 Kristian Sbaragli 1990 MTN - Qhubeka + 5:13
54 Mark Renshaw 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 5:13
55 Fabio Felline 1990 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 5:13
56 Danilo Hondo 1974 RadioShack - Leopard + 5:13
57 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 5:13
58 André Greipel 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 5:13
59 Stefan Denifl 1987 IAM Cycling + 5:13
60 Aleksejs Saramotins 1982 IAM Cycling + 5:13
61 Mauro Finetto 1985 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 5:13
62 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 5:13
63 Maarten Tjallingii 1977 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 5:13
64 Vicente Reynès 1981 Lotto - Belisol + 5:13
65 Alessandro Petacchi [*] 1974 Lampre - Merida + 5:13
66 Zdenek Stybar 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 5:13
67 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Orica - GreenEDGE + 5:13
68 Simon Gerrans 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 5:13
69 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 RadioShack - Leopard + 5:13
70 Ramunas Navardauskas 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 5:13
71 Manuel Quinziato 1979 BMC Racing Team + 5:13
72 Juan Antonio Flecha 1977 Vacansoleil - DCM + 5:13
73 Matti Breschel 1984 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 5:13
74 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Garmin - Sharp + 5:13
75 Daniele Pietropolli 1980 Lampre - Merida + 5:13
76 Davide Cimolai 1989 Lampre - Merida + 5:13
77 Alessandro Vanotti 1980 Astana Pro Team + 5:13
78 Grega Bole 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM + 5:13
79 Simon Geschke 1986 Team Argos - Shimano + 5:13
80 Angel Madrazo 1988 Movistar Team + 5:13
81 Jorge Azanza Soto 1982 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 7:49
82 Paul Martens 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 8:59
83 Marco Bandiera 1984 IAM Cycling + 9:20
84 Johannes Fröhlinger 1985 Team Argos - Shimano + 9:20
85 Jonathan Cantwell 1982 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 9:20
86 Stuart O'Grady 1973 Orica - GreenEDGE + 9:22
87 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Garmin - Sharp + 9:22
88 Ioannis Tamouridis 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:19
89 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:21
90 Greg Henderson 1976 Lotto - Belisol + 11:29
91 Marcel Sieberg 1982 Lotto - Belisol + 11:29
92 Jack Bauer 1985 Garmin - Sharp + 11:29
93 Jens Mouris 1980 Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:29
94 Tyler Farrar 1984 Garmin - Sharp + 11:29
95 Alessandro Proni 1982 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 11:39
96 Kristjan Koren 1986 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 11:44
97 Murilo Fischer 1979 FDJ.fr + 11:44
98 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:44
99 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 11:44
100 Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 FDJ.fr + 11:44
101 David Tanner 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:44
102 Sergio Pardilla 1984 MTN - Qhubeka + 11:46
103 Jaco Venter 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 11:46
104 Roy Curvers 1979 Team Argos - Shimano + 11:46
105 Boy van Poppel 1988 Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:46
106 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Movistar Team + 11:46
107 Massimo Graziato 1988 Lampre - Merida + 11:46
108 Elia Viviani 1989 Cannondale Pro Cycling + 11:46
109 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Vacansoleil - DCM + 11:49
110 Alex Howes 1988 Garmin - Sharp + 11:49
111 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 11:49
112 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox + 11:49
113 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Movistar Team + 11:49
114 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 11:49
115 Rick Flens 1983 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 11:49
116 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 IAM Cycling + 11:49
117 Lars Ytting Bak 1980 Lotto - Belisol + 11:49
118 Martin Elmiger 1978 IAM Cycling + 11:49
119 Björn Thurau 1988 Team Europcar + 11:49
120 Maxim Belkov 1985 Katusha Team + 11:49
121 Tomas Gil Martinez 1977 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 11:49
122 Diego Rosa 1989 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 11:49
123 Michael Mørkøv 1985 Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 11:49
124 Baden Cooke 1978 Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:56
125 Martin Velits 1985 Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 13:09
126 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Team Argos - Shimano + 13:09
127 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Team Europcar + 13:09
128 Andreas Stauff 1987 MTN - Qhubeka + 13:09
129 Arnaud Démare 1991 FDJ.fr + 13:09
130 Jesse Sergent 1988 RadioShack - Leopard + 13:09
131 Dominic Klemme 1986 IAM Cycling + 13:09
132 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Vacansoleil - DCM + 13:09
133 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ.fr + 13:09
134 Francesco Chicchi 1980 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia + 15:03
135 Vladimir Isaichev 1986 Katusha Team + 18:25
DNF Manuel Belletti 1985 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Steve Chainel 1983 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ben Gastauer 1987 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Hugo Houle 1990 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Matteo Montaguti 1984 AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Riccardo Chiarini 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Franco Pellizotti 1978 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Jackson Rodriguez 1985 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Emanuele Sella 1981 Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
DNF Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Astana Pro Team
DNF Vincenzo Nibali 1984 Astana Pro Team
DNF Simone Ponzi 1987 Astana Pro Team
DNF Nicola Boem 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNF Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNF Marco Canola 1988 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNF Filippo Fortin 1989 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNF Sacha Modolo 1987 Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
DNF Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Maarten Wynants 1982 Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Thor Hushovd 1978 BMC Racing Team
DNF Klaas Lodewyck 1988 BMC Racing Team
DNF Daniel Oss 1987 BMC Racing Team
DNF Michael Schär 1986 BMC Racing Team
DNF Maciej Bodnar 1985 Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Paolo Longo Borghini 1980 Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Miguel Minguez 1988 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Robert Vrecer 1980 Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF William Bonnet 1982 FDJ.fr
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 FDJ.fr
DNF Robert Hunter 1977 Garmin - Sharp
DNF David Millar 1977 Garmin - Sharp
DNF Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Katusha Team
DNF Diego Ulissi 1989 Lampre - Merida
DNF Adam Hansen 1981 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Frederik Willems 1979 Lotto - Belisol
DNF Andrey Amador 1986 Movistar Team
DNF Pablo Lastras 1976 Movistar Team
DNF Eloy Teruel Rovira 1982 Movistar Team
DNF Songezo Jim 1990 MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Martin Reimer 1987 MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Jay Robert Thomson 1986 MTN - Qhubeka
DNF Tom Boonen 1980 Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Niki Terpstra 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Omega Pharma - Quick Step
DNF Matthew Goss 1986 Orica - GreenEDGE
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo 1989 RadioShack - Leopard
DNF Hayden Roulston 1981 RadioShack - Leopard
DNF Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Sky ProCycling
DNF Vasil Kiryienka 1981 Sky ProCycling
DNF Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Sky ProCycling
DNF Geraint Thomas 1986 Sky ProCycling
DNF Koen De Kort 1982 Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Cheng Ji 1987 Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Matthieu Sprick 1981 Team Argos - Shimano
DNF Jerome Cousin 1989 Team Europcar
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 Team Europcar
DNF David Veilleux 1987 Team Europcar
DNF Manuele Boaro 1987 Team Saxo - Tinkoff
DNF Kris Boeckmans 1987 Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Mirko Selvaggi 1985 Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Yonathan Monsalve 1989 Vini Fantini - Selle Italia

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Milano - Sanremo
Italy - March 17th
Distance 246 km
Classification 1.WT1