Milano-Sanremo - 2010

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Óscar Freire Rabobank 6:57:28
02 Tom Boonen Quick Step + 00
03 Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 00
04 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
05 Daniele Bennati Liquigas-Doimo + 00
06 Thor Hushovd Cervelo TestTeam + 00
07 Francesco Ginanni Androni Giocattoli + 00
08 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 00
09 Philippe Gilbert Omega Pharma-Lotto + 00
10 Luca Paolini Acqua e Sapone + 00
11 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 00
12 Anthony Geslin Française des Jeux + 00
13 Enrico Gasparotto Astana + 00
14 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 00
15 Paul Martens Rabobank + 00
16 Yoann Offredo Française des Jeux + 00
17 Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank + 00
18 Juan Antonio Flecha Sky Professional Cycling Team + 00
19 Linus Gerdemann Team Milram + 00
20 Pablo Lastras Caisse d'Epargne + 00
21 Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step + 00
22 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 00
23 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo + 00
24 Xavier Florencio Cervelo TestTeam + 00
25 Michael Rogers Team HTC - Columbia + 00
26 Andriy Grivko Astana + 09
27 Thomas Löfkvist Sky Professional Cycling Team + 09
28 Vincenzo Nibali Liquigas-Doimo + 09
29 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 18
30 Michele Scarponi Androni Giocattoli + 21
31 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 39
32 Simon Clarke ISD - Neri + 1:35
33 Lorenzo Bernucci Lampre-Farnese Vini + 1:35
34 Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese Vini + 1:35
35 Andreas Klier Cervelo TestTeam + 1:35
36 Alan Perez Lezaun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:40
37 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 1:40
38 Lloyd Mondory AG2R La Mondiale + 1:40
39 José Joaquin Rojas Caisse d'Epargne + 1:40
40 Francisco Ventoso Carmiooro NGC + 1:40
41 Niki Terpstra Team Milram + 1:40
42 Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions + 1:40
43 Juan José Oroz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:40
44 Bernhard Eisel Team HTC - Columbia + 1:40
45 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:40
46 Alexandr Kolobnev Team Katusha + 1:40
47 Greg Van Avermaet Omega Pharma-Lotto + 1:40
48 Eduard Vorganov Team Katusha + 1:40
49 Rui Costa Caisse d'Epargne + 1:40
50 Christian Knees Team Milram + 1:40
51 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 1:40
52 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 1:40
53 Wesley Sulzberger Française des Jeux + 1:40
54 Michael Barry Sky Professional Cycling Team + 1:40
55 George Hincapie BMC Racing Team + 1:40
56 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 1:40
57 Sebastien Rosseler RadioShack + 1:40
58 Jackson Rodriguez Androni Giocattoli + 1:40
59 Gabriel Rasch Cervelo TestTeam + 1:40
60 Bram Tankink Rabobank + 1:40
61 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 1:40
62 Sebastian Langeveld Rabobank + 1:40
63 Oscar Gatto ISD - Neri + 1:40
64 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 1:40
65 Sébastien Hinault AG2R La Mondiale + 1:40
66 René Mandri AG2R La Mondiale + 1:40
67 William Bonnet BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 1:40
68 Matteo Tosatto Quick Step + 1:40
69 Emanuele Sella Carmiooro NGC + 1:40
70 Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese Vini + 1:40
71 Jérôme Pineau Quick Step + 1:40
72 Iñaki Isasi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 1:40
73 Domenico Pozzovivo Colnago - CSF Inox + 1:40
74 Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese Vini + 1:40
75 Dries Devenyns Quick Step + 1:40
76 José Serpa Androni Giocattoli + 1:40
77 Manuele Mori Lampre-Farnese Vini + 1:40
78 Assan Bazayev Astana + 1:40
79 Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo + 1:40
80 Benoît Vaugrenard Française des Jeux + 1:40
81 Rigoberto Uran Caisse d'Epargne + 1:40
82 Franco Pellizotti [*] Liquigas-Doimo + 1:49
83 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 1:49
84 Dimitri Champion AG2R La Mondiale + 1:54
85 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 3:04
86 Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo + 3:13
87 Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d'Epargne + 3:13
88 Steve Chainel BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 5:29
89 Mark Cavendish Team HTC - Columbia + 6:12
90 Mirko Selvaggi Astana + 6:12
91 Giovanni Visconti ISD - Neri + 6:12
92 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 6:12
93 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 6:12
94 Lars Boom Rabobank + 6:12
95 Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank + 6:12
96 Greg Henderson Sky Professional Cycling Team + 6:12
97 Brett Lancaster Cervelo TestTeam + 6:12
98 Johan Vansummeren Garmin-Transitions + 6:12
99 Chris Sutton Sky Professional Cycling Team + 6:12
100 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 6:12
101 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 6:12
102 Frédéric Guesdon Française des Jeux + 6:12
103 Mickaël Delage Omega Pharma-Lotto + 6:12
104 Anders Lund Team Saxo Bank + 6:12
105 David Millar Garmin-Transitions + 6:12
106 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Sky Professional Cycling Team + 6:12
107 Marco Velo Quick Step + 6:12
108 Xabier Zandio Caisse d'Epargne + 6:12
109 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10:07
110 Blel Kadri AG2R La Mondiale + 10:07
111 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 10:07
112 Daryl Impey RadioShack + 10:07
113 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 10:07
114 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 10:07
115 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 10:07
116 Alan Marangoni Colnago - CSF Inox + 10:07
117 Marco Frapporti Colnago - CSF Inox + 10:07
118 Vladimir Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale + 10:07
119 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 10:07
120 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 10:07
121 Lars Ytting Bak Team HTC - Columbia + 10:07
122 Matthew Wilson Garmin-Transitions + 10:07
123 Paul Voss Team Milram + 10:07
124 Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese Vini + 10:07
125 Staf Scheirlinckx Omega Pharma-Lotto + 10:07
126 Allan Davis Astana + 10:07
127 Frank Høj Team Saxo Bank + 10:07
128 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 10:07
129 Mathew Hayman Sky Professional Cycling Team + 10:07
130 Dmytro Grabovskyy ISD - Neri + 10:07
131 Paolo Longo Borghini ISD - Neri + 10:07
132 Aristide Ratti Carmiooro NGC + 10:07
133 Jure Kocjan Carmiooro NGC + 10:07
134 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 10:07
135 Alessandro Fantini Acqua e Sapone + 10:07
136 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:07
137 Jorge Azanza Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:07
138 Laurent Beuret Carmiooro NGC + 10:07
139 Rubens Bertogliati Androni Giocattoli + 10:07
140 Eric Berthou Carmiooro NGC + 10:07
141 Luke Roberts Team Milram + 10:18
142 Jeremy Hunt Cervelo TestTeam + 14:24
143 Olivier Bonnaire Française des Jeux + 14:24
144 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 14:24
145 Valeriy Dmitriyev Astana + 17:17
146 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 17:17
147 Roy Sentjens Team Milram + 17:17
148 Valerio Agnoli Liquigas-Doimo + 17:17
149 Yauheni Hutarovich Française des Jeux + 17:17
150 Diego Caccia ISD - Neri + 17:17
151 Daniele Ratto Carmiooro NGC + 17:17
152 Maxime Bouet AG2R La Mondiale + 17:17
153 Fabrice Piemontesi Androni Giocattoli + 17:17
DNF Dario Andriotto Acqua e Sapone
DNF Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone
DNF Alexander Efimkin AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Damiano Margutti Androni Giocattoli
DNF Sergey Renev Astana
DNF Yukiya Arashiro BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Saïd Haddou BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Alexandre Pichot BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team
DNF Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team
DNF Marzio Bruseghin Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Arnaud Coyot Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Raffaele Ferrara Carmiooro NGC
DNF Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Dominique Rollin Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Manuel Belletti Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Federico Canuti Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Mattia Gavazzi Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Simone Stortoni Colnago - CSF Inox
DNF Koldo Fernandez Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions
DNF Murilo Fischer Garmin-Transitions
DNF Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions
DNF Svein Tuft Garmin-Transitions
DNF Bartosz Huzarski ISD - Neri
DNF Carlo Scognamiglio ISD - Neri
DNF Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Fabio Sabatini Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Wilfried Cretskens Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Michiel Elijzen Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Carlos Barredo [*] Quick Step
DNF Maarten Wynants Quick Step
DNF Ian Stannard Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Michael Albasini Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Matthew Goss Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Maxime Monfort Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Peter Velits Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Marco Bandiera Team Katusha
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev Team Katusha
DNF Kim Kirchen Team Katusha
DNF Tomas Vaitkus RadioShack
DNF Baden Cooke Team Saxo Bank
DNF Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank
Information
Nation Italy
Date 20th March
Distance 298 km
CAT 1.HIS1
Other
Embed Results