Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Milano - Sanremo | 1996

Information Results

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Gabriele Colombo Gewiss - Playbus 7:00:27
02 Alexander Gontchenkov Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 1
03 Michele Coppolillo MG Maglificio - Technogym + 1
04 Maximilian Sciandri Motorola + 1
05 Stefano Zanini Gewiss - Playbus + 32
06 Fabio Baldato MG Maglificio - Technogym + 32
07 Mario Cipollini Saeco - AS Juvenes + 32
08 Johan Museeuw Mapei - GB + 32
09 Laurent Brochard Festina - Lotus + 32
10 Andrei Tchmil Lotto - Caloi + 32
11 Lance Armstrong Motorola + 32
12 Michele Bartoli MG Maglificio - Technogym + 32
13 Gianluca Pianegonda Team Polti + 32
14 Gianluca Gorini Aki - Gipiemme + 32
15 Wladimir Belli Panaria - Vinavil + 32
16 Viatcheslav Ekimov Rabobank + 32
17 Maurizio Fondriest Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 32
18 Neil Stephens ONCE + 32
19 Axel Merckx Motorola + 32
20 Frank Vandenbroucke Mapei - GB + 32
21 Laurent Dufaux Festina - Lotus + 32
22 Abraham Olano Mapei - GB + 32
23 Gabriele Missaglia Panaria - Vinavil + 32
24 Alex Zülle ONCE + 32
25 Rodolfo Massi Refin - Mobivetta + 32
26 Melcior Mauri ONCE + 32
27 Roberto Petito Saeco - AS Juvenes + 32
28 Eugeni Berzin Gewiss - Playbus + 32
29 Serguei Outschakov Team Polti + 48
30 Bruno Boscardin Festina - Lotus + 48
31 Peter Van Petegem TVM + 48
32 Emmanuel Magnien Festina - Lotus + 48
33 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov Refin - Mobivetta + 48
34 Biagio Conte Scrigno - Blue Storm + 48
35 Erik Dekker Rabobank + 48
36 Andrea Tafi Mapei - GB + 48
37 Mauro Gianetti Team Polti + 48
38 Rolf Järmann MG Maglificio - Technogym + 48
39 Erik Zabel Telekom + 48
40 Gianluca Bortolami Mapei - GB + 48
41 Fabrizio Bontempi Brescialat + 48
42 Marco Serpellini Panaria - Vinavil + 48
43 Sauro Gallorini Scrigno - Blue Storm + 48
44 Bo Hamburger TVM + 48
45 Rolf Sørensen Rabobank + 48
46 Herminio Diaz Zabala ONCE + 48
47 Beat Zberg Carrera Jeans + 48
48 Jan Ullrich Telekom + 48
49 Jens Heppner Telekom + 48
50 Marco Saligari MG Maglificio - Technogym + 48
51 Michael Boogerd Rabobank + 48
52 Marc Wauters Lotto - Caloi + 48
53 Wilfried Peeters Mapei - GB + 48
54 Mario Scirea Saeco - AS Juvenes + 48
55 Luca Gelfi Brescialat + 48
56 Stéphane Goubert Festina - Lotus + 48
57 Mauro Radaelli Brescialat + 48
58 Maarten Den Bakker TVM + 48
59 Andrea Peron Motorola + 48
60 Richard Virenque Festina - Lotus + 48
61 Davide Rebellin Team Polti + 48
62 Stefano Colage Refin - Mobivetta + 48
63 Gianni Bugno MG Maglificio - Technogym + 48
64 Francesco Frattini Gewiss - Playbus + 48
65 Marco Zen Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 48
66 Carlo Bomans Mapei - GB + 48
67 Franco Ballerini Mapei - GB + 48
68 Chris Boardman Gan + 48
69 Felice Puttini Refin - Mobivetta + 48
70 Stephen Hodge Festina - Lotus + 48
71 Enrico Zaina Carrera Jeans + 48
72 Giorgio Furlan Saeco - AS Juvenes + 48
73 Cristian Gasperoni Scrigno - Blue Storm + 48
74 Íñigo Cuesta ONCE + 48
75 Wilfried Nelissen Lotto - Caloi + 5:50
76 Ján Svorada Panaria - Vinavil + 5:50
77 George Hincapie Motorola + 5:50
78 Giuseppe Citterio Aki - Gipiemme + 5:50
79 Giovanni Fidanza Carrera Jeans + 5:50
80 Asiat Saitov Refin - Mobivetta + 5:50
81 Léon van Bon Rabobank + 5:50
82 Erwan Mentheour Aki - Gipiemme + 5:50
83 Denis Zanette Aki - Gipiemme + 5:50
84 Pascal Lino Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 5:50
85 François Simon Gan + 5:50
86 Lars Michaelsen Festina - Lotus + 5:50
87 Mauro Bettin Refin - Mobivetta + 5:50
88 Orlando Sergio Rodrigues Banesto + 5:50
89 Davide Casarotto Scrigno - Blue Storm + 5:50
90 Yvon Ledanois Gan + 5:50
91 Ronan Pensec Gan + 5:50
92 Scott Sunderland Lotto - Caloi + 5:50
93 Edwig van Hooydonck Rabobank + 5:50
94 Roberto Sierra Aguerro ONCE + 5:50
95 Peter Farazijn Lotto - Caloi + 5:50
96 Zenon Jaskula Brescialat + 5:50
97 Daniele Contrini Brescialat + 5:50
98 Claudio Chiappucci Carrera Jeans + 5:50
99 Roberto Pelliconi Amore & Vita + 5:50
100 Steffen Wesemann Telekom + 5:50
101 Nicola Loda MG Maglificio - Technogym + 5:50
102 Nelson Rodríguez Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 5:50
103 Servais Knaven TVM + 5:50
104 Frédéric Moncassin Gan + 5:50
105 Gérard Rué Gan + 5:50
106 Marc Sergeant Lotto - Caloi + 5:50
107 Stefano Checchin Carrera Jeans + 5:50
108 Rossano Brasi Team Polti + 5:50
109 Laurent Roux TVM + 5:50
110 Tristan Hoffman TVM + 5:50
111 Marco Artunghi Carrera Jeans + 5:50
112 Francisco Benitez Esbri Kelme - Artiach + 5:50
113 Zbigniew Spruch Panaria - Vinavil + 5:50
114 Nicola Miceli Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 5:50
115 Miguel Indurain Banesto + 5:50
116 Olaf Ludwig Telekom + 5:50
117 Vassili Davidenko Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 5:50
118 Paolo Savoldelli Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 5:50
119 Stefano Faustini Aki - Gipiemme + 5:50
120 Bert Dietz Telekom + 5:50
121 Mario Manzoni Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 5:50
122 Walter Pedroni Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 5:50
123 Brian Holm Telekom + 5:50
124 Fausto Dotti Brescialat + 5:50
125 Jesper Skibby TVM + 5:50
126 Davide Bramati Panaria - Vinavil + 5:50
127 Leonadro Calzavara Team Polti + 5:50
128 Federico Profeti Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 5:50
129 Giovanni Lombardi Team Polti + 5:50
130 Alessio Barbagli Scrigno - Blue Storm + 5:50
131 Marcos Antonio Serrano Kelme - Artiach + 5:50
132 Ángel Casero Banesto + 5:50
133 Jose Rodriguez Garcia Kelme - Artiach + 5:50
134 Massimo Podenzana Carrera Jeans + 5:50
135 Alessandro Baronti Panaria - Vinavil + 5:50
136 Gianni Faresin Panaria - Vinavil + 5:50
137 Alberto Volpi Gewiss - Playbus + 5:50
138 Juan Carlos Dominguez Kelme - Artiach + 5:50
139 Filippo Casagrande Scrigno - Blue Storm + 5:50
140 Stefano Casagranda MG Maglificio - Technogym + 5:50
141 Christian Salvato Refin - Mobivetta + 5:50
142 Nico Mattan Lotto - Caloi + 5:50
143 Marco Vergnani Amore & Vita + 5:50
144 Andrea Chiurato Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 5:50
145 Dario Bottaro Gewiss - Playbus + 5:50
146 Mauro-Antonio Santaromita Gewiss - Playbus + 5:50
147 Maurizio Tomi Aki - Gipiemme + 5:50
148 Hendrik Redant TVM + 8:20
149 Oscar Pellicioli Carrera Jeans + 8:20
150 Thomas Fleischer Lotto - Caloi + 8:20
151 Sean Yates Motorola + 8:20
152 Kevin Livingston Motorola + 8:20
153 Andrea Patuelli Amore & Vita + 8:20
154 Oscar Camenzind Panaria - Vinavil + 8:20
155 Erwin Nijboer Banesto + 10:40
156 José Luis Arrieta Banesto + 10:40
157 Mario Chiesa Carrera Jeans + 10:40
158 Riccardo Forconi Amore & Vita + 10:40
159 Massimo Strazzer Brescialat + 10:40
160 Francesco Arazzi Brescialat + 10:40
161 Giuseppe Guerini Team Polti + 10:40
162 Luca Maggioni Amore & Vita + 10:40
163 Michelangelo Cauz Aki - Gipiemme + 10:40
164 Jacques Jolidon Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 12:54
165 Arvis Piziks Rabobank + 12:54
166 Max van Heeswijk Motorola + 12:54
167 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez Kelme - Artiach + 12:54
168 Ángel Edo Kelme - Artiach + 12:54
169 José Ramón Uriarte Banesto + 12:54
170 Ramón González Arrieta Banesto + 12:54
171 Luca Pavanello Aki - Gipiemme + 12:54
172 Oscar Dalla Costa - + 12:54
173 Quintino Rodrigues Kelme - Artiach + 12:54
174 Ivan Raimondi - + 12:54
175 Nicolaj Bo Larsen Amore & Vita + 16:27
Information
Nations Italy
Date March 23rd
Distance 294 km
CAT CDM