Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

1996 Milano - Sanremo

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Gabriele Colombo 1972 Gewiss - Playbus 7:00:27280
02 Alexander Gontchenkov 1970 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 1224
03 Michele Coppolillo 1967 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 1168
04 Maximilian Sciandri 1967 Motorola + 1140
05 Stefano Zanini 1969 Gewiss - Playbus + 32126
06 Fabio Baldato 1968 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 32112
07 Mario Cipollini 1967 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 32101
08 Johan Museeuw 1965 Mapei - GB + 3290
09 Laurent Brochard 1968 Festina - Lotus + 3281
10 Andrei Tchmil 1963 Lotto - Caloi + 3273
11 Lance Armstrong 1971 Motorola + 3267
12 Michele Bartoli 1970 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 3262
13 Gianluca Pianegonda 1968 Team Polti + 3256
14 Gianluca Gorini 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 3250
15 Wladimir Belli 1970 Panaria - Vinavil + 3245
16 Viatcheslav Ekimov 1966 Rabobank + 3242
17 Maurizio Fondriest 1965 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 3239
18 Neil Stephens 1963 ONCE + 3236
19 Axel Merckx 1972 Motorola + 3234
20 Frank Vandenbroucke 1974 Mapei - GB + 3231
21 Laurent Dufaux 1969 Festina - Lotus + 3228
22 Abraham Olano 1970 Mapei - GB + 3225
23 Gabriele Missaglia 1970 Panaria - Vinavil + 3222
24 Alex Zülle 1968 ONCE + 3220
25 Rodolfo Massi 1965 Refin - Mobivetta + 3217
26 Melcior Mauri 1966 ONCE + 3214
27 Roberto Petito 1971 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 3211
28 Eugeni Berzin 1970 Gewiss - Playbus + 328
29 Serguei Outschakov 1968 Team Polti + 486
30 Bruno Boscardin 1970 Festina - Lotus + 483
31 Peter Van Petegem 1970 TVM + 48
32 Emmanuel Magnien 1971 Festina - Lotus + 48
33 Djamolidine Abdoujaparov 1964 Refin - Mobivetta + 48
34 Biagio Conte 1968 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 48
35 Erik Dekker 1970 Rabobank + 48
36 Andrea Tafi 1966 Mapei - GB + 48
37 Mauro Gianetti 1964 Team Polti + 48
38 Rolf Järmann 1966 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 48
39 Erik Zabel 1970 Telekom + 48
40 Gianluca Bortolami 1968 Mapei - GB + 48
41 Fabrizio Bontempi 1966 Bresciat + 48
42 Marco Serpellini 1972 Panaria - Vinavil + 48
43 Sauro Gallorini 1971 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 48
44 Bo Hamburger 1970 TVM + 48
45 Rolf Sřrensen 1965 Rabobank + 48
46 Herminio Diaz Zabala 1964 ONCE + 48
47 Beat Zberg 1971 Carrera Jeans + 48
48 Jan Ullrich 1973 Telekom + 48
49 Jens Heppner 1964 Telekom + 48
50 Marco Saligari 1965 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 48
51 Michael Boogerd 1972 Rabobank + 48
52 Marc Wauters 1969 Lotto - Caloi + 48
53 Wilfried Peeters 1964 Mapei - GB + 48
54 Mario Scirea 1964 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 48
55 Luca Gelfi 1966 Bresciat + 48
56 Stephane Goubert 1970 Festina - Lotus + 48
57 Mauro Radaelli 1967 Bresciat + 48
58 Maarten Den Bakker 1969 TVM + 48
59 Andrea Peron 1971 Motorola + 48
60 Richard Virenque 1969 Festina - Lotus + 48
61 Davide Rebellin 1971 Team Polti + 48
62 Stefano Colage 1962 Refin - Mobivetta + 48
63 Gianni Bugno 1964 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 48
64 Francesco Frattini 1967 Gewiss - Playbus + 48
65 Marco Zen 1963 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 48
66 Carlo Bomans 1963 Mapei - GB + 48
67 Franco Ballerini 1964 Mapei - GB + 48
68 Chris Boardman 1968 Gan + 48
69 Felice Puttini 1967 Refin - Mobivetta + 48
70 Stephen Hodge 1961 Festina - Lotus + 48
71 Enrico Zaina 1967 Carrera Jeans + 48
72 Giorgio Furlan 1966 Saeco - AS Juvenes + 48
73 Cristian Gasperoni 1970 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 48
74 Íńigo Cuesta 1969 ONCE + 48
75 Wilfried Nelissen 1970 Lotto - Caloi + 5:50
76 Ján Svorada 1968 Panaria - Vinavil + 5:50
77 George Hincapie 1973 Motorola + 5:50
78 Giuseppe Citterio 1967 Aki - Gipiemme + 5:50
79 Giovanni Fidanza 1965 Carrera Jeans + 5:50
80 Asiat Saitov 1965 Refin - Mobivetta + 5:50
81 Léon van Bon 1972 Rabobank + 5:50
82 Erwan Mentheour 1973 Aki - Gipiemme + 5:50
83 Denis Zanette 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 5:50
84 Pascal Lino 1966 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 5:50
85 François Simon 1968 Gan + 5:50
86 Lars Michaelsen 1969 Festina - Lotus + 5:50
87 Mauro Bettin 1968 Refin - Mobivetta + 5:50
88 Orlando Sergio Rodrigues 1969 Banesto + 5:50
89 Davide Casarotto 1971 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 5:50
90 Yvon Ledanois 1969 Gan + 5:50
91 Ronan Pensec 1963 Gan + 5:50
92 Scott Sunderland 1966 Lotto - Caloi + 5:50
93 Edwig van Hooydonck 1966 Rabobank + 5:50
94 Roberto Sierra Aguerro 1967 ONCE + 5:50
95 Peter Farazijn 1969 Lotto - Caloi + 5:50
96 Zenon Jaskula 1962 Bresciat + 5:50
97 Daniele Contrini 1974 Bresciat + 5:50
98 Claudio Chiappucci 1963 Carrera Jeans + 5:50
99 Roberto Pelliconi 1962 Amore & Vita + 5:50
100 Steffen Wesemann 1971 Telekom + 5:50
101 Nicola Loda 1971 MG Maglificio - Technogym + 5:50
102 Nelson Rodríguez 1965 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 5:50
103 Servais Knaven 1971 TVM + 5:50
104 Frédéric Moncassin 1968 Gan + 5:50
105 Gerard Rue 1965 Gan + 5:50
106 Marc Sergeant 1959 Lotto - Caloi + 5:50
107 Stefano Checchin 1967 Carrera Jeans + 5:50
108 Rossano Brasi 1972 Team Polti + 5:50
109 Laurent Roux 1972 TVM + 5:50
110 Tristan Hoffman 1970 TVM + 5:50
111 Marco Artunghi 1969 Carrera Jeans + 5:50
112 Francesco Benitez Esbri 1970 Kelme - Artiach + 5:50
113 Zbigniew Spruch 1965 Panaria - Vinavil + 5:50
114 Nicola Miceli 1971 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 5:50
115 Miguel Indurain 1964 Banesto + 5:50
116 Olaf Ludwig 1960 Telekom + 5:50
117 Vassili Davidenko 1970 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 5:50
118 Paolo Savoldelli 1973 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 5:50
119 Stefano Faustini 1968 Aki - Gipiemme + 5:50
120 Bert Dietz 1969 Telekom + 5:50
121 Mario Manzoni 1969 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 5:50
122 Walter Pedroni 1970 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 5:50
123 Brian Holm 1962 Telekom + 5:50
124 Fausto Dotti 1968 Bresciat + 5:50
125 Jesper Skibby 1964 TVM + 5:50
126 Davide Bramati 1968 Panaria - Vinavil + 5:50
127 Leonadro Calzavara 1974 Team Polti + 5:50
128 Federico Profeti 1972 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 5:50
129 Giovanni Lombardi 1969 Team Polti + 5:50
130 Alessio Barbagli 1969 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 5:50
131 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 Kelme - Artiach + 5:50
132 Ángel Casero 1972 Banesto + 5:50
133 Jose Rodriguez Garcia 1966 Kelme - Artiach + 5:50
134 Massimo Podenzana 1961 Carrera Jeans + 5:50
135 Alessandro Baronti 1967 Panaria - Vinavil + 5:50
136 Gianni Faresin 1965 Panaria - Vinavil + 5:50
137 Alberto Volpi 1962 Gewiss - Playbus + 5:50
138 Juan Carlos Dominguez 1971 Kelme - Artiach + 5:50
139 Filippo Casagrande 1973 Scrigno - Blue Storm + 5:50
140 Stefano Casagrande 1962 San Marco Group + 5:50
141 Christian Salvato 1971 Refin - Mobivetta + 5:50
142 Nico Mattan 1971 Lotto - Caloi + 5:50
143 Marci Vergnani 1969 Amore & Vita + 5:50
144 Andrea Chiurato 1965 Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 5:50
145 Dario Bottaro 1966 Gewiss - Playbus + 5:50
146 Mauro-Antonio Santaromita 1964 Gewiss - Playbus + 5:50
147 Maurizio Tomi 1968 Aki - Gipiemme + 5:50
148 Hendrik Redant 1962 TVM + 8:20
149 Oscar Pellicioli 1965 Carrera Jeans + 8:20
150 Thomas Fleischer 1971 Lotto - Caloi + 8:20
151 Sean Yates 1960 Motorola + 8:20
152 Kevin Livingston 1973 Motorola + 8:20
153 Andrea Patuelli 1970 Amore & Vita + 8:20
154 Oscar Camenzind 1971 Panaria - Vinavil + 8:20
155 Erwin Nijboer 1964 Banesto + 10:40
156 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Banesto + 10:40
157 Mario Chiesa 1966 Carrera Jeans + 10:40
158 Riccardo Forconi 1970 Amore & Vita + 10:40
159 Massimo Strazzer 1969 Bresciat + 10:40
160 Francesco Arazzi 1972 Bresciat + 10:40
161 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Team Polti + 10:40
162 Luca Maggioni 1973 Amore & Vita + 10:40
163 Michelangelo Cauz 1970 Aki - Gipiemme + 10:40
164 Jacques Jolidon 1969 Gaseosas Glacial - Selle Italia + 12:54
165 Arvis Piziks 1969 Rabobank + 12:54
166 Max van Heeswijk 1973 Motorola + 12:54
167 Jose Angel Vidal Martinez 1969 Kelme - Artiach + 12:54
168 Ángel Edo 1970 Kelme - Artiach + 12:54
169 José Ramón Uriarte 1967 Banesto + 12:54
170 Ramón González Arrieta 1967 Banesto + 12:54
171 Luca Pavanello 1969 Aki - Gipiemme + 12:54
172 Oscar Dalla Costa 1972 - + 12:54
173 Quinto Rodrigues 1971 Kelme - Artiach + 12:54
174 Ivan Raimondi 1969 - + 12:54
175 Nicolaj Bo Larsen 1971 Amore & Vita + 16:27

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Milano - Sanremo
Italy - March 23rd
Distance 294 km
Classification CDM