Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Milano - Sanremo | 1976 Results

Information Results

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Eddy Merckx Molteni - Compagnolo 6:55:28
02 Wladimiro Panizza Scic - Colnago + 28
03 Michel Laurent Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia + 33
04 Walter Planckaert Maes Pils - Rokado + 33
05 Rik Van Linden Bianchi - Campagnolo + 33
06 Patrick Sercu Brooklyn + 33
07 Roger De Vlaeminck Brooklyn + 33
08 Francesco Moser Sanson - Benotto + 33
09 Walter Godefroot IJsboerke - Colnago + 33
10 Wilfried Wesemael Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia + 33
11 Luc Leman Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia + 33
12 Gerrie Knetemann TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo + 33
13 Gianbattista Baronchelli Scic - Colnago + 33
14 Lieven Malfait Maes Pils - Rokado + 3:40
15 Jacques Esclassan Peugeot - Esso - Michelin + 3:40
16 Marc Demeyer Flandria - Velda + 3:40
17 Aldo Parecchini Brooklyn + 3:40
18 Pierino Gavazzi Jolly Ceramica + 3:40
19 Robert Mintkiewicz Gitane - Campagnolo + 3:40
20 Piet Van Katwijk TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo + 3:40
21 Jean-Jacques Fussien Gitane - Campagnolo + 3:40
22 Pietro Algeri G.B.C. - Itla TV + 3:40
23 Willy Teirlinck Gitane - Campagnolo + 3:40
24 Ludo Van Stayen Maes Pils - Rokado + 3:40
25 Alessio Antonini Jolly Ceramica + 3:40
26 Jos Jacobs IJsboerke - Colnago + 3:40
27 Ferdinand Van Den Haute Ebo - Cinzia + 3:40
28 Willem Peeters IJsboerke - Colnago + 3:40
29 Bernard Thévenet Peugeot - Esso - Michelin + 3:40
30 Antonie Gutierrez Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia + 3:40
31 Pol Verschuere Flandria - Velda + 3:40
32 Ole Ritter Sanson - Benotto + 3:40
33 Gary Clively Magniflex - Torpado + 3:40
34 Juan Zurano KAS - Campagnolo + 3:40
35 Jan Aling Ebo - Cinzia + 3:40
36 Luciano Rossignoli Sanson - Benotto + 3:40
37 Eric Jacques Ebo - Cinzia + 3:40
38 Alfio Vandi Magniflex - Torpado + 3:40
39 Jean-Pierre Genet Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 3:40
40 Gabriele Mugnaini Furzi - Vibor + 3:40
41 Guiseppe Rodella Furzi - Vibor + 3:40
42 Frans Van Looy Molteni - Compagnolo + 3:40
43 Michel Pollentier Flandria - Velda + 3:40
44 Carlos Melero KAS - Campagnolo + 3:40
45 Antonio Martos KAS - Campagnolo + 3:40
46 Donato Giuliani Jolly Ceramica + 3:40
47 Raymond Poulidor Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 3:40
48 Miguel Maria Lasa Scic - Colnago + 3:40
49 Maurice Le Guilloux Gan - Mercier - Hutchinson + 3:40
50 Walter Riccomi Scic - Colnago + 3:40
51 Joseph Fuchs Super Ser - Zeus + 3:40
52 Roberto Poggiali Sanson - Benotto + 3:40
53 Antoon Houbrechts Bianchi - Campagnolo + 3:40
54 Roger Swerts Molteni - Compagnolo + 3:40
55 Osvaldo Bettoni Scic - Colnago + 3:40
56 Jose Martins KAS - Campagnolo + 3:40
57 Mario Lanzafame Cuneo - Bonetto + 3:40
58 Giancarlo Polidori G.B.C. - Itla TV + 3:40
59 Bruno Zanoni G.B.C. - Itla TV + 3:40
60 Renato Laghi Zonca - Santini + 3:40
61 Felice Gimondi Bianchi - Campagnolo + 3:40
62 Carlo Zoni Brooklyn + 3:40
63 Antonio Salutini Zonca - Santini + 3:40
64 Pietro Dallai Cuneo - Bonetto + 3:40
65 Alfredo Chinetti Jolly Ceramica + 3:40
66 Hennie Kuiper TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo + 3:40
67 Domingo Perurena KAS - Campagnolo + 3:40
68 Vicente Lopez Carril KAS - Campagnolo + 3:40
69 Jesus Manzaneque Super Ser - Zeus + 3:40
70 Marcel Laurens IJsboerke - Colnago + 3:40
71 Tino Tabak Flandria - Velda + 3:40
72 Celestino Vercelli Scic - Colnago + 3:40
73 Franco Bitossi Zonca - Santini + 3:40
74 Javier Elorriaga Super Ser - Zeus + 3:40
75 Luigi Venturato Zonca - Santini + 3:40
76 Daniele Tinchella Magniflex - Torpado + 3:40
77 Bernard Draux Molteni - Compagnolo + 3:40
78 Daniele Mazziero Furzi - Vibor + 3:40
79 Georges Pintens Miko - De Gribaldy - Superia + 3:40
80 Claudio Comino Cuneo - Bonetto + 3:40
81 Remo Rocchia Cuneo - Bonetto + 3:40
82 Giovanni Cavalcanti Bianchi - Campagnolo + 3:40
83 Valerio Lualdi Brooklyn + 3:40
84 Antonio Colpo Furzi - Vibor + 3:40
Information
Nations Italy
Date March 19th
Distance 288 km
CAT SPP