Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Milano - Sanremo

1974 | https://www.milanosanremo.it/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Felice Gimondi Bianchi 6:46:16
02 Eric Leman MIC - De Gribaldy - Ludo + 1:53
03 Roger De Vlaeminck Brooklyn + 1:54
04 Franco Bitossi Scic + 1:55
05 Enrico Paolini Scic + 2:05
06 Marino Basso Bianchi + 2:05
07 Walter Godefroot Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria + 2:05
08 Frans Verbeeck Watney - Maes + 2:05
09 Freddy Maertens Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria + 2:05
10 Jaime Huelamo KAS - Kaskol + 2:05
11 Italo Zilioli Dreherforte + 2:05
12 Francesco Moser Filotex + 2:05
13 Emanuele Bergamo Filotex + 2:05
14 Marc Demeyer Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria + 2:05
15 Arnaldo Caverzasi Filotex + 2:05
16 Roberto Poggiali Filotex + 2:05
17 Joseph Huysmans Molteni + 2:05
18 Willy Planckaert IJsboerke - Colner + 3:44
19 Walter Planckaert Watney - Maes + 3:44
20 Renato Laghi Scic + 3:44
21 Lieven Malfait Watney - Maes + 3:44
22 Gustave Van Roosbroeck MIC - De Gribaldy - Ludo + 3:44
23 Luciano Rossignoli Filcas + 3:44
24 Aldo Parecchini Brooklyn + 3:44
25 Ercole Gualazzini Brooklyn + 3:44
26 Alfons De Bal - + 3:44
26 Pietro Algeri Bianchi + 3:44
26 Luigi Castelletti Bianchi + 3:44
26 Giovanni Cavalcanti Bianchi + 3:44
26 Annibale De Faveri Bianchi + 3:44
26 Giampaolo Flamini Bianchi + 3:44
26 Gianfranco Foresti Bianchi + 3:44
26 Serge Parsani Bianchi + 3:44
26 Martin Emilio Rodríguez Bianchi + 3:44
26 Ronald De Witte Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria + 3:44
26 Frans Van Looy Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria + 3:44
26 Daniel Verplancke Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria + 3:44
26 Roger Vershaeve Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria + 3:44
26 Michele Dancelli Dreherforte + 3:44
26 Tullio Rossi Dreherforte + 3:44
26 Adriano Durante Filcas + 3:44
26 Simone Fraccaro Filcas + 3:44
26 Luigi Venturato Filcas + 3:44
26 Donato Giuliani Filotex + 3:44
26 Roberto Sorlini Filotex + 3:44
26 Giovanni Varini Furzi + 3:44
26 Willy In 't Ven IJsboerke - Colner + 3:44
26 Roger Swerts IJsboerke - Colner + 3:44
26 Rik Van Linden IJsboerke - Colner + 3:44
26 Alessio Antonini Jolly Ceramica + 3:44
26 Enzo Brentegani Jolly Ceramica + 3:44
26 Knut Knudsen Jolly Ceramica + 3:44
26 Ueli Sutter Jolly Ceramica + 3:44
26 Francisco Galdos KAS - Kaskol + 3:44
26 Miguel Maria Lasa KAS - Kaskol + 3:44
26 Santiago Lazcano Labaca KAS - Kaskol + 3:44
26 Antonio Martos KAS - Kaskol + 3:44
26 Domingo Perurena KAS - Kaskol + 3:44
26 Marcel Boishardy Magiglace - Juaneda + 3:44
26 Gaetano Juliano Magniflex + 3:44
26 Michel Coroller Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria + 3:44
26 André Dierickx Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria + 3:44
26 Joel Millard Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria + 3:44
26 Gérard Moneyron Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria + 3:44
26 Jean-Jacques Sanquer Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria + 3:44
26 Georges Pintens MIC - De Gribaldy - Ludo + 3:44
26 Jan Van de Wiele MIC - De Gribaldy - Ludo + 3:44
26 Herman Van Springel MIC - De Gribaldy - Ludo + 3:44
26 Ronny Vanmarcke MIC - De Gribaldy - Ludo + 3:44
26 Gilbert Wuytack MIC - De Gribaldy - Ludo + 3:44
26 Joseph Bruyère Molteni + 3:44
26 Edward Janssens Molteni + 3:44
26 Marc Lievens Molteni + 3:44
26 Roger Rosiers Molteni + 3:44
26 Joseph Spruyt Molteni + 3:44
26 Willy de Geest Rokado + 3:44
26 Hennie Kuiper Rokado + 3:44
26 Karl-Heinz Küster Rokado + 3:44
26 Karl-Heinz Muddemann Rokado + 3:44
26 Pietro Di Caterina Sammontana + 3:44
26 Fabrizio Fabbri Sammontana + 3:44
26 Wilmo Francioni Sammontana + 3:44
26 Gianbattista Baronchelli Scic + 3:44
26 Luciano Conati Scic + 3:44
26 Piero Spinelli Scic + 3:44
26 Celestino Vercelli Scic + 3:44
26 Bruno Zanoni Scic + 3:44
26 Andre Doyen Watney - Maes + 3:44
26 Gustaaf Van Cauter Watney - Maes + 3:44
26 Claudio Bonacina Zonca + 3:44
92 Enrico Guadrini Zonca + 3:44
93 Carlo Brunetti Furzi + 3:44
94 Giacinto Santambrogio Bianchi + 3:44
95 Gösta Pettersson Magniflex + 3:44
96 Pietro Campagnari Dreherforte + 3:44
97 Valerio Lualdi Brooklyn + 3:44
98 Gianni Motta Magniflex + 3:44
99 Karel Rottiers Molteni + 3:44
100 Sigfrido Fontanelli Sammontana + 3:44
101 André Corbeau Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria + 3:44
102 Adriano Passuello Brooklyn + 3:44
103 Giuseppe Perletto Sammontana + 3:44
104 Lucien De Brauwere Carpenter - Confortluxe - Flandria + 3:44
105 Primo Mori Sammontana + 3:44
106 Gabriele Mugnaini Filotex + 3:44
107 Gaetano Baronchelli Scic + 3:44
108 Davide Gazzola Scic + 3:44
109 Frans Mintjens Molteni + 3:44
110 Jean-Pierre Berckmans Molteni + 3:44
111 Martin Van Den Bossche Jolly Ceramica + 3:44
112 Jos Deschoenmaecker Molteni + 3:44
113 Englebert Opdebeeck Watney - Maes + 3:44
114 Arturo Pecchielan Brooklyn + 3:44
115 Enrico Maggioni Dreherforte + 3:44
116 Patrick Sercu Brooklyn + 3:44
117 Giancarlo Bellini Brooklyn + 3:44
118 Pietro Guerra Bianchi + 3:44
119 Wladimiro Panizza Brooklyn + 3:44
120 Renato Marchetti Filotex + 4:14
121 Efrem Dall'Anese Filcas + 4:14
122 Mario Branchi Magniflex + 4:14
123 Attilio Benfatto Filcas + 4:14
124 Rafael Antonio Nino Munevar Jolly Ceramica + 4:14
125 Jean-Claude Misac Merlin Plage - Shimano - Flandria + 4:14
126 Bruce Biddle Magniflex + 4:14
127 Louis Verreydt IJsboerke - Colner + 4:14
128 Rocco Gatta Sammontana + 6:02
129 Luigi Scorza Furzi + 6:02
130 Walter Avogadri Zonca + 6:02
131 Mauro Simonetti Sammontana + 6:02
132 Walter Riccomi Sammontana + 6:02
Information
Nation Italy
Date March 18
Distance 288 km
CAT SPP