FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Milano-Sanremo
UCI, Monument, 19th March 1962, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Spain
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Daems
Emile
1938
Philco
06:48:06
02
Molenaers
Yvo
1934
Carpano
+ 01:15
03
Proost
Louis
1935
Carpano
+ 01:19
04
Schroeders
Willy
1932
Faema
+ 01:19
05
Ronchini
Diego
1935
Ghigi
+ 01:19
06
Brugnami
Carlo
1938
Philco
+ 01:19
07
Carlesi
Guido
1936
Philco
+ 01:35
08
Seneca
Robert
1938
Solo - Van Steenbergen
+ 01:35
09
Mealli
Bruno
1937
Ignis
+ 01:35
10
Bailetti
Antonio
1937
Carpano
+ 01:35
11
Claes
Jean-Baptiste
1937
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 01:35
12
Benedetti
Rino
1928
Ignis
+ 01:35
13
Bruni
Dino
1932
Gazzola - Fiorelli
+ 01:35
14
Van Looy
Rik
1933
Faema
+ 01:35
15
De Middeleir
Robert
1938
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 01:35
16
Ciampi
Silvano
1932
Philco
+ 01:35
17
Pellegrini
Armando
1933
Molteni
+ 01:35
18
Van Aerde
Michel
1933
Carpano
+ 01:35
19
Fallarini
Giuseppe
1934
Molteni
+ 01:35
20
Hoevenaers
Joseph
1932
Philco
+ 01:35
21
Defilippis
Nino
1932
Carpano
+ 01:35
22
Angella
Severino
1935
San Pellegrino
+ 01:35
23
Conterno
Angelo
1925
Carpano
+ 01:35
24
Falaschi
Roberto
1931
Philco
+ 01:35
25
Desmet
Armand
1931
Faema
+ 01:35
26
Planckaert
Joseph
1934
Faema
+ 01:35
27
van Tongerloo
Guillaume
1933
Faema
+ 01:35
28
Cestari
Aurelio
1934
Gazzola - Fiorelli
+ 01:35
29
Wouters
Jos
1942
Solo - Van Steenbergen
+ 01:35
30
Meco
Vincenzo
1940
San Pellegrino
+ 01:48
31
Adorni
Vittorio
1937
Philco
+ 02:02
32
Suárez
Antonio
1932
Ghigi
+ 02:34
33
Battistini
Graziano
1936
Legnano
+ 02:34
34
Post
Peter
1933
Faema
+ 02:34
35
Vigna
Marino
1938
Philco
+ 04:10
36
Beheyt
Benoni
1940
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 04:10
37
Perez Frances
Jose
1936
Ferrys
+ 04:10
38
Baens
Roger
1933
Faema
+ 04:10
39
Demaer
Guillaume
1936
Solo - Van Steenbergen
+ 04:10
40
Janssens
Ludo
1942
Faema
+ 04:10
41
Barale
Germano
1936
Carpano
+ 04:10
42
Dante
Giuseppe
1931
Legnano
+ 04:13
43
Simonetti
Silvano
1937
Gazzola - Fiorelli
+ 04:54
44
Minieri
Marino
1938
Ghigi
+ 06:05
45
Zoppas
Pietro
1934
Atala
+ 06:05
46
Segu
Jose
1935
KAS
+ 06:05
47
Pacheco Font
Miguel
1931
KAS
+ 06:05
48
Puschel
Dieter
1939
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 06:05
49
Sabbadin
Alfredo
1936
Gazzola - Fiorelli
+ 06:32
50
Lenzi
Guerrando
1938
Ignis
+ 06:32
51
Liviero
Dino
1938
Torpado
+ 06:32
52
Sarti
Luigi
1934
Ghigi
+ 06:32
53
Magnani
Franco
1938
Ghigi
+ 06:32
54
Seynaeve
Marcel
1933
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 06:32
55
Favero
Vito
1932
Torpado
+ 06:32
56
Cribiori
Franco
1939
San Pellegrino
+ 06:32
57
Corsini
Graziano
1936
San Pellegrino
+ 06:32
58
Taccone
Vito
1940
Atala
+ 06:32
59
Pifferi
Aldo
1938
Atala
+ 06:32
60
Zancanaro
Giorgio
1940
Philco
+ 06:32
61
Velucchi
Nello
1936
Philco
+ 06:32
62
Babini
Battista
1939
Molteni
+ 06:32
63
Lutz
Erwin
1938
San Pellegrino
+ 06:32
64
Trape
Livio
1937
Ghigi
+ 06:32
65
Aldovini
Ugo
1940
Molteni
+ 06:32
66
Vanderveken
Rene
1937
Solo - Van Steenbergen
+ 06:32
67
Pettinati
Giovanni
1926
Torpado
+ 06:32
68
Casodi
Armando
1937
San Pellegrino
+ 06:32
69
Gentina
Giancarlo
1939
Carpano
+ 06:32
70
Bono
Ernesto
1936
San Pellegrino
+ 06:32
71
Balmamion
Franco
1940
Carpano
+ 06:32
72
Couvreur
Hilaire
1924
Carpano
+ 06:32
73
Moser
Enzo
1940
San Pellegrino
+ 06:32
74
Baffi
Pierino
1930
Ghigi
+ 06:32
75
Massignan
Imerio
1937
Legnano
+ 06:32
76
Vandecaveye
Robert
1939
Faema
+ 06:32
77
Fontana
Marino
1936
San Pellegrino
+ 06:32
78
Fornoni
Giacomo
1939
Molteni
+ 06:32
79
Mazzacurati
Italo
1932
Ignis
+ 06:32
80
Ceppi
Giancarlo
1936
Ignis
+ 06:32
81
Bariviera
Vendramino
1937
Ghigi
+ 06:32
82
Boni
Guido
1933
Ghigi
+ 06:32
83
Galeaz
Federico
1936
Molteni
+ 06:32
84
Fezzardi
Giuseppe
1939
San Pellegrino
+ 06:32
Information
Milano-Sanremo
Italy
19th March 1962
SPP | 288.0 km