FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Milano-Sanremo
UCI, Monument, 19th March 1947, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Italy
Spain
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Bartali
Gino
1914
Legnano
08:33:00
02
Cecchi
Ezio
1913
Welter
+ 03:57
03
Maggini
Sergio
1920
Benotto
+ 09:00
04
Maggini
Luciano
1925
Benotto
+ 09:00
05
Bailo
Osvaldo
1912
Welter
+ 09:00
06
Bizzi
Olimpio
1916
Viscontea
+ 09:00
07
Magni
Fiorenzo
1920
Viscontea
+ 09:00
08
Ortelli
Vito
1921
Benotto
+ 09:00
09
Sercu
Albert
1918
Arbos - Talbot
+ 15:00
10
Cottur
Giordano
1914
Wilier
+ 15:00
11
de Santi
Guido
1923
Wilier
+ 15:00
12
Marangoni
Egidio
1919
Wally
+ 15:00
13
Monari
Gildo
1918
Wilier
+ 15:00
14
Croci Torti
Emilio
1922
Allegro
+ 18:50
15
Tarchini
Pietro
1921
Allegro
+ 21:00
16
Covolo
Antonio
1920
Monterosa
+ 21:00
17
Bresci
Giulio
1921
Welter
+ 22:30
18
Litschi
Karl
1912
Mondia
+ 22:30
19
Camellini
Fermo
1914
Benotto
+ 22:30
20
Agati
Amerigo
1918
Wally
+ 26:25
21
Sarti
Riccardo
1923
Legnano
+ 42:00
22
Ronco
Giovanni
1918
Viscontea
+ 42:00
23
Cambi
Giorgio
1921
Wally
+ 42:00
24
Magni
Vittorio
1918
Welter
+ 42:00
25
Generati
Walter
1913
Arbos - Talbot
+ 42:00
26
Selvatico
Selvino
1925
Welter
+ 42:00
27
Feruglio
Egidio
1921
Wilier
+ 42:00
28
Bellini
Enzo
1924
Welter
+ 42:00
29
Locatelli
Gelsomino
1916
Arbos - Talbot
+ 51:00
30
Antolini
Enea
1916
Monterosa
+ 52:00
31
Sala
Remo
1916
Fuchs
+ 52:00
32
Brescancin
Angelo
-
-
+ 58:00
33
Barisone
Secondo
1925
Welter
+ 58:00
34
Koblet
Hugo
1925
Amberg
+ 58:00
35
Olmos
Joaquin
1915
Santamaria
+ 58:00
36
Godio
Spirito
1915
Monterosa
+ 58:00
37
Tomasi
Cesare
-
-
+ 58:00
38
Bassino
Giovanni
1924
-
+ 58:00
39
Minorini
Celso
1922
Arbos - Talbot
+ 59:30
Information
Milano-Sanremo
Italy
19th March 1947
1.HC | 285.0 km