Gent - Wevelgem (U23) - 2018

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ziga Jerman Slovenia 4:39:4470
02 Jake Stewart Great Britain + 0055
03 Mathieu Burgaudeau France + 0040
04 Andreas Kron Denmark + 0030
05 Mikkel Honore Denmark + 0025
06 Håkon Aalrust Norway + 0020
07 Sean Bennett USA + 0015
08 Max Kanter Germany + 0010
09 Gabriel Cullaigh Great Britain + 005
10 Johannes Schinnagel Germany + 003
11 Jasper Philipsen Belgium + 00
12 Pierre Barbier France + 00
13 Marc Hirschi Switzerland + 00
14 Kamil Malecki Poland + 00
15 Stepan Kurianov Russia + 00
16 Maxime De Poorter West Vlaanderen + 00
17 Ziga Horvat Slovenia + 00
18 Andreas Stokbro Denmark + 00
19 Francisco Galván Spain + 00
20 Simon Guglielmi France + 00
21 Kevin Geniets Luxembourg + 00
22 Tadej Pogacar Slovenia + 00
23 Daire Feeley Ireland + 00
24 Mattia Bais Italy + 00
25 Luc Wirtgen Luxembourg + 00
26 Abram Stockman West Vlaanderen + 00
27 Matthew Teggart Ireland + 00
28 Ian Garrison USA + 00
29 Matteo Jorgenson USA + 00
30 Pierre Idjouadiene France + 00
31 Filip Maciejuk Poland + 00
32 Syver Wærsted Norway + 00
33 Ide Schelling Netherlands + 00
34 Jon Bozic Slovenia + 00
35 Masahiro Ishigami Japan + 00
36 Dmitry Markov Russia + 00
37 Lucas Eriksson Sweden + 00
38 Georg Zimmermann Germany + 00
39 Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev Kazakhstan + 00
40 Jaka Primozic Slovenia + 00
41 James Fouche New Zealand + 00
42 Mikel Alonso Spain + 00
43 Izidor Penko Slovenia + 00
44 Brent Van Moer Belgium + 00
45 Rasmus Tiller Norway + 00
46 Vadim Pronskiy Kazakhstan + 00
47 Yuriy Natarov Kazakhstan + 00
48 Alan Riou France + 00
49 Alexys Brunel France + 00
50 Mathias Norsgaard Denmark + 00
51 Michel Ries Luxembourg + 00
52 Felix Gall Austria + 00
53 Jakob Egholm Denmark + 00
54 Lothar Verhulst West Vlaanderen + 00
55 Stan Dewulf West Vlaanderen + 18
56 Gerben Thijssen Belgium + 18
57 Conn McDunphy Ireland + 1:56
58 Karl Patrick Lauk Estonia + 1:56
59 Matthew Walls Great Britain + 2:26
60 Jan Petelin Luxembourg + 2:59
61 Isaac Cantón Spain + 2:59
62 Siim Kiskonen Estonia + 3:41
63 Petr Rikunov Russia + 3:41
64 Reto Müller Switzerland + 3:41
65 Patrick Müller Switzerland + 3:41
66 Jacob Eriksson Sweden + 3:41
67 Maikel Zijlaard Netherlands + 3:41
68 Felix Ritzinger Austria + 6:59
69 Robin Froidevaux Switzerland + 6:59
70 Tuur Deprez West Vlaanderen + 6:59
71 Gregorio Ferri Italy + 6:59
72 Norman Vahtra Estonia + 7:06
73 Tommaso Fiaschi Italy + 7:08
74 Lars Saugstad Norway + 7:08
75 Cédric Beullens Belgium + 7:08
76 Marcel Neuhauser Austria + 8:10
77 Dermot Trulock Ireland + 8:10
78 Pit Leyder Luxembourg + 8:10
79 Cole Davis USA + 8:10
80 Darragh O'Mahony Ireland + 8:10
81 Eugene Kakizaki Japan + 8:10
82 Joe Nally Great Britain + 8:10
83 Matias Fitzwater New Zealand + 8:10
84 Markus Wildauer Austria + 8:10
DNF Marco Friedrich Austria
DNF Markus Kopfauf Austria
DNF Alfdan De Decker Belgium
DNF Sasha Weemaes Belgium
DNF Rasmus Wallin Denmark
DNF Kristjan Johanson Estonia
DNF Joosep Sankmann Estonia
DNF Karl-Arnold Vendelin Estonia
DNF Sasu Halme Finland
DNF Marco-Tapio Niemi Finland
DNF Jesse Uusiperhe Finland
DNF Roope Vainio Finland
DNF Luca Henn Germany
DNF Niklas Märkl Germany
DNF Jonas Rutsch Germany
DNF Adam Hartley Great Britain
DNF Fred Wright Great Britain
DNF Adam Stenson Ireland
DNF Edoardo Affini Italy
DNF Giovanni Lonardi Italy
DNF Moreno Marchetti Italy
DNF Ken Nakagawa Japan
DNF Ken Sato Japan
DNF Ayumu Watanabe Japan
DNF Masaki Yamamoto Japan
DNF Igor Chzhan Kazakhstan
DNF Daniil Marukhin Kazakhstan
DNF Grigoriy Shtein Kazakhstan
DNF Rojus Adomaitis Lithuania
DNF Justas Beniusis Lithuania
DNF Tomas Gembeckas Lithuania
DNF Venantas Lasinis Lithuania
DNF Kestutis Vaitaitis Lithuania
DNF Romas Zubrickas Lithuania
DNF Colin Heiderscheid Luxembourg
DNF Robin Blummel Netherlands
DNF Nils Eekhoff Netherlands
DNF Daan Hoole Netherlands
DNF Marten Kooistra Netherlands
DNF Thomas Carter New Zealand
DNF Ollie Jones New Zealand
DNF Samuel Mobberley New Zealand
DNF Nick Reddish New Zealand
DNF Hans Kristian Rudland Norway
DNF Torjus Sleen Norway
DNF Norbert Banaszek Poland
DNF Damian Slawek Poland
DNF Artur Sowinski Poland
DNF Szymon Tracz Poland
DNF Valeriy Fatkullin Russia
DNF Alexandr Kulikovskiy Russia
DNF Nikita Razumov Russia
DNF Xabier Azparren Spain
DNF Marc Buades Ferriol Spain
DNF Xuban Errazkin Spain
DNF Andreas Andersson Sweden
DNF Vincent Andersson Sweden
DNF Erik Bergström Frisk Sweden
DNF Erik Sandersson Sweden
DNF Stefan Bissegger Switzerland
DNF Gino Mäder Switzerland
DNF Jonathan Brown USA
DNF Michael Hernandez USA
DNF Jari Carpentier West Vlaanderen
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 25th March
Distance 187.5 km
CAT 1.NC
Other
Embed Results