GP Torres Vedras - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy 04:07:507
02 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 003
03 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 001
04 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 00
05 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
06 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 00
07 João Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
08 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 00
09 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel + 00
10 Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto + 00
11 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 00
12 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 00
13 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 00
14 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
15 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 00
16 Tiago Leal Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 00
17 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 00
18 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 00
19 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 00
20 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira + 00
21 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular - Boavista + 00
22 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
23 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 07
24 Tiago Machado Radio Popular - Boavista + 08
25 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular - Boavista + 08
26 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 08
27 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08
28 Samuel Blanco Atum General - Tavira + 08
29 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 08
30 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30
31 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 31
32 Ruben Simao Atum General - Tavira + 31
33 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 31
34 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31
35 David De la Fuente Louletano - Loule Concelho + 31
36 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 31
37 Jorge Magalhaes W52 - FC Porto + 31
38 Rafael Lourenço Atum General - Tavira + 31
39 Kent Main ProTouch + 01:14
40 Andre Cardoso Efapel + 01:14
41 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 01:14
42 Rui Carvalho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 01:14
43 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 01:18
44 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 01:54
45 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:54
46 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 02:06
47 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 02:06
48 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 04:51
49 Ivo Pinheiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 04:51
50 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 04:51
51 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 06:41
52 André Domingues Efapel + 06:41
53 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 06:41
54 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 07:01
55 Francisco Morais Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 07:01
56 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:01
57 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:01
58 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:01
59 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:01
60 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 07:34
61 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 08:26
62 Cesar Martingil Atum General - Tavira + 09:26
63 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 11:40
64 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 11:51
65 Raul Ribeiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 11:51
66 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular - Boavista + 11:51
67 Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 11:51
68 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista + 11:51
69 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 11:51
70 Gonçalo Leaça L.A. Alumínios + 13:01
71 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 13:01
72 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 15:02
73 Joao Matias Louletano - Loule Concelho + 15:02
74 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 15:02
75 Omer Lahav Israel Cycling Academy + 15:02
76 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 15:02
77 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 15:02
78 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:02
79 Karel Hnik Efapel + 15:02
80 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 15:02
81 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 15:06
82 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 16:56
83 Leangel Linarez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 17:53
84 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 17:53
85 Andre Santos Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 17:53
86 Sergio Paulinho L.A. Alumínios + 17:53
87 Jose Mendes W52 - FC Porto + 17:53
88 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 17:53
89 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:53
90 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 17:53
91 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 17:53
92 Valter Pereira Atum General - Tavira + 17:53
93 Ilkhan Dostiyev Vino - Astana Motors + 20:46
94 Javier Moreno Efapel + 20:46
95 Fabio Costa Efapel + 20:56
96 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 23:55
97 Joao Leite Antarte-Feirense + 25:16
98 Lahav Davidzon Israel Cycling Academy + 28:03
99 Alexandre Alves Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 28:03
100 Duarte Mixão Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 28:09
101 Andre Evangelista Louletano - Loule Concelho + 28:09
102 Guillermo Garcia Janeiro Efapel + 28:09
103 Bernardo Jorge Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 28:11
104 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Loule Concelho + 28:11
105 Miguel Correia Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 28:11
106 Ricardo Gil Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 28:11
107 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 28:11
108 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 28:11
109 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 28:11
110 Gustav Basson ProTouch + 28:11
111 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 28:11
112 João Oliveira Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 28:11
113 Gabriel Casal Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 28:24
114 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 30:10
DNF Antonio Brites Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB
DNF Daniel Marques Almodovar-Delta Cafes
DNF Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes
DNF Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes
DNF Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH
DNF Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch
DNF Mitchell Eliot ProTouch
DNF João Ferreira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
DNF Francisco Marques Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras
DNF Daniil Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Frederico Figueiredo Efapel 06:18:18
02 - Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto + 19
03 - João Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 21
04 - Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 29
05 3 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 42
06 1 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42
07 1 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular - Boavista + 50
08 3 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 56
09 4 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 01:01
10 4 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 01:02
11 6 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira + 01:04
12 3 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:10
13 6 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 01:14
14 6 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:16
15 3 Tiago Machado Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:16
16 5 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 01:17
17 8 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:19
18 6 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 01:20
19 3 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:24
20 8 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 01:39
21 10 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 01:45
22 10 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 01:45
23 7 Samuel Blanco Atum General - Tavira + 01:48
24 19 Andre Cardoso Efapel + 01:54
25 2 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 01:58
26 7 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 02:02
27 1 Ruben Simao Atum General - Tavira + 02:05
28 18 Kent Main ProTouch + 02:08
29 9 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 02:12
30 4 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 02:26
31 12 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 02:29
32 22 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:44
33 22 Tiago Leal Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 02:51
34 22 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 02:51
35 6 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 02:54
36 25 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 03:21
37 12 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 03:52
38 24 Rafael Lourenço Atum General - Tavira + 04:03
39 1 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 04:13
40 17 Rui Carvalho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 04:17
41 28 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:27
42 10 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho + 04:34
43 16 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 05:15
44 31 David De la Fuente Louletano - Loule Concelho + 05:27
45 34 Jorge Magalhaes W52 - FC Porto + 05:41
46 39 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 06:54
47 - Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 07:17
48 34 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 07:30
49 2 Ivo Pinheiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 07:31
50 38 André Domingues Efapel + 07:40
51 7 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 07:58
52 15 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 08:43
53 9 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 09:22
54 8 Francisco Morais Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 09:29
55 16 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 09:41
56 4 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 10:02
57 8 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 10:46
58 42 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular - Boavista + 12:53
59 32 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista + 13:31
60 25 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 13:50
61 31 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:09
62 33 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 14:12
63 27 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 15:00
64 23 Gonçalo Leaça L.A. Alumínios + 15:16
65 32 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 15:37
66 1 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 15:38
67 1 Raul Ribeiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 15:38
68 - Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 15:45
69 44 Karel Hnik Efapel + 16:36
70 28 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 17:19
71 23 Joao Matias Louletano - Loule Concelho + 17:34
72 45 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 17:37
73 20 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 17:44
74 20 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 18:49
75 3 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 19:32
76 31 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 20:16
77 44 Cesar Martingil Atum General - Tavira + 20:22
78 7 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 21:07
79 16 Andre Santos Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 21:25
80 6 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 21:41
81 10 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21:58
82 9 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 22:33
83 9 Valter Pereira Atum General - Tavira + 22:34
84 17 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 22:59
85 35 Ilkhan Dostiyev Vino - Astana Motors + 23:22
86 19 Omer Lahav Israel Cycling Academy + 23:56
87 23 Javier Moreno Efapel + 24:23
88 1 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 24:43
89 4 Leangel Linarez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 25:02
90 6 Sergio Paulinho L.A. Alumínios + 25:04
91 27 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:39
92 8 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:40
93 9 Jose Mendes W52 - FC Porto + 26:17
94 10 Fabio Costa Efapel + 26:47
95 25 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 28:05
96 20 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 28:28
97 7 Joao Leite Antarte-Feirense + 32:06
98 22 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Loule Concelho + 33:07
99 22 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 33:07
100 22 Gustav Basson ProTouch + 33:13
101 21 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 33:30
102 19 Guillermo Garcia Janeiro Efapel + 33:58
103 22 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 35:29
104 6 Lahav Davidzon Israel Cycling Academy + 35:29
105 6 Andre Evangelista Louletano - Loule Concelho + 35:35
106 2 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 37:05
107 1 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 37:31
108 1 Bernardo Jorge Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 37:38
109 1 Ricardo Gil Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 37:42
110 1 Miguel Correia Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 37:46
111 1 João Oliveira Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 37:54
112 7 Gabriel Casal Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 39:04
113 9 Duarte Mixão Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 39:07
114 9 Alexandre Alves Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 39:21
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy 06:19:20
02 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08
03 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 18
04 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 01:00
05 Ruben Simao Atum General - Tavira + 01:03
06 Tiago Leal Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 01:49
07 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:25
08 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 04:13
09 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 06:28
10 André Domingues Efapel + 06:38
11 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 06:56
12 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 12:48
13 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 13:58
14 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 14:36
15 Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 14:43
16 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 16:17
17 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 16:42
18 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 18:30
19 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 19:14
20 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 20:05
21 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 21:31
22 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 21:57
23 Ilkhan Dostiyev Vino - Astana Motors + 22:20
24 Omer Lahav Israel Cycling Academy + 22:54
25 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 23:41
26 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 24:38
27 Fabio Costa Efapel + 25:45
28 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 27:03
29 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 32:05
30 Guillermo Garcia Janeiro Efapel + 32:56
31 Lahav Davidzon Israel Cycling Academy + 34:27
32 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 36:03
33 Bernardo Jorge Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 36:36
34 Miguel Correia Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 36:44
35 João Oliveira Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 36:52
36 Gabriel Casal Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 38:02
37 Duarte Mixão Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 38:05
38 Alexandre Alves Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 38:19
Pos Team Time
01 Radio Popular - Boavista 18:57:11
02 Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 43
03 W52 - FC Porto + 01:02
04 Atum General - Tavira + 01:22
05 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:42
06 Louletano - Loule Concelho + 03:48
07 Burgos-BH + 03:50
08 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:39
09 Israel Cycling Academy + 05:28
10 Efapel + 07:27
11 Antarte-Feirense + 08:42
12 L.A. Alumínios + 12:58
13 Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 30:02
14 Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 39:26
15 ProTouch + 39:59
16 Vino - Astana Motors + 42:41
17 Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 01:50:28
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 17th July
Where Arruda dos Vinhos -> Torres Vedras
What 2nd stage
Distance 166 km
Other
Embed Results