GP Torres Vedras - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel 02:10:387
02 Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto + 153
03 João Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 151
04 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 19
05 Andre Cardoso Efapel + 30
06 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular - Boavista + 32
07 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 32
08 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 36
09 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38
10 Kent Main ProTouch + 44
11 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 46
12 André Domingues Efapel + 49
13 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 51
14 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 52
15 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 52
16 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular - Boavista + 52
17 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira + 54
18 Tiago Machado Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:04
19 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 01:04
20 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:07
21 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 01:13
22 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:14
23 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 01:17
24 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 01:20
25 Karel Hnik Efapel + 01:24
26 Ruben Simao Atum General - Tavira + 01:24
27 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:30
28 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 01:30
29 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 01:30
30 Samuel Blanco Atum General - Tavira + 01:30
31 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 01:35
32 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 01:35
33 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 01:45
34 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 01:45
35 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 01:49
36 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 01:49
37 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:54
38 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 01:57
39 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 01:57
40 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 01:57
41 Gonçalo Leaça L.A. Alumínios + 02:05
42 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 02:07
43 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 02:11
44 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:11
45 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 02:13
46 Francisco Morais Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 02:18
47 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 02:18
48 Joao Matias Louletano - Loule Concelho + 02:22
49 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 02:24
50 Ilkhan Dostiyev Vino - Astana Motors + 02:26
51 Ivo Pinheiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 02:30
52 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho + 02:30
53 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 02:32
54 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:34
55 Tiago Leal Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 02:41
56 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 02:41
57 Rui Carvalho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 02:53
58 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 02:57
59 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 02:59
60 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 03:11
61 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 03:11
62 Rafael Lourenço Atum General - Tavira + 03:22
63 Andre Santos Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 03:22
64 Javier Moreno Efapel + 03:27
65 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 03:35
66 Raul Ribeiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 03:37
67 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 03:37
68 Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 03:44
69 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:47
70 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 04:00
71 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 04:01
72 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 04:16
73 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 04:30
74 Valter Pereira Atum General - Tavira + 04:31
75 David De la Fuente Louletano - Loule Concelho + 04:46
76 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Loule Concelho + 04:46
77 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 04:46
78 Gustav Basson ProTouch + 04:52
79 Jorge Magalhaes W52 - FC Porto + 05:00
80 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 05:09
81 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 05:09
82 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 05:26
83 Guillermo Garcia Janeiro Efapel + 05:39
84 Fabio Costa Efapel + 05:41
85 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 06:13
86 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 06:29
87 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 06:34
88 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 06:40
89 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 06:40
90 Joao Leite Antarte-Feirense + 06:40
91 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:46
92 Leangel Linarez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 06:59
93 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:59
94 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:59
95 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:01
96 Sergio Paulinho L.A. Alumínios + 07:01
97 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 07:01
98 Lahav Davidzon Israel Cycling Academy + 07:16
99 Andre Evangelista Louletano - Loule Concelho + 07:16
100 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:37
101 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 07:47
102 Jose Mendes W52 - FC Porto + 08:16
103 Mitchell Eliot ProTouch + 08:44
104 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 08:44
105 Omer Lahav Israel Cycling Academy + 08:44
106 Francisco Marques Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 08:44
107 Antonio Brites Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 09:10
108 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 09:10
109 Bernardo Jorge Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 09:17
110 Ricardo Gil Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 09:21
111 Miguel Correia Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 09:25
112 João Oliveira Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 09:33
113 João Ferreira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 09:38
114 Daniel Marques Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 09:55
115 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 10:17
116 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:27
117 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:27
118 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 10:30
119 Gabriel Casal Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 10:30
120 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 10:44
121 Cesar Martingil Atum General - Tavira + 10:46
122 Duarte Mixão Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 10:48
123 Alexandre Alves Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 11:08
124 Daniil Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 17:48
DNS Fabio Fernandes Efapel
DNF Gonçalo Polido Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB
DNF Rodrigo Caixas L.A. Alumínios
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Frederico Figueiredo Efapel 02:10:28
02 Jose Neves W52 - FC Porto + 19
03 João Benta Radio Popular - Boavista + 21
04 Joaquim Silva Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 29
05 Andre Cardoso Efapel + 40
06 Goncalo Carvalho Radio Popular - Boavista + 42
07 Joan Bou Euskaltel-Euskadi + 42
08 Tiago Antunes Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 46
09 Carmelo Urbano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 48
10 Kent Main ProTouch + 54
11 Luis Angel Mate Euskaltel-Euskadi + 56
12 André Domingues Efapel + 59
13 Alvaro Trueba Atum General - Tavira + 01:01
14 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 01:02
15 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:02
16 Daniel Freitas Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:02
17 Alejandro Marque Atum General - Tavira + 01:04
18 Tiago Machado Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:14
19 Amaro Antunes W52 - FC Porto + 01:14
20 Alberto Gallego Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:17
21 Rafael Silva Antarte-Feirense + 01:23
22 Carlos Oyarzun Louletano - Loule Concelho + 01:24
23 Isaac Cantón Burgos-BH + 01:27
24 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 01:30
25 Karel Hnik Efapel + 01:34
26 Ruben Simao Atum General - Tavira + 01:34
27 Luis Fernandes Radio Popular - Boavista + 01:40
28 Ricardo Mestre W52 - FC Porto + 01:40
29 Joni Brandão W52 - FC Porto + 01:40
30 Samuel Blanco Atum General - Tavira + 01:40
31 Gustavo Cesar Veloso Atum General - Tavira + 01:45
32 Gaspar Goncalves Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 01:45
33 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 01:55
34 Marcelo Salvador L.A. Alumínios + 01:55
35 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 01:59
36 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 01:59
37 Goncalo Amado Antarte-Feirense + 02:02
38 Jesus Del Pino Louletano - Loule Concelho + 02:04
39 Bruno Silva Antarte-Feirense + 02:07
40 Willie Smit Burgos-BH + 02:07
41 Gonçalo Leaça L.A. Alumínios + 02:15
42 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 02:17
43 Nuno Meireles Louletano - Loule Concelho + 02:21
44 Unai Cuadrado Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:21
45 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 02:23
46 Francisco Morais Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 02:28
47 Fabio Oliveira Antarte-Feirense + 02:28
48 Joao Matias Louletano - Loule Concelho + 02:32
49 Matvey Nikitin Vino - Astana Motors + 02:34
50 Ilkhan Dostiyev Vino - Astana Motors + 02:36
51 Ivo Pinheiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 02:40
52 Rui Emanuel Rodrigues Louletano - Loule Concelho + 02:40
53 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 02:42
54 Antonio Angulo Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:44
55 Tiago Leal Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 02:51
56 Rui Vinhas W52 - FC Porto + 02:51
57 Rui Carvalho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 03:03
58 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 03:07
59 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 03:09
60 Andre Ramalho L.A. Alumínios + 03:21
61 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 03:21
62 Rafael Lourenço Atum General - Tavira + 03:32
63 Andre Santos Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 03:32
64 Javier Moreno Efapel + 03:37
65 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 03:45
66 Raul Ribeiro Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 03:47
67 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 03:47
68 Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 03:54
69 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:57
70 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 04:10
71 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 04:11
72 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 04:26
73 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 04:40
74 Valter Pereira Atum General - Tavira + 04:41
75 David De la Fuente Louletano - Loule Concelho + 04:56
76 Micael Isidoro Louletano - Loule Concelho + 04:56
77 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 04:56
78 Gustav Basson ProTouch + 05:02
79 Jorge Magalhaes W52 - FC Porto + 05:10
80 Alexandr Ovsyannikov Vino - Astana Motors + 05:19
81 Calvin Beneke ProTouch + 05:19
82 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 05:36
83 Guillermo Garcia Janeiro Efapel + 05:49
84 Fabio Costa Efapel + 05:51
85 Vicente Garcia de Mateos Antarte-Feirense + 06:23
86 Victor Langellotti Burgos-BH + 06:39
87 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 06:44
88 Rohan Du Plooy ProTouch + 06:50
89 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 06:50
90 Joao Leite Antarte-Feirense + 06:50
91 Jokin Aranburu Euskaltel-Euskadi + 06:56
92 Antonio Soto Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:08
93 Leangel Linarez Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 07:09
94 Peio Goikoetxea Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:09
95 Txomin Juaristi Euskaltel-Euskadi + 07:11
96 Sergio Paulinho L.A. Alumínios + 07:11
97 Pedro Paulinho Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 07:11
98 Lahav Davidzon Israel Cycling Academy + 07:26
99 Andre Evangelista Louletano - Loule Concelho + 07:26
100 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 07:47
101 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 07:57
102 Jose Mendes W52 - FC Porto + 08:26
103 Mitchell Eliot ProTouch + 08:54
104 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 08:54
105 Omer Lahav Israel Cycling Academy + 08:54
106 Francisco Marques Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 08:54
107 Antonio Brites Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 09:20
108 Marvin Scheulen L.A. Alumínios + 09:20
109 Bernardo Jorge Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 09:27
110 Ricardo Gil Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 09:31
111 Miguel Correia Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 09:35
112 João Oliveira Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 09:43
113 João Ferreira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 09:48
114 Daniel Marques Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 10:05
115 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 10:27
116 Hugo Nunes Radio Popular - Boavista + 10:35
117 David González Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:36
118 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:37
119 Gabriel Casal Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 10:40
120 Gabriel Muller Burgos-BH + 10:54
121 Cesar Martingil Atum General - Tavira + 10:56
122 Duarte Mixão Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 10:58
123 Alexandre Alves Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 11:18
124 Daniil Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 17:58
Pos Rider Team Time
01 André Domingues Efapel 02:11:27
02 Mason Hollyman Israel Cycling Academy + 03
03 Jokin Murguialday Elorza Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03
04 Alastair Mackellar Israel Cycling Academy + 31
05 Ruben Simao Atum General - Tavira + 35
06 Alex Molenaar Burgos-BH + 56
07 Francisco Guerreiro Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 01:00
08 Miguel Salgueiro L.A. Alumínios + 01:00
09 Callum Ormiston ProTouch + 01:18
10 Mario Aparicio Burgos-BH + 01:24
11 Ilkhan Dostiyev Vino - Astana Motors + 01:37
12 Alexandr Semenov Vino - Astana Motors + 01:43
13 Tiago Leal Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 01:52
14 Edo Goldstein Israel Cycling Academy + 02:08
15 Saned Abu-Fares Israel Cycling Academy + 02:10
16 Pedro Jose Lopes Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 02:48
17 Afonso Silva Radio Popular - Boavista + 02:55
18 Jon Barrenetxea Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:58
19 Oded Kogut Israel Cycling Academy + 03:11
20 Yuval Ben Moshe Israel Cycling Academy + 03:12
21 Afonso Eulalio Antarte-Feirense + 03:27
22 Andre Silva Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 03:41
23 Andries Nigrini ProTouch + 03:57
24 João Macedo L.A. Alumínios + 04:37
25 Guillermo Garcia Janeiro Efapel + 04:50
26 Fabio Costa Efapel + 04:52
27 Quevin Sequeira Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 05:45
28 Tiano Da Silva ProTouch + 05:51
29 Lahav Davidzon Israel Cycling Academy + 06:27
30 Josu Etxeberria Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 06:48
31 Guilherme Simao Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 06:58
32 Francisco Pereira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 07:55
33 Omer Lahav Israel Cycling Academy + 07:55
34 Francisco Marques Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 07:55
35 Antonio Brites Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 08:21
36 Bernardo Jorge Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 08:28
37 Miguel Correia Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 08:36
38 João Oliveira Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 08:44
39 João Ferreira Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 08:49
40 Joao Faustino Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 09:28
41 Gabriel Casal Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 09:41
42 Duarte Mixão Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 09:59
43 Alexandre Alves Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 10:19
44 Daniil Pronskiy Vino - Astana Motors + 16:59
Pos Team Time
01 Efapel 06:33:13
02 Radio Popular - Boavista + 20
03 Tavfer - Measindot - Mortagua + 01:11
04 W52 - FC Porto + 01:30
05 Atum General - Tavira + 01:50
06 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:10
07 Burgos-BH + 03:40
08 Antarte-Feirense + 03:48
09 Israel Cycling Academy + 03:50
10 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:58
11 Louletano - Loule Concelho + 04:00
12 L.A. Alumínios + 04:20
13 Vino - Astana Motors + 06:03
14 ProTouch + 06:18
15 Sicasal Miticar Torres Vedras + 06:48
16 Almodovar-Delta Cafes + 08:10
17 Adega Mor-G.D.M-CACB + 26:33
Information
Nation Portugal
Date 16th July
Where Turcifal -> Serra do Socorro
What 1st stage
Distance 85.3 km
Other
Embed Results